2015 NEW YORK 10/23 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Wednesday, October 21st

CONSOLATION PLAYOFFS
Churchville-Chili (Churchville, NY) 41 Edison Tech/Monroe (Rochester, NY) 12   
[projection: Churchville-Chili (Churchville, NY) 35-31]



Thursday, October 22nd

CONSOLATION PLAYOFFS
Akron (NY) 34 Salamanca (NY) 6   
[projection: Akron (NY) 31-10]
Alexander (NY) 36 Oakfield-Alabama (Oakfield, NY) 31   
[projection: Alexander (NY) 40-19]
Bolivar-Richburg (Bolivar, NY) 37 Canisteo-Greenwood (Canisteo, NY) 36   
[projection: Bolivar-Richburg (Bolivar, NY) 31-17]
Brighton (Rochester, NY) 29 Greece Olympia/Greece Odyssey (Rochester, NY) 28   
[projection: Brighton (Rochester, NY) 35-13]
Institute of Tech (Syracuse, NY) 16 Camden (NY) 14   
[projection: Camden (NY) 24-19]
Chatham (NY) 13 Rensselaer (NY) 11   
[projection: Rensselaer (NY) 26-21]
Wellsville (NY) 34 Dansville (NY) 32   
[projection: Dansville (NY) 19-14]
Finney/Northstar Christian Academy (Penfield, NY) 12 Geneseo (NY) 9   
[projection: Geneseo (NY) 31-20]
Holley (NY) 15 Wayland-Cohocton (Wayland, NY) 13   
[projection: Wayland-Cohocton (Wayland, NY) 35-20]
Penfield (NY) 23 McQuaid Jesuit (Rochester, NY) 20   
[projection: McQuaid Jesuit (Rochester, NY) 26-14]
Medina/Webber (Medina, NY) 32 Tonawanda (NY) 29   
[projection: Medina/Webber (Medina, NY) 35-19]
Moriah (Port Henry, NY) 21 Broadalbin-Perth (Broadalbin, NY) 20   
[projection: Moriah (Port Henry, NY) 40-14]
Mynderse Academy (Seneca Falls, NY) 39 Whitman (Rushville, NY) 38   
[projection: Mynderse Academy (Seneca Falls, NY) 21-20]
York/Pavilion (Retsof, NY) 10 Pembroke (Corfu, NY) 8   
[projection: York/Pavilion (Retsof, NY) 24-20]
Riverside/International Prep at Grove/Da Vinci/LaFayette/East/School of the Arts (Buffalo, NY) 40 Frontier (Hamburg, NY) 36   
[projection: Riverside/International Prep at Grove/Da Vinci/LaFayette/East/School of the Arts (Buffalo, NY) 19-17]
Immaculate Heart Central (Watertown, NY) 16 South Jefferson (Adams, NY) 11   
[projection: Immaculate Heart Central (Watertown, NY) 28-27]
University Prep (Rochester, NY) 10 Honeoye Falls-Lima (Honeoye Falls, NY) 5   
[projection: University Prep (Rochester, NY) 35-13]
Warrensburg (NY) 34 Lake George/Hadley Luzerne (Lake George, NY) 32   
[projection: Warrensburg (NY) 31-14]
Wayne (Ontario Center, NY) 24 Waterloo (NY) 20   
[projection: Wayne (Ontario Center, NY) 31-28]
Gates Chili (Rochester, NY) 27 Webster Schroeder (Webster, NY) 22   
[projection: Gates Chili (Rochester, NY) 27-26]



Friday, October 23rd

CATHOLIC A
Cardinal Spellman (Bronx, NY) 10 St. Dominic (Oyster Bay, NY) 7   
[projection: Cardinal Spellman (Bronx, NY) 28-13]

CATHOLIC AA
Fordham Prep (Bronx, NY) 16 St. John the Baptist (West Islip, NY) 14   
[projection: Fordham Prep (Bronx, NY) 27-20]

CATHOLIC AAA
St. Anthony's (Melville, NY) 27 Monsignor Farrell (Staten Island, NY) 25   
[projection: St. Anthony's (Melville, NY) 31-30]

MONSIGNOR MARTIN
St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (Buffalo, NY) 36 St. Francis (Athol Springs, NY) 35   
[projection: St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (Buffalo, NY) 31-28]

PSAL BOWL
Lane (Brooklyn, NY) 11 Automotive (Brooklyn, NY) 8   
[projection: Lane [Franklin K.] (Brooklyn, NY) 34-24]
Lehman (Bronx, NY) 16 Mott Haven (Bronx, NY) 12   
[projection: Lehman [Herbert H.] (Bronx, NY) 38-13]

PSAL CITY
Brooklyn Tech (Brooklyn, NY) 21 Lincoln (Brooklyn, NY) 19   
[projection: Lincoln [Abraham] (Brooklyn, NY) 38-3]
Kennedy (Bronx, NY) 33 Midwood (Brooklyn, NY) 28   
[projection: Midwood (Brooklyn, NY) 28-17]
South Shore (Brooklyn, NY) 34 Canarsie (Brooklyn, NY) 32   
[projection: South Shore (Brooklyn, NY) 28-8]

PSAL CUP
Cardozo (Bayside, NY) 14 Long Island City (NY) 12   
[projection: Cardozo [Benjamin N.] (Bayside, NY) 28-21]

SECTION 10
Tupper Lake (NY) 25 Potsdam (NY) 20   
[projection: Tupper Lake (NY) 28-22]

SECTION 11 DIVISION I
Lindenhurst (NY) 31 Northport (NY) 29   
[projection: Lindenhurst (NY) 35-12]
Longwood (Middle Island, NY) 11 Connetquot (Bohemia, NY) 7   
[projection: Longwood (Middle Island, NY) 22-19]

