2015 NORTH CAROLINA 10/30 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Monday, October 26th

NCISAA COLONIAL CAROLINA - 2A (8 MAN)
Cary Christian (Cary, NC) 23 Arendell Parrott Academy (Kinston, NC) 20



Friday, October 30th

1A CAROLINA
Kenan (Warsaw, NC) 10 Spring Creek (Seven Springs, NC) 6   
[projection: Kenan [James] (Warsaw, NC) 56-0]
Princeton (NC) 11 Lakewood (Roseboro, NC) 9   
[projection: Lakewood (Roseboro, NC) 24-8]
North Duplin (Calypso, NC) 33 Hobbton (Newton Grove, NC) 28   
[projection: North Duplin (Calypso, NC) 26-24]

1A COASTAL PLAINS
Northside (Pinetown, NC) 24 East Carteret (Beaufort, NC) 19   
[projection: East Carteret (Beaufort, NC) 44-12]
Pamlico County (Bayboro, NC) 39 Jones (Trenton, NC) 38   
[projection: Pamlico County (Bayboro, NC) 35-14]
Southside (Chocowinity, NC) 19 Lejeune (Camp Lejeune, NC) 15   
[projection: Southside (Chocowinity, NC) 50-6]

1A COASTAL TEN
Camden County (Camden, NC) 33 Gates County (Gatesville, NC) 29   
[projection: Camden County (Camden, NC) 35-28]
Columbia (NC) 13 Creswell (NC) 9   
[projection: Columbia (NC) 38-14]
Perquimans (Hertford, NC) 20 Mattamuskeet (Swan Quarter, NC) 16   
[projection: Perquimans (Hertford, NC) 42-13]
Plymouth (NC) 14 Manteo (NC) 12   
[projection: Plymouth (NC) 38-7]

1A NORTHWEST
East Surry (Pilot Mountain, NC) 33 North Stokes (Danbury, NC) 29   
[projection: East Surry (Pilot Mountain, NC) 40-7]
Walkertown (NC) 32 Mount Airy (NC) 27   
[projection: Mount Airy (NC) 24-22]
Winston-Salem Prep (Winston-Salem, NC) 25 Atkins (Winston-Salem, NC) 20   
[projection: Winston-Salem Prep (Winston-Salem, NC) 38-21]

1A SMOKY MOUNTAIN
Andrews (NC) 20 Hayesville (NC) 15   
[projection: Hayesville (NC) 24-22]
Robbinsville (NC) 17 Cherokee (NC) 16   
[projection: Robbinsville (NC) 35-14]
Swain County (Bryson City, NC) 28 Murphy (NC) 23   
[projection: Swain County (Bryson City, NC) 26-22]

1A SOUTHERN PIEDMONT
Highland Tech (Gastonia, NC) 11 Bessemer City (NC) 10   
[projection: Bessemer City (NC) 42-6]
Community (Davidson, NC) 24 Cherryville (NC) 23   
[projection: Community (Davidson, NC) 44-6]
Jefferson Academy (Mooresboro, NC) 21 Pine Lake Prep (Mooresville, NC) 16   
[projection: Jefferson Academy [Thomas] (Mooresboro, NC) 27-26]

1A TAR ROANOKE
KIPP Pride (Gaston, NC) 25 Granville Central (Stem, NC) 23   
[projection: Granville Central (Stem, NC) 52-7]
Northwest Halifax (Littleton, NC) 34 Louisburg (NC) 31   
[projection: Louisburg (NC) 38-24]
Weldon (NC) 18 Southeast Halifax (Halifax, NC) 16   
[projection: Weldon (NC) 20-14]

1A TWO RIVERS
Rocky Mount Prep (Rocky Mount, NC) 25 Riverside (Williamston, NC) 21   
[projection: Riverside (Williamston, NC) 55-7]
South Creek (Robersonville, NC) 29 North Edgecombe (Tarboro, NC) 26   
[projection: South Creek (Robersonville, NC) 28-21]
Northampton County (Conway, NC) 28 Tarboro (NC) 24   
[projection: Tarboro (NC) 46-14]

