2015 NORTH CAROLINA 8/21 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, August 20th

NON-LEAGUE
Concord (NC) 15 Brown (Kannapolis, NC) 10   




Friday, August 21st

3A SOUTH PIEDMONT
Robinson (Concord, NC) 17 Northwest Cabarrus (Concord, NC) 15   


COASTAL
Carolina Gladiators (Asheville, NC) 15 Carolina Pride (Charlotte, NC) 14

NCISAA FREELANCE
Village Christian Academy (Fayetteville, NC) 13 High Point Christian Academy (High Point, NC) 10
Fayetteville Christian (Fayetteville, NC) 27 Northside Christian Academy (Charlotte, NC) 23

NON-LEAGUE
Brevard (NC) 36 Andrews (NC) 34
Broughton (Raleigh, NC) 33 Apex (NC) 31   

Randleman (NC) 13 Asheboro (NC) 9   

Franklin (NC) 17 Asheville (NC) 15   

Forsyth Country Day (Lewisville, NC) 20 Atkins (Winston-Salem, NC) 16
Rosewood (Goldsboro, NC) 36 Aycock (Pikeville, NC) 32   

Bartlett Yancey (Yanceyville, NC) 22 Enloe (Raleigh, NC) 17   

Goldsboro (NC) 17 Beddingfield (Wilson, NC) 15   

Berry Tech (Charlotte, NC) 40 East Mecklenburg (Charlotte, NC) 37   

Byrd (Fayetteville, NC) 25 Britt (Fayetteville, NC) 24   

Q Foundation Academy (Charlotte, NC) 28 Burns (Lawndale, NC) 25
Olympic (Charlotte, NC) 30 Butler (Matthews, NC) 28   

Camden County (Camden, NC) 17 Pasquotank (Elizabeth City, NC) 16
North Raleigh Christian Academy (Raleigh, NC) 17 Cannon (Concord, NC) 16
Cape Fear (Fayetteville, NC) 39 Triton (Erwin, NC) 36   

Athens Drive (Raleigh, NC) 28 Cardinal Gibbons (Raleigh, NC) 25   

Carrboro (NC) 37 Cedar Ridge (Hillsborough, NC) 33   

Mountain Island Charter (Mt. Holly, NC) 26 Central Academy (Monroe, NC) 25   

Mt. Pleasant (NC) 32 Central Cabarrus (Concord, NC) 28   

Charlotte Christian (Charlotte, NC) 11 Charlotte Catholic (Charlotte, NC) 8   

Trinity Academy (Raleigh, NC) 14 Cherokee (NC) 12
Clayton (NC) 15 Cleveland (Clayton, NC) 13   

