2015 NEBRASKA 10/23 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 22nd

A DISTRICT 1
Millard North (Omaha, NE) 19 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) 17   
[projection: Millard North (Omaha, NE) 40-22]

A DISTRICT 2
Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) 16 Bryan (Omaha, NE) 15   
[projection: Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) 42-7]
Millard West (Omaha, NE) 28 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) 23   
[projection: Millard West (Omaha, NE) 42-3]

C1 DISTRICT 3
Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) 15 Boone Central/Newman Grove (Albion, NE) 11   
[projection: Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) 31-24]

C1 DISTRICT 4
Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE) 36 David City (NE) 33   
[projection: Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE) 42-10]

C1 DISTRICT 6
Minden (NE) 24 Central City (NE) 22   
[projection: Central City (NE) 55-7]

C2 DISTRICT 2
Freeman (Adams, NE) 30 Elmwood-Murdock (Murdock, NE) 25   
[projection: Elmwood-Murdock (Murdock, NE) 40-7]
Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer (Humboldt, NE) 32 Weeping Water (NE) 29   
[projection: Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer (Humboldt, NE) 42-8]
Southern (Wymore, NE) 22 Palmyra (NE) 19   
[projection: Palmyra (NE) 21-14]

C2 DISTRICT 5
Ainsworth (NE) 14 Cedar Catholic (Hartington, NE) 11   
[projection: Cedar Catholic (Hartington, NE) 28-12]
West Holt (Atkinson, NE) 42 Crofton (NE) 41   
[projection: Crofton (NE) 21-20]

C2 DISTRICT 6
Ravenna (NE) 24 Centura (Cairo, NE) 19   
[projection: Centura (Cairo, NE) 28-14]

6-MAN EAST (6 MAN)
Riverside (Cedar Rapids, NE) 34 Santee (NE) 33 [forfeit]

6-MAN WEST (6 MAN)
Minatare (NE) 12 Hyannis (NE) 11

D1 DISTRICT 1 (8 MAN)
East Butler (Brainard, NE) 32 Lourdes Central Catholic (Nebraska City, NE) 27

D1 DISTRICT 3 (8 MAN)
Bloomfield (NE) 37 Plainview (NE) 36
Creighton (NE) 18 Hartington-Newcastle (Hartington, NE) 14

D1 DISTRICT 4 (8 MAN)
Bruning-Davenport/Shickley (Bruning, NE) 37 Pawnee City (NE) 36
McCool Junction (NE) 41 Diller-Odell (Odell, NE) 36

D1 DISTRICT 5 (8 MAN)
Harvard (NE) 27 Cross County (Stromsburg, NE) 24

D1 DISTRICT 7 (8 MAN)
Neligh-Oakdale (Neligh, NE) 31 Clearwater/Orchard (Clearwater, NE) 30
Elgin/Pope John (Elgin, NE) 41 Boyd County (Spencer, NE) 36

D1 DISTRICT 8 (8 MAN)
Burwell (NE) 20 Amherst (NE) 15
South Loup co-op (Arnold, NE) 27 Twin Loup (Sargent, NE) 26

D1 DISTRICT 9 (8 MAN)
Arapahoe (NE) 27 Shelton (NE) 25
Elm Creek (NE) 34 Franklin (NE) 32

D1 DISTRICT 10 (8 MAN)
Sutherland (NE) 41 Hemingford (NE) 40

D2 DISTRICT 1 (8 MAN)
Allen (NE) 18 Bancroft-Rosalie (Bancroft, NE) 15
Wynot (NE) 34 Lyons-Decatur Northeast (Lyons, NE) 32

D2 DISTRICT 2 (8 MAN)
Lewiston (NE) 37 Johnson-Brock (Johnson, NE) 36
Sacred Heart (Falls City, NE) 20 Parkview Christian (Lincoln, NE) 15

D2 DISTRICT 3 (8 MAN)
Giltner (NE) 20 Lawrence-Nelson (Nelson, NE) 15

D2 DISTRICT 4 (8 MAN)
Elkhorn Valley (Tilden, NE) 21 Osceola (NE) 18

D2 DISTRICT 5 (8 MAN)
Wausa (NE) 41 Chambers/Wheeler Central (Chambers, NE) 38
Osmond (NE) 28 Randolph (NE) 25
St. Mary's (O'Neill, NE) 37 Stuart (NE) 32

