2015 NEW YORK 10/30 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Wednesday, October 28th

CONSOLATION PLAYOFFS
Ballston Spa (NY) 41 Schenectady (NY) 12   
[projection: Ballston Spa (NY) 31-13]
Barker/Royalton-Hartland (Barker, NY) 11 Newfane (NY) 7   
[projection: Barker/Royalton-Hartland (Barker, NY) 28-24]
East/School of the Arts/Dr. Thomas (Rochester, NY) 25 Gates Chili (Rochester, NY) 21   
[projection: East/School of the Arts/Dr. Thomas (Rochester, NY) 31-21]
Kenmore East (Tonawanda, NY) 32 Grand Island (NY) 31
Medina/Webber (Medina, NY) 19 Williamsville East (East Amherst, NY) 18   
[projection: Medina/Webber (Medina, NY) 28-21]
Wilson (NY) 29 Tonawanda (NY) 28   
[projection: Tonawanda (NY) 28-21]



Thursday, October 29th

CATHOLIC AAA
Monsignor Farrell (Staten Island, NY) 20 Holy Cross (Flushing, NY) 18   
[projection: Monsignor Farrell (Staten Island, NY) 28-7]

SECTION 11 DIVISION IV
Southampton/Ross (Southampton, NY) 31 Babylon (NY) 30   
[projection: Babylon (NY) 62-0]
Finney/Northstar Christian Academy (Penfield, NY) 31
CONSOLATION PLAYOFFS
Alexander (NY) 27   
[projection: Alexander (NY) 42-17]
Arlington (LaGrangeville, NY) 29 Clarkstown South (West Nyack, NY) 27
Averill Park (NY) 18 Scotia-Glenville (Scotia, NY) 17   
[projection: Scotia-Glenville (Scotia, NY) 31-30]
Bolivar-Richburg (Bolivar, NY) 10 Pembroke (Corfu, NY) 7   
[projection: Bolivar-Richburg (Bolivar, NY) 20-14]
Brighton (Rochester, NY) 12 University Prep (Rochester, NY) 9   
[projection: University Prep (Rochester, NY) 28-22]
Henninger (Syracuse, NY) 14 Central Square (NY) 11   
[projection: Henninger (Syracuse, NY) 41-31]
Chatham (NY) 28 Hudson (NY) 25   
[projection: Hudson (NY) 28-17]
Christian Brothers Academy (Albany, NY) 26 Bethlehem Central (Delmar, NY) 21   
[projection: Christian Brothers Academy (Albany, NY) 21-20]
Clinton (NY) 13 Waterville (NY) 8   
[projection: Clinton (NY) 22-17]
Columbia (East Greenbush, NY) 28 South Glens Falls (NY) 26   
[projection: Columbia (East Greenbush, NY) 28-17]
Lansingburgh (Troy, NY) 12 Fonda-Fultonville (Fonda, NY) 8   
[projection: Fonda-Fultonville (Fonda, NY) 28-24]
Marcellus (NY) 11 Greene (NY) 7   
[projection: Greene (NY) 38-22]
Holley (NY) 23 Mynderse Academy (Seneca Falls, NY) 22   
[projection: Mynderse Academy (Seneca Falls, NY) 34-21]
Rensselaer (NY) 20 Hoosick Falls (NY) 19   
[projection: Hoosick Falls (NY) 31-12]
Somers (Lincolndale, NY) 30 Hudson (Montrose, NY) 25   
[projection: Somers (Lincolndale, NY) 34-21]
Hudson Falls (NY) 11 Corinth (NY) 9   
[projection: Corinth (NY) 38-24]
Jamestown (NY) 28 Clarence (NY) 25   
[projection: Jamestown (NY) 31-21]
Brewster (NY) 29 Jay (Cross River, NY) 26
Kennedy (Cheektowaga, NY) 28 Akron (NY) 26   
[projection: Kennedy [John F.] (Cheektowaga, NY) 20-14]
Lake George/Hadley Luzerne (Lake George, NY) 11 Schoburg (Schoharie, NY) 9   
[projection: Lake George/Hadley Luzerne (Lake George, NY) 28-21]
Maryvale (Cheektowaga, NY) 13 Pioneer (Yorkshire, NY) 8   
[projection: Maryvale (Cheektowaga, NY) 20-14]
Webster Schroeder (Webster, NY) 36 McQuaid Jesuit (Rochester, NY) 31   
[projection: McQuaid Jesuit (Rochester, NY) 24-19]
Warwick (NY) 21 Middletown (NY) 17   
[projection: Warwick (NY) 22-21]
McKinley (Buffalo, NY) 22 Niagara-Wheatfield (Sanborn, NY) 17   
[projection: Niagara-Wheatfield (Sanborn, NY) 22-20]
Ramapo (Spring Valley, NY) 39 Nyack (Upper Nyack, NY) 34   
[projection: Nyack (Upper Nyack, NY) 35-12]
Fowler (Syracuse, NY) 27 Oneida (NY) 26   
[projection: Oneida (NY) 38-21]
Oxford Academy (Oxford, NY) 32 Unatego/Franklin (Otego, NY) 29   
[projection: Oxford Academy (Oxford, NY) 28-21]
Lincoln (Yonkers, NY) 36 Riverside (Yonkers, NY) 34   
[projection: Lincoln (Yonkers, NY) 17-15]
Bishop Maginn (Albany, NY) 15 Tamarac (Troy, NY) 10   
[projection: Tamarac (Troy, NY) 24-20]
Watervliet (NY) 39 Cobleskill-Richmondville (Cobleskill, NY) 38   
[projection: Watervliet (NY) 21-20]
Wayne (Ontario Center, NY) 42 Dansville (NY) 41   
[projection: Dansville (NY) 28-20]
Williamsville South (Williamsville, NY) 17 Hamburg (NY) 13   
[projection: Williamsville South (Williamsville, NY) 27-21]

