2015 NEW YORK DECEMBER SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, November 19th

LONG ISLAND IV PLAYOFFS
Locust Valley (NY) 20 Seaford (NY) 6   
[projection: Locust Valley (NY) 26-21]
Shoreham-Wading River (Shoreham, NY) 29 Elwood-Glenn (Elwood, NY) 25   
[projection: Shoreham-Wading River (Shoreham, NY) 28-14]

MONSIGNOR MARTIN CHAMPIONSHIP
St. Francis (Athol Springs, NY) 42 Canisius (Buffalo, NY) 7   
[projection: Canisius (Buffalo, NY) 41-21]



Friday, November 20th

A PLAYOFFS
Our Lady of Lourdes (Poughkeepsie, NY) 47 Amsterdam (NY) 27   
[projection: Our Lady of Lourdes (Poughkeepsie, NY) 28-17]
South Park/Middle Early College (Buffalo, NY) 39 Maine-Endwell (Endwell, NY) 37   
[projection: Maine-Endwell (Endwell, NY) 38-28]

D PLAYOFFS
Ticonderoga (NY) 32 Tuckahoe (Eastchester, NY) 0   
[projection: Ticonderoga (NY) 38-3]
Bishop Kearney (Rochester, NY) 29 Tioga (Tioga Center, NY) 28   
[projection: Tioga (Tioga Center, NY) 41-31]

LONG ISLAND II PLAYOFFS
MacArthur (Levittown, NY) 28 Wantagh (NY) 14   
[projection: MacArthur [Douglas] (Levittown, NY) 24-21]
Half Hollow Hills West (Dix Hills, NY) 25 Newfield (Selden, NY) 22   
[projection: Newfield (Selden, NY) 35-21]



Saturday, November 21st

AA PLAYOFFS
Aquinas Institute (Rochester, NY) 17 Liverpool (NY) 16   
[projection: Aquinas Institute (Rochester, NY) 22-14]
Saratoga Springs (NY) 18 New Rochelle (NY) 14   
[projection: Saratoga Springs (NY) 28-21]

B PLAYOFFS
Cazenovia (NY) 55 Cheektowaga (NY) 18   
[projection: Cazenovia (NY) 35-24]
Westlake (Thornwood, NY) 30 Schuylerville (NY) 27   
[projection: Schuylerville (NY) 31-8]

C PLAYOFFS
Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) 44 Haverling (Bath, NY) 22   
[projection: Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) 28-22]
Liberty (NY) 27 Greenwich (NY) 22   
[projection: Greenwich (NY) 28-22]

CHSFL A CHAMPIONSHIP
Xaverian (Brooklyn, NY) 31 Cardinal Spellman (Bronx, NY) 14   
[projection: Xaverian (Brooklyn, NY) 34-13]

CHSFL AA CHAMPIONSHIP
Xavier (New York, NY) 28 Christ the King (Middle Village, NY) 25   
[projection: Christ the King (Middle Village, NY) 24-17]

CHSFL AAA CHAMPIONSHIP
Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY) 20 Cardinal Hayes (Bronx, NY) 12   
[projection: Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY) 38-21]

LONG ISLAND I PLAYOFFS
Farmingdale (NY) 34 Oceanside (NY) 23   
[projection: Farmingdale (NY) 28-21]

LONG ISLAND III PLAYOFFS
Plainedge (Massapequa, NY) 56 Glen Cove (NY) 34   
[projection: Plainedge (Massapequa, NY) 40-28]

PSAL CITY CHAMPIONSHIP PLAYOFFS
Curtis (Staten Island, NY) 46 Tottenville (Staten Island, NY) 41   
[projection: Tottenville (Staten Island, NY) 35-19]
Erasmus Hall (Brooklyn, NY) 15 South Shore (Brooklyn, NY) 14   
[projection: South Shore (Brooklyn, NY) 21-19]
Lincoln (Brooklyn, NY) 15 Fort Hamilton (Brooklyn, NY) 11   
[projection: Fort Hamilton (Brooklyn, NY) 21-17]
Wagner (Staten Island, NY) 42 Grand Street Campus (Brooklyn, NY) 37   
[projection: Grand Street Campus (Brooklyn, NY) 31-13]



Sunday, November 22nd

LONG ISLAND I PLAYOFFS
Longwood (Middle Island, NY) 44 Lindenhurst (NY) 14   
[projection: Longwood (Middle Island, NY) 22-21]

LONG ISLAND III PLAYOFFS
Sayville (NY) 21 East Islip (Islip Terrace, NY) 7   
[projection: Sayville (NY) 35-21]