D2 DISTRICT 6 (8 MAN)
Pleasanton (NE) 31 Sumner-Eddyville-Miller (Sumner, NE) 27

D2 DISTRICT 7 (8 MAN)
Bertrand (NE) 35 Loomis (NE) 31

D2 DISTRICT 8 (8 MAN)
Medicine Valley (Curtis, NE) 18 Wallace (NE) 13
Southwest (Bartley, NE) 17 Hitchcock County (Trenton, NE) 13

D2 DISTRICT 9 (8 MAN)
Maxwell (NE) 34 Mullen (NE) 30
Paxton (NE) 30 Stapleton (NE) 27

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Eustis-Farnam (Eustis, NE) 22 Alma (NE) 21
Brady (NE) 41 Anselmo-Merna (Merna, NE) 40
Omaha Christian Academy (Omaha, NE) 27 Friend (NE) 22
Sterling (NE) 36 Meridian (Daykin, NE) 33



Friday, October 23rd

A DISTRICT 1
Lincoln (NE) 32 Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE) 27   
[projection: Lincoln (NE) 35-14]
North Star (Lincoln, NE) 10 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) 6   
[projection: North Star (Lincoln, NE) 21-14]

A DISTRICT 2
Norfolk (NE) 39 Kearney (NE) 36   
[projection: Norfolk (NE) 21-19]

A DISTRICT 3
Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) 35 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) 32   
[projection: Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) 35-14]
Omaha North (Omaha, NE) 36 Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE) 32   
[projection: Omaha North (Omaha, NE) 46-17]
South Sioux City (NE) 16 Omaha South (Omaha, NE) 14   
[projection: Omaha South (Omaha, NE) 42-28]

A DISTRICT 4
Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE) 34 Burke (Omaha, NE) 32   
[projection: Burke (Omaha, NE) 34-31]
Columbus (NE) 35 Millard South (Omaha, NE) 31   
[projection: Millard South (Omaha, NE) 34-3]
Fremont (NE) 13 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) 10   
[projection: Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) 42-13]

B DISTRICT 1
Benson (Omaha, NE) 13 Gross Catholic (Omaha, NE) 8   
[projection: Gross Catholic [Daniel J.] (Omaha, NE) 28-21]
Roncalli Catholic (Omaha, NE) 41 Ralston (NE) 37   
[projection: Roncalli Catholic (Omaha, NE) 28-21]

B DISTRICT 2
Gretna (NE) 31 Elkhorn South (Elkhorn, NE) 28   
[projection: Elkhorn South (Elkhorn, NE) 41-28]
Elkhorn (NE) 38 Skutt Catholic (Omaha, NE) 36   
[projection: Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) 44-13]

B DISTRICT 3
Schuyler (NE) 15 Bennington (NE) 13   
[projection: Bennington (NE) 35-7]
Mount Michael Benedictine (Elkhorn, NE) 12 Blair (NE) 11   
[projection: Blair (NE) 31-13]

B DISTRICT 4
Platteview (Springfield, NE) 10 Nebraska City (NE) 7   
[projection: Nebraska City (NE) 28-17]
Waverly (NE) 18 Plattsmouth (NE) 17   
[projection: Plattsmouth (NE) 38-24]

B DISTRICT 5
Crete (NE) 13 Norris (Firth, NE) 12   
[projection: Norris (Firth, NE) 24-19]
Beatrice (NE) 22 Pius X (Lincoln, NE) 21   
[projection: Pius X (Lincoln, NE) 21-20]

B DISTRICT 6
Aurora (NE) 23 York (NE) 19   
[projection: Aurora (NE) 31-20]
Seward (NE) 15 Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE) 12   
[projection: Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE) 35-20]

B DISTRICT 7
Hastings (NE) 24 Lexington (NE) 20   
[projection: Hastings (NE) 22-21]
Adams Central (Hastings, NE) 42 McCook (NE) 41   
[projection: McCook (NE) 34-12]

B DISTRICT 8
Scottsbluff (NE) 22 Alliance (NE) 20   
[projection: Scottsbluff (NE) 35-14]
Gering (NE) 11 Sidney (NE) 9   
[projection: Sidney (NE) 42-7]

C1 DISTRICT 1
Ashland-Greenwood (Ashland, NE) 11 Douglas County West (Valley, NE) 10   
[projection: Ashland-Greenwood (Ashland, NE) 52-8]
Boys Town (NE) 14 Arlington (NE) 13   
[projection: Boys Town (NE) 48-24]
Fort Calhoun (NE) 28 Concordia (Omaha, NE) 24   
[projection: Fort Calhoun (NE) 28-14]

