2015 NORTH CAROLINA 11/6 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Thursday, November 5th

4A MECKA
Hough (Cornelius, NC) 19 Vance (Charlotte, NC) 17   




Friday, November 6th

1A CAROLINA
Lakewood (Roseboro, NC) 30 Hobbton (Newton Grove, NC) 28   

Spring Creek (Seven Springs, NC) 26 North Duplin (Calypso, NC) 21   

Princeton (NC) 39 Rosewood (Goldsboro, NC) 35   


1A COASTAL PLAINS
East Carteret (Beaufort, NC) 13 Jones (Trenton, NC) 10   

Lejeune (Camp Lejeune, NC) 37 Northside (Pinetown, NC) 36   

Southside (Chocowinity, NC) 31 Pamlico County (Bayboro, NC) 27   


1A COASTAL TEN
Mattamuskeet (Swan Quarter, NC) 20 Camden County (Camden, NC) 16   

Columbia (NC) 23 Perquimans (Hertford, NC) 22   

Manteo (NC) 24 Creswell (NC) 20   

Gates County (Gatesville, NC) 25 Plymouth (NC) 24   


1A NORTHWEST
East Surry (Pilot Mountain, NC) 13 Mount Airy (NC) 10   

North Stokes (Danbury, NC) 25 Atkins (Winston-Salem, NC) 24   

Walkertown (NC) 35 Bishop McGuinness (Kernersville, NC) 33   


1A SMOKY MOUNTAIN
Hayesville (NC) 23 Cherokee (NC) 21   

Rosman (NC) 30 Murphy (NC) 27   

Swain County (Bryson City, NC) 31 Robbinsville (NC) 26   


1A SOUTHERN PIEDMONT
Cherryville (NC) 21 Bessemer City (NC) 19   

Pine Lake Prep (Mooresville, NC) 37 Community (Davidson, NC) 32   

Highland Tech (Gastonia, NC) 39 Jefferson Academy (Mooresboro, NC) 34   


1A TAR ROANOKE
Granville Central (Stem, NC) 24 Northwest Halifax (Littleton, NC) 21   

KIPP Pride (Gaston, NC) 19 Southeast Halifax (Halifax, NC) 16   

Weldon (NC) 41 Louisburg (NC) 39   


1A TWO RIVERS
Northampton County (Conway, NC) 32 Rocky Mount Prep (Rocky Mount, NC) 28   

South Creek (Robersonville, NC) 31 Riverside (Williamston, NC) 30   

North Edgecombe (Tarboro, NC) 41 Tarboro (NC) 38   


1A YADKIN VALLEY
Albemarle (NC) 19 South Stanly (Norwood, NC) 18   

North Stanly (New London, NC) 16 Union Academy (Monroe, NC) 11   

Chatham Central (Bear Creek, NC) 33 South Davidson (Denton, NC) 32   

East Montgomery (Biscoe, NC) 13 West Montgomery (Mt. Gilead, NC) 12   


1A/2A FOUR COUNTY
East Bladen (Elizabethtown, NC) 30 West Bladen (Bladenboro, NC) 25   

