2015 NORTH CAROLINA 9/18 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Monday, September 14th

2A/3A SOUTH MOUNTAIN
Kings Mountain (NC) 15 East Rutherford (Forest City, NC) 12   


NON-LEAGUE
Bessemer City (NC) 30 Cramer (Belmont, NC) 26   

East Lincoln (Denver, NC) 28 Forestview (Gastonia, NC) 24   

Huss (Gastonia, NC) 15 Hickory (NC) 12   

Person (Roxboro, NC) 10 Bartlett Yancey (Yanceyville, NC) 9
South Point (Belmont, NC) 21 West Charlotte (Charlotte, NC) 19   

Foard (Newton, NC) 17 West Lincoln (Lincolnton, NC) 14   




Thursday, September 17th

NON-LEAGUE
Reidsville (NC) 26 Northern Guilford (Greensboro, NC) 24   


INTERSTATE
SouthLake Christian Academy (Huntersville, NC) 25 Oakbrook Prep (Spartanburg, SC) 23

MASON-DIXON DEAF FOOTBALL (8 MAN)
North Carolina School for the Deaf (Morganton, NC) 17 Tennessee School for the Deaf (Knoxville, TN) 14



Friday, September 18th

1A COASTAL TEN
Cape Hatteras (Buxton, NC) 39 Creswell (NC) 38   

Gates County (Gatesville, NC) 29 Mattamuskeet (Swan Quarter, NC) 28   

Manteo (NC) 21 Perquimans (Hertford, NC) 17   

Plymouth (NC) 40 Camden County (Camden, NC) 36   


1A SMOKY MOUNTAIN
Hayesville (NC) 16 Andrews (NC) 15   


1A SOUTHERN PIEDMONT
Pine Lake Prep (Mooresville, NC) 35 Mountain Island Charter (Mt. Holly, NC) 32   


1A YADKIN VALLEY
Chatham Central (Bear Creek, NC) 33 Albemarle (NC) 29   

Union Academy (Monroe, NC) 33 East Montgomery (Biscoe, NC) 30   

South Davidson (Denton, NC) 24 North Stanly (New London, NC) 22   

West Montgomery (Mt. Gilead, NC) 25 North Moore (Robbins, NC) 22   


2A SOUTHERN DISTRICT 7
West Lincoln (Lincolnton, NC) 20 Lincolnton (NC) 16   


2A/3A SOUTH MOUNTAIN
Draughn (Valdese, NC) 21 Rutherfordton-Spindale Central (Rutherfordton, NC) 17   

East Rutherford (Forest City, NC) 15 East Burke (Connelly Springs, NC) 12   

Burns (Lawndale, NC) 31 Kings Mountain (NC) 30   

Shelby (NC) 31 Chase (Forest City, NC) 27   


3A MID-STATE
Eastern Alamance (Mebane, NC) 39 Morehead (Eden, NC) 38   

Eastern Guilford (Gibsonville, NC) 15 Northeast Guilford (McLeansville, NC) 13   

McMichael (Mayodan, NC) 36 Rockingham County (Wentworth, NC) 35   

Williams (Burlington, NC) 25 Western Alamance (Elon, NC) 22   


3A SOUTH PIEDMONT
East Rowan (Salisbury, NC) 32 Carson (China Grove, NC) 28   

Concord (NC) 14 South Rowan (China Grove, NC) 12   

Hickory Ridge (Harrisburg, NC) 35 Cox Mill (Concord, NC) 30   

West Rowan (Mt. Ulla, NC) 32 Northwest Cabarrus (Concord, NC) 29   


4A GREATER NEUSE RIVER
Clayton (NC) 21 East Wake (Wendell, NC) 17   

Harnett Central (Angier, NC) 25 Knightdale (NC) 24   

Rolesville (NC) 31 West Johnston (Benson, NC) 30   

Garner (NC) 37 Southeast Raleigh (Raleigh, NC) 35   


4A SOUTHWEST WAKE
Cary (NC) 30 Apex (NC) 25   

Athens Drive (Raleigh, NC) 29 Fuquay-Varina (NC) 27   

Panther Creek (Cary, NC) 11 Middle Creek (Apex, NC) 8   


NCISAA FREELANCE
High Point Christian Academy (High Point, NC) 31 Concord First Assembly Academy (Concord, NC) 28
Rabun Gap-Nacoochee (Rabun Gap, GA) 35 Metrolina Christian Academy (Indian Trail, NC) 32

