2015 NEW MEXICO 10/23 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 22nd

6A DISTRICT 1
Cibola (Albuquerque, NM) 30 Rio Rancho (NM) 25   
[projection: Rio Rancho (NM) 28-17]

6A DISTRICT 2
Eldorado (Albuquerque, NM) 38 Highland (Albuquerque, NM) 35   
[projection: Eldorado (Albuquerque, NM) 56-3]

6A DISTRICT 5
Rio Grande (Albuquerque, NM) 30 Atrisco Heritage Academy (Albuquerque, NM) 27   
[projection: Atrisco Heritage Academy (Albuquerque, NM) 44-14]



Friday, October 23rd

2A DISTRICT 1
Escalante (Tierra Amarilla, NM) 22 Questa (NM) 18   
[projection: Escalante (Tierra Amarilla, NM) 52-12]
Navajo Pine (Navajo, NM) 18 McCurdy (Espanola, NM) 13   
[projection: McCurdy (Espanola, NM) 41-26]

2A DISTRICT 2
Fort Sumner/House (Fort Sumner, NM) 23 Hagerman (NM) 20

3A DISTRICT 1
Navajo Prep (Farmington, NM) 10 Tohatchi (NM) 7   
[projection: Navajo Prep (Farmington, NM) 31-28]

3A DISTRICT 2
Dulce (NM) 19 Estancia (NM) 18   
[projection: Estancia (NM) 62-0]
Cuba (NM) 19 Laguna-Acoma (New Laguna, NM) 16   
[projection: Laguna-Acoma (New Laguna, NM) 40-14]

3A DISTRICT 3
Lordsburg (NM) 37 Capitan (NM) 34   
[projection: Lordsburg (NM) 35-27]
Mesilla Valley Christian (Las Cruces, NM) 41 Tularosa (NM) 38   
[projection: Tularosa (NM) 35-14]

3A DISTRICT 4
Dexter (NM) 20 Eunice (NM) 18   
[projection: Dexter (NM) 38-17]
Loving (NM) 40 Texico (NM) 37   
[projection: Loving (NM) 27-26]

3A DISTRICT 5
Clayton (NM) 33 Tucumcari (NM) 32   
[projection: Clayton (NM) 31-13]
Raton (NM) 12 Santa Rosa (NM) 8   
[projection: Santa Rosa (NM) 35-10]

4A DISTRICT 1
Bloomfield (NM) 42 Thoreau (NM) 39   
[projection: Bloomfield (NM) 50-3]
Wingate (Fort Wingate, NM) 11 Kirtland Central (Kirtland, NM) 6   
[projection: Kirtland Central (Kirtland, NM) 48-8]
Zuni (NM) 11 Shiprock (NM) 6

4A DISTRICT 2
Robertson (Las Vegas, NM) 36 Pojoaque Valley (Pojoaque, NM) 35   
[projection: Robertson (Las Vegas, NM) 48-6]
Taos (NM) 11 West Las Vegas (Las Vegas, NM) 7   
[projection: Taos (NM) 28-26]

4A DISTRICT 3
Cobre (Bayard, NM) 22 Hatch Valley (Hatch, NM) 20   
[projection: Hatch Valley (Hatch, NM) 35-24]
Silver (Silver City, NM) 38 Socorro (NM) 37   
[projection: Socorro (NM) 35-34]

4A DISTRICT 4
Ruidoso (NM) 12 Portales (NM) 10   
[projection: Portales (NM) 42-14]

5A DISTRICT 1
Miyamura (Gallup, NM) 21 Gallup (NM) 16   
[projection: Miyamura [Hiroshi] (Gallup, NM) 38-21]
Aztec (NM) 32 Piedra Vista (Farmington, NM) 30   
[projection: Piedra Vista (Farmington, NM) 42-10]

