2015 NORTH CAROLINA 9/11 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Monday, September 7th

3A SOUTH PIEDMONT
Robinson (Concord, NC) 10 Hickory Ridge (Harrisburg, NC) 7   


NON-LEAGUE
Carson (China Grove, NC) 27 Salisbury (NC) 25   

Fairmont (NC) 22 Ashley (Wilmington, NC) 21   

Northwood (Pittsboro, NC) 13 Jordan-Matthews (Siler City, NC) 12   

Winston-Salem Prep (Winston-Salem, NC) 10 Parkland (Winston-Salem, NC) 5
Parkwood (Monroe, NC) 38 Piedmont (Monroe, NC) 36   

Surry Central (Dobson, NC) 30 Wilkes Central (Wilkesboro, NC) 26   




Tuesday, September 8th

NON-LEAGUE
Hickory (NC) 25 Newton-Conover (Newton, NC) 23   

North Stokes (Danbury, NC) 12 South Stokes (Walnut Cove, NC) 9   

Northern Vance (Henderson, NC) 11 Southern Vance (Henderson, NC) 6   




Thursday, September 10th

NON-LEAGUE
Chapel Hill (NC) 23 Southeast Raleigh (Raleigh, NC) 20   




Friday, September 11th

1A COASTAL TEN
Columbia (NC) 20 Camden County (Camden, NC) 17   

Perquimans (Hertford, NC) 14 Creswell (NC) 10   


1A YADKIN VALLEY
East Montgomery (Biscoe, NC) 40 Albemarle (NC) 39   

South Stanly (Norwood, NC) 37 North Moore (Robbins, NC) 32   

South Davidson (Denton, NC) 28 Union Academy (Monroe, NC) 26   

Chatham Central (Bear Creek, NC) 38 West Montgomery (Mt. Gilead, NC) 34   


2A NORTHEASTERN COASTAL
First Flight (Kill Devil Hills, NC) 32 Currituck County (Barco, NC) 30   


2A/3A SOUTH MOUNTAIN
Burns (Lawndale, NC) 42 Chase (Forest City, NC) 37   

Crest (Shelby, NC) 11 Draughn (Valdese, NC) 8   

Shelby (NC) 15 Rutherfordton-Spindale Central (Rutherfordton, NC) 10   


3A MID-STATE
Eastern Alamance (Mebane, NC) 28 McMichael (Mayodan, NC) 23   

Northern Guilford (Greensboro, NC) 10 Williams (Burlington, NC) 7   

Northeast Guilford (McLeansville, NC) 41 Rockingham County (Wentworth, NC) 37   

Morehead (Eden, NC) 42 Western Alamance (Elon, NC) 37   


3A SOUTH PIEDMONT
Central Cabarrus (Concord, NC) 13 Carson (China Grove, NC) 12   

Concord (NC) 21 Hickory Ridge (Harrisburg, NC) 16   

Cox Mill (Concord, NC) 40 East Rowan (Salisbury, NC) 39   

Northwest Cabarrus (Concord, NC) 37 South Rowan (China Grove, NC) 36   

West Rowan (Mt. Ulla, NC) 34 Robinson (Concord, NC) 30   


4A SOUTHWEST WAKE
Apex (NC) 40 Athens Drive (Raleigh, NC) 37   

Green Hope (Cary, NC) 38 Holly Springs (NC) 35   

Cary (NC) 40 Panther Creek (Cary, NC) 36   


COASTAL
Anderson Cavaliers (Anderson, SC) 10 Carolina Pride (Charlotte, NC) 5

NCISAA FREELANCE
Hickory Grove Christian (Charlotte, NC) 26 Asheville School (Asheville, NC) 23
Fayetteville Christian (Fayetteville, NC) 17 Trinity Christian (Fayetteville, NC) 12

