2015 NEW MEXICO 10/23 SCHEDULE & RESULTS projection accuracy show projections
Thursday, October 22nd
6A DISTRICT 1
Rio Rancho (NM) 36 Cibola (Albuquerque, NM) 17
6A DISTRICT 2
Eldorado (Albuquerque, NM) 71 Highland (Albuquerque, NM) 16
6A DISTRICT 5
Atrisco Heritage Academy (Albuquerque, NM) 44 Rio Grande (Albuquerque, NM) 7
Friday, October 23rd
2A DISTRICT 1
Escalante (Tierra Amarilla, NM) 48 Questa (NM) 0
McCurdy (Espanola, NM) 58 Navajo Pine (Navajo, NM) 8
2A DISTRICT 2
Fort Sumner/House (Fort Sumner, NM) 19 Hagerman (NM) 12
3A DISTRICT 1
Navajo Prep (Farmington, NM) 48 Tohatchi (NM) 29
3A DISTRICT 2
Estancia (NM) 53 Dulce (NM) 0
Laguna-Acoma (New Laguna, NM) 58 Cuba (NM) 6
3A DISTRICT 3
Lordsburg (NM) 51 Capitan (NM) 28
Tularosa (NM) 20 Mesilla Valley Christian (Las Cruces, NM) 12
3A DISTRICT 4
Eunice (NM) 27 Dexter (NM) 21
Texico (NM) 57 Loving (NM) 20
3A DISTRICT 5
Clayton (NM) 34 Tucumcari (NM) 7
Santa Rosa (NM) 53 Raton (NM) 3
4A DISTRICT 1
Bloomfield (NM) 53 Thoreau (NM) 0
Kirtland Central (Kirtland, NM) 50 Wingate (Fort Wingate, NM) 0
Shiprock (NM) 61 Zuni (NM) 8
4A DISTRICT 2
Robertson (Las Vegas, NM) 36 Pojoaque Valley (Pojoaque, NM) 0
Taos (NM) 38 West Las Vegas (Las Vegas, NM) 21
4A DISTRICT 3
Hatch Valley (Hatch, NM) 19 Cobre (Bayard, NM) 14
Silver (Silver City, NM) 47 Socorro (NM) 22
4A DISTRICT 4
Portales (NM) 54 Ruidoso (NM) 0
5A DISTRICT 1
Gallup (NM) 17 Miyamura (Gallup, NM) 7
Piedra Vista (Farmington, NM) 43 Aztec (NM) 14
5A DISTRICT 2
Capital (Santa Fe, NM) 22 Del Norte (Albuquerque, NM) 17
Los Alamos (NM) 46 Espanola Valley (Espanola, NM) 28
5A DISTRICT 3
Centennial (Las Cruces, NM) 55 Valencia (Los Lunas, NM) 13
Chaparral (NM) 44 Santa Teresa (NM) 7
Los Lunas (NM) 42 Belen (NM) 28
5A DISTRICT 4
Artesia (NM) 47 Roswell (NM) 39
Goddard (Roswell, NM) 42 Lovington (NM) 14
5A DISTRICT 5
Moriarty (NM) 21 St. Pius X (Albuquerque, NM) 14
6A DISTRICT 1
Cleveland (Rio Rancho, NM) 54 Volcano Vista (Albuquerque, NM) 20
6A DISTRICT 2
Sandia (Albuquerque, NM) 14 La Cueva (Albuquerque, NM) 13
6A DISTRICT 3
Mayfield (Las Cruces, NM) 53 Deming (NM) 7
Onate (Las Cruces, NM) 38 Gadsden (Anthony, NM) 0
6A DISTRICT 4
Carlsbad (NM) 21 Alamogordo (NM) 14
Clovis (NM) 38 Hobbs (NM) 20
6A DISTRICT 5
Albuquerque (NM) 63 Valley (Albuquerque, NM) 44
NON-LEAGUE
New Mexico Military Institute (Roswell, NM) 38 Albuquerque Academy (Albuquerque, NM) 17
Santa Fe Indian (Santa Fe, NM) 22 Crownpoint (NM) 8
6-MAN DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
Lake Arthur (NM) 51 Roy (NM) 0
San Jon/Grady (San Jon, NM) 62 Floyd (NM) 30
6-MAN DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
Vaughn (NM) 2 Corona (NM) 0 [forfeit]
8-MAN DISTRICT 2 (8 MAN)
Mountainair (NM) 22 Springer/Maxwell (Springer, NM) 18
8-MAN DISTRICT 3 (8 MAN)
Carrizozo (NM) 56 Alamo Navajo (Magdalena, NM) 6
Magdalena (NM) 53 Cloudcroft (NM) 0
8-MAN DISTRICT 4 (8 MAN)
Gateway Christian (Roswell, NM) 76 Tatum (NM) 22
Melrose (NM) 61 Dora/Elida (Dora, NM) 12
6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Logan (NM) 54 Mescalero Apache (Mescalero, NM) 0
Menaul (Albuquerque, NM) 2 To'hajiilee (NM) 0 [forfeit]
6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Animas (NM) 66 Fort Hancock (TX) 37
Saturday, October 24th
4A DISTRICT 4
Hope Christian (Albuquerque, NM) 47 St. Michael's (Santa Fe, NM) 20
8-MAN DISTRICT 1 (8 MAN)
Jemez Valley (Jemez Pueblo, NM) 38 Ramah (NM) 28