2015 NEW MEXICO 9/4 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 3rd

NON-LEAGUE
Centennial (Las Cruces, NM) 13 Gadsden (Anthony, NM) 10   

Laguna-Acoma (New Laguna, NM) 13 Santa Fe Indian (Santa Fe, NM) 11   

Sandia (Albuquerque, NM) 40 Atrisco Heritage Academy (Albuquerque, NM) 38   

Manzano (Albuquerque, NM) 17 Volcano Vista (Albuquerque, NM) 16   


6-MAN DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
Roy (NM) 33 New Mexico School for the Deaf (Santa Fe, NM) 29

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Tse' Yi' Gai (Cuba, NM) 26 Carrizozo (NM) 22



Friday, September 4th

NON-LEAGUE
Los Lunas (NM) 34 Alamogordo (NM) 30   

Hobbs (NM) 29 Artesia (NM) 24   

Bloomfield (NM) 28 Pojoaque Valley (Pojoaque, NM) 23   

Clovis (NM) 29 Cibola (Albuquerque, NM) 27   

Deming (NM) 29 Carlsbad (NM) 24   

Tularosa (NM) 20 Dexter (NM) 15   

Valley (Albuquerque, NM) 25 Eldorado (Albuquerque, NM) 23   

Escalante (Tierra Amarilla, NM) 16 Dulce (NM) 11   

Espanola Valley (Espanola, NM) 41 West Las Vegas (Las Vegas, NM) 36   

Estancia (NM) 36 Navajo Prep (Farmington, NM) 32   

Farmington (NM) 23 Kirtland Central (Kirtland, NM) 21   

Bernalillo (NM) 27 Gallup (NM) 26   

Grants (NM) 42 Santa Fe (NM) 40   

Ruidoso (NM) 38 Hatch Valley (Hatch, NM) 36   

Highland (Albuquerque, NM) 31 Rio Grande (Albuquerque, NM) 29   

Hagerman (NM) 37 Loving (NM) 35
Moriarty (NM) 12 Belen (NM) 9   

Capitan (NM) 26 New Mexico Military Institute (Roswell, NM) 25   

Goddard (Roswell, NM) 10 Piedra Vista (Farmington, NM) 5   

Portales (NM) 29 Lovington (NM) 26   

Los Alamos (NM) 33 St. Pius X (Albuquerque, NM) 32   

Crownpoint (NM) 38 Thoreau (NM) 37
Texico (NM) 35 Tucumcari (NM) 34   

West Mesa (Albuquerque, NM) 23 Valencia (Los Lunas, NM) 19   

Navajo Pine (Navajo, NM) 14 Zuni (NM) 9   


INTERSTATE
Americas (El Paso, TX) 26 Rio Rancho (NM) 23   

Bowie (El Paso, TX) 15 Silver (Silver City, NM) 14   

Burges (El Paso, TX) 34 Santa Teresa (NM) 31   

Canyon (TX) 13 Roswell (NM) 11   

Chaparral (NM) 34 Fabens (TX) 29   

Cleveland (Rio Rancho, NM) 13 Del Valle (El Paso, TX) 9   

Durango (CO) 10 Aztec (NM) 9   

Onate (Las Cruces, NM) 10 Eastlake (El Paso, TX) 8   

Raton (NM) 15 La Junta (CO) 13   

Mayfield (Las Cruces, NM) 28 Franklin (El Paso, TX) 24   

Montezuma-Cortez (Cortez, CO) 32 Miyamura (Gallup, NM) 27   

Whitehorse (Montezuma Creek, UT) 41 Wingate (Fort Wingate, NM) 38

6-MAN DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
Corona (NM) 22 Vaughn (NM) 18

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Mescalero Apache (Mescalero, NM) 16 Dora/Elida (Dora, NM) 13
Logan (NM) 10 Gateway Christian (Roswell, NM) 5
Lake Arthur (NM) 15 Reserve (NM) 10
Menaul (Albuquerque, NM) 33 Magdalena (NM) 28
Melrose (NM) 30 Cloudcroft (NM) 26
San Jon/Grady (San Jon, NM) 28 Hondo Valley (Hondo, NM) 27
Tatum (NM) 21 Mountainair (NM) 20



Saturday, September 5th

NON-LEAGUE
Eunice (NM) 29 Clayton (NM) 24   

Cobre (Bayard, NM) 13 Robertson (Las Vegas, NM) 9   

Albuquerque (NM) 26 Del Norte (Albuquerque, NM) 22   

Taos (NM) 15 Hope Christian (Albuquerque, NM) 12   

Questa (NM) 21 Hot Springs (Truth or Consequences, NM) 17   

La Cueva (Albuquerque, NM) 40 Las Cruces (NM) 38   

Lordsburg (NM) 28 Newcomb (NM) 27
McCurdy (Espanola, NM) 14 Cuba (NM) 11   

Santa Rosa (NM) 15 Albuquerque Academy (Albuquerque, NM) 13
Capital (Santa Fe, NM) 34 St. Michael's (Santa Fe, NM) 31   


INTERSTATE
Shiprock (NM) 40 Chinle (AZ) 39

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Floyd (NM) 17 Animas (NM) 13
Pine Hill (NM) 15 Springer/Maxwell (Springer, NM) 11