NON-LEAGUE
Bandys (Catawba, NC) 19 Alexander Central (Taylorsville, NC) 14   

South Stokes (Walnut Cove, NC) 22 Alleghany (Sparta, NC) 20   

Andrews (High Point, NC) 22 Reidsville (NC) 19   

Asheboro (NC) 13 Eastern Randolph (Ramseur, NC) 11   

Asheville (NC) 22 Q Foundation Academy (Charlotte, NC) 20   

Ayden-Grifton (Ayden, NC) 15 Farmville Central (Farmville, NC) 10   

Bartlett Yancey (Yanceyville, NC) 12 East Chapel Hill (Chapel Hill, NC) 10   

Madison (Marshall, NC) 23 Brevard (NC) 21   

Mooresville (NC) 38 Brown (Kannapolis, NC) 33   

West Iredell (Statesville, NC) 16 Bunker Hill (Claremont, NC) 12   

Northern Vance (Henderson, NC) 18 Bunn (NC) 13   

Butler (Matthews, NC) 20 Richmond (Rockingham, NC) 16   

Broughton (Raleigh, NC) 40 Cardinal Gibbons (Raleigh, NC) 36   

North Forsyth (Winston-Salem, NC) 41 Carver (Winston-Salem, NC) 40   

Central Academy (Monroe, NC) 22 Northside Christian Academy (Charlotte, NC) 19
Rocky River (Mint Hill, NC) 38 Charlotte Catholic (Charlotte, NC) 34   

Charlotte Christian (Charlotte, NC) 16 Hoggard (Wilmington, NC) 13   

Charlotte Country Day (Charlotte, NC) 11 Grace Crossing HomeSchool (Charlotte, NC) 10
Charlotte Latin (Charlotte, NC) 38 Ravenscroft (Raleigh, NC) 34
Smithfield-Selma (Smithfield, NC) 14 Clayton (NC) 11   

North Raleigh Christian Academy (Raleigh, NC) 39 Concord First Assembly Academy (Concord, NC) 34   

Conley (Greenville, NC) 27 West Carteret (Morehead City, NC) 26   

East Wake (Wendell, NC) 23 Corinth Holders (Wendell, NC) 21   

Topsail (Hampstead, NC) 40 Croatan (Newport, NC) 35   

Cuthbertson (Waxhaw, NC) 10 Berry Tech (Charlotte, NC) 9   

Harrells Christian Academy (Harrells, NC) 36 Davidson Day (Davidson, NC) 35
North Rowan (Spencer, NC) 10 Davie (Mocksville, NC) 6   

Hillside (Durham, NC) 38 Dudley (Greensboro, NC) 35   

East Carteret (Beaufort, NC) 21 Dixon (Holly Ridge, NC) 20   

East Columbus (Lake Waccamaw, NC) 21 Trask (Rocky Point, NC) 18   

Reagan (Pfafftown, NC) 40 East Forsyth (Kernersville, NC) 37   

Harding University (Charlotte, NC) 18 East Mecklenburg (Charlotte, NC) 13   

West Stokes (King, NC) 31 East Surry (Pilot Mountain, NC) 30   

North Stokes (Danbury, NC) 35 East Wilkes (Ronda, NC) 31   

Beddingfield (Wilson, NC) 39 Fike (Wilson, NC) 38   

Piedmont (Monroe, NC) 10 Forest Hills (Marshville, NC) 5   

Swain County (Bryson City, NC) 22 Franklin (NC) 18   

Freedom (Morganton, NC) 28 Roberson (Asheville, NC) 25   

Fuquay-Varina (NC) 21 Cleveland (Clayton, NC) 18   

Leesville Road (Raleigh, NC) 29 Garner (NC) 25   

Aycock (Pikeville, NC) 26 Goldsboro (NC) 25   

Pine Forest (Fayetteville, NC) 29 Grays Creek (Hope Mills, NC) 28   

Eastern Wayne (Goldsboro, NC) 40 Greene Central (Snow Hill, NC) 36   

Havelock (NC) 16 Rose (Greenville, NC) 11   

Hayesville (NC) 23 Enka (NC) 20   

Heritage (Wake Forest, NC) 37 Jordan (Durham, NC) 32   

Hertford County (Ahoskie, NC) 13 Southern Vance (Henderson, NC) 11   

Hibriten (Lenoir, NC) 11 Ashe County (West Jefferson, NC) 10   

High Point Central (High Point, NC) 19 Grimsley (Greensboro, NC) 15   

Bishop McGuinness (Kernersville, NC) 10 High Point Christian Academy (High Point, NC) 7   