NON-LEAGUE
Andrews (High Point, NC) 27 Cummings (Burlington, NC) 24   

Parkland (Winston-Salem, NC) 38 Ashbrook (Gastonia, NC) 33   

Ashe County (West Jefferson, NC) 37 Alexander Central (Taylorsville, NC) 34   

Ashley (Wilmington, NC) 20 Westover (Fayetteville, NC) 15   

Avery County (Newland, NC) 14 North Wilkes (Hays, NC) 13   

Pamlico County (Bayboro, NC) 21 Ayden-Grifton (Ayden, NC) 17   

Beddingfield (Wilson, NC) 17 Nash Central (Nashville, NC) 12   

Berry Tech (Charlotte, NC) 19 West Charlotte (Charlotte, NC) 17   

South Stokes (Walnut Cove, NC) 37 Bishop McGuinness (Kernersville, NC) 33   

Enka (NC) 22 Brevard (NC) 17   

Swett (Pembroke, NC) 34 Britt (Fayetteville, NC) 29   

Bunn (NC) 28 Louisburg (NC) 23   

Butler (Matthews, NC) 22 Hough (Cornelius, NC) 19   

Cape Fear (Fayetteville, NC) 16 South Johnston (Four Oaks, NC) 15   

Cardinal Gibbons (Raleigh, NC) 36 Cedar Ridge (Hillsborough, NC) 35   

East Chapel Hill (Chapel Hill, NC) 34 Chapel Hill (NC) 30   

Carolina Pride (Charlotte, NC) 33 Charlotte Latin (Charlotte, NC) 31
Cherokee (NC) 13 Smoky Mountain (Sylva, NC) 10   

Corinth Holders (Wendell, NC) 12 Aycock (Pikeville, NC) 9   

Crest (Shelby, NC) 38 Roberson (Asheville, NC) 37   

Swansboro (NC) 41 Croatan (Newport, NC) 39   

Community (Davidson, NC) 26 Davidson Day (Davidson, NC) 21   

Hopewell (Huntersville, NC) 11 Davie (Mocksville, NC) 8   

Richlands (NC) 41 Dixon (Holly Ridge, NC) 38   

Pine Forest (Fayetteville, NC) 16 Dudley (Greensboro, NC) 13   

Laney (Wilmington, NC) 10 East Bladen (Elizabethtown, NC) 8   

East Duplin (Beulaville, NC) 41 North Lenoir (LaGrange, NC) 36   

Grimsley (Greensboro, NC) 17 East Forsyth (Kernersville, NC) 12   

Cherryville (NC) 39 East Gaston (Mt. Holly, NC) 34   

East Mecklenburg (Charlotte, NC) 19 Providence (Charlotte, NC) 18   

Forbush (East Bend, NC) 16 East Wilkes (Ronda, NC) 14   

South Stanly (Norwood, NC) 36 Eastern Randolph (Ramseur, NC) 32   

Eastern Wayne (Goldsboro, NC) 18 West Carteret (Morehead City, NC) 13   

Erwin (Asheville, NC) 28 Franklin (NC) 24   

South Brunswick (Southport, NC) 24 Fairmont (NC) 22   

Fayetteville Christian (Fayetteville, NC) 26 North Wake Saints (Wake Forest, NC) 22
Fike (Wilson, NC) 38 South Granville (Creedmoor, NC) 33   