SECTION 11 DIVISION II
Newfield (Selden, NY) 23 North Babylon (NY) 21   
[projection: Newfield (Selden, NY) 40-14]

SECTION 11 DIVISION III
Eastport-South Manor (Manorville, NY) 18 Westhampton Beach (NY) 15   
[projection: Eastport-South Manor (Manorville, NY) 21-20]
Hauppauge (NY) 21 Rocky Point (NY) 17   
[projection: Rocky Point (NY) 31-24]
Miller Place (NY) 12 Islip (NY) 7   
[projection: Miller Place (NY) 38-10]
Sayville (NY) 42 Comsewogue (Port Jefferson Station, NY) 37   
[projection: Sayville (NY) 52-3]

SECTION 11 DIVISION IV
Elwood-Glenn (Elwood, NY) 30 Center Moriches (NY) 28   
[projection: Elwood-Glenn (Elwood, NY) 42-7]
Vandermeulen (Port Jefferson, NY) 20 Greenport-Southold-Mattituck (Greenport, NY) 19   
[projection: Vandermeulen [Earl L.] (Port Jefferson, NY) 26-17]

SECTION 3 NFF - EAST
Beaver River (Beaver Falls, NY) 36 Waterville (NY) 33   
[projection: Beaver River (Beaver Falls, NY) 28-14]
Sauquoit Valley (Sauquoit, NY) 34 New York Mills (NY) 33   
[projection: Sauquoit Valley (Sauquoit, NY) 28-17]

SECTION 3 NFF - WEST
Tully (NY) 29 Hannibal (NY) 24   
[projection: Tully (NY) 42-13]
B DIVISION 15
SECTION 12
Owego Free Academy (Owego, NY) 10 Waverly (NY) 9   
[projection: Waverly (NY) 28-21]
Windsor Central (Windsor, NY) 37 Norwich (NY) 34   
[projection: Windsor Central (Windsor, NY) 21-17]

SECTION 39 C DIVISION 37
Sidney (NY) 38 Greene (NY) 37   
[projection: Greene (NY) 31-21]
C DIVISION 33
SECTION 28
Edison (Elmira Heights, NY) 35 Dryden (NY) 33   
[projection: Dryden (NY) 34-6]

SECTION 8 CONFERENCE I
Valley Stream Central (Valley Stream, NY) 27 Herricks (New Hyde Park, NY) 26   
[projection: Herricks (New Hyde Park, NY) 21-17]

SECTION 8 CONFERENCE II
Westbury (Old Westbury, NY) 18 Elmont Memorial (Elmont, NY) 13   
[projection: Elmont Memorial (Elmont, NY) 34-8]
New Hyde Park Memorial (New Hyde Park, NY) 40 Kennedy (Bellmore, NY) 35   
[projection: New Hyde Park Memorial (New Hyde Park, NY) 27-14]
Long Beach (NY) 35 MacArthur (Levittown, NY) 31   
[projection: MacArthur [Douglas] (Levittown, NY) 38-12]

SECTION 8 CONFERENCE III
Rockville Centre South Side (Rockville Centre, NY) 29 Division (Levittown, NY) 28   
[projection: Division (Levittown, NY) 38-13]

SECTION 9 A-I
Cornwall Central (New Windsor, NY) 37 Wallkill (NY) 33   
[projection: Cornwall Central (New Windsor, NY) 34-3]
Poughkeepsie (NY) 40 Goshen Central (Goshen, NY) 38   
[projection: Goshen Central (Goshen, NY) 38-19]

SECTION 9 A-II
Port Jervis (NY) 41 Saugerties (NY) 36   
[projection: Port Jervis (NY) 28-7]

SECTION 9 C
Millbrook (NY) 34 Fallsburg (NY) 33   
[projection: Millbrook (NY) 56-6]