5A DISTRICT 2
Del Norte (Albuquerque, NM) 31 Capital (Santa Fe, NM) 26   
[projection: Capital (Santa Fe, NM) 31-21]
Los Alamos (NM) 34 Espanola Valley (Espanola, NM) 33   
[projection: Espanola Valley (Espanola, NM) 42-19]

5A DISTRICT 3
Valencia (Los Lunas, NM) 16 Centennial (Las Cruces, NM) 14   
[projection: Centennial (Las Cruces, NM) 56-6]
Santa Teresa (NM) 34 Chaparral (NM) 32   
[projection: Chaparral (NM) 42-7]
Belen (NM) 10 Los Lunas (NM) 6   
[projection: Los Lunas (NM) 24-21]

5A DISTRICT 4
Roswell (NM) 30 Artesia (NM) 25   
[projection: Artesia (NM) 31-13]
Lovington (NM) 10 Goddard (Roswell, NM) 5   
[projection: Goddard (Roswell, NM) 38-14]

5A DISTRICT 5
Moriarty (NM) 40 St. Pius X (Albuquerque, NM) 39   
[projection: St. Pius X (Albuquerque, NM) 21-17]

6A DISTRICT 1
Cleveland (Rio Rancho, NM) 41 Volcano Vista (Albuquerque, NM) 39   
[projection: Cleveland [V. Sue] (Rio Rancho, NM) 48-22]

6A DISTRICT 2
Sandia (Albuquerque, NM) 35 La Cueva (Albuquerque, NM) 33   
[projection: Sandia (Albuquerque, NM) 28-10]

6A DISTRICT 3
Deming (NM) 39 Mayfield (Las Cruces, NM) 35   
[projection: Mayfield (Las Cruces, NM) 48-21]
Onate (Las Cruces, NM) 17 Gadsden (Anthony, NM) 15   
[projection: Onate (Las Cruces, NM) 35-8]

6A DISTRICT 4
Alamogordo (NM) 16 Carlsbad (NM) 14   
[projection: Alamogordo (NM) 44-13]
Hobbs (NM) 11 Clovis (NM) 6   
[projection: Clovis (NM) 35-31]

6A DISTRICT 5
Albuquerque (NM) 21 Valley (Albuquerque, NM) 16   
[projection: Valley (Albuquerque, NM) 34-21]

NON-LEAGUE
Albuquerque Academy (Albuquerque, NM) 13 New Mexico Military Institute (Roswell, NM) 9   
[projection: New Mexico Military Institute (Roswell, NM) 28-14]
Crownpoint (NM) 21 Santa Fe Indian (Santa Fe, NM) 17   
[projection: Santa Fe Indian (Santa Fe, NM) 21-20]

6-MAN DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
Roy (NM) 36 Lake Arthur (NM) 32
Floyd (NM) 18 San Jon/Grady (San Jon, NM) 13

6-MAN DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
Corona (NM) 40 Vaughn (NM) 36 [forfeit]

8-MAN DISTRICT 2 (8 MAN)
Springer/Maxwell (Springer, NM) 24 Mountainair (NM) 22

8-MAN DISTRICT 3 (8 MAN)
Alamo Navajo (Magdalena, NM) 42 Carrizozo (NM) 37
Cloudcroft (NM) 25 Magdalena (NM) 23

8-MAN DISTRICT 4 (8 MAN)
Tatum (NM) 42 Gateway Christian (Roswell, NM) 38
Dora/Elida (Dora, NM) 38 Melrose (NM) 33

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Mescalero Apache (Mescalero, NM) 24 Logan (NM) 20
To'hajiilee (NM) 29 Menaul (Albuquerque, NM) 28 [forfeit]

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Animas (NM) 13 Fort Hancock (TX) 9



Saturday, October 24th

4A DISTRICT 4
Hope Christian (Albuquerque, NM) 26 St. Michael's (Santa Fe, NM) 24   
[projection: St. Michael's (Santa Fe, NM) 26-17]

8-MAN DISTRICT 1 (8 MAN)
Ramah (NM) 29 Jemez Valley (Jemez Pueblo, NM) 28