1A YADKIN VALLEY
Chatham Central (Bear Creek, NC) 10 North Moore (Robbins, NC) 9   
[projection: North Moore (Robbins, NC) 42-6]
South Stanly (Norwood, NC) 37 North Stanly (New London, NC) 33   
[projection: North Stanly (New London, NC) 38-17]
Albemarle (NC) 16 Union Academy (Monroe, NC) 13   
[projection: Albemarle (NC) 31-14]
South Davidson (Denton, NC) 37 West Montgomery (Mt. Gilead, NC) 33   
[projection: West Montgomery (Mt. Gilead, NC) 62-0]

1A/2A FOUR COUNTY
Trask (Rocky Point, NC) 17 Clinton (NC) 14   
[projection: Clinton (NC) 58-6]
Union (Rose Hill, NC) 19 East Bladen (Elizabethtown, NC) 15   
[projection: East Bladen (Elizabethtown, NC) 28-14]
West Bladen (Bladenboro, NC) 29 Midway (Dunn, NC) 26   
[projection: Midway (Dunn, NC) 31-22]
Pender (Burgaw, NC) 24 Wallace-Rose Hill (Teachey, NC) 19   
[projection: Wallace-Rose Hill (Teachey, NC) 62-0]

1A/2A MOUNTAIN VALLEY
Elkin (NC) 37 Alleghany (Sparta, NC) 33   
[projection: Elkin (NC) 26-24]
Wilkes Central (Wilkesboro, NC) 22 East Wilkes (Ronda, NC) 18   
[projection: East Wilkes (Ronda, NC) 31-26]
Ashe County (West Jefferson, NC) 41 Starmount (Boonville, NC) 38   
[projection: Starmount (Boonville, NC) 27-26]
North Wilkes (Hays, NC) 10 West Wilkes (Millers Creek, NC) 6   
[projection: West Wilkes (Millers Creek, NC) 35-14]

1A/2A THREE RIVERS
East Columbus (Lake Waccamaw, NC) 17 Fairmont (NC) 14   
[projection: Fairmont (NC) 49-7]
South Columbus (Tabor City, NC) 24 Red Springs (NC) 23   
[projection: Red Springs (NC) 28-17]
St. Pauls (NC) 33 West Columbus (Cerro Gordo, NC) 30   
[projection: St. Pauls (NC) 31-26]
Whiteville (NC) 24 South Robeson (Rowland, NC) 22   
[projection: Whiteville (NC) 48-0]

1A/2A WESTERN HIGHLANDS
Madison (Marshall, NC) 28 Mitchell (Bakersville, NC) 27   
[projection: Mitchell (Bakersville, NC) 55-8]
Mountain Heritage (Burnsville, NC) 18 Avery County (Newland, NC) 14   
[projection: Mountain Heritage (Burnsville, NC) 48-6]
Polk County (Columbus, NC) 33 Owen (Black Mountain, NC) 29   
[projection: Polk County (Columbus, NC) 31-26]

2A CENTRAL CAROLINA
East Davidson (Thomasville, NC) 40 Lexington (NC) 36   
[projection: Lexington (NC) 24-8]
West Davidson (Lexington, NC) 11 Salisbury (NC) 8   
[projection: Salisbury (NC) 31-13]
Thomasville (NC) 32 North Rowan (Spencer, NC) 31   
[projection: North Rowan (Spencer, NC) 20-14]

2A EAST CENTRAL
Croatan (Newport, NC) 27 East Duplin (Beulaville, NC) 26   
[projection: Croatan (Newport, NC) 22-21]
Dixon (Holly Ridge, NC) 16 Southwest Onslow (Jacksonville, NC) 12   
[projection: Southwest Onslow (Jacksonville, NC) 21-13]
North Brunswick (Leland, NC) 33 Northside (Jacksonville, NC) 29   
[projection: Northside (Jacksonville, NC) 26-17]