Ardrey Kell (Charlotte, NC) 26 Hough (Cornelius, NC) 21   

Northeastern (Elizabeth City, NC) 12 Hunt (Wilson, NC) 7   

Independence (Charlotte, NC) 24 West Mecklenburg (Charlotte, NC) 19   

Statesville Christian (Statesville, NC) 28 Jefferson Academy (Mooresboro, NC) 23   

East Duplin (Beulaville, NC) 24 Kenan (Warsaw, NC) 20   

Kinston (NC) 37 White Oak (Jacksonville, NC) 35   

Knightdale (NC) 21 Enloe (Raleigh, NC) 16   

Salisbury (NC) 16 Lake Norman (Mooresville, NC) 12   

Highland Tech (Gastonia, NC) 29 Lake Norman Charter (Huntersville, NC) 25   

Northern Nash (Rocky Mount, NC) 29 Laney (Wilmington, NC) 28   

East Davidson (Thomasville, NC) 20 Ledford (Thomasville, NC) 17   

Western Harnett (Lillington, NC) 11 Lee County (Sanford, NC) 7   

Lincolnton (NC) 10 East Gaston (Mt. Holly, NC) 5   

Maiden (NC) 37 St. Stephens (Hickory, NC) 36   

Mallard Creek (Charlotte, NC) 36 Garinger (Charlotte, NC) 35   

Northwest Halifax (Littleton, NC) 18 Manteo (NC) 13   

Providence Day (Charlotte, NC) 42 Marvin Ridge (Waxhaw, NC) 40   

Metrolina Christian Academy (Indian Trail, NC) 41 Carolina Crusaders (Rock Hill, SC) 38
West Johnston (Benson, NC) 38 Middle Creek (Apex, NC) 33   

Midway (Dunn, NC) 40 Lakewood (Roseboro, NC) 35   

Millbrook (Raleigh, NC) 12 Northern (Durham, NC) 8   

McDowell (Marion, NC) 40 Mitchell (Bakersville, NC) 39   

Weddington (Matthews, NC) 36 Monroe (NC) 32   

North Surry (Mt. Airy, NC) 29 Mount Airy (NC) 26   

Glenn (Kernersville, NC) 17 Mount Tabor (Winston-Salem, NC) 12   

Mountain Heritage (Burnsville, NC) 40 Rosman (NC) 38   

Mountain Island Charter (Mt. Holly, NC) 11 New Covenant Christian (Charlotte, NC) 6
Jacksonville (NC) 16 New Bern (NC) 15   