Trask (Rocky Point, NC) 29 Pender (Burgaw, NC) 24   

Midway (Dunn, NC) 41 Union (Rose Hill, NC) 37   

Wallace-Rose Hill (Teachey, NC) 18 Clinton (NC) 15   


1A/2A MOUNTAIN VALLEY
Elkin (NC) 41 Ashe County (West Jefferson, NC) 36   

East Wilkes (Ronda, NC) 36 West Wilkes (Millers Creek, NC) 33   

Alleghany (Sparta, NC) 31 Starmount (Boonville, NC) 28   

Wilkes Central (Wilkesboro, NC) 27 North Wilkes (Hays, NC) 26   


1A/2A THREE RIVERS
Fairmont (NC) 32 St. Pauls (NC) 28   

South Robeson (Rowland, NC) 24 Red Springs (NC) 19   

South Columbus (Tabor City, NC) 30 Whiteville (NC) 29   

East Columbus (Lake Waccamaw, NC) 19 West Columbus (Cerro Gordo, NC) 14   


1A/2A WESTERN HIGHLANDS
Polk County (Columbus, NC) 32 Hendersonville (NC) 29   

Avery County (Newland, NC) 20 Mitchell (Bakersville, NC) 15   

Madison (Marshall, NC) 16 Mountain Heritage (Burnsville, NC) 11   


2A CENTRAL CAROLINA
East Davidson (Thomasville, NC) 19 West Davidson (Lexington, NC) 14   

Salisbury (NC) 40 North Rowan (Spencer, NC) 35   

Thomasville (NC) 31 Lexington (NC) 27   


2A EAST CENTRAL
Dixon (Holly Ridge, NC) 11 Croatan (Newport, NC) 6   

East Duplin (Beulaville, NC) 39 North Brunswick (Leland, NC) 38   

Northside (Jacksonville, NC) 32 Southwest Onslow (Jacksonville, NC) 31   


2A EASTERN CAROLINA
Goldsboro (NC) 15 Greene Central (Snow Hill, NC) 10   

Kinston (NC) 19 Ayden-Grifton (Ayden, NC) 16   

North Lenoir (LaGrange, NC) 12 South Lenoir (Deep Run, NC) 11   


2A EASTERN PLAINS
Farmville Central (Farmville, NC) 42 North Pitt (Bethel, NC) 39   

Southwest Edgecombe (Pinetops, NC) 13 Beddingfield (Wilson, NC) 10   

Washington (NC) 27 North Johnston (Kenly, NC) 24   


2A MID-STATE
Jordan-Matthews (Siler City, NC) 10 Cummings (Burlington, NC) 6   

Bartlett Yancey (Yanceyville, NC) 36 Graham (NC) 31   

Carrboro (NC) 10 Reidsville (NC) 9 [forfeit]   


2A NORTHEASTERN COASTAL
First Flight (Kill Devil Hills, NC) 18 Hertford County (Ahoskie, NC) 15   

Bertie (Windsor, NC) 37 Holmes (Edenton, NC) 34   

Northeastern (Elizabeth City, NC) 41 Currituck County (Barco, NC) 37   


2A NORTHERN CAROLINA
Bunn (NC) 29 Warren County (Warrenton, NC) 24   

Southern Vance (Henderson, NC) 17 Franklinton (NC) 13   

South Granville (Creedmoor, NC) 42 Roanoke Rapids (NC) 37   


2A PAC-6
Trinity (NC) 31 Andrews (High Point, NC) 28   

Providence Grove (Franklinville, NC) 20 Randleman (NC) 17   

Eastern Randolph (Ramseur, NC) 22 Wheatmore (Trinity, NC) 17   


2A ROCKY RIVER
Forest Hills (Marshville, NC) 18 Monroe (NC) 13   

West Stanly (Oakboro, NC) 22 Mt. Pleasant (NC) 17   

Central Academy (Monroe, NC) 37 Parkwood (Monroe, NC) 36   


2A SOUTHERN DISTRICT 7
West Lincoln (Lincolnton, NC) 12 East Lincoln (Denver, NC) 8   

Lincolnton (NC) 39 Maiden (NC) 35   

Bandys (Catawba, NC) 26 Newton-Conover (Newton, NC) 23   

West Caldwell (Lenoir, NC) 25 Bunker Hill (Claremont, NC) 23   


2A WESTERN PIEDMONT
South Stokes (Walnut Cove, NC) 20 Carver (Winston-Salem, NC) 17   