C1 DISTRICT 2
Falls City (NE) 13 Conestoga (Murray, NE) 11   
[projection: Falls City (NE) 41-10]
Louisville (NE) 11 Johnson County Central (Tecumseh, NE) 6   
[projection: Louisville (NE) 42-19]
Auburn (NE) 23 Syracuse (NE) 20   
[projection: Syracuse (NE) 44-6]

C1 DISTRICT 3
Pierce (NE) 37 Madison (NE) 33   
[projection: Pierce (NE) 44-12]
Wayne (NE) 38 West Point-Beemer (West Point, NE) 33   
[projection: Wayne (NE) 27-22]

C1 DISTRICT 4
Scotus (Columbus, NE) 31 Lakeview (Columbus, NE) 27   
[projection: Scotus (Columbus, NE) 35-7]
North Bend Central (North Bend, NE) 18 Wahoo (NE) 16   
[projection: Wahoo (NE) 44-10]

C1 DISTRICT 5
Fairbury (NE) 30 Lincoln Christian (Lincoln, NE) 29   
[projection: Fairbury (NE) 36-35]
Raymond Central (Raymond, NE) 30 Lincoln Lutheran (Lincoln, NE) 27   
[projection: Raymond Central (Raymond, NE) 42-7]
Wilber-Clatonia (Wilber, NE) 31 Milford/Dorchester (Milford, NE) 30   
[projection: Wilber-Clatonia (Wilber, NE) 24-14]

C1 DISTRICT 6
St. Paul (NE) 18 Grand Island Central Catholic (Grand Island, NE) 13   
[projection: Grand Island Central Catholic (Grand Island, NE) 21-17]
Holdrege (NE) 34 Kearney Catholic (Kearney, NE) 32   
[projection: Holdrege (NE) 31-27]

C1 DISTRICT 7
Broken Bow (NE) 34 Valentine (NE) 29   
[projection: Broken Bow (NE) 26-12]
Ord (NE) 16 Gothenburg (NE) 15   
[projection: Gothenburg (NE) 26-21]
Cozad (NE) 26 O'Neill (NE) 25   
[projection: O'Neill (NE) 28-6]

C1 DISTRICT 8
Mitchell (NE) 37 Chase County (Imperial, NE) 35   
[projection: Chase County (Imperial, NE) 28-20]
Gordon-Rushville (Gordon, NE) 41 Ogallala (NE) 39   
[projection: Ogallala (NE) 31-10]

C2 DISTRICT 1
Archbishop Bergan (Fremont, NE) 31 Aquinas (David City, NE) 26   
[projection: Aquinas (David City, NE) 42-8]
Logan View (Hooper, NE) 34 Tekamah-Herman (Tekamah, NE) 32   
[projection: Logan View (Hooper, NE) 35-14]
Yutan (NE) 21 Brownell-Talbot (Omaha, NE) 17   
[projection: Yutan (NE) 28-13]

C2 DISTRICT 3
Shelby-Rising City (Shelby, NE) 38 Fillmore Central (Geneva, NE) 33   
[projection: Shelby-Rising City (Shelby, NE) 26-21]
Thayer Central (Hebron, NE) 40 Malcolm (NE) 39   
[projection: Malcolm (NE) 42-6]
Centennial (Utica, NE) 36 Tri County (DeWitt, NE) 34   
[projection: Tri County (DeWitt, NE) 24-19]

C2 DISTRICT 4
Wisner-Pilger (Wisner, NE) 21 Oakland-Craig (Oakland, NE) 17   
[projection: Oakland-Craig (Oakland, NE) 41-14]
Ponca (NE) 41 Homer (NE) 39   
[projection: Ponca (NE) 41-10]
Laurel-Concord-Coleridge (Laurel, NE) 32 Stanton (NE) 31 [forfeit]   
[projection: Stanton (NE) 48-6]

C2 DISTRICT 5
Lutheran-Northeast (Norfolk, NE) 14 Battle Creek (NE) 11   
[projection: Battle Creek (NE) 42-7]

