2015 NEW MEXICO 10/9 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Wednesday, October 7th

INTERSTATE
Monument Valley (UT) 28 Navajo Pine (Navajo, NM) 25



Thursday, October 8th

5A DISTRICT 2
Bernalillo (NM) 21 Del Norte (Albuquerque, NM) 16   
[projection: Del Norte (Albuquerque, NM) 42-0]

6A DISTRICT 3
Onate (Las Cruces, NM) 26 Mayfield (Las Cruces, NM) 23   
[projection: Mayfield (Las Cruces, NM) 35-21]

6A DISTRICT 5
West Mesa (Albuquerque, NM) 37 Valley (Albuquerque, NM) 35   
[projection: Valley (Albuquerque, NM) 31-21]



Friday, October 9th

4A DISTRICT 1
Bloomfield (NM) 17 Wingate (Fort Wingate, NM) 16   
[projection: Bloomfield (NM) 52-0]
Zuni (NM) 11 Kirtland Central (Kirtland, NM) 8   
[projection: Kirtland Central (Kirtland, NM) 52-7]
Thoreau (NM) 13 Shiprock (NM) 12   
[projection: Shiprock (NM) 31-27]

4A DISTRICT 3
Socorro (NM) 34 Hatch Valley (Hatch, NM) 33   
[projection: Hatch Valley (Hatch, NM) 49-21]
Hot Springs (Truth or Consequences, NM) 12 Silver (Silver City, NM) 7   
[projection: Hot Springs (Truth or Consequences, NM) 24-21]

4A DISTRICT 4
New Mexico Military Institute (Roswell, NM) 25 Ruidoso (NM) 23   
[projection: New Mexico Military Institute (Roswell, NM) 28-17]

5A DISTRICT 1
Aztec (NM) 12 Gallup (NM) 7   
[projection: Aztec (NM) 40-31]
Piedra Vista (Farmington, NM) 23 Farmington (NM) 20   
[projection: Piedra Vista (Farmington, NM) 31-21]

5A DISTRICT 2
Capital (Santa Fe, NM) 20 Los Alamos (NM) 19   
[projection: Capital (Santa Fe, NM) 38-24]

5A DISTRICT 3
Santa Teresa (NM) 23 Belen (NM) 19   
[projection: Belen (NM) 40-14]
Centennial (Las Cruces, NM) 18 Los Lunas (NM) 17   
[projection: Centennial (Las Cruces, NM) 40-10]
Chaparral (NM) 20 Valencia (Los Lunas, NM) 15   
[projection: Chaparral (NM) 19-14]

6A DISTRICT 1
Santa Fe (NM) 42 Rio Rancho (NM) 40   
[projection: Rio Rancho (NM) 62-0]
Volcano Vista (Albuquerque, NM) 15 Cibola (Albuquerque, NM) 11   
[projection: Volcano Vista (Albuquerque, NM) 31-21]

6A DISTRICT 2
Eldorado (Albuquerque, NM) 13 La Cueva (Albuquerque, NM) 8   
[projection: Eldorado (Albuquerque, NM) 40-6]

6A DISTRICT 3
Las Cruces (NM) 42 Deming (NM) 41   
[projection: Las Cruces (NM) 48-14]

6A DISTRICT 5
Albuquerque (NM) 20 Atrisco Heritage Academy (Albuquerque, NM) 15   
[projection: Atrisco Heritage Academy (Albuquerque, NM) 34-28]