2A EASTERN CAROLINA
Ayden-Grifton (Ayden, NC) 27 Goldsboro (NC) 24   
[projection: Ayden-Grifton (Ayden, NC) 28-21]
South Lenoir (Deep Run, NC) 17 Greene Central (Snow Hill, NC) 15   
[projection: Greene Central (Snow Hill, NC) 62-0]
North Lenoir (LaGrange, NC) 35 Kinston (NC) 31   
[projection: Kinston (NC) 56-3]

2A EASTERN PLAINS
Farmville Central (Farmville, NC) 37 Beddingfield (Wilson, NC) 36   
[projection: Beddingfield [Edgar T.] (Wilson, NC) 22-14]
North Johnston (Kenly, NC) 16 Southwest Edgecombe (Pinetops, NC) 14   
[projection: Southwest Edgecombe (Pinetops, NC) 31-8]
North Pitt (Bethel, NC) 34 Washington (NC) 31   
[projection: Washington (NC) 42-6]

2A MID-STATE
Cummings (Burlington, NC) 29 Graham (NC) 28   
[projection: Cummings [Hugh M.] (Burlington, NC) 35-24]
Jordan-Matthews (Siler City, NC) 12 Carrboro (NC) 8
Reidsville (NC) 17 Bartlett Yancey (Yanceyville, NC) 12

2A NORTHEASTERN COASTAL
Pasquotank (Elizabeth City, NC) 24 Bertie (Windsor, NC) 23   
[projection: Pasquotank (Elizabeth City, NC) 34-31]
First Flight (Kill Devil Hills, NC) 37 Currituck County (Barco, NC) 36   
[projection: First Flight (Kill Devil Hills, NC) 24-20]
Northeastern (Elizabeth City, NC) 24 Hertford County (Ahoskie, NC) 23   
[projection: Northeastern (Elizabeth City, NC) 44-27]

2A NORTHERN CAROLINA
Franklinton (NC) 24 Bunn (NC) 20   
[projection: Bunn (NC) 48-20]
Southern Vance (Henderson, NC) 38 Roanoke Rapids (NC) 33   
[projection: Roanoke Rapids (NC) 35-14]
South Granville (Creedmoor, NC) 36 Warren County (Warrenton, NC) 33   
[projection: South Granville (Creedmoor, NC) 35-12]

2A PAC-6
Wheatmore (Trinity, NC) 38 Andrews (High Point, NC) 36   
[projection: Andrews [T. Wingate] (High Point, NC) 49-7]
Providence Grove (Franklinville, NC) 37 Trinity (NC) 35   
[projection: Providence Grove (Franklinville, NC) 21-14]
Randleman (NC) 30 Eastern Randolph (Ramseur, NC) 27   
[projection: Randleman (NC) 24-22]

2A ROCKY RIVER
Central Academy (Monroe, NC) 22 Forest Hills (Marshville, NC) 17   
[projection: Forest Hills (Marshville, NC) 38-8]
West Stanly (Oakboro, NC) 17 Monroe (NC) 15   
[projection: Monroe (NC) 56-0]
Parkwood (Monroe, NC) 14 Mt. Pleasant (NC) 13   
[projection: Mt. Pleasant (NC) 41-22]

2A SOUTHERN DISTRICT 7
West Lincoln (Lincolnton, NC) 23 Bandys (Catawba, NC) 19   
[projection: West Lincoln (Lincolnton, NC) 21-14]
Maiden (NC) 18 East Lincoln (Denver, NC) 13   
[projection: East Lincoln (Denver, NC) 44-26]
West Caldwell (Lenoir, NC) 11 Lincolnton (NC) 9   
[projection: Lincolnton (NC) 38-21]
Bunker Hill (Claremont, NC) 37 Newton-Conover (Newton, NC) 34   
[projection: Newton-Conover (Newton, NC) 35-20]

