2015 NEW HAMPSHIRE 10/2 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Friday, October 2nd

DIVISION I - EAST
Spaulding (Rochester, NH) 27 Dover (NH) 22   
[projection: Spaulding (Rochester, NH) 31-21]

DIVISION I - NORTH
Manchester Memorial (Manchester, NH) 41 Concord (NH) 38   
[projection: Concord (NH) 31-7]

DIVISION I - SOUTH
Pinkerton (Derry, NH) 30 Merrimack (NH) 25   
[projection: Pinkerton (Derry, NH) 42-10]

DIVISION I - WEST
Alvirne (Hudson, NH) 18 Bishop Guertin (Nashua, NH) 16   
[projection: Bishop Guertin (Nashua, NH) 42-6]

DIVISION II - EAST
Merrimack Valley (Penacook, NH) 30 Kingswood (Wolfeboro, NH) 27   
[projection: Merrimack Valley (Penacook, NH) 38-28]
Pembroke (NH) 20 Manchester West (Manchester, NH) 19   
[projection: Pembroke (NH) 31-24]

DIVISION II - NORTH
Hanover (NH) 13 Kennett (Conway, NH) 10   
[projection: Kennett [A. Crosby] (Conway, NH) 41-10]

DIVISION II - WEST
ConVal (Peterborough, NH) 30 Sanborn Regional (Kingston, NH) 26   
[projection: Sanborn Regional (Kingston, NH) 42-26]

DIVISION III - NORTH
Stevens (Claremont, NH) 36 Inter-Lakes/Moultonborough Academy (Meredith, NH) 35   
[projection: Inter-Lakes/Moultonborough Academy (Meredith, NH) 26-22]
Fall Mountain (Alstead, NH) 17 Newport (NH) 14   
[projection: Newport (NH) 62-0]

DIVISION III - SOUTH
Raymond (NH) 17 Bishop Brady (Concord, NH) 12   
[projection: Bishop Brady (Concord, NH) 42-14]
Winnisquam (Tilton, NH) 28 Somersworth (NH) 24   
[projection: Winnisquam (Tilton, NH) 42-24]

NON-LEAGUE
Bedford (NH) 25 Keene (NH) 24   
[projection: Bedford (NH) 56-13]
Salem (NH) 12 Exeter (NH) 8   
[projection: Salem (NH) 19-14]
Goffstown (NH) 11 Nashua South (Nashua, NH) 6   
[projection: Goffstown (NH) 52-19]
Portsmouth (NH) 32 Londonderry (NH) 28   
[projection: Londonderry (NH) 42-28]
Monadnock (East Swanzey, NH) 17 Pelham (NH) 13   
[projection: Monadnock (East Swanzey, NH) 31-3]
Manchester Central (Manchester, NH) 13 Nashua North (Nashua, NH) 8   
[projection: Manchester Central (Manchester, NH) 26-17]
Winnacunnet (Hampton, NH) 11 Timberlane (Plaistow, NH) 9   
[projection: Timberlane (Plaistow, NH) 20-17]



Saturday, October 3rd

DIVISION II - SOUTH
Windham (NH) 39 Souhegan (Amherst, NH) 34   
[projection: Souhegan (Amherst, NH) 31-24]

DIVISION II - WEST
Hollis-Brookline (Hollis, NH) 10 Stark (Weare, NH) 5   
[projection: Stark [John] (Weare, NH) 34-21]

DIVISION III - NORTH
Newfound Regional (Bristol, NH) 13 Franklin (NH) 9   
[projection: Franklin (NH) 42-3]
Gilford (NH) 16 Mascoma (Canaan, NH) 12   
[projection: Gilford (NH) 24-14]

DIVISION III - SOUTH
Bow (NH) 24 Farmington/Nute (Farmington, NH) 19   
[projection: Bow (NH) 55-0]
Campbell (Litchfield, NH) 33 Epping/Newmarket (Epping, NH) 29   
[projection: Campbell (Litchfield, NH) 27-21]

NON-LEAGUE
Aquinas (Dover, NH) 19 Laconia (NH) 14   
[projection: Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Dover, NH) 50-17]
Lebanon (NH) 32 Milford (NH) 28   
[projection: Lebanon (NH) 26-12]
Trinity (Manchester, NH) 33 Plymouth (NH) 31   
[projection: Plymouth (NH) 28-26]