NON-LEAGUE
Alamogordo (NM) 23 Artesia (NM) 21   
[projection: Alamogordo (NM) 35-28]
Loving (NM) 39 Capitan (NM) 36   
[projection: Capitan (NM) 28-21]
Grants (NM) 15 Clovis (NM) 12   
[projection: Clovis (NM) 48-7]
Crownpoint (NM) 29 Cuba (NM) 28   
[projection: Crownpoint (NM) 28-19]
Dexter (NM) 14 Santa Rosa (NM) 13   
[projection: Dexter (NM) 28-17]
Fort Sumner/House (Fort Sumner, NM) 15 Escalante (Tierra Amarilla, NM) 10   
[projection: Escalante (Tierra Amarilla, NM) 35-17]
Estancia (NM) 17 Tularosa (NM) 16   
[projection: Estancia (NM) 52-3]
Jal (NM) 30 Eunice (NM) 29   
[projection: Eunice (NM) 38-6]
Carlsbad (NM) 40 Goddard (Roswell, NM) 35   
[projection: Goddard (Roswell, NM) 27-20]
Mesilla Valley Christian (Las Cruces, NM) 10 Hagerman (NM) 7
Hobbs (NM) 29 Lovington (NM) 26
Laguna-Acoma (New Laguna, NM) 32 Tohatchi (NM) 30   
[projection: Tohatchi (NM) 31-21]
Moriarty (NM) 42 Roswell (NM) 40   
[projection: Roswell (NM) 28-14]
Dulce (NM) 40 Newcomb (NM) 39   
[projection: Newcomb (NM) 31-14]
Questa (NM) 37 Santa Fe Indian (Santa Fe, NM) 36
Clayton (NM) 33 Robertson (Las Vegas, NM) 31   
[projection: Robertson (Las Vegas, NM) 28-14]
Albuquerque Academy (Albuquerque, NM) 29 Taos (NM) 28   
[projection: Albuquerque Academy (Albuquerque, NM) 35-21]
Tucumcari (NM) 26 West Las Vegas (Las Vegas, NM) 22   
[projection: Tucumcari (NM) 28-26]

INTERSTATE
San Elizario (TX) 40 Lordsburg (NM) 39   
[projection: Lordsburg (NM) 26-21]

8-MAN DISTRICT 2 (8 MAN)
Menaul (Albuquerque, NM) 33 Logan (NM) 29

8-MAN DISTRICT 3 (8 MAN)
Magdalena (NM) 41 Carrizozo (NM) 40
Alamo Navajo (Magdalena, NM) 34 Mescalero Apache (Mescalero, NM) 32

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Springer/Maxwell (Springer, NM) 26 Melrose (NM) 21
Cloudcroft (NM) 12 Mountainair (NM) 11
Tatum (NM) 23 Ramah (NM) 20

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Shiprock Northwest (Shiprock, NM) 29 Mancos (CO) 26 [forfeit]



Saturday, October 10th

4A DISTRICT 4
Hope Christian (Albuquerque, NM) 18 Portales (NM) 16   
[projection: Portales (NM) 34-10]

6A DISTRICT 2
Manzano (Albuquerque, NM) 24 Sandia (Albuquerque, NM) 20   
[projection: Sandia (Albuquerque, NM) 21-17]

NON-LEAGUE
St. Michael's (Santa Fe, NM) 35 Pojoaque Valley (Pojoaque, NM) 31   
[projection: St. Michael's (Santa Fe, NM) 44-6]
Rio Grande (Albuquerque, NM) 31 St. Pius X (Albuquerque, NM) 27   
[projection: St. Pius X (Albuquerque, NM) 50-3]

INTERSTATE
McCurdy (Espanola, NM) 20 Cathedral (El Paso, TX) 15   
[projection: Cathedral (El Paso, TX) 42-14]

6-MAN DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
Floyd (NM) 27 Lake Arthur (NM) 23

6-MAN DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
Animas (NM) 18 Corona (NM) 15
Reserve (NM) 21 Hondo Valley (Hondo, NM) 16

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Pine Hill (NM) 18 Dora/Elida (Dora, NM) 13 [forfeit]
Jemez Valley (Jemez Pueblo, NM) 42 To'hajiilee (NM) 38

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
New Mexico School for the Deaf (Santa Fe, NM) 11 Wisconsin School for the Deaf (Delavan, WI) 6