C2 DISTRICT 6
Wood River (NE) 42 Arcadia/Loup City (Arcadia, NE) 37   
[projection: Arcadia/Loup City (Arcadia, NE) 42-0]
Twin River (Genoa, NE) 27 Gibbon (NE) 22   
[projection: Gibbon (NE) 48-14]

C2 DISTRICT 7
Doniphan-Trumbull (Doniphan, NE) 39 Southern Valley (Oxford, NE) 34   
[projection: Doniphan-Trumbull (Doniphan, NE) 35-6]
Sandy Creek (Fairfield, NE) 41 St. Cecilia (Hastings, NE) 36   
[projection: St. Cecilia (Hastings, NE) 55-12]
Sutton (NE) 21 Superior (NE) 20   
[projection: Sutton (NE) 50-0]

C2 DISTRICT 8
Bridgeport (NE) 25 Kimball (NE) 24   
[projection: Bridgeport (NE) 44-13]
Hershey (NE) 18 Cambridge (NE) 15   
[projection: Hershey (NE) 26-7]
Bayard (NE) 17 St. Patrick's (North Platte, NE) 14   
[projection: St. Patrick's (North Platte, NE) 44-6]

NON-LEAGUE
Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) 42 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) 40   
[projection: Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) 21-19]
North Platte (NE) 32 Grand Island (NE) 30   
[projection: Grand Island (NE) 31-12]

6-MAN EAST (6 MAN)
St. Edward (NE) 33 Spalding Academy (Spalding, NE) 30
Deshler (NE) 37 Walthill (NE) 35

6-MAN SOUTH (6 MAN)
McPherson County (Tryon, NE) 17 Wauneta-Palisade (Wauneta, NE) 15
Maywood/Hayes Center (Maywood, NE) 29 Wilcox-Hildreth (Wilcox, NE) 27

6-MAN WEST (6 MAN)
Arthur County (Arthur, NE) 37 Cody-Kilgore (Cody, NE) 32
Banner County (Harrisburg, NE) 15 Sioux County (Harrison, NE) 14 [forfeit]

D1 DISTRICT 1 (8 MAN)
Cedar Bluffs (NE) 23 Mead (NE) 18

D1 DISTRICT 2 (8 MAN)
Omaha Nation (Macy, NE) 16 Guardian Angels Central Catholic (West Point, NE) 11 [forfeit]
Winnebago (NE) 15 Scribner-Snyder (Scribner, NE) 13

D1 DISTRICT 5 (8 MAN)
Heartland (Henderson, NE) 36 Nebraska Lutheran (Waco, NE) 33

D1 DISTRICT 6 (8 MAN)
Nebraska Christian (Central City, NE) 37 Clarkson/Leigh (Clarkson, NE) 33
Howells-Dodge (Howells, NE) 34 Humphrey/Holy Family (Humphrey, NE) 29

D1 DISTRICT 7 (8 MAN)
North Central (Bassett, NE) 42 Niobrara/Verdigre (Niobrara, NE) 39

D1 DISTRICT 8 (8 MAN)
Greeley-Wolbach/North Loup-Scotia (Greeley, NE) 23 Ansley/Litchfield (Ansley, NE) 22

D1 DISTRICT 9 (8 MAN)
Blue Hill (NE) 12 Axtell (NE) 9

D1 DISTRICT 10 (8 MAN)
Creek Valley (Chappell, NE) 36 Dundy County-Stratton (Benkelman, NE) 34
Morrill (NE) 22 Perkins County (Grant, NE) 21

D2 DISTRICT 1 (8 MAN)
Winside (NE) 31 Emerson-Hubbard (Emerson, NE) 29

D2 DISTRICT 3 (8 MAN)
Exeter-Milligan (Exeter, NE) 12 Red Cloud (NE) 7

D2 DISTRICT 4 (8 MAN)
Palmer (NE) 27 Hampton (NE) 26
Heartland Lutheran (Grand Island, NE) 37 St. Francis (Humphrey, NE) 36

D2 DISTRICT 6 (8 MAN)
Overton (NE) 38 Sandhills/Thedford (Dunning, NE) 36

D2 DISTRICT 10 (8 MAN)
Garden County (Oshkosh, NE) 19 Crawford (NE) 16
Potter-Dix (Potter, NE) 39 Leyton (Dalton, NE) 34
Hay Springs (NE) 35 South Platte (Big Springs, NE) 34

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
High Plains (Polk, NE) 11 Fullerton (NE) 7
Pender (NE) 17 Wakefield (NE) 13