CONSOLATION PLAYOFFS
Albany (NY) 11 Colonie Central (Albany, NY) 10   
[projection: Colonie Central (Albany, NY) 38-27]
Central Square (NY) 32 Auburn (NY) 28   
[projection: Central Square (NY) 31-30]
Bainbridge-Guilford (Bainbridge, NY) 40 Morrisville-Eaton/Hamilton (Morrisville, NY) 39   
[projection: Bainbridge-Guilford (Bainbridge, NY) 28-22]
White Plains (NY) 14 Carmel (NY) 11   
[projection: Carmel (NY) 35-21]
Catholic Central/Notre Dame Bishop Gibbons/Saratoga Central Catholic (Troy, NY) 20 Taconic Hills (Craryville, NY) 18   
[projection: Catholic Central/Notre Dame Bishop Gibbons/Saratoga Central Catholic (Troy, NY) 21-14]
Solvay (NY) 25 Central Valley Academy (Ilion, NY) 21   
[projection: Central Valley Academy (Ilion, NY) 34-20]
Schenectady (NY) 25 Christian Brothers Academy (Albany, NY) 20   
[projection: Christian Brothers Academy (Albany, NY) 34-7]
Cobleskill-Richmondville (Cobleskill, NY) 32 Cohoes (NY) 30   
[projection: Cobleskill-Richmondville (Cobleskill, NY) 28-24]
Corning-Painted Post (Corning, NY) 15 Corcoran (Syracuse, NY) 13   
[projection: Corning-Painted Post (Corning, NY) 41-24]
Harrison (NY) 12 Tappan Zee (Orangeburg, NY) 7   
[projection: Harrison (NY) 28-21]
Ellenville/Wawarsing Christian Academy (Ellenville, NY) 16 Highland (NY) 13   
[projection: Highland (NY) 41-14]
Roosevelt (Hyde Park, NY) 42 Kingston (NY) 37   
[projection: Kingston (NY) 28-20]
Lakeland (Shrub Oak, NY) 10 Peekskill (NY) 9   
[projection: Lakeland (Shrub Oak, NY) 31-19]
Bishop Ludden (Syracuse, NY) 35 Lowville (NY) 32   
[projection: Lowville (NY) 31-26]
Marcellus (NY) 36 Oswego (NY) 33   
[projection: Marcellus (NY) 41-28]
Albion (NY) 31 Maryvale (Cheektowaga, NY) 29   
[projection: Maryvale (Cheektowaga, NY) 20-14]
McKinley (Buffalo, NY) 17 Grand Island (NY) 13   
[projection: Grand Island (NY) 21-17]
Lake Shore (Angola, NY) 17 Niagara-Wheatfield (Sanborn, NY) 15   
[projection: Niagara-Wheatfield (Sanborn, NY) 26-22]
Niskayuna (NY) 16 Averill Park (NY) 13   
[projection: Averill Park (NY) 27-26]
Olean (NY) 37 Barker/Royalton-Hartland (Barker, NY) 34   
[projection: Olean (NY) 35-21]
Beacon (NY) 42 Panas (Cortlandt Manor, NY) 39   
[projection: Beacon (NY) 21-20]
Perry (NY) 13 Nichols (Buffalo, NY) 10   
[projection: Perry (NY) 22-21]
Fredonia (NY) 25 Pioneer (Yorkshire, NY) 24   
[projection: Fredonia (NY) 21-17]
Ramapo (Spring Valley, NY) 33 Port Chester (NY) 30   
[projection: Port Chester (NY) 19-14]
Scotia-Glenville (Scotia, NY) 26 Bishop Maginn (Albany, NY) 24   
[projection: Scotia-Glenville (Scotia, NY) 31-22]
Ossining (NY) 31 Sleepy Hollow (NY) 30   
[projection: Sleepy Hollow (NY) 31-28]
Newfane (NY) 29 St. Mary's (Lancaster, NY) 24   
[projection: St. Mary's (Lancaster, NY) 48-13]
Nyack (Upper Nyack, NY) 30 Suffern (NY) 28   
[projection: Nyack (Upper Nyack, NY) 19-17]
Granville (NY) 37 Tamarac (Troy, NY) 32   
[projection: Tamarac (Troy, NY) 24-20]
Ticonderoga (NY) 39 Hoosick Falls (NY) 35   
[projection: Ticonderoga (NY) 24-22]
Frankfort-Schuyler (Frankfort, NY) 40 Unatego/Franklin (Otego, NY) 35   
[projection: Frankfort-Schuyler (Frankfort, NY) 28-19]
Valhalla (NY) 17 Roosevelt (Yonkers, NY) 13   
[projection: Valhalla (NY) 44-7]
Washingtonville (NY) 13 Middletown (NY) 10   
[projection: Middletown (NY) 21-20]
Henninger (Syracuse, NY) 36 West Genesee (Camillus, NY) 31   
[projection: Henninger (Syracuse, NY) 42-27]
Sweet Home (Amherst, NY) 29 West Seneca West (West Seneca, NY) 26   
[projection: Sweet Home (Amherst, NY) 27-24]
Williamsville East (East Amherst, NY) 41 Amherst Central (Amherst, NY) 36   
[projection: Williamsville East (East Amherst, NY) 35-10]
Wilson (NY) 42 Kenmore East (Tonawanda, NY) 39   
[projection: Kenmore East (Tonawanda, NY) 28-26]

NON-LEAGUE
Binghamton (NY) 34 Vestal (NY) 29   
[projection: Vestal (NY) 35-28]
Chester (NY) 42 Tuckahoe (Eastchester, NY) 38   
[projection: Chester (NY) 46-12]
Johnson City (NY) 16 Elmira/Southside (Elmira, NY) 13   
[projection: Elmira/Southside (Elmira, NY) 38-21]
AuSable Valley (Clintonville, NY) 26 Franklin Academy (Malone, NY) 24
Eldred (NY) 41 Liberty (NY) 36   
[projection: Liberty (NY) 62-0]
Maine-Endwell (Endwell, NY) 23 Ithaca (NY) 19   
[projection: Maine-Endwell (Endwell, NY) 61-0]
Peru (NY) 10 Massena (NY) 6   
[projection: Peru (NY) 31-12]
Horseheads (NY) 35 Union-Endicott (Endicott, NY) 33   
[projection: Union-Endicott (Endicott, NY) 21-17]

INTERSTATE
Cardinal O'Hara (Tonawanda, NY) 23 Steubenville (OH) 22   
[projection: Steubenville (OH) 52-0]

A PLAYOFFS
Amsterdam (NY) 34 South Glens Falls (NY) 14   
[projection: Amsterdam (NY) 35-19]
Carthage (NY) 26 Bodley (Fulton, NY) 25   
[projection: Carthage (NY) 31-21]
Brockport (NY) 31 Wilson Magnet/School Without Walls/Early College International (Rochester, NY) 28   
[projection: Brockport (NY) 26-7]
Gloversville (NY) 41 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (Burnt Hills, NY) 37   
[projection: Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (Burnt Hills, NY) 46-6]
East Syracuse-Minoa (East Syracuse, NY) 16 Watertown (NY) 15   
[projection: East Syracuse-Minoa (East Syracuse, NY) 42-21]
Indian River (Philadelphia, NY) 23 Jamesville-DeWitt (DeWitt, NY) 22   
[projection: Indian River (Philadelphia, NY) 21-20]
Somers (Lincolndale, NY) 40 Our Lady of Lourdes (Poughkeepsie, NY) 39   
[projection: Our Lady of Lourdes (Poughkeepsie, NY) 34-12]
Rye (NY) 21 Hudson (Montrose, NY) 16   
[projection: Rye (NY) 41-6]
Troy (NY) 32 Green Tech (Albany, NY) 27   
[projection: Troy (NY) 31-7]
North Tonawanda (NY) 41 West Seneca East (West Seneca, NY) 36   
[projection: West Seneca East (West Seneca, NY) 41-21]
Whitesboro (Marcy, NY) 37 Fowler (Syracuse, NY) 32   
[projection: Whitesboro (Marcy, NY) 48-6]
Brewster (NY) 38 Yorktown (Yorktown Heights, NY) 33   
[projection: Yorktown (Yorktown Heights, NY) 31-26]