North Surry (Mt. Airy, NC) 29 Forbush (East Bend, NC) 25   

West Stokes (King, NC) 29 Surry Central (Dobson, NC) 25   


2A/3A BIG SOUTH
Huss (Gastonia, NC) 28 Ashbrook (Gastonia, NC) 24   

East Gaston (Mt. Holly, NC) 35 Forestview (Gastonia, NC) 30   

North Gaston (Dallas, NC) 23 Lake Norman Charter (Huntersville, NC) 21   

South Point (Belmont, NC) 26 Cramer (Belmont, NC) 22   


2A/3A SOUTH MOUNTAIN
Shelby (NC) 23 Crest (Shelby, NC) 19   

Chase (Forest City, NC) 12 East Rutherford (Forest City, NC) 8   

Kings Mountain (NC) 16 East Burke (Connelly Springs, NC) 14   

Rutherfordton-Spindale Central (Rutherfordton, NC) 25 Burns (Lawndale, NC) 22   


2A/3A WESTERN NORTH CAROLINA
Franklin (NC) 12 Tuscola (Waynesville, NC) 8   

North Henderson (Hendersonville, NC) 17 Smoky Mountain (Sylva, NC) 13   

Brevard (NC) 36 Pisgah (Canton, NC) 34   

West Henderson (Hendersonville, NC) 19 East Henderson (East Flat Rock, NC) 15   


3A BIG EAST
Fike (Wilson, NC) 36 Hunt (Wilson, NC) 33   

Northern Nash (Rocky Mount, NC) 19 Rocky Mount (NC) 17   

Nash Central (Nashville, NC) 22 Southern Nash (Bailey, NC) 21   


3A BIG EIGHT
Northwood (Pittsboro, NC) 32 Chapel Hill (NC) 31   

Northern Vance (Henderson, NC) 28 Cedar Ridge (Hillsborough, NC) 26   

Webb (Oxford, NC) 40 Southern (Durham, NC) 39   


3A CAPE FEAR VALLEY
Sanford (Fayetteville, NC) 34 Grays Creek (Hope Mills, NC) 30   

Lee County (Sanford, NC) 33 Southern Lee (Sanford, NC) 29   

Union Pines (Cameron, NC) 25 Westover (Fayetteville, NC) 24   


3A COASTAL
Havelock (NC) 37 Jacksonville (NC) 35   

Swansboro (NC) 16 West Carteret (Morehead City, NC) 13   

Richlands (NC) 25 White Oak (Jacksonville, NC) 20   


3A MID-PIEDMONT
Asheboro (NC) 23 Central Davidson (Lexington, NC) 21   

Ledford (Thomasville, NC) 18 North Forsyth (Winston-Salem, NC) 14   

Western Guilford (Greensboro, NC) 22 Southwestern Randolph (Asheboro, NC) 19   


3A MID-STATE
Eastern Alamance (Mebane, NC) 26 Northeast Guilford (McLeansville, NC) 22   

Rockingham County (Wentworth, NC) 19 Eastern Guilford (Gibsonville, NC) 17   

Morehead (Eden, NC) 12 Northern Guilford (Greensboro, NC) 11   

Western Alamance (Elon, NC) 11 McMichael (Mayodan, NC) 6   


3A SOUTH PIEDMONT
Cox Mill (Concord, NC) 34 Carson (China Grove, NC) 32   

Central Cabarrus (Concord, NC) 38 Northwest Cabarrus (Concord, NC) 37   

Robinson (Concord, NC) 34 Concord (NC) 33   

East Rowan (Salisbury, NC) 28 South Rowan (China Grove, NC) 24   

Hickory Ridge (Harrisburg, NC) 10 West Rowan (Mt. Ulla, NC) 7   


3A SOUTHERN CAROLINA
Cuthbertson (Waxhaw, NC) 30 Piedmont (Monroe, NC) 29   

Marvin Ridge (Waxhaw, NC) 34 Weddington (Matthews, NC) 30   

Sun Valley (Monroe, NC) 39 Anson (Wadesboro, NC) 37   


3A TWO RIVERS
Cleveland (Clayton, NC) 32 Corinth Holders (Wendell, NC) 30   

South Johnston (Four Oaks, NC) 28 Smithfield-Selma (Smithfield, NC) 24   

Triton (Erwin, NC) 15 Western Harnett (Lillington, NC) 14   


3A/4A EASTERN CAROLINA
Conley (Greenville, NC) 42 South Central (Winterville, NC) 39   

