2015 NEW YORK 11/13 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, November 12th

LONG ISLAND IV PLAYOFFS
Locust Valley (NY) 34 West Hempstead (NY) 10   
[projection: Locust Valley (NY) 31-13]
Clarke (Westbury, NY) 35 Seaford (NY) 31   
[projection: Seaford (NY) 31-21]



Friday, November 13th

A PLAYOFFS
Maine-Endwell (Endwell, NY) 42 Whitesboro (Marcy, NY) 7   
[projection: Maine-Endwell (Endwell, NY) 35-19]
Cornwall Central (New Windsor, NY) 11 Our Lady of Lourdes (Poughkeepsie, NY) 10 (ot)   
[projection: Cornwall Central (New Windsor, NY) 28-21]

C PLAYOFFS
Greenwich (NY) 49 Gouverneur (NY) 13   
[projection: Greenwich (NY) 35-10]

CHSFL A PLAYOFFS
Xaverian (Brooklyn, NY) 41 Kennedy Catholic (Somers, NY) 3   
[projection: Xaverian (Brooklyn, NY) 44-3]

D PLAYOFFS
Ticonderoga (NY) 32 Whitehall (NY) 0   
[projection: Whitehall (NY) 21-17]
Tioga (Tioga Center, NY) 25 Sandy Creek (NY) 22   
[projection: Tioga (Tioga Center, NY) 48-26]

LONG ISLAND I PLAYOFFS
Lindenhurst (NY) 31 Connetquot (Bohemia, NY) 7   
[projection: Lindenhurst (NY) 31-21]
Northport (NY) 22 Longwood (Middle Island, NY) 17   
[projection: Longwood (Middle Island, NY) 35-14]

LONG ISLAND II PLAYOFFS
MacArthur (Levittown, NY) 29 Carey (Franklin Square, NY) 15   
[projection: MacArthur [Douglas] (Levittown, NY) 28-21]
Wantagh (NY) 16 Garden City (NY) 13   
[projection: Garden City (NY) 31-20]

MONSIGNOR MARTIN PLAYOFFS
Canisius (Buffalo, NY) 7 St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (Buffalo, NY) 6   
[projection: Canisius (Buffalo, NY) 38-6]
St. Francis (Athol Springs, NY) 38 Bishop Timon-St. Jude (Buffalo, NY) 37   
[projection: St. Francis (Athol Springs, NY) 35-28]



Saturday, November 14th

A PLAYOFFS
South Park/Middle Early College (Buffalo, NY) 20 Brockport (NY) 7   
[projection: South Park/Middle Early College (Buffalo, NY) 31-14]

AA PLAYOFFS
Liverpool (NY) 27 Elmira/Southside (Elmira, NY) 22   
[projection: Elmira/Southside (Elmira, NY) 31-28]
New Rochelle (NY) 29 Newburgh Free Academy (Newburgh, NY) 25   
[projection: Newburgh Free Academy (Newburgh, NY) 27-21]

B PLAYOFFS
Cazenovia (NY) 17 Waverly (NY) 14   
[projection: Cazenovia (NY) 31-21]
Schuylerville (NY) 30 Franklin Academy (Malone, NY) 27   
[projection: Schuylerville (NY) 42-14]
Marlboro Central (Marlboro, NY) 24 Westlake (Thornwood, NY) 21   
[projection: Marlboro Central (Marlboro, NY) 38-17]

C PLAYOFFS
Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) 35 Notre Dame (Utica, NY) 8   
[projection: Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) 35-34]
Maple Grove/Chautauqua Lake (Bemus Point, NY) 33 Haverling (Bath, NY) 29   
[projection: Haverling (Bath, NY) 34-17]
Dobbs Ferry (NY) 38 Liberty (NY) 36   
[projection: Liberty (NY) 27-17]

CHSFL AA PLAYOFFS
Christ the King (Middle Village, NY) 41 Fordham Prep (Bronx, NY) 7   
[projection: Christ the King (Middle Village, NY) 31-19]
Xavier (New York, NY) 11 St. John the Baptist (West Islip, NY) 7   
[projection: Xavier (New York, NY) 21-19]

CHSFL AAA PLAYOFFS
Cardinal Hayes (Bronx, NY) 44 St. Anthony's (Melville, NY) 39   
[projection: St. Anthony's (Melville, NY) 33-31]

D PLAYOFFS
Bishop Kearney (Rochester, NY) 22 Franklinville/Ellicottville/West Valley Central (Franklinville, NY) 12   
[projection: Bishop Kearney (Rochester, NY) 28-22]
Downsville Central/Roscoe Central (Downsville, NY) 27 Tuckahoe (Eastchester, NY) 24   
[projection: Downsville Central/Roscoe Central (Downsville, NY) 21-20]