Community (Davidson, NC) 34 Bishop McGuinness (Kernersville, NC) 29   

Southeast Raleigh (Raleigh, NC) 24 Conley (Greenville, NC) 20   

Corinth Holders (Wendell, NC) 29 Northern Nash (Rocky Mount, NC) 28   

Cherryville (NC) 15 Cramer (Belmont, NC) 14   

South Point (Belmont, NC) 28 Crest (Shelby, NC) 24   

Victory Christian Center (Charlotte, NC) 31 Cuthbertson (Waxhaw, NC) 27   

Davidson Day (Davidson, NC) 34 Ashbrook (Gastonia, NC) 31   

First Flight (Kill Devil Hills, NC) 13 Dixon (Holly Ridge, NC) 12   

Draughn (Valdese, NC) 32 West Lincoln (Lincolnton, NC) 27   

Carver (Winston-Salem, NC) 10 Dudley (Greensboro, NC) 7   

Harrells Christian Academy (Harrells, NC) 21 East Carteret (Beaufort, NC) 18   

Providence Grove (Franklinville, NC) 39 East Davidson (Thomasville, NC) 38   

Richlands (NC) 26 East Duplin (Beulaville, NC) 22   

Mount Tabor (Winston-Salem, NC) 10 East Forsyth (Kernersville, NC) 5   

East Gaston (Mt. Holly, NC) 10 Bessemer City (NC) 6   

East Lincoln (Denver, NC) 40 Huss (Gastonia, NC) 39   

East Henderson (East Flat Rock, NC) 12 East Rutherford (Forest City, NC) 10   

Surry Central (Dobson, NC) 15 East Surry (Pilot Mountain, NC) 14   

East Wilkes (Ronda, NC) 33 South Stokes (Walnut Cove, NC) 29   

Eastern Alamance (Mebane, NC) 14 Graham (NC) 13   

Eastern Guilford (Gibsonville, NC) 35 Southern Guilford (Greensboro, NC) 34   

Southwestern Randolph (Asheboro, NC) 31 Eastern Randolph (Ramseur, NC) 30   

North Lenoir (LaGrange, NC) 31 Eastern Wayne (Goldsboro, NC) 30   

Enka (NC) 35 Owen (Black Mountain, NC) 32   

Bunn (NC) 30 Fike (Wilson, NC) 28   

Forbush (East Bend, NC) 37 Elkin (NC) 35   

Forest Hills (Marshville, NC) 31 Anson (Wadesboro, NC) 27   

Providence Day (Charlotte, NC) 11 Forestview (Gastonia, NC) 9   

Fuquay-Varina (NC) 39 Harnett Central (Angier, NC) 38   

Garner (NC) 10 Cary (NC) 6   

Glenn (Kernersville, NC) 26 North Forsyth (Winston-Salem, NC) 23   

Granville Central (Stem, NC) 22 Webb (Oxford, NC) 21   

St. Pauls (NC) 36 Grays Creek (Hope Mills, NC) 35   

South Central (Winterville, NC) 18 Greene Central (Snow Hill, NC) 15   

Washington (NC) 17 Havelock (NC) 15   

Heritage (Wake Forest, NC) 23 Green Hope (Cary, NC) 19   

Hertford County (Ahoskie, NC) 32 Gates County (Gatesville, NC) 28
East Burke (Connelly Springs, NC) 32 Hibriten (Lenoir, NC) 30   

Hillside (Durham, NC) 42 New Bern (NC) 41   

Holly Springs (NC) 27 Hoggard (Wilmington, NC) 23   

Garinger (Charlotte, NC) 30 Hopewell (Huntersville, NC) 26   

Hough (Cornelius, NC) 33 Harding University (Charlotte, NC) 29   

Hunt (Wilson, NC) 32 Lumberton (NC) 30   

Southwest Onslow (Jacksonville, NC) 20 Jacksonville (NC) 17   

Peculiar Generation Lions (Gastonia, NC) 11 Jefferson Academy (Mooresboro, NC) 6
Southern Wayne (Dudley, NC) 19 Kenan (Warsaw, NC) 17   

North Gaston (Dallas, NC) 13 Kings Mountain (NC) 9   

Kinston (NC) 18 Farmville Central (Farmville, NC) 15   

Knightdale (NC) 25 Sanderson (Raleigh, NC) 24   

Lake Norman (Mooresville, NC) 31 North Mecklenburg (Huntersville, NC) 26   

Union (Rose Hill, NC) 17 Lakewood (Roseboro, NC) 15   

Ledford (Thomasville, NC) 35 West Davidson (Lexington, NC) 30   

Warren County (Warrenton, NC) 40 Lee County (Sanford, NC) 39   

Jordan (Durham, NC) 22 Leesville Road (Raleigh, NC) 17   

Wheatmore (Trinity, NC) 39 Lexington (NC) 34   

North Lincoln (Lincolnton, NC) 28 Lincolnton (NC) 24   

Foard (Newton, NC) 13 Maiden (NC) 12   

Currituck County (Barco, NC) 26 Manteo (NC) 22   

Metrolina Christian Academy (Indian Trail, NC) 12 Statesville Christian (Statesville, NC) 9
Wakefield (Raleigh, NC) 29 Middle Creek (Apex, NC) 28   

Hobbton (Newton Grove, NC) 19 Midway (Dunn, NC) 15   

East Wake (Wendell, NC) 27 Millbrook (Raleigh, NC) 22   

West Wilkes (Millers Creek, NC) 38 Mitchell (Bakersville, NC) 37   

Monroe (NC) 23 Sun Valley (Monroe, NC) 20   

West Rowan (Mt. Ulla, NC) 12 Mooresville (NC) 9   

Western Guilford (Greensboro, NC) 14 Morehead (Eden, NC) 11   

Starmount (Boonville, NC) 24 Mount Airy (NC) 22   

Murphy (NC) 25 Hendersonville (NC) 23   

Hoke County (Raeford, NC) 26 New Hanover (Wilmington, NC) 25   

Newton-Conover (Newton, NC) 26 Highland Tech (Gastonia, NC) 21   

Whiteville (NC) 17 North Brunswick (Leland, NC) 12   

North Davidson (Lexington, NC) 25 High Point Central (High Point, NC) 23   

North Edgecombe (Tarboro, NC) 41 Northwest Halifax (Littleton, NC) 40
North Henderson (Hendersonville, NC) 36 Roberson (Asheville, NC) 32   

Louisburg (NC) 28 North Johnston (Kenly, NC) 27   

North Moore (Robbins, NC) 31 Trinity (NC) 28   

East Rowan (Salisbury, NC) 30 North Rowan (Spencer, NC) 26   

North Stanly (New London, NC) 15 Bunker Hill (Claremont, NC) 11   

Alleghany (Sparta, NC) 40 North Stokes (Danbury, NC) 39   

Ashe County (West Jefferson, NC) 34 North Surry (Mt. Airy, NC) 30   

Northeastern (Elizabeth City, NC) 29 Plymouth (NC) 27   

East Chapel Hill (Chapel Hill, NC) 20 Northern Vance (Henderson, NC) 15
West Carteret (Morehead City, NC) 15 Northside (Jacksonville, NC) 12   