NON-LEAGUE
Cicero-North Syracuse (Cicero, NY) 38 Rome Free Academy (Rome, NY) 34



Friday, October 30th

CATHOLIC A
Xaverian (Brooklyn, NY) 30 Kennedy Catholic (Somers, NY) 26   
[projection: Xaverian (Brooklyn, NY) 44-6]

CATHOLIC AA
St. John the Baptist (West Islip, NY) 31 St. Francis Prep (Fresh Meadows, NY) 29   
[projection: St. John the Baptist (West Islip, NY) 42-13]

MONSIGNOR MARTIN
Bishop Timon-St. Jude (Buffalo, NY) 25 St. Francis (Athol Springs, NY) 21   
[projection: Bishop Timon-St. Jude (Buffalo, NY) 35-31]

PSAL BOWL
Columbus (Bronx, NY) 25 Tilden (Brooklyn, NY) 24   
[projection: Tilden [Samuel J.] (Brooklyn, NY) 17-16]
Lehman (Bronx, NY) 11 Truman (Bronx, NY) 7   
[projection: Truman [Harry S] (Bronx, NY) 24-12]

PSAL CITY
Kennedy (Bronx, NY) 30 Clinton (Bronx, NY) 28   
[projection: Clinton [DeWitt] (Bronx, NY) 31-20]
New Utrecht (Brooklyn, NY) 24 Fort Hamilton (Brooklyn, NY) 19   
[projection: Fort Hamilton (Brooklyn, NY) 35-7]
Lincoln (Brooklyn, NY) 14 Midwood (Brooklyn, NY) 9   
[projection: Lincoln [Abraham] (Brooklyn, NY) 31-14]
Tottenville (Staten Island, NY) 13 Canarsie (Brooklyn, NY) 12   
[projection: Tottenville (Staten Island, NY) 42-10]

SECTION 11 DIVISION I
Brentwood (NY) 24 Patchogue-Medford (Medford, NY) 23   
[projection: Patchogue-Medford (Medford, NY) 27-24]
Connetquot (Bohemia, NY) 25 Northport (NY) 24   
[projection: Connetquot (Bohemia, NY) 28-20]
Lindenhurst (NY) 27 Sachem East (Farmingville, NY) 25   
[projection: Lindenhurst (NY) 41-3]
Longwood (Middle Island, NY) 17 Commack (NY) 14   
[projection: Longwood (Middle Island, NY) 28-17]

SECTION 11 DIVISION II
Centereach (NY) 42 Deer Park (NY) 40   
[projection: Deer Park (NY) 28-14]
Smithtown West (Smithtown, NY) 22 Newfield (Selden, NY) 17   
[projection: Newfield (Selden, NY) 48-3]

SECTION 11 DIVISION III
Islip (NY) 13 Rocky Point (NY) 10   
[projection: Rocky Point (NY) 28-24]
Miller Place (NY) 41 Westhampton Beach (NY) 38   
[projection: Miller Place (NY) 28-21]

SECTION 11 DIVISION IV
Greenport-Southold-Mattituck (Greenport, NY) 11 McGann-Mercy (Riverhead, NY) 8   
[projection: McGann-Mercy (Riverhead, NY) 28-21]

SECTION 8 CONFERENCE II
Elmont Memorial (Elmont, NY) 30 MacArthur (Levittown, NY) 29   
[projection: MacArthur [Douglas] (Levittown, NY) 38-19]