LONG ISLAND I PLAYOFFS
Farmingdale (NY) 41 East Meadow (NY) 13   
[projection: Farmingdale (NY) 28-21]
Oceanside (NY) 18 Massapequa (NY) 15   
[projection: Oceanside (NY) 31-27]

LONG ISLAND II PLAYOFFS
Half Hollow Hills West (Dix Hills, NY) 21 West Islip (NY) 7   
[projection: Half Hollow Hills West (Dix Hills, NY) 34-14]
Newfield (Selden, NY) 12 North Babylon (NY) 10   
[projection: Newfield (Selden, NY) 38-12]

LONG ISLAND III PLAYOFFS
East Islip (Islip Terrace, NY) 47 Miller Place (NY) 14   
[projection: East Islip (Islip Terrace, NY) 28-27]
Bethpage (NY) 36 Glen Cove (NY) 34   
[projection: Glen Cove (NY) 31-28]
Plainedge (Massapequa, NY) 27 Roosevelt (NY) 26   
[projection: Plainedge (Massapequa, NY) 38-21]
Sayville (NY) 17 Westhampton Beach (NY) 15   
[projection: Sayville (NY) 38-14]

LONG ISLAND IV PLAYOFFS
Elwood-Glenn (Elwood, NY) 14 Mount Sinai (NY) 0   
[projection: Elwood-Glenn (Elwood, NY) 28-19]
Bayport-Blue Point (Bayport, NY) 34 Shoreham-Wading River (Shoreham, NY) 33   
[projection: Shoreham-Wading River (Shoreham, NY) 35-13]

PSAL CITY CHAMPIONSHIP PLAYOFFS
Curtis (Staten Island, NY) 32 Port Richmond (Staten Island, NY) 27   
[projection: Curtis (Staten Island, NY) 28-24]
Clinton (Bronx, NY) 33 Erasmus Hall (Brooklyn, NY) 31   
[projection: Erasmus Hall (Brooklyn, NY) 28-17]
Fort Hamilton (Brooklyn, NY) 21 New Utrecht (Brooklyn, NY) 17   
[projection: Fort Hamilton (Brooklyn, NY) 35-6]
Wagner (Staten Island, NY) 30 Midwood (Brooklyn, NY) 26   
[projection: Wagner [Susan] (Staten Island, NY) 22-21]

PSAL CUP PLAYOFFS
East Harlem (New York, NY) 40 Long Island City (NY) 24   
[projection: Long Island City (NY) 19-17]



Sunday, November 15th

AA PLAYOFFS
Aquinas Institute (Rochester, NY) 42 Orchard Park (NY) 7   
[projection: Aquinas Institute (Rochester, NY) 27-17]

B PLAYOFFS
Cheektowaga (NY) 43 Batavia (NY) 36   
[projection: Batavia (NY) 31-28]

CHSFL A PLAYOFFS
Cardinal Spellman (Bronx, NY) 30 St. Dominic (Oyster Bay, NY) 6   
[projection: Cardinal Spellman (Bronx, NY) 26-8]

CHSFL AAA PLAYOFFS
Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY) 49 St. Peter's (Staten Island, NY) 7   
[projection: Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY) 41-7]

PSAL BOWL PLAYOFFS
Adams (Jamaica, NY) 13 Springfield Gardens (NY) 12   
[projection: Adams [John] (Jamaica, NY) 17-15]
Columbus (Bronx, NY) 37 Bayside (NY) 36   
[projection: Bayside (NY) 28-7]
Lehman (Bronx, NY) 21 Washington (New York, NY) 20   
[projection: Lehman [Herbert H.] (Bronx, NY) 21-14]
Roosevelt (Brooklyn, NY) 19 Beach Channel/Channel View (Rockaway Park, NY) 16   
[projection: Roosevelt [Franklin D.] (Brooklyn, NY) 28-14]

PSAL CUP PLAYOFFS
Douglass Academy (New York, NY) 35 Stuyvesant (New York, NY) 6   
[projection: Douglass Academy [Frederick] (New York, NY) 31-12]
KIPP NYC College Prep (New York, NY) 33 Eagle Academy II (Brooklyn, NY) 30   
[projection: Eagle Academy II (Brooklyn, NY) 40-0]
Eagle Academy III (Brooklyn, NY) 28 Cardozo (Bayside, NY) 24   
[projection: Cardozo [Benjamin N.] (Bayside, NY) 26-7]