AA PLAYOFFS
Baker (Baldwinsville, NY) 31 Rome Free Academy (Rome, NY) 13   
[projection: Baker [Charles W.] (Baldwinsville, NY) 38-21]
Christian Brothers Academy (Syracuse, NY) 27 Fayetteville-Manlius (Manlius, NY) 24   
[projection: Christian Brothers Academy (Syracuse, NY) 46-21]
Clarkstown North (New City, NY) 42 Clarkstown South (West Nyack, NY) 41   
[projection: Clarkstown North (New City, NY) 26-7]
Guilderland (Guilderland Center, NY) 18 LaSalle Institute (Troy, NY) 16   
[projection: Guilderland (Guilderland Center, NY) 35-14]
East/School of the Arts/Dr. Thomas (Rochester, NY) 28 Hilton (NY) 24   
[projection: Hilton (NY) 38-13]
Arlington (LaGrangeville, NY) 21 Jay (Hopewell Junction, NY) 19   
[projection: Jay [John] (Hopewell Junction, NY) 28-14]
Lancaster (NY) 29 Lockport (NY) 24   
[projection: Lancaster (NY) 40-17]
Liverpool (NY) 21 Cicero-North Syracuse (Cicero, NY) 16   
[projection: Liverpool (NY) 34-17]
Warwick (NY) 11 Minisink Valley (Slate Hill, NY) 8   
[projection: Minisink Valley (Slate Hill, NY) 19-14]
Newburgh Free Academy (Newburgh, NY) 12 Pine Bush (NY) 8   
[projection: Newburgh Free Academy (Newburgh, NY) 40-10]
Clarence (NY) 33 Orchard Park (NY) 31   
[projection: Orchard Park (NY) 44-6]
Rush-Henrietta (Henrietta, NY) 20 Mendon/Sutherland (Pittsford, NY) 16   
[projection: Mendon/Sutherland (Pittsford, NY) 34-22]
Bethlehem Central (Delmar, NY) 26 Saratoga Springs (NY) 24   
[projection: Saratoga Springs (NY) 42-6]
Ballston Spa (NY) 19 Shaker (Latham, NY) 17   
[projection: Shaker (Latham, NY) 49-6]
Columbia (East Greenbush, NY) 32 Shenendehowa (Clifton Park, NY) 31   
[projection: Shenendehowa (Clifton Park, NY) 31-14]
Webster Thomas (Webster, NY) 13 Victor (NY) 11   
[projection: Victor (NY) 35-7]

B PLAYOFFS
Alden (NY) 45 East Aurora/Holland (East Aurora, NY) 42   
[projection: Alden (NY) 28-7]
Midlakes (Clifton Springs, NY) 29 Batavia (NY) 25   
[projection: Batavia (NY) 50-3]
Burgard/Math Science Tech Prep at Seneca (Buffalo, NY) 29 Dunkirk (NY) 25   
[projection: Dunkirk (NY) 17-16]
Lewiston-Porter (Youngstown, NY) 34 Cheektowaga (NY) 29   
[projection: Cheektowaga (NY) 42-10]
Mexico (NY) 28 Chittenango (NY) 26   
[projection: Mexico (NY) 22-21]
Depew (NY) 33 Griffith Institute (Springville, NY) 31   
[projection: Griffith Institute (Springville, NY) 38-17]
Homer (NY) 23 Oneida (NY) 20   
[projection: Homer (NY) 31-12]
Hornell (NY) 26 Newark (NY) 25   
[projection: Hornell (NY) 35-14]
Livonia (NY) 25 Palmyra-Macedon (Palmyra, NY) 22   
[projection: Livonia (NY) 49-10]
Geneva (NY) 22 Penn Yan Academy (Penn Yan, NY) 21   
[projection: Geneva (NY) 28-21]
Pleasantville (NY) 21 Putnam Valley (NY) 18   
[projection: Pleasantville (NY) 21-14]
Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk (Ravena, NY) 33 Johnstown (NY) 29   
[projection: Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk (Ravena, NY) 42-7]
Schalmont (Schenectady, NY) 30 Hudson Falls (NY) 29   
[projection: Schalmont (Schenectady, NY) 41-14]
Schuylerville (NY) 32 Hudson (NY) 27   
[projection: Schuylerville (NY) 48-6]