Eastern Wayne (Goldsboro, NC) 40 Aycock (Pikeville, NC) 39   

New Bern (NC) 17 Rose (Greenville, NC) 16   


3A/4A MIDEASTERN
Hoggard (Wilmington, NC) 31 Topsail (Hampstead, NC) 28   

Ashley (Wilmington, NC) 42 Laney (Wilmington, NC) 41   

New Hanover (Wilmington, NC) 32 South Brunswick (Southport, NC) 31   


3A/4A MOUNTAIN
Asheville (NC) 40 Erwin (Asheville, NC) 36   

North Buncombe (Weaverville, NC) 17 Reynolds (Asheville, NC) 15   

Roberson (Asheville, NC) 15 Enka (NC) 14   


3A/4A NORTH PIEDMONT
Alexander Central (Taylorsville, NC) 13 West Iredell (Statesville, NC) 10   

Lake Norman (Mooresville, NC) 38 North Lincoln (Lincolnton, NC) 37   

North Iredell (Olin, NC) 10 Mooresville (NC) 5   

South Iredell (Statesville, NC) 26 Statesville (NC) 24   


3A/4A NORTHWESTERN
Freedom (Morganton, NC) 18 Patton (Morganton, NC) 17   

Hickory (NC) 15 Hibriten (Lenoir, NC) 14   

South Caldwell (Hudson, NC) 17 Watauga (Boone, NC) 14   

St. Stephens (Hickory, NC) 42 Foard (Newton, NC) 41   


4A ALL METRO
Southeast Guilford (Greensboro, NC) 27 Dudley (Greensboro, NC) 22   

Southern Alamance (Graham, NC) 41 Page (Greensboro, NC) 39   

Smith (Greensboro, NC) 29 Grimsley (Greensboro, NC) 28   


4A CAP-8
Broughton (Raleigh, NC) 27 Heritage (Wake Forest, NC) 23   

Leesville Road (Raleigh, NC) 20 Wakefield (Raleigh, NC) 17   

Millbrook (Raleigh, NC) 33 Sanderson (Raleigh, NC) 29   

Enloe (Raleigh, NC) 33 Wake Forest (NC) 28   


4A CENTRAL PIEDMONT
Davie (Mocksville, NC) 31 Parkland (Winston-Salem, NC) 30   

West Forsyth (Clemmons, NC) 42 North Davidson (Lexington, NC) 40   

Reagan (Pfafftown, NC) 11 Reynolds (Winston-Salem, NC) 10   


4A GREATER NEUSE RIVER
East Wake (Wendell, NC) 16 Harnett Central (Angier, NC) 11   

Rolesville (NC) 35 Garner (NC) 34   

Clayton (NC) 10 Southeast Raleigh (Raleigh, NC) 7   

Knightdale (NC) 35 West Johnston (Benson, NC) 31   


4A MECKA
Brown (Kannapolis, NC) 27 Hopewell (Huntersville, NC) 26   

Mallard Creek (Charlotte, NC) 11 North Mecklenburg (Huntersville, NC) 10   


4A MID-SOUTH
Britt (Fayetteville, NC) 10 Overhills (Spring Lake, NC) 6   

Cape Fear (Fayetteville, NC) 39 South View (Hope Mills, NC) 37   

Smith (Fayetteville, NC) 10 Seventy-First (Fayetteville, NC) 6   


4A PAC-6
Hillside (Durham, NC) 29 Person (Roxboro, NC) 28   

Northern (Durham, NC) 39 Cardinal Gibbons (Raleigh, NC) 36   

East Chapel Hill (Chapel Hill, NC) 24 Riverside (Durham, NC) 19   


4A PIEDMONT TRIAD
East Forsyth (Kernersville, NC) 38 Northwest Guilford (Greensboro, NC) 36   