2A WESTERN PIEDMONT
Surry Central (Dobson, NC) 39 Forbush (East Bend, NC) 34   
[projection: Forbush (East Bend, NC) 24-22]
North Surry (Mt. Airy, NC) 28 South Stokes (Walnut Cove, NC) 23   
[projection: North Surry (Mt. Airy, NC) 49-7]
Carver (Winston-Salem, NC) 35 West Stokes (King, NC) 31   
[projection: Carver [George Washington] (Winston-Salem, NC) 28-17]

2A/3A BIG SOUTH
Cramer (Belmont, NC) 21 East Gaston (Mt. Holly, NC) 18   
[projection: East Gaston (Mt. Holly, NC) 35-24]
Forestview (Gastonia, NC) 40 Huss (Gastonia, NC) 38   
[projection: Forestview (Gastonia, NC) 28-10]
Ashbrook (Gastonia, NC) 31 Lake Norman Charter (Huntersville, NC) 27   
[projection: Ashbrook (Gastonia, NC) 31-6]
North Gaston (Dallas, NC) 39 South Point (Belmont, NC) 35   
[projection: South Point (Belmont, NC) 42-8]

2A/3A SOUTH MOUNTAIN
Burns (Lawndale, NC) 20 Crest (Shelby, NC) 18   
[projection: Crest (Shelby, NC) 42-3]
Chase (Forest City, NC) 26 East Burke (Connelly Springs, NC) 22   
[projection: East Burke (Connelly Springs, NC) 31-20]
East Rutherford (Forest City, NC) 35 Rutherfordton-Spindale Central (Rutherfordton, NC) 30   
[projection: East Rutherford (Forest City, NC) 22-21]
Shelby (NC) 29 Draughn (Valdese, NC) 25   
[projection: Shelby (NC) 48-8]

2A/3A WESTERN NORTH CAROLINA
Brevard (NC) 37 North Henderson (Hendersonville, NC) 34   
[projection: North Henderson (Hendersonville, NC) 31-14]
Smoky Mountain (Sylva, NC) 10 Pisgah (Canton, NC) 5   
[projection: Pisgah (Canton, NC) 26-12]
Tuscola (Waynesville, NC) 14 East Henderson (East Flat Rock, NC) 12   
[projection: Tuscola (Waynesville, NC) 48-21]
West Henderson (Hendersonville, NC) 15 Franklin (NC) 14   
[projection: Franklin (NC) 21-13]

3A BIG EAST
Fike (Wilson, NC) 37 Northern Nash (Rocky Mount, NC) 36   
[projection: Fike [Ralph L.] (Wilson, NC) 35-20]
Hunt (Wilson, NC) 20 Nash Central (Nashville, NC) 18   
[projection: Hunt [James B.] (Wilson, NC) 44-7]
Rocky Mount (NC) 28 Southern Nash (Bailey, NC) 23   
[projection: Rocky Mount (NC) 31-22]

3A BIG EIGHT
Northern Vance (Henderson, NC) 42 Northwood (Pittsboro, NC) 40   
[projection: Northwood (Pittsboro, NC) 35-13]
Webb (Oxford, NC) 11 Orange (Hillsborough, NC) 10   
[projection: Orange (Hillsborough, NC) 42-6]
Southern (Durham, NC) 30 Cedar Ridge (Hillsborough, NC) 26   
[projection: Southern (Durham, NC) 44-10]

3A CAPE FEAR VALLEY
Byrd (Fayetteville, NC) 19 Grays Creek (Hope Mills, NC) 17   
[projection: Grays Creek (Hope Mills, NC) 35-14]
Lee County (Sanford, NC) 13 Westover (Fayetteville, NC) 11   
[projection: Lee County (Sanford, NC) 28-22]
Union Pines (Cameron, NC) 19 Southern Lee (Sanford, NC) 18   
[projection: Southern Lee (Sanford, NC) 34-22]