South Brunswick (Southport, NC) 13 North Brunswick (Leland, NC) 12   

Lexington (NC) 40 North Davidson (Lexington, NC) 39   

Southeast Halifax (Halifax, NC) 35 North Edgecombe (Tarboro, NC) 33   

Cherryville (NC) 36 North Gaston (Dallas, NC) 31   

Princeton (NC) 41 North Johnston (Kenly, NC) 39   

Southern Wayne (Dudley, NC) 42 North Lenoir (LaGrange, NC) 39   

Community (Davidson, NC) 19 North Mecklenburg (Huntersville, NC) 18   

South Central (Winterville, NC) 21 North Pitt (Bethel, NC) 20   

North Stanly (New London, NC) 27 West Stanly (Oakboro, NC) 26   

Fairmont (NC) 39 Northside (Jacksonville, NC) 38   

Northwest Guilford (Greensboro, NC) 25 Southeast Guilford (Greensboro, NC) 24   

Carrboro (NC) 32 Northwood (Pittsboro, NC) 30   

Olympic (Charlotte, NC) 19 Hopewell (Huntersville, NC) 17   

Orange (Hillsborough, NC) 14 Cummings (Burlington, NC) 12   

Harnett Central (Angier, NC) 18 Overhills (Spring Lake, NC) 15   

Ragsdale (Jamestown, NC) 15 Page (Greensboro, NC) 12   

Swansboro (NC) 27 Pamlico County (Bayboro, NC) 24   

Walkertown (NC) 29 Parkland (Winston-Salem, NC) 28   

North Duplin (Calypso, NC) 38 Pender (Burgaw, NC) 37   

Pine Lake Prep (Mooresville, NC) 25 Cannon (Concord, NC) 21   

Watauga (Boone, NC) 40 Reynolds (Asheville, NC) 39   

Reynolds (Winston-Salem, NC) 15 Southern Alamance (Graham, NC) 10   

South Lenoir (Deep Run, NC) 40 Richlands (NC) 36   

Riverside (Durham, NC) 39 Cedar Ridge (Hillsborough, NC) 37   

Roanoke Rapids (NC) 18 Bertie (Windsor, NC) 14   

Rabun Gap-Nacoochee (Rabun Gap, GA) 18 Robbinsville (NC) 15   

Rocky Mount (NC) 22 Holmes (Edenton, NC) 21   

Lejeune (Camp Lejeune, NC) 21 Rosewood (Goldsboro, NC) 16   

Sanford (Fayetteville, NC) 11 Cape Fear (Fayetteville, NC) 6   

Scotland (Laurinburg, NC) 34 Britt (Fayetteville, NC) 32   

Lumberton (NC) 30 Seventy-First (Fayetteville, NC) 28   

Smith (Fayetteville, NC) 29 Byrd (Fayetteville, NC) 24   

Northside (Pinetown, NC) 36 South Creek (Robersonville, NC) 31   

South Granville (Creedmoor, NC) 39 Granville Central (Stem, NC) 37   

Mt. Pleasant (NC) 26 South Iredell (Statesville, NC) 22   

Southern Nash (Bailey, NC) 18 South Johnston (Four Oaks, NC) 16   

Myers Park (Charlotte, NC) 19 South Mecklenburg (Charlotte, NC) 17   

South View (Hope Mills, NC) 16 Hoke County (Raeford, NC) 15   

Southern Guilford (Greensboro, NC) 20 Smith (Greensboro, NC) 18   

Riverside (Williamston, NC) 11 Southside (Chocowinity, NC) 6   

Southwest Edgecombe (Pinetops, NC) 18 Nash Central (Nashville, NC) 15   

Western Guilford (Greensboro, NC) 38 Southwest Guilford (High Point, NC) 34   

Jones (Trenton, NC) 15 Southwest Onslow (Jacksonville, NC) 10   

Southwestern Randolph (Asheboro, NC) 42 Providence Grove (Franklinville, NC) 40   

Forbush (East Bend, NC) 33 Starmount (Boonville, NC) 32   

Porter Ridge (Indian Trail, NC) 23 Sun Valley (Monroe, NC) 19   

Surry Central (Dobson, NC) 15 Elkin (NC) 13   

Tarboro (NC) 16 Franklinton (NC) 11   

Graham (NC) 30 Trinity (NC) 25   

Union (Rose Hill, NC) 20 Hobbton (Newton Grove, NC) 17   

Union Pines (Cameron, NC) 30 Jordan-Matthews (Siler City, NC) 29   

South Wake HomeSchool (Apex, NC) 22 Village Christian Academy (Fayetteville, NC) 18
Wake Christian Academy (Raleigh, NC) 23 Spring Creek (Seven Springs, NC) 20   

