2015 NEW MEXICO 10/30 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 29th

5A DISTRICT 3
Belen (NM) 11 Centennial (Las Cruces, NM) 7

6A DISTRICT 2
La Cueva (Albuquerque, NM) 32 Highland (Albuquerque, NM) 27   
[projection: La Cueva (Albuquerque, NM) 35-13]



Friday, October 30th

2A DISTRICT 1
Navajo Pine (Navajo, NM) 24 Questa (NM) 19   
[projection: Questa (NM) 52-21]

2A DISTRICT 2
Jal (NM) 17 Fort Sumner/House (Fort Sumner, NM) 13   
[projection: Fort Sumner/House (Fort Sumner, NM) 41-10]

3A DISTRICT 1
Navajo Prep (Farmington, NM) 37 Newcomb (NM) 33   
[projection: Navajo Prep (Farmington, NM) 44-10]
Tohatchi (NM) 15 Crownpoint (NM) 13   
[projection: Tohatchi (NM) 31-14]

3A DISTRICT 2
Estancia (NM) 28 Cuba (NM) 23   
[projection: Estancia (NM) 63-3]
Dulce (NM) 19 Laguna-Acoma (New Laguna, NM) 16   
[projection: Laguna-Acoma (New Laguna, NM) 58-0]

3A DISTRICT 3
Tularosa (NM) 24 Capitan (NM) 23   
[projection: Capitan (NM) 21-17]
Mesilla Valley Christian (Las Cruces, NM) 27 Lordsburg (NM) 26   
[projection: Lordsburg (NM) 56-14]

3A DISTRICT 4
Dexter (NM) 11 Texico (NM) 10   
[projection: Dexter (NM) 31-13]
Loving (NM) 35 Eunice (NM) 33   
[projection: Eunice (NM) 42-21]

3A DISTRICT 5
Raton (NM) 27 Clayton (NM) 23   
[projection: Clayton (NM) 46-13]
Tucumcari (NM) 27 Santa Rosa (NM) 23   
[projection: Santa Rosa (NM) 31-12]

4A DISTRICT 1
Kirtland Central (Kirtland, NM) 35 Shiprock (NM) 31   
[projection: Kirtland Central (Kirtland, NM) 41-21]
Thoreau (NM) 37 Wingate (Fort Wingate, NM) 33   
[projection: Thoreau (NM) 31-19]

4A DISTRICT 2
Robertson (Las Vegas, NM) 30 Taos (NM) 26   
[projection: Robertson (Las Vegas, NM) 35-13]
Pojoaque Valley (Pojoaque, NM) 22 West Las Vegas (Las Vegas, NM) 21   
[projection: West Las Vegas (Las Vegas, NM) 31-21]

4A DISTRICT 3
Socorro (NM) 19 Cobre (Bayard, NM) 14   
[projection: Cobre (Bayard, NM) 42-31]
Hot Springs (Truth or Consequences, NM) 12 Hatch Valley (Hatch, NM) 7   
[projection: Hatch Valley (Hatch, NM) 42-3]

4A DISTRICT 4
Hope Christian (Albuquerque, NM) 13 New Mexico Military Institute (Roswell, NM) 10   
[projection: Hope Christian (Albuquerque, NM) 21-14]

5A DISTRICT 1
Miyamura (Gallup, NM) 20 Farmington (NM) 16   
[projection: Farmington (NM) 38-26]
Piedra Vista (Farmington, NM) 22 Gallup (NM) 19   
[projection: Piedra Vista (Farmington, NM) 42-0]

5A DISTRICT 2
Espanola Valley (Espanola, NM) 33 Capital (Santa Fe, NM) 28   
[projection: Espanola Valley (Espanola, NM) 31-28]
Bernalillo (NM) 11 Los Alamos (NM) 10   
[projection: Los Alamos (NM) 48-10]

5A DISTRICT 3
Los Lunas (NM) 36 Chaparral (NM) 33   
[projection: Los Lunas (NM) 24-17]
Valencia (Los Lunas, NM) 10 Santa Teresa (NM) 5   
[projection: Valencia (Los Lunas, NM) 41-17]

5A DISTRICT 4
Goddard (Roswell, NM) 33 Artesia (NM) 29   
[projection: Artesia (NM) 35-19]
Roswell (NM) 24 Lovington (NM) 20   
[projection: Roswell (NM) 40-7]

5A DISTRICT 5
Moriarty (NM) 20 Grants (NM) 16   
[projection: Moriarty (NM) 35-10]

6A DISTRICT 1
Cibola (Albuquerque, NM) 15 Cleveland (Rio Rancho, NM) 12   
[projection: Cleveland [V. Sue] (Rio Rancho, NM) 48-10]
Santa Fe (NM) 42 Volcano Vista (Albuquerque, NM) 40   
[projection: Volcano Vista (Albuquerque, NM) 62-0]

6A DISTRICT 2
Manzano (Albuquerque, NM) 33 Eldorado (Albuquerque, NM) 29   
[projection: Eldorado (Albuquerque, NM) 31-17]

6A DISTRICT 3
Las Cruces (NM) 26 Onate (Las Cruces, NM) 21   
[projection: Las Cruces (NM) 31-20]
Gadsden (Anthony, NM) 30 Mayfield (Las Cruces, NM) 28   
[projection: Mayfield (Las Cruces, NM) 52-14]

6A DISTRICT 4
Clovis (NM) 25 Alamogordo (NM) 23   
[projection: Clovis (NM) 30-28]
Carlsbad (NM) 41 Hobbs (NM) 36   
[projection: Hobbs (NM) 35-21]

6A DISTRICT 5
Rio Grande (Albuquerque, NM) 42 Albuquerque (NM) 37   
[projection: Albuquerque (NM) 38-14]
Atrisco Heritage Academy (Albuquerque, NM) 20 West Mesa (Albuquerque, NM) 19   
[projection: Atrisco Heritage Academy (Albuquerque, NM) 31-28]

8-MAN DISTRICT 1 (8 MAN)
Ramah (NM) 38 Tse' Yi' Gai (Cuba, NM) 36

8-MAN DISTRICT 2 (8 MAN)
Logan (NM) 25 Springer/Maxwell (Springer, NM) 24
Menaul (Albuquerque, NM) 14 Mountainair (NM) 10

8-MAN DISTRICT 3 (8 MAN)
Cloudcroft (NM) 24 Carrizozo (NM) 21
Mescalero Apache (Mescalero, NM) 17 Magdalena (NM) 13

8-MAN DISTRICT 4 (8 MAN)
Dora/Elida (Dora, NM) 26 Gateway Christian (Roswell, NM) 24
Tatum (NM) 35 Melrose (NM) 31

6 MAN PLAYOFFS
Lake Arthur (NM) 77 Vaughn (NM) 38



Saturday, October 31st

2A DISTRICT 1
McCurdy (Espanola, NM) 13 Escalante (Tierra Amarilla, NM) 11   
[projection: Escalante (Tierra Amarilla, NM) 50-6]

4A DISTRICT 4
Portales (NM) 31 St. Michael's (Santa Fe, NM) 26   
[projection: Portales (NM) 41-14]

6 MAN PLAYOFFS
Floyd (NM) 40 Reserve (NM) 20