C PLAYOFFS
Bennett/Olmsted (Buffalo, NY) 48 Allegany-Limestone (Allegany, NY) 7   
[projection: Bennett/Olmsted (Buffalo, NY) 48-12]
East Rochester-Gananda (East Rochester, NY) 42 South Seneca/Romulus/Dickerson (Ovid, NY) 41 [forfeit]   
[projection: East Rochester-Gananda (East Rochester, NY) 44-3]
Jordan-Elbridge (Jordan, NY) 31 General Brown (Dexter, NY) 28   
[projection: General Brown (Dexter, NY) 35-27]
Ogdensburg Free Academy (Ogdensburg, NY) 17 Gouverneur (NY) 16   
[projection: Ogdensburg Free Academy (Ogdensburg, NY) 27-22]
Voorheesville (NY) 19 Greenwich (NY) 14   
[projection: Greenwich (NY) 35-0]
Holland Patent (NY) 40 Thousand Islands (Clayton, NY) 36   
[projection: Holland Patent (NY) 17-16]
Lackawanna (NY) 38 Gowanda/Pine Valley Central (Gowanda, NY) 34   
[projection: Gowanda/Pine Valley Central (Gowanda, NY) 22-21]
Attica (NY) 21 Le Roy (NY) 20   
[projection: Le Roy (NY) 21-17]
Maple Grove/Chautauqua Lake (Bemus Point, NY) 25 Silver Creek/Forestville Central (Silver Creek, NY) 23   
[projection: Maple Grove/Chautauqua Lake (Bemus Point, NY) 31-19]
Coxsackie-Athens (Coxsackie, NY) 40 Mechanicville (NY) 35   
[projection: Mechanicville (NY) 27-14]
Notre Dame (Utica, NY) 19 Sherburne-Earlville (Sherburne, NY) 14   
[projection: Notre Dame (Utica, NY) 35-7]
Sodus/Lyons (Sodus, NY) 23 Elba/Byron-Bergen (Elba, NY) 19   
[projection: Sodus/Lyons (Sodus, NY) 24-20]
Corinth (NY) 23 Stillwater (NY) 18   
[projection: Corinth (NY) 35-27]

D PLAYOFFS
Avon (NY) 33 Caledonia-Mumford (Caledonia, NY) 6   
[projection: Avon (NY) 31-7]
Bishop Kearney (Rochester, NY) 17 Cuba-Rushford (Cuba, NY) 13   
[projection: Bishop Kearney (Rochester, NY) 35-28]
Cattaraugus-Little Valley (Cattaraugus, NY) 31 Portville (NY) 30   
[projection: Portville (NY) 21-14]
Clyde-Savannah (Clyde, NY) 35 Notre Dame (Batavia, NY) 31   
[projection: Clyde-Savannah (Clyde, NY) 22-14]
Deposit/Hancock (Deposit, NY) 41 Groton (NY) 38   
[projection: Deposit/Hancock (Deposit, NY) 44-17]
Frewsburg (NY) 34 Clymer Central/Sherman/Panama (Clymer, NY) 30   
[projection: Frewsburg (NY) 34-20]
Moravia (NY) 37 Notre Dame (Elmira, NY) 35   
[projection: Notre Dame (Elmira, NY) 31-24]
Mt. Markham (West Winfield, NY) 17 Sandy Creek (NY) 15   
[projection: Sandy Creek (NY) 27-21]
Oxford Academy (Oxford, NY) 31 Tioga (Tioga Center, NY) 26   
[projection: Tioga (Tioga Center, NY) 42-20]
Westfield/Brocton (Westfield, NY) 30 Randolph (NY) 27   
[projection: Randolph (NY) 44-7]



Saturday, October 24th

CATHOLIC A
Nazareth (Brooklyn, NY) 36 Kennedy Catholic (Somers, NY) 32   
[projection: Kennedy Catholic [John F.] (Somers, NY) 26-20]

CATHOLIC AA
St. Francis Prep (Fresh Meadows, NY) 28 Christ the King (Middle Village, NY) 27   
[projection: Christ the King (Middle Village, NY) 46-3]
St. Joseph-by-the-Sea (Staten Island, NY) 17 Holy Trinity (Hicksville, NY) 13   
[projection: St. Joseph-by-the-Sea (Staten Island, NY) 21-19]
Mt. St. Michael Academy (Bronx, NY) 22 Kellenberg Memorial (Uniondale, NY) 17   
[projection: Kellenberg Memorial (Uniondale, NY) 26-12]

CATHOLIC AAA
St. Peter's (Staten Island, NY) 35 Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY) 31   
[projection: Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY) 38-8]
Cardinal Hayes (Bronx, NY) 10 Holy Cross (Flushing, NY) 8   
[projection: Cardinal Hayes (Bronx, NY) 28-14]
Iona Prep (New Rochelle, NY) 38 Chaminade (Mineola, NY) 33   
[projection: Iona Prep (New Rochelle, NY) 35-28]

MONSIGNOR MARTIN
Bishop Timon-St. Jude (Buffalo, NY) 18 Canisius (Buffalo, NY) 16   
[projection: Canisius (Buffalo, NY) 35-17]

PSAL BOWL
Adams (Jamaica, NY) 28 Springfield Gardens (NY) 23   
[projection: Springfield Gardens (NY) 21-14]
Beach Channel/Channel View (Rockaway Park, NY) 10 Bayside (NY) 8   
[projection: Bayside (NY) 24-14]
Grady (Brooklyn, NY) 42 Jamaica (NY) 39   
[projection: Jamaica (NY) 22-10]
Madison (Brooklyn, NY) 24 Lafayette (Brooklyn, NY) 20   
[projection: Madison [James] (Brooklyn, NY) 42-7]
McKee Vo-Tech/Staten Island Tech (Staten Island, NY) 35 Sheepshead Bay (Brooklyn, NY) 31   
[projection: McKee Vo-Tech/Staten Island Tech (Staten Island, NY) 31-6]
Roosevelt (Brooklyn, NY) 11 Tilden (Brooklyn, NY) 7   
[projection: Roosevelt [Franklin D.] (Brooklyn, NY) 38-14]
Petrides (Staten Island, NY) 10 Truman (Bronx, NY) 6   
[projection: Truman [Harry S] (Bronx, NY) 31-6]