PSAL BOWL PLAYOFFS
Jamaica (NY) 26 Bayside (NY) 20 (2ot)   
[projection: Jamaica (NY) 17-15]
McKee Vo-Tech/Staten Island Tech (Staten Island, NY) 13 Adams (Jamaica, NY) 8   
[projection: McKee Vo-Tech/Staten Island Tech (Staten Island, NY) 28-6]
Roosevelt (Brooklyn, NY) 22 Madison (Brooklyn, NY) 18   
[projection: Madison [James] (Brooklyn, NY) 31-28]
Lehman (Bronx, NY) 29 Truman (Bronx, NY) 28   
[projection: Truman [Harry S] (Bronx, NY) 21-12]

PSAL CUP PLAYOFFS
Douglass Academy (New York, NY) 34 Eagle Academy III (Brooklyn, NY) 0   
[projection: Douglass Academy [Frederick] (New York, NY) 28-8]
Eagle Academy II (Brooklyn, NY) 41 East Harlem (New York, NY) 39   
[projection: Eagle Academy II (Brooklyn, NY) 28-7]



Thursday, November 26th

CATHOLIC AA
Xavier (New York, NY) 21 Fordham Prep (Bronx, NY) 17   
[projection: Xavier (New York, NY) 24-10]

NON-LEAGUE
Cardinal Hayes (Bronx, NY) 33 Mt. St. Michael Academy (Bronx, NY) 31   
[projection: Cardinal Hayes (Bronx, NY) 52-0]



Friday, November 27th

A CHAMPIONSHIP
South Park/Middle Early College (Buffalo, NY) 49 Our Lady of Lourdes (Poughkeepsie, NY) 46   
[projection: South Park/Middle Early College (Buffalo, NY) 31-21]

C CHAMPIONSHIP
Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) 42 Greenwich (NY) 7   
[projection: Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) 31-21]

D CHAMPIONSHIP
Tioga (Tioga Center, NY) 33 Ticonderoga (NY) 26   
[projection: Tioga (Tioga Center, NY) 40-21]

LONG ISLAND II CHAMPIONSHIP
Newfield (Selden, NY) 41 MacArthur (Levittown, NY) 33   
[projection: Newfield (Selden, NY) 28-21]

LONG ISLAND IV CHAMPIONSHIP
Shoreham-Wading River (Shoreham, NY) 35 Locust Valley (NY) 7   
[projection: Shoreham-Wading River (Shoreham, NY) 28-10]



Saturday, November 28th

CATHOLIC STATE CHAMPIONSHIP CHAMPIONSHIP
Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY) 42 St. Francis (Athol Springs, NY) 28   
[projection: Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY) 48-19]

PSAL CITY CHAMPIONSHIP PLAYOFFS
Erasmus Hall (Brooklyn, NY) 48 Fort Hamilton (Brooklyn, NY) 8   
[projection: Fort Hamilton (Brooklyn, NY) 26-17]
Grand Street Campus (Brooklyn, NY) 25 Curtis (Staten Island, NY) 24   
[projection: Grand Street Campus (Brooklyn, NY) 38-17]

PSAL CUP CHAMPIONSHIP
Eagle Academy II (Brooklyn, NY) 18 Douglass Academy (New York, NY) 12   
[projection: Eagle Academy II (Brooklyn, NY) 31-19]



Sunday, November 29th

AA CHAMPIONSHIP
Aquinas Institute (Rochester, NY) 44 Saratoga Springs (NY) 19   
[projection: Aquinas Institute (Rochester, NY) 28-21]

B CHAMPIONSHIP
Cazenovia (NY) 22 Schuylerville (NY) 19   
[projection: Cazenovia (NY) 28-26]

LONG ISLAND I CHAMPIONSHIP
Longwood (Middle Island, NY) 47 Farmingdale (NY) 28   
[projection: Longwood (Middle Island, NY) 31-26]

LONG ISLAND III CHAMPIONSHIP
Sayville (NY) 59 Plainedge (Massapequa, NY) 15   
[projection: Plainedge (Massapequa, NY) 35-28]

PSAL BOWL PLAYOFFS
Roosevelt (Brooklyn, NY) 24 McKee Vo-Tech/Staten Island Tech (Staten Island, NY) 20   
[projection: McKee Vo-Tech/Staten Island Tech (Staten Island, NY) 31-20]
Truman (Bronx, NY) 14 Jamaica (NY) 13   
[projection: Truman [Harry S] (Bronx, NY) 20-14]



Saturday, December 5th

PSAL BOWL CHAMPIONSHIP
Truman (Bronx, NY) 42 Roosevelt (Brooklyn, NY) 14   
[projection: Truman [Harry S] (Bronx, NY) 26-24]



Sunday, December 6th

PSAL CITY CHAMPIONSHIP CHAMPIONSHIP
Grand Street Campus (Brooklyn, NY) 28 Erasmus Hall (Brooklyn, NY) 26   
[projection: Grand Street Campus (Brooklyn, NY) 28-14]