3A COASTAL
Havelock (NC) 28 Swansboro (NC) 24   
[projection: Havelock (NC) 55-6]
Richlands (NC) 37 West Carteret (Morehead City, NC) 35   
[projection: West Carteret (Morehead City, NC) 35-17]
Jacksonville (NC) 10 West Craven (Vanceboro, NC) 7   
[projection: West Craven (Vanceboro, NC) 31-17]

3A MID-PIEDMONT
Western Guilford (Greensboro, NC) 18 Asheboro (NC) 15   
[projection: Asheboro (NC) 42-10]
Southern Guilford (Greensboro, NC) 27 Ledford (Thomasville, NC) 24   
[projection: Southern Guilford (Greensboro, NC) 21-20]
North Forsyth (Winston-Salem, NC) 27 Southwestern Randolph (Asheboro, NC) 22   
[projection: North Forsyth (Winston-Salem, NC) 26-21]

3A MID-STATE
Eastern Alamance (Mebane, NC) 21 Eastern Guilford (Gibsonville, NC) 20   
[projection: Eastern Alamance (Mebane, NC) 42-8]
Williams (Burlington, NC) 24 Morehead (Eden, NC) 23   
[projection: Morehead [John Motley] (Eden, NC) 24-13]
McMichael (Mayodan, NC) 12 Northern Guilford (Greensboro, NC) 11   
[projection: Northern Guilford (Greensboro, NC) 52-14]
Western Alamance (Elon, NC) 30 Northeast Guilford (McLeansville, NC) 27   
[projection: Western Alamance (Elon, NC) 52-7]

3A SOUTH PIEDMONT
Hickory Ridge (Harrisburg, NC) 10 Carson (China Grove, NC) 5   
[projection: Hickory Ridge (Harrisburg, NC) 28-21]
East Rowan (Salisbury, NC) 21 Central Cabarrus (Concord, NC) 16   
[projection: Central Cabarrus (Concord, NC) 28-17]
Northwest Cabarrus (Concord, NC) 32 Concord (NC) 27   
[projection: Concord (NC) 38-3]
South Rowan (China Grove, NC) 36 Robinson (Concord, NC) 31   
[projection: Robinson [Jay M.] (Concord, NC) 48-3]
West Rowan (Mt. Ulla, NC) 40 Cox Mill (Concord, NC) 35   
[projection: West Rowan (Mt. Ulla, NC) 28-7]

3A SOUTHERN CAROLINA
Sun Valley (Monroe, NC) 17 Cuthbertson (Waxhaw, NC) 15   
[projection: Cuthbertson (Waxhaw, NC) 38-31]
Marvin Ridge (Waxhaw, NC) 16 Anson (Wadesboro, NC) 14   
[projection: Marvin Ridge (Waxhaw, NC) 38-7]
Weddington (Matthews, NC) 14 Piedmont (Monroe, NC) 11   
[projection: Weddington (Matthews, NC) 35-14]

3A TWO RIVERS
Western Harnett (Lillington, NC) 41 Cleveland (Clayton, NC) 39   
[projection: Cleveland (Clayton, NC) 46-7]
Corinth Holders (Wendell, NC) 37 South Johnston (Four Oaks, NC) 32   
[projection: Corinth Holders (Wendell, NC) 31-27]
Triton (Erwin, NC) 35 Smithfield-Selma (Smithfield, NC) 31   
[projection: Triton (Erwin, NC) 31-10]

3A/4A EASTERN CAROLINA
New Bern (NC) 32 Conley (Greenville, NC) 31   
[projection: Conley [D. H.] (Greenville, NC) 35-31]
Southern Wayne (Dudley, NC) 14 Eastern Wayne (Goldsboro, NC) 11   
[projection: Eastern Wayne (Goldsboro, NC) 38-13]
Rose (Greenville, NC) 24 Aycock (Pikeville, NC) 21   
[projection: Rose [J. H.] (Greenville, NC) 52-19]