PSAL CITY
Campus Magnet (Cambria Heights, NY) 34 Boys & Girls (Brooklyn, NY) 30   
[projection: Campus Magnet (Cambria Heights, NY) 24-21]
Clinton (Bronx, NY) 26 New Dorp (Staten Island, NY) 21   
[projection: Clinton [DeWitt] (Bronx, NY) 38-12]
Port Richmond (Staten Island, NY) 35 Curtis (Staten Island, NY) 31   
[projection: Curtis (Staten Island, NY) 28-27]
Jefferson (Brooklyn, NY) 26 Fort Hamilton (Brooklyn, NY) 25   
[projection: Fort Hamilton (Brooklyn, NY) 52-0]
Erasmus Hall (Brooklyn, NY) 14 Grand Street Campus (Brooklyn, NY) 11   
[projection: Grand Street Campus (Brooklyn, NY) 26-21]
Wagner (Staten Island, NY) 31 New Utrecht (Brooklyn, NY) 28   
[projection: Wagner [Susan] (Staten Island, NY) 27-13]
Tottenville (Staten Island, NY) 42 Flushing (NY) 38   
[projection: Tottenville (Staten Island, NY) 42-6]

PSAL CUP
East Harlem (New York, NY) 24 Douglass Academy (New York, NY) 21   
[projection: Douglass Academy [Frederick] (New York, NY) 24-8]
Far Rockaway (NY) 10 Eagle Academy II (Brooklyn, NY) 5   
[projection: Eagle Academy II (Brooklyn, NY) 35-3]
Bryant (Queens, NY) 12 Eagle Academy III (Brooklyn, NY) 7   
[projection: Bryant [William C.] (Queens, NY) 21-13]
KIPP NYC College Prep (New York, NY) 29 Stuyvesant (New York, NY) 28   
[projection: Stuyvesant (New York, NY) 21-14]
Smith (Bronx, NY) 23 Information Tech (Long Island City, NY) 21   
[projection: Smith [Alfred E.] (Bronx, NY) 31-24]
Childs (Bronx, NY) 39 Stevenson (Bronx, NY) 38   
[projection: Stevenson [Adlai E.] (Bronx, NY) 21-17]

SECTION 11 DIVISION I
Patchogue-Medford (Medford, NY) 15 Bay Shore (NY) 12
Brentwood (NY) 23 Sachem North (Lake Ronkonkoma, NY) 22   
[projection: Sachem North (Lake Ronkonkoma, NY) 26-21]
Central Islip (NY) 24 Sachem East (Farmingville, NY) 21   
[projection: Sachem East (Farmingville, NY) 21-17]
Floyd (Mastic Beach, NY) 39 Commack (NY) 35
Melville (East Setauket, NY) 39 Whitman (Huntington Station, NY) 38   
[projection: Melville [Ward] (East Setauket, NY) 26-7]

SECTION 11 DIVISION II
Smithtown East (Smithtown, NY) 17 Centereach (NY) 12   
[projection: Centereach (NY) 27-19]
Copiague (Copiague, NY) 10 Half Hollow Hills East (Dix Hills, NY) 9   
[projection: Half Hollow Hills East (Dix Hills, NY) 26-7]
Half Hollow Hills West (Dix Hills, NY) 29 Smithtown West (Smithtown, NY) 24   
[projection: Half Hollow Hills West (Dix Hills, NY) 46-14]
Huntington (NY) 26 West Babylon (NY) 22   
[projection: Huntington (NY) 31-3]
Riverhead (NY) 30 Bellport (Brookhaven, NY) 26
Deer Park (NY) 23 West Islip (NY) 20   
[projection: West Islip (NY) 34-20]

SECTION 11 DIVISION III
Amityville Memorial (Amityville, NY) 16 East Islip (Islip Terrace, NY) 14   
[projection: East Islip (Islip Terrace, NY) 35-3]
Harborfields (Greenlawn, NY) 41 Kings Park (NY) 36   
[projection: Kings Park (NY) 31-24]

SECTION 11 DIVISION IV
McGann-Mercy (Riverhead, NY) 35 Babylon (NY) 33   
[projection: Babylon (NY) 38-20]
Hampton Bays (NY) 19 Bayport-Blue Point (Bayport, NY) 14   
[projection: Bayport-Blue Point (Bayport, NY) 28-17]
Mount Sinai (NY) 37 East Hampton-Bridgehampton (East Hampton, NY) 36
Wyandanch (NY) 25 Southampton/Ross (Southampton, NY) 24   
[projection: Wyandanch (NY) 24-14]

SECTION 3 NFF - WEST
Oriskany (NY) 15 Altmar-Parish-Williamstown (Parish, NY) 11   
[projection: Oriskany (NY) 31-17]
Port Byron (NY) 35 Clinton (NY) 34   
[projection: Clinton (NY) 35-8]
B DIVISION 40
SECTION 36
Oneonta (NY) 28 Susquehanna Valley (Conklin, NY) 23   
[projection: Susquehanna Valley (Conklin, NY) 42-7]

SECTION 24 C DIVISION 19
Newark Valley (NY) 23 Whitney Point (NY) 18   
[projection: Newark Valley (NY) 62-0]

SECTION 28 C DIVISION 27
Watkins Glen/Odessa-Montour (Watkins Glen, NY) 34 Lansing (NY) 31   
[projection: Watkins Glen/Odessa-Montour (Watkins Glen, NY) 35-24]

SECTION 8 CONFERENCE I
East Meadow (NY) 18 Baldwin (NY) 16   
[projection: East Meadow (NY) 26-7]
Farmingdale (NY) 13 Massapequa (NY) 8   
[projection: Farmingdale (NY) 31-20]
Hempstead (NY) 36 Schreiber (Port Washington, NY) 34   
[projection: Hempstead (NY) 38-10]
Hicksville (NY) 19 Kennedy (Plainview, NY) 17   
[projection: Kennedy [John F.] (Plainview, NY) 22-13]
Oceanside (NY) 30 Uniondale (NY) 29   
[projection: Oceanside (NY) 31-7]
Syosset (NY) 19 Freeport (NY) 18   
[projection: Syosset (NY) 35-28]