SECTION 8 CONFERENCE III
Division (Levittown, NY) 33 Glen Cove (NY) 31   
[projection: Glen Cove (NY) 44-14]
Rockville Centre South Side (Rockville Centre, NY) 28 Hewlett (Hewlett, NY) 27   
[projection: Hewlett [George W.] (Hewlett, NY) 35-8]

SECTION 8 CONFERENCE IV
Island Trees (Levittown, NY) 16 Seaford (NY) 11   
[projection: Seaford (NY) 48-0]

CONSOLATION PLAYOFFS
Albany (NY) 24 Mohonasen (Schenectady, NY) 20   
[projection: Mohonasen (Schenectady, NY) 38-34]
Broadalbin-Perth (Broadalbin, NY) 32 Cohoes (NY) 29   
[projection: Broadalbin-Perth (Broadalbin, NY) 35-21]
Mahopac (NY) 22 Carmel (NY) 20   
[projection: Mahopac (NY) 28-19]
Colonie Central (Albany, NY) 20 Niskayuna (NY) 15   
[projection: Colonie Central (Albany, NY) 21-20]
Taconic Hills (Craryville, NY) 42 Crane (Valatie, NY) 39   
[projection: Crane [Ichabod] (Valatie, NY) 28-20]
Ellenville/Wawarsing Christian Academy (Ellenville, NY) 11 Tri-Valley (Grahamsville, NY) 7   
[projection: Tri-Valley (Grahamsville, NY) 31-19]
Edison (Elmira Heights, NY) 11 Groton (NY) 6   
[projection: Groton (NY) 35-14]
Byram Hills (Armonk, NY) 21 Harrison (NY) 18   
[projection: Harrison (NY) 42-21]
Highland (NY) 42 Monticello (NY) 38   
[projection: Highland (NY) 21-20]
Gloversville (NY) 28 Johnstown (NY) 25   
[projection: Gloversville (NY) 27-22]
Kingston (NY) 12 Poughkeepsie (NY) 11   
[projection: Kingston (NY) 28-24]
LaSalle Institute (Troy, NY) 20 Green Tech (Albany, NY) 19   
[projection: Green Tech (Albany, NY) 19-17]
Peekskill (NY) 41 Ossining (NY) 37   
[projection: Ossining (NY) 40-24]
Stissing Mountain (Pine Plains, NY) 18 Rondout Valley (Accord, NY) 13   
[projection: Rondout Valley (Accord, NY) 42-17]
Red Hook (NY) 39 Saugerties (NY) 38   
[projection: Red Hook (NY) 28-22]
Oneonta (NY) 25 Unadilla Valley (New Berlin, NY) 21   
[projection: Unadilla Valley (New Berlin, NY) 38-20]
Yonkers Montessori Academy (Yonkers, NY) 25 Valhalla (NY) 24   
[projection: Valhalla (NY) 38-24]
Wallkill (NY) 22 Roosevelt (Hyde Park, NY) 18   
[projection: Wallkill (NY) 28-14]
Washingtonville (NY) 18 Pine Bush (NY) 13 (2ot)   
[projection: Washingtonville (NY) 26-22]
Spring Valley (NY) 38 White Plains (NY) 36   
[projection: Spring Valley (NY) 24-21]
Sidney (NY) 15 Windsor Central (Windsor, NY) 12   
[projection: Windsor Central (Windsor, NY) 35-21]

NON-LEAGUE
St. Dominic (Oyster Bay, NY) 27 Fordham Prep (Bronx, NY) 26   
[projection: Fordham Prep (Bronx, NY) 48-0]
East Aurora/Holland (East Aurora, NY) 33 Frontier (Hamburg, NY) 32
West Seneca West (West Seneca, NY) 13 Starpoint (Lockport, NY) 8

INTERSTATE
Cardinal Spellman (Bronx, NY) 24 Hackley (Tarrytown, NY) 21   
[projection: Hackley (Tarrytown, NY) 35-14]
St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (Buffalo, NY) 24 McDowell (Erie, PA) 19   
[projection: St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (Buffalo, NY) 26-21]

