2015 NEVADA 9/18 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 17th

NON-LEAGUE
Shadow Ridge (Las Vegas, NV) 38 Arbor View (Las Vegas, NV) 37   

Foothill (Henderson, NV) 13 Durango (Las Vegas, NV) 12   




Friday, September 18th

IA NORTHERN
Churchill County (Fallon, NV) 33 South Tahoe (South Lake Tahoe, CA) 30   

Fernley (NV) 16 Elko (NV) 13   

Lowry (Winnemucca, NV) 40 Wooster (Reno, NV) 36   


IA SOUTHERN - SUNRISE
Boulder City (NV) 15 Del Sol (Las Vegas, NV) 12   

Desert Pines (Las Vegas, NV) 32 Chaparral (Las Vegas, NV) 31 [Chaparral (Las Vegas, NV) wins by forfeit]   

Moapa Valley (Overton, NV) 36 Sunrise Mountain (Las Vegas, NV) 32   


IA SOUTHERN - SUNSET
Faith Lutheran (Las Vegas, NV) 26 Cheyenne (North Las Vegas, NV) 25   

Mojave (North Las Vegas, NV) 37 Sierra Vista (Las Vegas, NV) 33   

Pahrump Valley (Pahrump, NV) 40 Western (Las Vegas, NV) 39   

Spring Valley (Las Vegas, NV) 15 Clark (Las Vegas, NV) 14   


III SOUTHERN
Laughlin (NV) 10 Agassi Prep (Las Vegas, NV) 5   

Lake Mead Academy (Henderson, NV) 38 Calvary Chapel Christian (Las Vegas, NV) 34   

Lincoln County (Panaca, NV) 15 Meadows (Las Vegas, NV) 12   


NON-LEAGUE
Basic (Henderson, NV) 22 Bonanza (Las Vegas, NV) 19   

Carson (Carson City, NV) 19 Spanish Springs (Sparks, NV) 18   

Canyon Springs (North Las Vegas, NV) 28 Coronado (Henderson, NV) 26   

Eldorado (Las Vegas, NV) 37 Desert Oasis (Las Vegas, NV) 36   

Galena (Reno, NV) 36 North Valleys (Reno, NV) 34   

Hug (Reno, NV) 30 Douglas (Minden, NV) 28   

Quest Academy (Las Vegas, NV) 19 Incline (Incline Village, NV) 15   

Cimarron-Memorial (Las Vegas, NV) 27 Las Vegas (NV) 22   

Valley (Las Vegas, NV) 37 Legacy (North Las Vegas, NV) 33   

Centennial (Las Vegas, NV) 39 Liberty (Henderson, NV) 36   

Bishop Manogue (Reno, NV) 41 McQueen (Reno, NV) 40   

Damonte Ranch (Reno, NV) 41 Reno (NV) 40   

Palo Verde (Las Vegas, NV) 15 Silverado (Las Vegas, NV) 11   

Sparks (NV) 37 Pershing County (Lovelock, NV) 36   

Rancho (Las Vegas, NV) 31 Virgin Valley (Mesquite, NV) 30   

Yerington (NV) 25 Spring Creek (NV) 20   


INTERSTATE
West Wendover (NV) 22 Altamont (UT) 17   

Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV) 37 Poly (Long Beach, CA) 33   

Oak Ridge (El Dorado Hills, CA) 32 Reed (Sparks, NV) 28   


IV NORTHERN - WEST (8 MAN)
Mineral County (Hawthorne, NV) 29 Excel Christian (Sparks, NV) 25 [forfeit]
Smith Valley (Smith, NV) 13 Pyramid Lake (Nixon, NV) 11

IV SOUTHERN (8 MAN)
Pahranagat Valley (Alamo, NV) 30 Tonopah (NV) 27
Round Mountain (NV) 16 Indian Springs (NV) 11

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Carlin (NV) 37 Independence (Elko, NV) 32
Beatty (NV) 34 Eureka (NV) 31
Spring Mountain (Las Vegas, NV) 17 Wells (NV) 16

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Lone Pine (CA) 41 North Tahoe (Tahoe City, CA) 37



Saturday, September 19th

IA NORTHERN
Dayton (NV) 18 Truckee (CA) 14   


III NORTHERN
Battle Mountain (NV) 23 Silver Stage (Silver Springs, NV) 19

III SOUTHERN
Mountain View Christian (Las Vegas, NV) 23 Needles (CA) 20   


IV NORTHERN - WEST (8 MAN)
Sierra Lutheran (Carson City, NV) 35 Virginia City (NV) 34
Coleville (CA) 35 Whittell (Zephyr Cove, NV) 34