2015 NEW MEXICO DECEMBER SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Friday, November 20th

3A PLAYOFFS
Clayton (NM) 32 Santa Rosa (NM) 7   
[projection: Clayton (NM) 31-12]
Texico (NM) 10 Estancia (NM) 8   
[projection: Estancia (NM) 42-14]
Capitan (NM) 24 Eunice (NM) 20   
[projection: Eunice (NM) 38-19]

4A PLAYOFFS
Hatch Valley (Hatch, NM) 43 Hope Christian (Albuquerque, NM) 14   
[projection: Hatch Valley (Hatch, NM) 34-14]
St. Michael's (Santa Fe, NM) 17 Portales (NM) 16   
[projection: Portales (NM) 38-10]

5A PLAYOFFS
Centennial (Las Cruces, NM) 53 Goddard (Roswell, NM) 18   
[projection: Centennial (Las Cruces, NM) 42-22]
Farmington (NM) 22 Moriarty (NM) 17   
[projection: Moriarty (NM) 28-27]

6A PLAYOFFS
Cleveland (Rio Rancho, NM) 50 Manzano (Albuquerque, NM) 7   
[projection: Cleveland [V. Sue] (Rio Rancho, NM) 48-13]
Las Cruces (NM) 29 Rio Rancho (NM) 27   
[projection: Las Cruces (NM) 34-27]
Mayfield (Las Cruces, NM) 23 Clovis (NM) 20   
[projection: Mayfield (Las Cruces, NM) 33-31]



Saturday, November 21st

3A PLAYOFFS
Lordsburg (NM) 20 Dexter (NM) 12   
[projection: Dexter (NM) 42-28]

4A PLAYOFFS
Cobre (Bayard, NM) 35 Ruidoso (NM) 7   
[projection: Cobre (Bayard, NM) 35-21]
Robertson (Las Vegas, NM) 35 Bloomfield (NM) 34   
[projection: Robertson (Las Vegas, NM) 22-21]

5A PLAYOFFS
Artesia (NM) 27 St. Pius X (Albuquerque, NM) 21   
[projection: Artesia (NM) 38-17]
Roswell (NM) 33 Piedra Vista (Farmington, NM) 30   
[projection: Piedra Vista (Farmington, NM) 22-20]

6A PLAYOFFS
Eldorado (Albuquerque, NM) 70 Hobbs (NM) 20   
[projection: Eldorado (Albuquerque, NM) 38-31]

8 MAN CHAMPIONSHIP
Melrose (NM) 30 Gateway Christian (Roswell, NM) 28



Friday, November 27th

4A PLAYOFFS
Hatch Valley (Hatch, NM) 41 Cobre (Bayard, NM) 12   
[projection: Hatch Valley (Hatch, NM) 31-19]

5A PLAYOFFS
Centennial (Las Cruces, NM) 42 Moriarty (NM) 0   
[projection: Centennial (Las Cruces, NM) 35-19]

6A PLAYOFFS
Eldorado (Albuquerque, NM) 44 Las Cruces (NM) 42   
[projection: Las Cruces (NM) 34-31]



Saturday, November 28th

3A PLAYOFFS
Estancia (NM) 61 Lordsburg (NM) 14   
[projection: Estancia (NM) 42-28]

4A PLAYOFFS
Robertson (Las Vegas, NM) 26 Portales (NM) 14   
[projection: Portales (NM) 28-14]

5A PLAYOFFS
Artesia (NM) 42 Piedra Vista (Farmington, NM) 35   
[projection: Artesia (NM) 28-19]

6A PLAYOFFS
Cleveland (Rio Rancho, NM) 63 Mayfield (Las Cruces, NM) 27   
[projection: Cleveland [V. Sue] (Rio Rancho, NM) 44-28]



Monday, November 30th

3A PLAYOFFS
Eunice (NM) 26 Clayton (NM) 22   
[projection: Clayton (NM) 31-21]



Saturday, December 5th

3A CHAMPIONSHIP
Estancia (NM) 50 Eunice (NM) 14   
[projection: Estancia (NM) 38-21]

4A CHAMPIONSHIP
Hatch Valley (Hatch, NM) 17 Robertson (Las Vegas, NM) 7   
[projection: Hatch Valley (Hatch, NM) 31-17]

5A CHAMPIONSHIP
Artesia (NM) 42 Centennial (Las Cruces, NM) 34   
[projection: Centennial (Las Cruces, NM) 35-31]

6A CHAMPIONSHIP
Cleveland (Rio Rancho, NM) 48 Eldorado (Albuquerque, NM) 35   
[projection: Cleveland [V. Sue] (Rio Rancho, NM) 42-28]