A PLAYOFFS
Amsterdam (NY) 37 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (Burnt Hills, NY) 7   
[projection: Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (Burnt Hills, NY) 31-17]
Cornwall Central (New Windsor, NY) 20 New Paltz (NY) 19   
[projection: Cornwall Central (New Windsor, NY) 48-6]
Bodley (Fulton, NY) 34 East Syracuse-Minoa (East Syracuse, NY) 31   
[projection: East Syracuse-Minoa (East Syracuse, NY) 40-22]
Vestal (NY) 17 Johnson City (NY) 12   
[projection: Johnson City (NY) 21-19]
Maine-Endwell (Endwell, NY) 39 Union-Endicott (Endicott, NY) 37   
[projection: Maine-Endwell (Endwell, NY) 41-7]
Port Jervis (NY) 25 Goshen Central (Goshen, NY) 24   
[projection: Goshen Central (Goshen, NY) 22-21]
Yorktown (Yorktown Heights, NY) 34 Rye (NY) 30   
[projection: Rye (NY) 27-21]
Iroquois (Elma, NY) 23 South Park/Middle Early College (Buffalo, NY) 18   
[projection: South Park/Middle Early College (Buffalo, NY) 40-7]
Troy (NY) 42 Queensbury (NY) 40   
[projection: Troy (NY) 28-21]
Indian River (Philadelphia, NY) 13 Whitesboro (Marcy, NY) 9   
[projection: Indian River (Philadelphia, NY) 21-14]

AA PLAYOFFS
Binghamton (NY) 41 Corning-Painted Post (Corning, NY) 18   
[projection: Corning-Painted Post (Corning, NY) 36-35]
Christian Brothers Academy (Syracuse, NY) 26 Proctor (Utica, NY) 25   
[projection: Christian Brothers Academy (Syracuse, NY) 40-27]
Clarkstown North (New City, NY) 24 Jay (Hopewell Junction, NY) 21   
[projection: Clarkstown North (New City, NY) 17-16]
Baker (Baldwinsville, NY) 10 Liverpool (NY) 8   
[projection: Liverpool (NY) 35-14]
Orchard Park (NY) 34 Niagara Falls (NY) 31   
[projection: Orchard Park (NY) 38-10]
Saratoga Springs (NY) 31 Shenendehowa (Clifton Park, NY) 27   
[projection: Saratoga Springs (NY) 38-19]
Guilderland (Guilderland Center, NY) 42 Shaker (Latham, NY) 38   
[projection: Shaker (Latham, NY) 35-24]

B PLAYOFFS
Burgard/Math Science Tech Prep at Seneca (Buffalo, NY) 14 Alden (NY) 0   
[projection: Alden (NY) 31-13]
Cazenovia (NY) 25 Chittenango (NY) 20   
[projection: Cazenovia (NY) 35-6]
Cheektowaga (NY) 41 Griffith Institute (Springville, NY) 36   
[projection: Cheektowaga (NY) 31-30]
Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk (Ravena, NY) 13 Glens Falls (NY) 12   
[projection: Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk (Ravena, NY) 28-27]
Schuylerville (NY) 20 Schalmont (Schenectady, NY) 16   
[projection: Schuylerville (NY) 41-21]
Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (Verona, NY) 39 Homer (NY) 35   
[projection: Homer (NY) 28-19]
Waverly (NY) 27 Owego Free Academy (Owego, NY) 26   
[projection: Waverly (NY) 22-21]

C PLAYOFFS
Canastota (NY) 26 Holland Patent (NY) 7   
[projection: Canastota (NY) 28-19]
Greenwich (NY) 10 Stillwater (NY) 9   
[projection: Greenwich (NY) 34-14]
Mechanicville (NY) 29 Hoosic Valley (Schaghticoke, NY) 27   
[projection: Hoosic Valley (Schaghticoke, NY) 28-21]
Maple Grove/Chautauqua Lake (Bemus Point, NY) 11 Cleveland Hill (Cheektowaga, NY) 7   
[projection: Maple Grove/Chautauqua Lake (Bemus Point, NY) 27-22]
General Brown (Dexter, NY) 29 Notre Dame (Utica, NY) 25   
[projection: Notre Dame (Utica, NY) 46-27]

D PLAYOFFS
Franklinville/Ellicottville/West Valley Central (Franklinville, NY) 27 Cattaraugus-Little Valley (Cattaraugus, NY) 0   
[projection: Franklinville/Ellicottville/West Valley Central (Franklinville, NY) 34-10]
Westfield/Brocton (Westfield, NY) 36 Frewsburg (NY) 34   
[projection: Frewsburg (NY) 38-14]
Sandy Creek (NY) 12 Onondaga (Nedrow, NY) 8   
[projection: Sandy Creek (NY) 27-17]
Ticonderoga (NY) 41 Moriah (Port Henry, NY) 39 (ot)   
[projection: Moriah (Port Henry, NY) 24-17]
West Canada Valley (Newport, NY) 10 Dolgeville (NY) 9   
[projection: West Canada Valley (Newport, NY) 21-17]



Saturday, October 31st

CATHOLIC AA
St. Joseph-by-the-Sea (Staten Island, NY) 17 Mt. St. Michael Academy (Bronx, NY) 16   
[projection: St. Joseph-by-the-Sea (Staten Island, NY) 28-10]
Holy Trinity (Hicksville, NY) 18 Xavier (New York, NY) 13   
[projection: Xavier (New York, NY) 28-14]