Ragsdale (Jamestown, NC) 35 Glenn (Kernersville, NC) 34   

Southwest Guilford (High Point, NC) 35 High Point Central (High Point, NC) 30   


4A SOUTHEASTERN
Lumberton (NC) 36 Swett (Pembroke, NC) 31   

Pinecrest (Southern Pines, NC) 37 Hoke County (Raeford, NC) 32   

Scotland (Laurinburg, NC) 22 Richmond (Rockingham, NC) 20   


4A SOUTHERN MECK 8
Charlotte Catholic (Charlotte, NC) 23 Providence (Charlotte, NC) 20   

Olympic (Charlotte, NC) 19 Berry Tech (Charlotte, NC) 17   

Ardrey Kell (Charlotte, NC) 10 South Mecklenburg (Charlotte, NC) 6   

Harding University (Charlotte, NC) 34 West Mecklenburg (Charlotte, NC) 29   


4A SOUTHWEST WAKE
Fuquay-Varina (NC) 38 Cary (NC) 36   

Athens Drive (Raleigh, NC) 39 Green Hope (Cary, NC) 38   

Middle Creek (Apex, NC) 30 Apex (NC) 29   


4A SOUTHWESTERN
Butler (Matthews, NC) 13 Independence (Charlotte, NC) 8   

East Mecklenburg (Charlotte, NC) 10 Myers Park (Charlotte, NC) 6   

Porter Ridge (Indian Trail, NC) 26 Rocky River (Mint Hill, NC) 25   


COASTAL
Carolina Pride (Charlotte, NC) 26 Sandhills Titans (Fayetteville, NC) 24   


FREELANCE
Hickory Hawks (Hickory, NC) 22 Statesville Christian (Statesville, NC) 19

INTERSTATE
Camden Military (Camden, SC) 33 Anderson Cavaliers (Anderson, SC) 29
Trinity Academy (Gray, TN) 22 Mountain Island Charter (Mt. Holly, NC) 18

NCISAA 8 MAN 1A PLAYOFFS
Northeast Academy (Lasker, NC) 58 Community Christian (Wilson, NC) 22
Lawrence Academy (Merry Hill, NC) 35 Southampton Academy (Courtland, VA) 31

NCISAA 8 MAN 2A PLAYOFFS
Arendell Parrott Academy (Kinston, NC) 44 Rocky Mount Academy (Rocky Mount, NC) 14
Cary Christian (Cary, NC) 16 St. David's (Raleigh, NC) 13

NCISAA I PLAYOFFS
Charlotte Latin (Charlotte, NC) 14 Charlotte Christian (Charlotte, NC) 7   

Davidson Day (Davidson, NC) 42 Providence Day (Charlotte, NC) 40   


NCISAA II PLAYOFFS
Cannon (Concord, NC) 34 North Raleigh Christian Academy (Raleigh, NC) 0   

Christ (Arden, NC) 29 Asheville School (Asheville, NC) 27 [forfeit]   

Harrells Christian Academy (Harrells, NC) 42 Hickory Grove Christian (Charlotte, NC) 41   


NCISAA III PLAYOFFS
Concord First Assembly Academy (Concord, NC) 27 Metrolina Christian Academy (Indian Trail, NC) 20   

Fayetteville Christian (Fayetteville, NC) 27 High Point Christian Academy (High Point, NC) 22   

Wake Christian Academy (Raleigh, NC) 13 Village Christian Academy (Fayetteville, NC) 9   




Saturday, November 7th

NCISAA III PLAYOFFS
Rabun Gap-Nacoochee (Rabun Gap, GA) 33 Trinity Christian (Fayetteville, NC) 18