3A/4A MIDEASTERN
Ashley (Wilmington, NC) 18 Hoggard (Wilmington, NC) 15   
[projection: Hoggard [John T.] (Wilmington, NC) 31-6]
Laney (Wilmington, NC) 34 West Brunswick (Shallotte, NC) 31   
[projection: Laney [Emsley A.] (Wilmington, NC) 28-21]
Topsail (Hampstead, NC) 20 New Hanover (Wilmington, NC) 16   
[projection: New Hanover (Wilmington, NC) 48-8]

3A/4A MOUNTAIN
Asheville (NC) 34 North Buncombe (Weaverville, NC) 29   
[projection: Asheville (NC) 40-21]
Enka (NC) 20 McDowell (Marion, NC) 17   
[projection: McDowell (Marion, NC) 35-21]
Roberson (Asheville, NC) 11 Reynolds (Asheville, NC) 9   
[projection: Reynolds [A. C.] (Asheville, NC) 41-7]

3A/4A NORTH PIEDMONT
Mooresville (NC) 34 Lake Norman (Mooresville, NC) 30   
[projection: Mooresville (NC) 28-27]
West Iredell (Statesville, NC) 30 North Lincoln (Lincolnton, NC) 27   
[projection: North Lincoln (Lincolnton, NC) 35-21]
North Iredell (Olin, NC) 39 South Iredell (Statesville, NC) 37   
[projection: South Iredell (Statesville, NC) 52-14]
Alexander Central (Taylorsville, NC) 25 Statesville (NC) 21   
[projection: Statesville (NC) 40-27]

3A/4A NORTHWESTERN
Freedom (Morganton, NC) 34 St. Stephens (Hickory, NC) 33   
[projection: Freedom (Morganton, NC) 46-7]
Hibriten (Lenoir, NC) 35 Patton (Morganton, NC) 32   
[projection: Hibriten (Lenoir, NC) 31-12]
Foard (Newton, NC) 11 South Caldwell (Hudson, NC) 9   
[projection: South Caldwell (Hudson, NC) 42-6]
Watauga (Boone, NC) 17 Hickory (NC) 14   
[projection: Watauga (Boone, NC) 49-21]

4A ALL METRO
Dudley (Greensboro, NC) 14 Page (Greensboro, NC) 11   
[projection: Dudley [James B.] (Greensboro, NC) 31-28]
Southeast Guilford (Greensboro, NC) 32 Grimsley (Greensboro, NC) 27   
[projection: Southeast Guilford (Greensboro, NC) 22-14]
Southern Alamance (Graham, NC) 33 Smith (Greensboro, NC) 32   
[projection: Southern Alamance (Graham, NC) 27-20]

4A CAP-8
Enloe (Raleigh, NC) 13 Broughton (Raleigh, NC) 12   
[projection: Broughton [Needham B.] (Raleigh, NC) 27-13]
Leesville Road (Raleigh, NC) 29 Millbrook (Raleigh, NC) 28   
[projection: Millbrook (Raleigh, NC) 35-21]
Wake Forest (NC) 30 Sanderson (Raleigh, NC) 29   
[projection: Wake Forest (NC) 42-3]
Heritage (Wake Forest, NC) 26 Wakefield (Raleigh, NC) 24   
[projection: Wakefield (Raleigh, NC) 44-17]

4A CENTRAL PIEDMONT
Mount Tabor (Winston-Salem, NC) 25 Davie (Mocksville, NC) 20   
[projection: Mount Tabor (Winston-Salem, NC) 35-28]
Parkland (Winston-Salem, NC) 20 North Davidson (Lexington, NC) 17   
[projection: North Davidson (Lexington, NC) 42-6]
West Forsyth (Clemmons, NC) 26 Reynolds (Winston-Salem, NC) 23   
[projection: West Forsyth (Clemmons, NC) 44-7]