SECTION 8 CONFERENCE II
Sewanhaka (Floral Park, NY) 30 Carey (Franklin Square, NY) 27   
[projection: Carey (Franklin Square, NY) 41-10]
Garden City (NY) 36 Wantagh (NY) 33   
[projection: Garden City (NY) 28-19]
Jericho (NY) 23 Manhasset (NY) 19   
[projection: Manhasset (NY) 31-17]
Mepham (North Bellmore, NY) 36 Calhoun (Merrick, NY) 33   
[projection: Mepham [Wellington C.] (North Bellmore, NY) 35-14]

SECTION 8 CONFERENCE III
Lawrence (Cedarhurst, NY) 41 Glen Cove (NY) 37   
[projection: Glen Cove (NY) 38-31]
Floral Park Memorial (Floral Park, NY) 27 Lynbrook (NY) 24   
[projection: Floral Park Memorial (Floral Park, NY) 21-17]
Valley Stream North (Franklin Square, NY) 12 North Shore (Glen Head, NY) 11   
[projection: North Shore (Glen Head, NY) 35-27]
Plainedge (Massapequa, NY) 33 Hewlett (Hewlett, NY) 29   
[projection: Plainedge (Massapequa, NY) 42-6]
Roosevelt (NY) 35 Bethpage (NY) 32   
[projection: Bethpage (NY) 28-21]

SECTION 8 CONFERENCE IV
West Hempstead (NY) 12 Clarke (Westbury, NY) 7   
[projection: West Hempstead (NY) 24-22]
Oyster Bay (NY) 31 East Rockaway (NY) 28   
[projection: East Rockaway (NY) 28-8]
Great Neck North (Great Neck, NY) 13 Friends Academy (Locust Valley, NY) 8   
[projection: Friends Academy (Locust Valley, NY) 26-22]
Island Trees (Levittown, NY) 14 Great Neck South (Great Neck, NY) 10   
[projection: Island Trees (Levittown, NY) 31-7]
Locust Valley (NY) 38 Cold Spring Harbor (NY) 33   
[projection: Locust Valley (NY) 48-0]
Seaford (NY) 28 Malverne (NY) 24   
[projection: Seaford (NY) 40-6]
South (Valley Stream, NY) 15 Mineola (New Hyde Park, NY) 14   
[projection: Mineola (New Hyde Park, NY) 24-21]
Carle Place (NY) 14 Roslyn (Roslyn Heights, NY) 9   
[projection: Carle Place (NY) 27-21]

SECTION 9 A-II
Monticello (NY) 37 New Paltz (NY) 32   
[projection: New Paltz (NY) 24-20]

PLAYOFFS
Gorton (Yonkers, NY) 27 Lincoln (Yonkers, NY) 25   
[projection: Gorton (Yonkers, NY) 38-0]
Saunders Trades & Tech (Yonkers, NY) 19 Riverside (Yonkers, NY) 16   
[projection: Saunders Trades & Tech (Yonkers, NY) 35-7]
Adirondack (Boonville, NY) 34
CONSOLATION PLAYOFFS
Birdlebough (Phoenix, NY) 32   
[projection: Birdlebough [John C.] (Phoenix, NY) 24-23]
Blind Brook (Rye Brook, NY) 35 Hastings (Hastings on Hudson, NY) 34   
[projection: Blind Brook (Rye Brook, NY) 31-12]
Briarcliff (Briarcliff Manor, NY) 12 Croton-Harmon (Croton on Hudson, NY) 7   
[projection: Croton-Harmon (Croton on Hudson, NY) 22-21]
Crane (Valatie, NY) 42 Cambridge (NY) 40   
[projection: Cambridge (NY) 44-17]
Canajoharie (NY) 36 Watervliet (NY) 31   
[projection: Canajoharie (NY) 20-17]
Cooperstown (NY) 25 Delaware Academy (Delhi, NY) 20   
[projection: Delaware Academy (Delhi, NY) 28-6]
Greeley (Chappaqua, NY) 40 Fox Lane (Bedford, NY) 37   
[projection: Fox Lane (Bedford, NY) 28-14]
Falconer/Cassadaga Valley (Falconer, NY) 32 Kennedy (Cheektowaga, NY) 30   
[projection: Kennedy [John F.] (Cheektowaga, NY) 21-13]
North Rockland (Thiells, NY) 16 Ketcham (Wappingers Falls, NY) 15   
[projection: North Rockland (Thiells, NY) 19-17]
Pulaski (NY) 42 Little Falls (NY) 37   
[projection: Little Falls (NY) 28-7]
Cortland (NY) 21 New Hartford (NY) 18   
[projection: New Hartford (NY) 26-22]
Palisade Prep (Yonkers, NY) 41 Yonkers (NY) 37   
[projection: Palisade Prep (Yonkers, NY) 31-14]
Byram Hills (Armonk, NY) 13 Pearl River (NY) 8   
[projection: Pearl River (NY) 38-26]
Stissing Mountain (Pine Plains, NY) 40 Red Hook (NY) 39   
[projection: Red Hook (NY) 41-14]
Schoburg (Schoharie, NY) 10 Salem (NY) 7   
[projection: Salem (NY) 31-26]
Spencer-Van Etten (Spencer, NY) 32 Seton Catholic Central (Binghamton, NY) 29   
[projection: Spencer-Van Etten (Spencer, NY) 35-31]
Mt. Vernon (NY) 15 Spring Valley (NY) 13   
[projection: Spring Valley (NY) 28-19]
Unadilla Valley (New Berlin, NY) 36 LaFayette/Fabius Pompey (LaFayette, NY) 32   
[projection: Unadilla Valley (New Berlin, NY) 31-27]
Yonkers Montessori Academy (Yonkers, NY) 27 Pelham Memorial (Pelham, NY) 22   
[projection: Yonkers Montessori Academy (Yonkers, NY) 41-21]