CATHOLIC AAA
Chaminade (Mineola, NY) 24 Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY) 22   
[projection: Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY) 58-6]
Cardinal Hayes (Bronx, NY) 29 St. Anthony's (Melville, NY) 25   
[projection: St. Anthony's (Melville, NY) 35-28]
Iona Prep (New Rochelle, NY) 18 St. Peter's (Staten Island, NY) 17   
[projection: St. Peter's (Staten Island, NY) 22-20]

HUDSON RIVER
Gorton (Yonkers, NY) 23 Saunders Trades & Tech (Yonkers, NY) 18   
[projection: Gorton (Yonkers, NY) 35-19]

MONSIGNOR MARTIN
Cardinal O'Hara (Tonawanda, NY) 31 St. Mary's (Lancaster, NY) 29   
[projection: Cardinal O'Hara (Tonawanda, NY) 31-19]

PSAL BOWL
Lane (Brooklyn, NY) 25 Bayside (NY) 22   
[projection: Bayside (NY) 42-13]
Jamaica (NY) 37 Adams (Jamaica, NY) 35   
[projection: Jamaica (NY) 27-7]
Lafayette (Brooklyn, NY) 17 Automotive (Brooklyn, NY) 15   
[projection: Lafayette (Brooklyn, NY) 28-17]
Roosevelt (Brooklyn, NY) 35 Madison (Brooklyn, NY) 33   
[projection: Roosevelt [Franklin D.] (Brooklyn, NY) 28-27]
Petrides (Staten Island, NY) 33 McKee Vo-Tech/Staten Island Tech (Staten Island, NY) 31   
[projection: McKee Vo-Tech/Staten Island Tech (Staten Island, NY) 35-3]
Sheepshead Bay (Brooklyn, NY) 25 Grady (Brooklyn, NY) 21   
[projection: Sheepshead Bay (Brooklyn, NY) 24-22]
Springfield Gardens (NY) 10 Beach Channel/Channel View (Rockaway Park, NY) 6   
[projection: Beach Channel/Channel View (Rockaway Park, NY) 20-14]
Washington (New York, NY) 27 Mott Haven (Bronx, NY) 22   
[projection: Washington [George] (New York, NY) 34-7]

PSAL CITY
Campus Magnet (Cambria Heights, NY) 35 Flushing (NY) 34   
[projection: Campus Magnet (Cambria Heights, NY) 22-20]
Wagner (Staten Island, NY) 41 Curtis (Staten Island, NY) 40   
[projection: Wagner [Susan] (Staten Island, NY) 21-20]
Erasmus Hall (Brooklyn, NY) 36 Boys & Girls (Brooklyn, NY) 32   
[projection: Erasmus Hall (Brooklyn, NY) 35-6]
Jefferson (Brooklyn, NY) 35 Grand Street Campus (Brooklyn, NY) 31   
[projection: Grand Street Campus (Brooklyn, NY) 60-0]
Port Richmond (Staten Island, NY) 11 New Dorp (Staten Island, NY) 6   
[projection: Port Richmond (Staten Island, NY) 38-17]
South Shore (Brooklyn, NY) 16 Brooklyn Tech (Brooklyn, NY) 15   
[projection: South Shore (Brooklyn, NY) 31-6]

PSAL CUP
Long Island City (NY) 34 Bryant (Queens, NY) 31   
[projection: Long Island City (NY) 22-13]
Cardozo (Bayside, NY) 24 Information Tech (Long Island City, NY) 19   
[projection: Cardozo [Benjamin N.] (Bayside, NY) 42-6]
Childs (Bronx, NY) 31 Stuyvesant (New York, NY) 28   
[projection: Stuyvesant (New York, NY) 27-12]
Smith (Bronx, NY) 31 Douglass Academy (New York, NY) 30   
[projection: Douglass Academy [Frederick] (New York, NY) 42-7]
Eagle Academy III (Brooklyn, NY) 28 Far Rockaway (NY) 25   
[projection: Eagle Academy III (Brooklyn, NY) 20-14]
Stevenson (Bronx, NY) 23 East Harlem (New York, NY) 21   
[projection: East Harlem (New York, NY) 21-12]

SECTION 11 DIVISION I
Melville (East Setauket, NY) 26 Floyd (Mastic Beach, NY) 23   
[projection: Floyd [William] (Mastic Beach, NY) 24-21]
Bay Shore (NY) 28 Sachem North (Lake Ronkonkoma, NY) 26   
[projection: Sachem North (Lake Ronkonkoma, NY) 24-21]
Whitman (Huntington Station, NY) 17 Central Islip (NY) 15   
[projection: Whitman [Walt] (Huntington Station, NY) 19-14]