Creswell (NC) 20 Northside (Pinetown, NC) 16   

Northwest Guilford (Greensboro, NC) 22 Smith (Greensboro, NC) 20   

Orange (Hillsborough, NC) 30 Person (Roxboro, NC) 29   

Page (Greensboro, NC) 20 Davie (Mocksville, NC) 15   

Pamlico County (Bayboro, NC) 11 Croatan (Newport, NC) 9   

Northeast Guilford (McLeansville, NC) 30 Parkland (Winston-Salem, NC) 27   

Parkwood (Monroe, NC) 31 Union Academy (Monroe, NC) 28   

Piedmont (Monroe, NC) 13 Hickory Ridge (Harrisburg, NC) 9   

Swett (Pembroke, NC) 34 Pine Forest (Fayetteville, NC) 29   

South Davidson (Denton, NC) 40 Pine Lake Prep (Mooresville, NC) 35   

Overhills (Spring Lake, NC) 36 Pinecrest (Southern Pines, NC) 31   

Pisgah (Canton, NC) 24 North Buncombe (Weaverville, NC) 22   

Polk County (Columbus, NC) 35 Chase (Forest City, NC) 34   

Ravenscroft (Raleigh, NC) 39 Southern Vance (Henderson, NC) 35   

South Iredell (Statesville, NC) 33 Reagan (Pfafftown, NC) 31   

Red Springs (NC) 32 Sandhills Titans (Fayetteville, NC) 28
McMichael (Mayodan, NC) 42 Reidsville (NC) 41   

Reynolds (Asheville, NC) 12 West Forsyth (Clemmons, NC) 8   

Reynolds (Winston-Salem, NC) 17 Southwest Guilford (High Point, NC) 15   

Richmond (Rockingham, NC) 32 Rocky River (Mint Hill, NC) 31   

Riverside (Durham, NC) 26 Chapel Hill (NC) 23   

Jones (Trenton, NC) 20 Riverside (Williamston, NC) 18   

Roanoke Rapids (NC) 13 Northampton County (Conway, NC) 12   

Smoky Mountain (Sylva, NC) 36 Robbinsville (NC) 32   

Rocky Mount (NC) 28 South Granville (Creedmoor, NC) 24   

KIPP Pride (Gaston, NC) 22 Rocky Mount Prep (Rocky Mount, NC) 20   

McDowell (Marion, NC) 33 Rutherfordton-Spindale Central (Rutherfordton, NC) 28   

Salisbury (NC) 29 South Rowan (China Grove, NC) 27   

Sanford (Fayetteville, NC) 13 Rolesville (NC) 11   

South View (Hope Mills, NC) 29 Scotland (Laurinburg, NC) 26   

Seventy-First (Fayetteville, NC) 37 Northern (Durham, NC) 32   

Freedom (Morganton, NC) 34 Shelby (NC) 33   

Smith (Fayetteville, NC) 31 Southern (Durham, NC) 26   

Bandys (Catawba, NC) 25 South Caldwell (Hudson, NC) 21   

Perquimans (Hertford, NC) 10 South Creek (Robersonville, NC) 9   

Franklinton (NC) 38 South Johnston (Four Oaks, NC) 37   

South Mecklenburg (Charlotte, NC) 42 Marvin Ridge (Waxhaw, NC) 40   

Southeast Guilford (Greensboro, NC) 20 West Charlotte (Charlotte, NC) 18   

Southern Alamance (Graham, NC) 26 Williams (Burlington, NC) 23   

Southern Lee (Sanford, NC) 29 Western Harnett (Lillington, NC) 25   

Southern Nash (Bailey, NC) 12 Northwood (Pittsboro, NC) 7   

Southside (Chocowinity, NC) 41 North Duplin (Calypso, NC) 40   

Southwest Edgecombe (Pinetops, NC) 13 Holmes (Edenton, NC) 12   

Spring Creek (Seven Springs, NC) 25 South Lenoir (Deep Run, NC) 22   

St. Stephens (Hickory, NC) 29 West Iredell (Statesville, NC) 28   

Hickory (NC) 16 Statesville (NC) 12   

Swansboro (NC) 25 Lejeune (Camp Lejeune, NC) 22
Nash Central (Nashville, NC) 33 Tarboro (NC) 31   