4A GREATER NEUSE RIVER
Knightdale (NC) 20 East Wake (Wendell, NC) 16   
[projection: East Wake (Wendell, NC) 31-22]
West Johnston (Benson, NC) 29 Garner (NC) 26   
[projection: Garner (NC) 35-10]
Clayton (NC) 32 Rolesville (NC) 28   
[projection: Rolesville (NC) 31-21]
Harnett Central (Angier, NC) 14 Southeast Raleigh (Raleigh, NC) 10   
[projection: Southeast Raleigh (Raleigh, NC) 38-22]

4A MECKA
West Charlotte (Charlotte, NC) 12 Brown (Kannapolis, NC) 8   
[projection: Brown [A. L.] (Kannapolis, NC) 44-14]
North Mecklenburg (Huntersville, NC) 19 Hough (Cornelius, NC) 14   
[projection: Hough [William A.] (Cornelius, NC) 24-17]
Vance (Charlotte, NC) 20 Hopewell (Huntersville, NC) 19   
[projection: Vance [Zebulon B.] (Charlotte, NC) 42-6]

4A MID-SOUTH
Cape Fear (Fayetteville, NC) 32 Britt (Fayetteville, NC) 27   
[projection: Britt [Jack] (Fayetteville, NC) 28-14]
Seventy-First (Fayetteville, NC) 36 Pine Forest (Fayetteville, NC) 34   
[projection: Seventy-First (Fayetteville, NC) 35-13]
Smith (Fayetteville, NC) 30 Overhills (Spring Lake, NC) 28   
[projection: Smith [E. E.] (Fayetteville, NC) 35-20]

4A PAC-6
Cardinal Gibbons (Raleigh, NC) 26 East Chapel Hill (Chapel Hill, NC) 21   
[projection: Cardinal Gibbons (Raleigh, NC) 48-6]
Jordan (Durham, NC) 35 Hillside (Durham, NC) 32   
[projection: Hillside (Durham, NC) 48-0]
Riverside (Durham, NC) 32 Person (Roxboro, NC) 31   
[projection: Riverside (Durham, NC) 28-19]

4A PIEDMONT TRIAD
East Forsyth (Kernersville, NC) 40 Ragsdale (Jamestown, NC) 37   
[projection: East Forsyth (Kernersville, NC) 48-0]
High Point Central (High Point, NC) 29 Glenn (Kernersville, NC) 25   
[projection: Glenn [Robert B.] (Kernersville, NC) 30-28]
Southwest Guilford (High Point, NC) 17 Northwest Guilford (Greensboro, NC) 16   
[projection: Northwest Guilford (Greensboro, NC) 28-10]

4A SOUTHEASTERN
Richmond (Rockingham, NC) 21 Pinecrest (Southern Pines, NC) 17   
[projection: Pinecrest (Southern Pines, NC) 40-24]
Scotland (Laurinburg, NC) 31 Lumberton (NC) 27   
[projection: Scotland (Laurinburg, NC) 44-10]
Hoke County (Raeford, NC) 25 Swett (Pembroke, NC) 22   
[projection: Hoke County (Raeford, NC) 31-28]

4A SOUTHERN MECK 8
West Mecklenburg (Charlotte, NC) 13 Berry Tech (Charlotte, NC) 8   
[projection: Berry Tech [Phillip O.] (Charlotte, NC) 35-28]
Ardrey Kell (Charlotte, NC) 32 Charlotte Catholic (Charlotte, NC) 31   
[projection: Charlotte Catholic (Charlotte, NC) 35-20]
Harding University (Charlotte, NC) 23 Olympic (Charlotte, NC) 20   
[projection: Olympic (Charlotte, NC) 31-8]
South Mecklenburg (Charlotte, NC) 40 Providence (Charlotte, NC) 37   
[projection: South Mecklenburg (Charlotte, NC) 21-13]

4A SOUTHWEST WAKE
Fuquay-Varina (NC) 34 Panther Creek (Cary, NC) 33   
[projection: Fuquay-Varina (NC) 40-26]
Cary (NC) 10 Holly Springs (NC) 5   
[projection: Holly Springs (NC) 27-7]
Middle Creek (Apex, NC) 10 Green Hope (Cary, NC) 8   
[projection: Middle Creek (Apex, NC) 41-12]