SECTION 11 DIVISION II
Half Hollow Hills East (Dix Hills, NY) 25 West Babylon (NY) 22   
[projection: Half Hollow Hills East (Dix Hills, NY) 26-8]
Half Hollow Hills West (Dix Hills, NY) 25 West Islip (NY) 22   
[projection: Half Hollow Hills West (Dix Hills, NY) 34-20]
Huntington (NY) 23 Copiague (Copiague, NY) 20   
[projection: Huntington (NY) 42-3]
Bellport (Brookhaven, NY) 18 North Babylon (NY) 14   
[projection: North Babylon (NY) 35-14]
Riverhead (NY) 16 Smithtown East (Smithtown, NY) 14   
[projection: Riverhead (NY) 35-7]

SECTION 11 DIVISION III
East Islip (Islip Terrace, NY) 32 Comsewogue (Port Jefferson Station, NY) 27   
[projection: East Islip (Islip Terrace, NY) 38-6]
Harborfields (Greenlawn, NY) 16 Hauppauge (NY) 13   
[projection: Harborfields (Greenlawn, NY) 34-28]
Kings Park (NY) 40 Eastport-South Manor (Manorville, NY) 38   
[projection: Kings Park (NY) 26-24]
Sayville (NY) 15 Amityville Memorial (Amityville, NY) 13   
[projection: Sayville (NY) 50-3]

SECTION 11 DIVISION IV
Bayport-Blue Point (Bayport, NY) 15 Vandermeulen (Port Jefferson, NY) 13   
[projection: Bayport-Blue Point (Bayport, NY) 31-10]
Mount Sinai (NY) 34 Elwood-Glenn (Elwood, NY) 31   
[projection: Elwood-Glenn (Elwood, NY) 28-20]
Hampton Bays (NY) 16 Wyandanch (NY) 13   
[projection: Hampton Bays (NY) 31-7]
Shoreham-Wading River (Shoreham, NY) 40 Center Moriches (NY) 35   
[projection: Shoreham-Wading River (Shoreham, NY) 48-0]

SECTION 8 CONFERENCE I
Hempstead (NY) 34 Baldwin (NY) 30   
[projection: Baldwin (NY) 24-8]
Kennedy (Plainview, NY) 32 East Meadow (NY) 31   
[projection: East Meadow (NY) 35-10]
Farmingdale (NY) 14 Freeport (NY) 12   
[projection: Farmingdale (NY) 42-19]
Herricks (New Hyde Park, NY) 39 Schreiber (Port Washington, NY) 37   
[projection: Herricks (New Hyde Park, NY) 35-14]
Oceanside (NY) 40 Massapequa (NY) 36   
[projection: Oceanside (NY) 34-28]
Syosset (NY) 42 Uniondale (NY) 39   
[projection: Syosset (NY) 31-14]
Valley Stream Central (Valley Stream, NY) 25 Hicksville (NY) 22   
[projection: Hicksville (NY) 21-13]

SECTION 8 CONFERENCE II
Calhoun (Merrick, NY) 29 Carey (Franklin Square, NY) 28   
[projection: Carey (Franklin Square, NY) 40-12]
Mepham (North Bellmore, NY) 15 Garden City (NY) 14   
[projection: Garden City (NY) 31-14]
Manhasset (NY) 14 Kennedy (Bellmore, NY) 13   
[projection: Manhasset (NY) 24-21]
New Hyde Park Memorial (New Hyde Park, NY) 19 Long Beach (NY) 18   
[projection: Long Beach (NY) 22-20]
Wantagh (NY) 40 Sewanhaka (Floral Park, NY) 35   
[projection: Wantagh (NY) 38-7]
Westbury (Old Westbury, NY) 12 Jericho (NY) 11   
[projection: Westbury (Old Westbury, NY) 31-13]

SECTION 8 CONFERENCE III
Bethpage (NY) 17 Lynbrook (NY) 12   
[projection: Bethpage (NY) 38-7]
Lawrence (Cedarhurst, NY) 37 Valley Stream North (Franklin Square, NY) 32   
[projection: Lawrence (Cedarhurst, NY) 40-12]
North Shore (Glen Head, NY) 31 Roosevelt (NY) 29   
[projection: Roosevelt (NY) 48-21]
Plainedge (Massapequa, NY) 14 Floral Park Memorial (Floral Park, NY) 10   
[projection: Plainedge (Massapequa, NY) 44-6]

