2015 NEVADA 9/18 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 17th

NON-LEAGUE
Shadow Ridge (Las Vegas, NV) 19 Arbor View (Las Vegas, NV) 17   

Durango (Las Vegas, NV) 15 Foothill (Henderson, NV) 14   




Friday, September 18th

IA NORTHERN
Churchill County (Fallon, NV) 33 South Tahoe (South Lake Tahoe, CA) 28   

Fernley (NV) 42 Elko (NV) 41   

Wooster (Reno, NV) 26 Lowry (Winnemucca, NV) 21   


IA SOUTHERN - SUNRISE
Del Sol (Las Vegas, NV) 26 Boulder City (NV) 21   

Chaparral (Las Vegas, NV) 42 Desert Pines (Las Vegas, NV) 37 [Chaparral (Las Vegas, NV) wins by forfeit]   

Sunrise Mountain (Las Vegas, NV) 10 Moapa Valley (Overton, NV) 7   


IA SOUTHERN - SUNSET
Faith Lutheran (Las Vegas, NV) 35 Cheyenne (North Las Vegas, NV) 33   

Mojave (North Las Vegas, NV) 20 Sierra Vista (Las Vegas, NV) 15   

Pahrump Valley (Pahrump, NV) 42 Western (Las Vegas, NV) 41   

Spring Valley (Las Vegas, NV) 38 Clark (Las Vegas, NV) 33   


III SOUTHERN
Laughlin (NV) 21 Agassi Prep (Las Vegas, NV) 18   

Lake Mead Academy (Henderson, NV) 26 Calvary Chapel Christian (Las Vegas, NV) 22   

Meadows (Las Vegas, NV) 40 Lincoln County (Panaca, NV) 39   


NON-LEAGUE
Basic (Henderson, NV) 23 Bonanza (Las Vegas, NV) 18   

Spanish Springs (Sparks, NV) 15 Carson (Carson City, NV) 14   

Coronado (Henderson, NV) 37 Canyon Springs (North Las Vegas, NV) 33   

Eldorado (Las Vegas, NV) 18 Desert Oasis (Las Vegas, NV) 15   

North Valleys (Reno, NV) 34 Galena (Reno, NV) 29   

Douglas (Minden, NV) 25 Hug (Reno, NV) 23   

Quest Academy (Las Vegas, NV) 23 Incline (Incline Village, NV) 22   

Cimarron-Memorial (Las Vegas, NV) 39 Las Vegas (NV) 34   

Legacy (North Las Vegas, NV) 37 Valley (Las Vegas, NV) 32   

Centennial (Las Vegas, NV) 30 Liberty (Henderson, NV) 29   

Bishop Manogue (Reno, NV) 39 McQueen (Reno, NV) 36   

Damonte Ranch (Reno, NV) 17 Reno (NV) 13   

Silverado (Las Vegas, NV) 32 Palo Verde (Las Vegas, NV) 31   

Pershing County (Lovelock, NV) 27 Sparks (NV) 25   

Virgin Valley (Mesquite, NV) 26 Rancho (Las Vegas, NV) 24   

Yerington (NV) 32 Spring Creek (NV) 28   


INTERSTATE
Altamont (UT) 20 West Wendover (NV) 18   

Poly (Long Beach, CA) 20 Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV) 17   

Reed (Sparks, NV) 27 Oak Ridge (El Dorado Hills, CA) 24   


IV NORTHERN - WEST (8 MAN)
Excel Christian (Sparks, NV) 30 Mineral County (Hawthorne, NV) 25 [forfeit]
Pyramid Lake (Nixon, NV) 20 Smith Valley (Smith, NV) 18

IV SOUTHERN (8 MAN)
Pahranagat Valley (Alamo, NV) 20 Tonopah (NV) 18
Indian Springs (NV) 34 Round Mountain (NV) 31

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Independence (Elko, NV) 29 Carlin (NV) 26
Eureka (NV) 36 Beatty (NV) 35
Spring Mountain (Las Vegas, NV) 13 Wells (NV) 10

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Lone Pine (CA) 17 North Tahoe (Tahoe City, CA) 16



Saturday, September 19th

IA NORTHERN
Truckee (CA) 17 Dayton (NV) 14   


III NORTHERN
Silver Stage (Silver Springs, NV) 23 Battle Mountain (NV) 22

III SOUTHERN
Mountain View Christian (Las Vegas, NV) 19 Needles (CA) 16   


IV NORTHERN - WEST (8 MAN)
Sierra Lutheran (Carson City, NV) 17 Virginia City (NV) 13
Coleville (CA) 24 Whittell (Zephyr Cove, NV) 20