4A SOUTHWESTERN
Porter Ridge (Indian Trail, NC) 13 East Mecklenburg (Charlotte, NC) 8   
[projection: East Mecklenburg (Charlotte, NC) 26-14]
Independence (Charlotte, NC) 17 Rocky River (Mint Hill, NC) 12   
[projection: Independence (Charlotte, NC) 24-20]
Garinger (Charlotte, NC) 39 Myers Park (Charlotte, NC) 35   
[projection: Myers Park (Charlotte, NC) 46-0]

NCISAA BIG EAST
Harrells Christian Academy (Harrells, NC) 32 Ravenscroft (Raleigh, NC) 28

NCISAA CHARLOTTE INDEPENDENT SCHOOLS
Providence Day (Charlotte, NC) 39 Charlotte Christian (Charlotte, NC) 34
Charlotte Country Day (Charlotte, NC) 37 Charlotte Latin (Charlotte, NC) 36

NCISAA FREELANCE
SouthLake Christian Academy (Huntersville, NC) 30 Concord First Assembly Academy (Concord, NC) 27
Metrolina Christian Academy (Indian Trail, NC) 24 Hickory Grove Christian (Charlotte, NC) 20

NON-LEAGUE
North Raleigh Christian Academy (Raleigh, NC) 28 High Point Christian Academy (High Point, NC) 23
Kestrel Heights (Durham, NC) 21 Northside Christian Academy (Charlotte, NC) 18 [forfeit]   
[projection: Kestrel Heights (Durham, NC) 42-24]
Cannon (Concord, NC) 11 Mountain Island Charter (Mt. Holly, NC) 6   
[projection: Cannon (Concord, NC) 24-20]
Sandhills Titans (Fayetteville, NC) 32 Trinity Christian (Fayetteville, NC) 31
Grace Crossing HomeSchool (Charlotte, NC) 20 Victory Christian Center (Charlotte, NC) 15
Village Christian Academy (Fayetteville, NC) 31 Wake Christian Academy (Raleigh, NC) 28
Statesville Christian (Statesville, NC) 33 Word of God Christian Academy (Raleigh, NC) 29

INTERSTATE
Carolina Pride (Charlotte, NC) 33 Buford (Lancaster, SC) 28   
[projection: Buford (Lancaster, SC) 28-27]
East Clarendon (Turbeville, SC) 11 New Covenant Christian (Charlotte, NC) 9   
[projection: New Covenant Christian (Charlotte, NC) 26-7]
Hickory Hawks (Hickory, NC) 33 Trinity Academy (Gray, TN) 29
Cape Hatteras (Buxton, NC) 14 Norfolk Christian (Norfolk, VA) 11
Carolina Wildcats (Pickens, SC) 21 Rabun Gap-Nacoochee (Rabun Gap, GA) 20

NCISAA COLONIAL CAROLINA - 1A (8 MAN)
Northeast Academy (Lasker, NC) 30 Community Christian (Wilson, NC) 27

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Arendell Parrott Academy (Kinston, NC) 36 Southampton Academy (Courtland, VA) 31
Cary Christian (Cary, NC) 35 Hobgood Academy (Hobgood, NC) 34 [forfeit]
Rocky Mount Academy (Rocky Mount, NC) 32 Halifax Academy (Roanoke Rapids, NC) 31
Lawrence Academy (Merry Hill, NC) 30 St. David's (Raleigh, NC) 26



Saturday, October 31st

NCISAA FREELANCE
Christ (Arden, NC) 17 Asheville School (Asheville, NC) 16

PIONEER
Carolina Crusaders (Rock Hill, SC) 18 Cabarrus Stallions (Kannapolis, NC) 14

INTERSTATE
Carolina Gladiators (Asheville, NC) 30 Camden Military (Camden, SC) 29