SECTION 8 CONFERENCE IV
Carle Place (NY) 28 Great Neck South (Great Neck, NY) 24   
[projection: Carle Place (NY) 41-6]
Clarke (Westbury, NY) 10 Roslyn (Roslyn Heights, NY) 6   
[projection: Clarke [W. Tresper] (Westbury, NY) 35-19]
Cold Spring Harbor (NY) 24 Great Neck North (Great Neck, NY) 21   
[projection: Cold Spring Harbor (NY) 27-10]
Mineola (New Hyde Park, NY) 30 Friends Academy (Locust Valley, NY) 29   
[projection: Mineola (New Hyde Park, NY) 31-21]
East Rockaway (NY) 39 Locust Valley (NY) 37   
[projection: Locust Valley (NY) 35-12]
South (Valley Stream, NY) 37 Oyster Bay (NY) 32   
[projection: South (Valley Stream, NY) 19-14]
West Hempstead (NY) 20 Malverne (NY) 15   
[projection: West Hempstead (NY) 28-20]
Sauquoit Valley (Sauquoit, NY) 31
PLAYOFFS
Altmar-Parish-Williamstown (Parish, NY) 29   
[projection: Sauquoit Valley (Sauquoit, NY) 28-20]
Tully (NY) 23 Beaver River (Beaver Falls, NY) 19   
[projection: Tully (NY) 24-19]
Bronxville (NY) 24
CONSOLATION PLAYOFFS
Ardsley (NY) 20   
[projection: Ardsley (NY) 19-14]
Granville (NY) 15 Catholic Central/Notre Dame Bishop Gibbons/Saratoga Central Catholic (Troy, NY) 11   
[projection: Granville (NY) 21-20]
Coxsackie-Athens (Coxsackie, NY) 36 Voorheesville (NY) 32   
[projection: Coxsackie-Athens (Coxsackie, NY) 21-14]
Edgemont (Scarsdale, NY) 21 Blind Brook (Rye Brook, NY) 20 (ot)   
[projection: Blind Brook (Rye Brook, NY) 27-24]
Franklin Academy (Malone, NY) 39 Massena (NY) 34   
[projection: Franklin Academy (Malone, NY) 38-13]
Bainbridge-Guilford (Bainbridge, NY) 15 Harpursville/Afton (Harpursville, NY) 11   
[projection: Harpursville/Afton (Harpursville, NY) 35-14]
Ithaca (NY) 11 Norwich (NY) 7   
[projection: Norwich (NY) 28-14]
Ketcham (Wappingers Falls, NY) 15 Fox Lane (Bedford, NY) 11   
[projection: Fox Lane (Bedford, NY) 26-24]
Mamaroneck (NY) 22 Port Chester (NY) 17   
[projection: Mamaroneck (NY) 31-7]
Pearl River (NY) 40 Tappan Zee (Orangeburg, NY) 36   
[projection: Pearl River (NY) 28-19]
Pleasantville (NY) 15 Briarcliff (Briarcliff Manor, NY) 12   
[projection: Pleasantville (NY) 28-8]
Rye Neck (Mamaroneck, NY) 41 Roosevelt (Yonkers, NY) 38 [forfeit]   
[projection: Rye Neck (Mamaroneck, NY) 44-7]
North Rockland (Thiells, NY) 23 Suffern (NY) 18   
[projection: Suffern (NY) 17-16]

NON-LEAGUE
Downsville Central/Roscoe Central (Downsville, NY) 22 Pawling (NY) 20   
[projection: Downsville Central/Roscoe Central (Downsville, NY) 24-17]

INTERSTATE
Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA) 23 Canisius (Buffalo, NY) 21   
[projection: Canisius (Buffalo, NY) 24-14]

A PLAYOFFS
Brockport (NY) 16 Greece Arcadia (Rochester, NY) 7   
[projection: Brockport (NY) 21-13]
Greece Athena (Rochester, NY) 20 Canandaigua Academy (Canandaigua, NY) 15   
[projection: Canandaigua Academy (Canandaigua, NY) 34-26]
Our Lady of Lourdes (Poughkeepsie, NY) 16 Eastchester (NY) 12   
[projection: Eastchester (NY) 21-20]
West Seneca East (West Seneca, NY) 12 Williamsville North (Williamsville, NY) 9   
[projection: West Seneca East (West Seneca, NY) 28-24]

AA PLAYOFFS
Elmira/Southside (Elmira, NY) 52 Horseheads (NY) 16   
[projection: Elmira/Southside (Elmira, NY) 56-13]
Lancaster (NY) 27 Kenmore West (Buffalo, NY) 26   
[projection: Kenmore West (Buffalo, NY) 38-35]
Monroe-Woodbury (Central Valley, NY) 13 Minisink Valley (Slate Hill, NY) 12 (2ot)   
[projection: Monroe-Woodbury (Central Valley, NY) 24-10]
New Rochelle (NY) 24 Scarsdale (NY) 19   
[projection: New Rochelle (NY) 31-17]
Newburgh Free Academy (Newburgh, NY) 10 Valley Central (Montgomery, NY) 7   
[projection: Newburgh Free Academy (Newburgh, NY) 31-14]