NON-LEAGUE
Chenango Valley (Binghamton, NY) 16 Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) 14   
[projection: Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) 28-14]
Tri-Valley (Grahamsville, NY) 21 Pawling (NY) 16   
[projection: Tri-Valley (Grahamsville, NY) 21-20]
Sullivan West (Lake Huntington, NY) 29 Haldane (Cold Spring, NY) 25   
[projection: Sullivan West (Lake Huntington, NY) 27-22]
Xavier (New York, NY) 23 Xaverian (Brooklyn, NY) 18   
[projection: Xavier (New York, NY) 28-13]

A PLAYOFFS
Canandaigua Academy (Canandaigua, NY) 41 Spencerport (NY) 13   
[projection: Canandaigua Academy (Canandaigua, NY) 42-27]
Eastchester (NY) 37 Jay (Cross River, NY) 32   
[projection: Eastchester (NY) 44-21]
Eastridge (Rochester, NY) 35 Greece Arcadia (Rochester, NY) 32   
[projection: Greece Arcadia (Rochester, NY) 21-14]
Irondequoit (Rochester, NY) 33 Greece Athena (Rochester, NY) 31   
[projection: Irondequoit (Rochester, NY) 21-20]
Iroquois (Elma, NY) 15 Starpoint (Lockport, NY) 13   
[projection: Starpoint (Lockport, NY) 35-12]
Mohonasen (Schenectady, NY) 25 Queensbury (NY) 21   
[projection: Queensbury (NY) 48-14]
Williamsville South (Williamsville, NY) 18 South Park/Middle Early College (Buffalo, NY) 14   
[projection: South Park/Middle Early College (Buffalo, NY) 40-14]
Hamburg (NY) 32 Williamsville North (Williamsville, NY) 30   
[projection: Williamsville North (Williamsville, NY) 28-7]

AA PLAYOFFS
Aquinas Institute (Rochester, NY) 35 Fairport (NY) 14   
[projection: Aquinas Institute (Rochester, NY) 46-7]
Kenmore West (Buffalo, NY) 28 Hutchinson-Central Tech/Emerson Vo-Tech/City Honors (Buffalo, NY) 27   
[projection: Kenmore West (Buffalo, NY) 42-14]
Mamaroneck (NY) 23 New Rochelle (NY) 21   
[projection: New Rochelle (NY) 34-6]
Niagara Falls (NY) 21 Jamestown (NY) 16   
[projection: Jamestown (NY) 31-20]
Proctor (Utica, NY) 18 Nottingham (Syracuse, NY) 16   
[projection: Proctor [Thomas R.] (Utica, NY) 42-21]
Mahopac (NY) 38 Scarsdale (NY) 35   
[projection: Scarsdale (NY) 21-20]

B PLAYOFFS
Beekmantown (Plattsburgh, NY) 33 Plattsburgh (NY) 7   
[projection: Beekmantown (Plattsburgh, NY) 28-12]
Burke Catholic (Goshen, NY) 19 Rondout Valley (Accord, NY) 16   
[projection: Burke Catholic [John S.] (Goshen, NY) 28-22]
Cazenovia (NY) 27 Westhill (Syracuse, NY) 22   
[projection: Cazenovia (NY) 35-6]
Lansingburgh (Troy, NY) 23 Glens Falls (NY) 22   
[projection: Glens Falls (NY) 41-17]
Magnus (Bardonia, NY) 14 Ardsley (NY) 9   
[projection: Ardsley (NY) 21-14]
Irvington (NY) 37 Nanuet (NY) 32   
[projection: Nanuet (NY) 27-7]
Dover/Webutuck (Dover Plains, NY) 18 Spackenkill (Poughkeepsie, NY) 13   
[projection: Spackenkill (Poughkeepsie, NY) 35-19]
Skaneateles (NY) 38 Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (Verona, NY) 34   
[projection: Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (Verona, NY) 31-21]
Westlake (Thornwood, NY) 25 Bronxville (NY) 23   
[projection: Westlake (Thornwood, NY) 28-7]

C PLAYOFFS
Canastota (NY) 58 Herkimer (NY) 29   
[projection: Canastota (NY) 24-21]
Cleveland Hill (Cheektowaga, NY) 42 Southwestern (Jamestown, NY) 41   
[projection: Cleveland Hill (Cheektowaga, NY) 35-17]
Haverling (Bath, NY) 26 Warsaw/Letchworth (Warsaw, NY) 22   
[projection: Haverling (Bath, NY) 49-6]
Hoosic Valley (Schaghticoke, NY) 15 Fonda-Fultonville (Fonda, NY) 12   
[projection: Fonda-Fultonville (Fonda, NY) 26-24]
Williams (Canton, NY) 40 St. Lawrence Central (Brasher Falls, NY) 37   
[projection: Williams [Hugh C.] (Canton, NY) 28-13]
Woodlands (Hartsdale, NY) 28 Rye Neck (Mamaroneck, NY) 27   
[projection: Woodlands (Hartsdale, NY) 34-19]

D PLAYOFFS
Dolgeville (NY) 34 Weedsport (NY) 28   
[projection: Weedsport (NY) 34-28]
Westmoreland (NY) 39 Onondaga (Nedrow, NY) 34   
[projection: Westmoreland (NY) 22-19]
Red Jacket (Shortsville, NY) 24 Dundee (NY) 21   
[projection: Red Jacket (Shortsville, NY) 42-21]
Harpursville/Afton (Harpursville, NY) 34 Walton (NY) 32   
[projection: Walton (NY) 31-28]
West Canada Valley (Newport, NY) 30 Cato-Meridian (Cato, NY) 25   
[projection: West Canada Valley (Newport, NY) 31-6]



Sunday, October 25th

PSAL BOWL
Washington (New York, NY) 23 Columbus (Bronx, NY) 20   
[projection: Washington [George] (New York, NY) 21-13]