Forest Hills (Marshville, NC) 28 Cuthbertson (Waxhaw, NC) 24   

Franklinton (NC) 19 Webb (Oxford, NC) 15   

Reynolds (Winston-Salem, NC) 23 Glenn (Kernersville, NC) 20   

Central Davidson (Lexington, NC) 15 Graham (NC) 11   

Bartlett Yancey (Yanceyville, NC) 29 Granville Central (Stem, NC) 28   

Triton (Erwin, NC) 40 Grays Creek (Hope Mills, NC) 39   

Sanderson (Raleigh, NC) 34 Green Hope (Cary, NC) 31   

Farmville Central (Farmville, NC) 39 Greene Central (Snow Hill, NC) 36   

South Robeson (Rowland, NC) 33 Harrells Christian Academy (Harrells, NC) 29   

Northside (Jacksonville, NC) 24 Havelock (NC) 23   

South Central (Winterville, NC) 30 Hertford County (Ahoskie, NC) 25   

Clinton (NC) 10 Hoggard (Wilmington, NC) 8   

Jordan (Durham, NC) 23 Holly Springs (NC) 21   

Hunt (Wilson, NC) 24 Currituck County (Barco, NC) 19   

Topsail (Hampstead, NC) 23 Jacksonville (NC) 18   

Asheville School (Asheville, NC) 33 Jefferson Academy (Mooresboro, NC) 28   

Jones (Trenton, NC) 29 East Columbus (Lake Waccamaw, NC) 25   

Kenan (Warsaw, NC) 24 East Carteret (Beaufort, NC) 20   

Rocky Mount Prep (Rocky Mount, NC) 16 Kestrel Heights (Durham, NC) 11   

Kinston (NC) 12 Southern Wayne (Dudley, NC) 7   

Salisbury (NC) 32 Ledford (Thomasville, NC) 28   

Lee County (Sanford, NC) 39 Northwood (Pittsboro, NC) 37   

Lexington (NC) 17 Southwestern Randolph (Asheboro, NC) 13   

Overhills (Spring Lake, NC) 15 Lumberton (NC) 10   

Marvin Ridge (Waxhaw, NC) 32 Garinger (Charlotte, NC) 27   

Owen (Black Mountain, NC) 29 McDowell (Marion, NC) 24   

North Buncombe (Weaverville, NC) 13 Mitchell (Bakersville, NC) 10   

Anson (Wadesboro, NC) 36 Monroe (NC) 31   

North Forsyth (Winston-Salem, NC) 28 Mount Tabor (Winston-Salem, NC) 25   

West Henderson (Hendersonville, NC) 23 Mountain Heritage (Burnsville, NC) 19   

Sun Valley (Monroe, NC) 31 Myers Park (Charlotte, NC) 29   

Q Foundation Academy (Charlotte, NC) 40 Newton-Conover (Newton, NC) 37   

North Edgecombe (Tarboro, NC) 13 Weldon (NC) 12   

North Johnston (Kenly, NC) 14 Smithfield-Selma (Smithfield, NC) 13   

Bessemer City (NC) 24 North Lincoln (Lincolnton, NC) 20   

Rocky River (Mint Hill, NC) 24 North Mecklenburg (Huntersville, NC) 22   

Atkins (Winston-Salem, NC) 23 North Surry (Mt. Airy, NC) 18   

Southeast Halifax (Halifax, NC) 40 Northampton County (Conway, NC) 39   

Northern Nash (Rocky Mount, NC) 35 Goldsboro (NC) 32   

Northern Vance (Henderson, NC) 10 Carrboro (NC) 7   

Olympic (Charlotte, NC) 42 Porter Ridge (Indian Trail, NC) 40   

Orange (Hillsborough, NC) 11 Western Guilford (Greensboro, NC) 6
Reagan (Pfafftown, NC) 30 Page (Greensboro, NC) 27   

North Pitt (Bethel, NC) 12 Pasquotank (Elizabeth City, NC) 8   

Enloe (Raleigh, NC) 34 Person (Roxboro, NC) 29   

Pinecrest (Southern Pines, NC) 33 Southern Lee (Sanford, NC) 32   

Madison (Marshall, NC) 33 Pisgah (Canton, NC) 32   

Polk County (Columbus, NC) 14 East Henderson (East Flat Rock, NC) 13   

Providence Day (Charlotte, NC) 30 Victory Christian Center (Charlotte, NC) 29
Jordan-Matthews (Siler City, NC) 11 Providence Grove (Franklinville, NC) 7   