B PLAYOFFS
Batavia (NY) 43 Hornell (NY) 7   
[projection: Batavia (NY) 38-21]
Beekmantown (Plattsburgh, NY) 40 Peru (NY) 37   
[projection: Peru (NY) 22-13]
Susquehanna Valley (Conklin, NY) 21 Chenango Valley (Binghamton, NY) 16   
[projection: Chenango Valley (Binghamton, NY) 21-17]
Livonia (NY) 23 Penn Yan Academy (Penn Yan, NY) 19   
[projection: Livonia (NY) 38-24]
Burke Catholic (Goshen, NY) 34 Marlboro Central (Marlboro, NY) 29   
[projection: Marlboro Central (Marlboro, NY) 42-7]
Putnam Valley (NY) 38 Nanuet (NY) 33   
[projection: Nanuet (NY) 28-6]
O'Neill (Highland Falls, NY) 10 Spackenkill (Poughkeepsie, NY) 6   
[projection: O'Neill [James I.] (Highland Falls, NY) 31-24]
Westlake (Thornwood, NY) 22 Magnus (Bardonia, NY) 21   
[projection: Westlake (Thornwood, NY) 27-7]

C PLAYOFFS
AuSable Valley (Clintonville, NY) 20 Saranac Lake (NY) 14   
[projection: Saranac Lake (NY) 21-14]
Lackawanna (NY) 10 Bennett/Olmsted (Buffalo, NY) 9   
[projection: Bennett/Olmsted (Buffalo, NY) 38-8]
Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) 40 Dryden (NY) 35   
[projection: Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) 42-6]
Woodlands (Hartsdale, NY) 17 Dobbs Ferry (NY) 12   
[projection: Dobbs Ferry (NY) 26-14]
East Rochester-Gananda (East Rochester, NY) 10 Sodus/Lyons (Sodus, NY) 9   
[projection: East Rochester-Gananda (East Rochester, NY) 31-19]
Gouverneur (NY) 24 St. Lawrence Central (Brasher Falls, NY) 22   
[projection: Gouverneur (NY) 34-12]
Haverling (Bath, NY) 15 Le Roy (NY) 11   
[projection: Haverling (Bath, NY) 34-13]
Liberty (NY) 28 Sullivan West (Lake Huntington, NY) 26   
[projection: Liberty (NY) 48-7]
Millbrook (NY) 30 Chester (NY) 25   
[projection: Millbrook (NY) 35-34]
Newark Valley (NY) 34 Watkins Glen/Odessa-Montour (Watkins Glen, NY) 30   
[projection: Newark Valley (NY) 42-21]

D PLAYOFFS
Bishop Kearney (Rochester, NY) 44 Red Jacket (Shortsville, NY) 28   
[projection: Red Jacket (Shortsville, NY) 35-31]
Canajoharie (NY) 15 Cambridge (NY) 11   
[projection: Cambridge (NY) 31-14]
Avon (NY) 18 Clyde-Savannah (Clyde, NY) 13   
[projection: Avon (NY) 27-21]
Deposit/Hancock (Deposit, NY) 21 Moravia (NY) 18   
[projection: Deposit/Hancock (Deposit, NY) 48-14]
Tioga (Tioga Center, NY) 18 Walton (NY) 15   
[projection: Tioga (Tioga Center, NY) 42-28]
Tuckahoe (Eastchester, NY) 16 Haldane (Cold Spring, NY) 15   
[projection: Tuckahoe (Eastchester, NY) 21-17]
Whitehall (NY) 16 Warrensburg (NY) 13   
[projection: Whitehall (NY) 34-10]



Sunday, November 1st

CATHOLIC AA
Christ the King (Middle Village, NY) 40 Kellenberg Memorial (Uniondale, NY) 36   
[projection: Christ the King (Middle Village, NY) 35-12]

PSAL CUP
Eagle Academy II (Brooklyn, NY) 16 KIPP NYC College Prep (New York, NY) 14   
[projection: Eagle Academy II (Brooklyn, NY) 34-3]

AA PLAYOFFS
Aquinas Institute (Rochester, NY) 21 Hilton (NY) 14   
[projection: Aquinas Institute (Rochester, NY) 38-17]
Victor (NY) 31 Rush-Henrietta (Henrietta, NY) 28   
[projection: Victor (NY) 28-21]