Rolesville (NC) 23 Wake Forest (NC) 19   

Southern (Durham, NC) 20 Wakefield (Raleigh, NC) 16   

Wallace-Rose Hill (Teachey, NC) 15 South Columbus (Tabor City, NC) 14   

Webb (Oxford, NC) 18 Louisburg (NC) 14   

St. Pauls (NC) 28 West Bladen (Bladenboro, NC) 27   

West Davidson (Lexington, NC) 41 Central Davidson (Lexington, NC) 39   

West Forsyth (Clemmons, NC) 23 Statesville (NC) 19   

North Buncombe (Weaverville, NC) 41 West Henderson (Hendersonville, NC) 39   

West Wilkes (Millers Creek, NC) 10 Atkins (Winston-Salem, NC) 7   

Swett (Pembroke, NC) 17 Westover (Fayetteville, NC) 14   

Whiteville (NC) 37 West Brunswick (Shallotte, NC) 33   

Wilkes Central (Wilkesboro, NC) 29 Patton (Morganton, NC) 25   


INTERSTATE
Sandhills Titans (Fayetteville, NC) 41 Camden Military (Camden, SC) 37
Carolina Wildcats (Pickens, SC) 41 Carolina Gladiators (Asheville, NC) 40
Cherokee (NC) 10 Cosby (TN) 7   

Anson (Wadesboro, NC) 32 Chesterfield (SC) 31   

Avery County (Newland, NC) 19 Cloudland (Roan Mountain, TN) 17   

Person (Roxboro, NC) 26 Halifax County (South Boston, VA) 22   

Landrum (SC) 26 Polk County (Columbus, NC) 25   

North Georgia (Canton, GA) 40 Murphy (NC) 38   

Buford (Lancaster, SC) 17 Parkwood (Monroe, NC) 16   

Pinecrest (Southern Pines, NC) 20 Woodberry Forest (VA) 19   

Science Hill (Johnson City, TN) 15 Erwin (Asheville, NC) 11   

Vance (Charlotte, NC) 14 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) 9   

Andrews (NC) 24 Union County (Blairsville, GA) 20   


NCISAA COLONIAL CAROLINA - 1A (8 MAN)
Northeast Academy (Lasker, NC) 14 Hobgood Academy (Hobgood, NC) 13

NCISAA COLONIAL CAROLINA - 2A (8 MAN)
Cary Christian (Cary, NC) 40 Rocky Mount Academy (Rocky Mount, NC) 39

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Community Christian (Wilson, NC) 38 Arendell Parrott Academy (Kinston, NC) 37
Grace Christian (Raleigh, NC) 30 Lawrence Academy (Merry Hill, NC) 27
St. David's (Raleigh, NC) 41 Halifax Academy (Roanoke Rapids, NC) 37



Saturday, September 12th

PIONEER
Cabarrus Stallions (Kannapolis, NC) 20 Asheville Saints (Asheville, NC) 17

NON-LEAGUE
North Henderson (Hendersonville, NC) 41 Hendersonville (NC) 39   

Northampton County (Conway, NC) 31 Weldon (NC) 27   


INTERSTATE
Hickory Hawks (Hickory, NC) 27 Central Virginia HomeSchool (Richmond, VA) 22
Southern Lee (Sanford, NC) 16 Ozen (Beaumont, TX) 11   

Tennessee Silverbacks (Johnson City, TN) 39 Greenville HomeSchool (Greenville, SC) 38

MASON-DIXON DEAF FOOTBALL (8 MAN)
Georgia School for the Deaf (Cave Spring, GA) 42 Louisiana School for the Deaf (Baton Rouge, LA) 38

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Tennessee School for the Deaf (Knoxville, TN) 42 Illinois School for the Deaf (Jacksonville, IL) 40
Model School for the Deaf (Washington, DC) 20 Mississippi School for the Deaf (Jackson, MS) 17