Red Springs (NC) 28 Lakewood (Roseboro, NC) 25   

Reynolds (Asheville, NC) 21 Hendersonville (NC) 18   

Richmond (Rockingham, NC) 20 South View (Hope Mills, NC) 15   

Northside (Pinetown, NC) 35 Riverside (Williamston, NC) 30   

Mt. Pleasant (NC) 35 Robinson (Concord, NC) 33   

Rocky Mount (NC) 22 Rose (Greenville, NC) 19   

Rosewood (Goldsboro, NC) 15 South Lenoir (Deep Run, NC) 14   

Cleveland (Clayton, NC) 28 Sanford (Fayetteville, NC) 25   

New Hanover (Wilmington, NC) 39 Scotland (Laurinburg, NC) 37   

Seventy-First (Fayetteville, NC) 17 Byrd (Fayetteville, NC) 13   

Hoke County (Raeford, NC) 19 Smith (Fayetteville, NC) 15   

South Caldwell (Hudson, NC) 30 Maiden (NC) 26   

South Creek (Robersonville, NC) 14 North East Carolina Prep (Tarboro, NC) 11   

North Rowan (Spencer, NC) 24 South Iredell (Statesville, NC) 19   

Southern (Durham, NC) 19 Northern (Durham, NC) 18   

Southwest Guilford (High Point, NC) 23 Southern Alamance (Graham, NC) 18   

Southern Guilford (Greensboro, NC) 14 Ragsdale (Jamestown, NC) 13   

Southside (Chocowinity, NC) 19 Spring Creek (Seven Springs, NC) 14   

Southwest Edgecombe (Pinetops, NC) 31 Bertie (Windsor, NC) 27   

St. Stephens (Hickory, NC) 33 Bandys (Catawba, NC) 32   

Starmount (Boonville, NC) 14 Thomasville (NC) 9   

Carver (Winston-Salem, NC) 29 Statesville (NC) 24   

Mount Airy (NC) 30 Surry Central (Dobson, NC) 27   

Tarboro (NC) 35 Southern Nash (Bailey, NC) 31   

Trinity (NC) 22 West Davidson (Lexington, NC) 21   

Trinity Christian (Fayetteville, NC) 33 Pender (Burgaw, NC) 30
Tuscola (Waynesville, NC) 28 Swain County (Bryson City, NC) 23   

Union (Rose Hill, NC) 37 Princeton (NC) 35   

Vance (Charlotte, NC) 21 Independence (Charlotte, NC) 18   

Village Christian Academy (Fayetteville, NC) 32 Sandhills Titans (Fayetteville, NC) 31
Wake Christian Academy (Raleigh, NC) 42 Hobbton (Newton Grove, NC) 38   

Riverside (Durham, NC) 27 Wakefield (Raleigh, NC) 22   

Warren County (Warrenton, NC) 13 Northwest Halifax (Littleton, NC) 11   

Roanoke Rapids (NC) 12 Washington (NC) 11   

Weddington (Matthews, NC) 15 Parkwood (Monroe, NC) 14   

West Brunswick (Shallotte, NC) 40 North Brunswick (Leland, NC) 38   

Hickory Hawks (Hickory, NC) 42 West Caldwell (Lenoir, NC) 38   

West Craven (Vanceboro, NC) 41 Conley (Greenville, NC) 39   

West Forsyth (Clemmons, NC) 38 High Point Central (High Point, NC) 36   

West Stokes (King, NC) 35 Walkertown (NC) 31   

West Wilkes (Millers Creek, NC) 19 North Iredell (Olin, NC) 15
Western Harnett (Lillington, NC) 18 Union Pines (Cameron, NC) 13   

East Davidson (Thomasville, NC) 15 Wheatmore (Trinity, NC) 14   

White Oak (Jacksonville, NC) 12 Southwest Onslow (Jacksonville, NC) 10   

Statesville Christian (Statesville, NC) 27 Winston-Salem Prep (Winston-Salem, NC) 22   

KIPP Pride (Gaston, NC) 25 Word of God Christian Academy (Raleigh, NC) 20   


INTERSTATE
West Columbus (Cerro Gordo, NC) 41 Aynor (SC) 38   

Peculiar Generation Lions (Gastonia, NC) 28 Carolina Wildcats (Pickens, SC) 25
Hillside (Durham, NC) 15 Halifax County (South Boston, VA) 12   

Washington (Norfolk, VA) 20 Holmes (Edenton, NC) 16   

Lake Taylor (Norfolk, VA) 12 Northeastern (Elizabeth City, NC) 8   

McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) 11 Mallard Creek (Charlotte, NC) 7   

Gilmer (Ellijay, GA) 30 Murphy (NC) 27   

Patrick County (Stuart, VA) 38 North Stokes (Danbury, NC) 35   

Carolina Gladiators (Asheville, NC) 15 Trinity Academy (Gray, TN) 14

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Arendell Parrott Academy (Kinston, NC) 28 Lawrence Academy (Merry Hill, NC) 24
Grace Christian (Raleigh, NC) 38 Northeast Academy (Lasker, NC) 34
Rocky Mount Academy (Rocky Mount, NC) 37 Hobgood Academy (Hobgood, NC) 35
Cary Christian (Cary, NC) 20 Southampton Academy (Courtland, VA) 19
St. David's (Raleigh, NC) 16 Community Christian (Wilson, NC) 14



Saturday, September 19th

PIONEER
Tennessee Silverbacks (Johnson City, TN) 19 Carolina Crusaders (Rock Hill, SC) 14

INTERSTATE
Greenville HomeSchool (Greenville, SC) 12 Cabarrus Stallions (Kannapolis, NC) 10

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Mississippi School for the Deaf (Jackson, MS) 24 Alabama School for the Deaf (Talladega, AL) 21
Oklahoma School for the Deaf (Sulphur, OK) 32 Louisiana School for the Deaf (Baton Rouge, LA) 29