2015 NEW MEXICO 11/6 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, November 5th

5A DISTRICT 3
Santa Teresa (NM) 22 Centennial (Las Cruces, NM) 21   
[projection: Centennial (Las Cruces, NM) 64-3]

6A DISTRICT 2
Manzano (Albuquerque, NM) 39 La Cueva (Albuquerque, NM) 38   
[projection: Manzano (Albuquerque, NM) 28-14]

6A DISTRICT 5
Rio Grande (Albuquerque, NM) 12 Valley (Albuquerque, NM) 10   
[projection: Valley (Albuquerque, NM) 52-19]
Albuquerque (NM) 11 West Mesa (Albuquerque, NM) 10   
[projection: Albuquerque (NM) 28-27]



Friday, November 6th

3A DISTRICT 1
Crownpoint (NM) 41 Navajo Prep (Farmington, NM) 37   
[projection: Navajo Prep (Farmington, NM) 41-10]
Newcomb (NM) 14 Tohatchi (NM) 13   
[projection: Tohatchi (NM) 42-13]

3A DISTRICT 2
Laguna-Acoma (New Laguna, NM) 40 Estancia (NM) 36   
[projection: Estancia (NM) 50-7]

3A DISTRICT 3
Capitan (NM) 28 Mesilla Valley Christian (Las Cruces, NM) 24   
[projection: Capitan (NM) 44-17]
Tularosa (NM) 25 Lordsburg (NM) 24   
[projection: Lordsburg (NM) 42-21]

3A DISTRICT 4
Dexter (NM) 18 Loving (NM) 17   
[projection: Dexter (NM) 50-14]
Eunice (NM) 28 Texico (NM) 27   
[projection: Eunice (NM) 28-21]

3A DISTRICT 5
Santa Rosa (NM) 10 Clayton (NM) 8   
[projection: Clayton (NM) 24-14]
Tucumcari (NM) 20 Raton (NM) 17   
[projection: Tucumcari (NM) 35-21]

4A DISTRICT 1
Bloomfield (NM) 17 Kirtland Central (Kirtland, NM) 15   
[projection: Bloomfield (NM) 31-20]
Shiprock (NM) 22 Wingate (Fort Wingate, NM) 19   
[projection: Shiprock (NM) 35-14]
Thoreau (NM) 27 Zuni (NM) 22   
[projection: Thoreau (NM) 40-17]

4A DISTRICT 2
Taos (NM) 26 Pojoaque Valley (Pojoaque, NM) 25   
[projection: Taos (NM) 35-13]

4A DISTRICT 3
Silver (Silver City, NM) 20 Cobre (Bayard, NM) 17
Socorro (NM) 17 Hot Springs (Truth or Consequences, NM) 15   
[projection: Socorro (NM) 35-34]

4A DISTRICT 4
Portales (NM) 25 New Mexico Military Institute (Roswell, NM) 23   
[projection: Portales (NM) 38-6]
St. Michael's (Santa Fe, NM) 21 Ruidoso (NM) 19   
[projection: St. Michael's (Santa Fe, NM) 35-27]

5A DISTRICT 1
Miyamura (Gallup, NM) 27 Aztec (NM) 24   
[projection: Miyamura [Hiroshi] (Gallup, NM) 38-31]
Farmington (NM) 20 Gallup (NM) 19   
[projection: Farmington (NM) 48-17]

5A DISTRICT 2
Los Alamos (NM) 10 Del Norte (Albuquerque, NM) 9   
[projection: Del Norte (Albuquerque, NM) 22-21]
Espanola Valley (Espanola, NM) 25 Bernalillo (NM) 22   
[projection: Espanola Valley (Espanola, NM) 56-3]

5A DISTRICT 3
Chaparral (NM) 16 Belen (NM) 13   
[projection: Belen (NM) 27-22]
Valencia (Los Lunas, NM) 27 Los Lunas (NM) 24   
[projection: Los Lunas (NM) 34-14]

5A DISTRICT 4
Artesia (NM) 10 Lovington (NM) 5   
[projection: Artesia (NM) 49-3]
Goddard (Roswell, NM) 26 Roswell (NM) 22   
[projection: Roswell (NM) 28-19]

5A DISTRICT 5
St. Pius X (Albuquerque, NM) 27 Grants (NM) 22   
[projection: St. Pius X (Albuquerque, NM) 41-14]

6A DISTRICT 1
Cibola (Albuquerque, NM) 30 Santa Fe (NM) 25   
[projection: Cibola (Albuquerque, NM) 55-0]
Cleveland (Rio Rancho, NM) 32 Rio Rancho (NM) 27   
[projection: Cleveland [V. Sue] (Rio Rancho, NM) 42-21]

6A DISTRICT 2
Sandia (Albuquerque, NM) 40 Highland (Albuquerque, NM) 37   
[projection: Sandia (Albuquerque, NM) 48-6]

6A DISTRICT 3
Deming (NM) 42 Gadsden (Anthony, NM) 41   
[projection: Deming (NM) 31-17]
Las Cruces (NM) 25 Mayfield (Las Cruces, NM) 21   
[projection: Las Cruces (NM) 38-27]

6A DISTRICT 4
Carlsbad (NM) 14 Clovis (NM) 12   
[projection: Clovis (NM) 41-8]
Alamogordo (NM) 14 Hobbs (NM) 13   
[projection: Alamogordo (NM) 38-34]

2A PLAYOFFS
Escalante (Tierra Amarilla, NM) 46 Questa (NM) 20   
[projection: Escalante (Tierra Amarilla, NM) 49-7]
Hagerman (NM) 23 Fort Sumner/House (Fort Sumner, NM) 18   
[projection: Fort Sumner/House (Fort Sumner, NM) 31-21]

6 MAN PLAYOFFS
Hondo Valley (Hondo, NM) 47 Lake Arthur (NM) 26

8 MAN PLAYOFFS
Gateway Christian (Roswell, NM) 54 Tatum (NM) 8
Dora/Elida (Dora, NM) 27 Logan (NM) 25
Magdalena (NM) 15 Carrizozo (NM) 12
Jemez Valley (Jemez Pueblo, NM) 40 Melrose (NM) 35



Saturday, November 7th

4A DISTRICT 2
West Las Vegas (Las Vegas, NM) 31 Robertson (Las Vegas, NM) 29   
[projection: Robertson (Las Vegas, NM) 41-10]

6 MAN PLAYOFFS
Floyd (NM) 40 San Jon/Grady (San Jon, NM) 38