Thomasville (NC) 22 Albemarle (NC) 21   

Patton (Morganton, NC) 35 Tuscola (Waynesville, NC) 34   

Union Pines (Cameron, NC) 28 East Montgomery (Biscoe, NC) 26   

West Mecklenburg (Charlotte, NC) 30 Vance (Charlotte, NC) 28   

Chatham Central (Bear Creek, NC) 33 Wake Christian Academy (Raleigh, NC) 30   

Panther Creek (Cary, NC) 37 Wake Forest (NC) 35   

Rockingham County (Wentworth, NC) 13 Walkertown (NC) 8   

Laney (Wilmington, NC) 14 Wallace-Rose Hill (Teachey, NC) 13   

Watauga (Boone, NC) 15 Alexander Central (Taylorsville, NC) 13   

Ardrey Kell (Charlotte, NC) 42 Weddington (Matthews, NC) 37   

South Robeson (Rowland, NC) 34 West Bladen (Bladenboro, NC) 29   

West Caldwell (Lenoir, NC) 32 North Wilkes (Hays, NC) 27   

West Craven (Vanceboro, NC) 27 Ayden-Grifton (Ayden, NC) 23   

Madison (Marshall, NC) 19 West Henderson (Hendersonville, NC) 15   

Smithfield-Selma (Smithfield, NC) 27 West Johnston (Benson, NC) 23   

West Montgomery (Mt. Gilead, NC) 17 Jordan-Matthews (Siler City, NC) 16   

West Stanly (Oakboro, NC) 20 South Stanly (Norwood, NC) 16   

Central Davidson (Lexington, NC) 13 West Stokes (King, NC) 12   

Western Alamance (Elon, NC) 39 Cummings (Burlington, NC) 37   

Westover (Fayetteville, NC) 15 Fairmont (NC) 13   

Ashley (Wilmington, NC) 11 White Oak (Jacksonville, NC) 10   

North Iredell (Olin, NC) 17 Wilkes Central (Wilkesboro, NC) 13
Word of God Christian Academy (Raleigh, NC) 15 East Columbus (Lake Waccamaw, NC) 10   


INTERSTATE
East Atlanta (Conyers, GA) 40 Anderson Cavaliers (Anderson, SC) 35
Carolina Wildcats (Pickens, SC) 40 Concord First Assembly Academy (Concord, NC) 38
Hampton (TN) 37 Avery County (Newland, NC) 36   

Hayesville (NC) 14 Towns County (Hiawassee, GA) 10   

Mount Paran Christian (Kennesaw, GA) 25 Erwin (Asheville, NC) 21   

Crockett (Jonesborough, TN) 20 Mountain Heritage (Burnsville, NC) 15   

Summerville (SC) 17 Providence (Charlotte, NC) 14   

Shannon Forest Christian (Greenville, SC) 33 Rosman (NC) 32
Swain County (Bryson City, NC) 24 Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA) 20   

West Brunswick (Shallotte, NC) 41 Socastee (Myrtle Beach, SC) 39   


NCISAA COLONIAL CAROLINA - 1A (8 MAN)
Lawrence Academy (Merry Hill, NC) 38 Halifax Academy (Roanoke Rapids, NC) 33
Northeast Academy (Lasker, NC) 42 Southampton Academy (Courtland, VA) 40

NCISAA COLONIAL CAROLINA - 2A (8 MAN)
Rocky Mount Academy (Rocky Mount, NC) 39 Arendell Parrott Academy (Kinston, NC) 34

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Community Christian (Wilson, NC) 15 Grace Christian (Raleigh, NC) 10
St. David's (Raleigh, NC) 35 Hobgood Academy (Hobgood, NC) 31



Saturday, August 22nd

1A COASTAL TEN
Columbia (NC) 28 Mattamuskeet (Swan Quarter, NC) 27

PIONEER
Asheville Saints (Asheville, NC) 28 Tennessee Silverbacks (Johnson City, TN) 27
Carolina Crusaders (Rock Hill, SC) 13 Cabarrus Stallions (Kannapolis, NC) 10

NON-LEAGUE
South Columbus (Tabor City, NC) 36 East Bladen (Elizabethtown, NC) 34   

Grimsley (Greensboro, NC) 15 Ragsdale (Jamestown, NC) 13   

Grace Crossing HomeSchool (Charlotte, NC) 22 Kestrel Heights (Durham, NC) 20
Independence (Charlotte, NC) 23 Mallard Creek (Charlotte, NC) 21   

Myers Park (Charlotte, NC) 23 Charlotte Country Day (Charlotte, NC) 19   

West Columbus (Cerro Gordo, NC) 33 South Brunswick (Southport, NC) 29   

Topsail (Hampstead, NC) 28 Trask (Rocky Point, NC) 26   


INTERSTATE
Broadwater Academy (Exmore, VA) 17 Cape Hatteras (Buxton, NC) 12   


MASON-DIXON DEAF FOOTBALL (8 MAN)
Tennessee School for the Deaf (Knoxville, TN) 31 Georgia School for the Deaf (Cave Spring, GA) 26