IMPORTANT NOTE: Scores listed on this page may or not be accurate.  You have recently viewed a high volume of our weekly score pages.  Unfortunately, due to other parties grabbing our information and selling it for profit, we've had to institute safeguards to protect our data.  We apologize for any inconvenience this causes the fans of our site.  Please refrain from using the weekly score pages for several hours in order to ensure you'll go back to seeing only correct information.  Thank you in advance for your understanding.




2015 NEBRASKA 10/2 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 1st

A DISTRICT 4
Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE) 10 Millard South (Omaha, NE) 5   
[projection: Millard South (Omaha, NE) 26-17]

C1 DISTRICT 3
West Point-Beemer (West Point, NE) 25 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) 24   
[projection: Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) 48-3]

C2 DISTRICT 6
Centura (Cairo, NE) 25 Gibbon (NE) 23   
[projection: Gibbon (NE) 50-6]

NON-LEAGUE
Bennington (NE) 13 Waverly (NE) 10   
[projection: Waverly (NE) 35-13]

D1 DISTRICT 7 (8 MAN)
Elgin/Pope John (Elgin, NE) 38 North Central (Bassett, NE) 33

D2 DISTRICT 2 (8 MAN)
Lewiston (NE) 15 Sacred Heart (Falls City, NE) 10



Friday, October 2nd

A DISTRICT 1
Millard North (Omaha, NE) 25 Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE) 21   
[projection: Millard North (Omaha, NE) 61-12]
Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) 11 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) 9   
[projection: Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) 31-19]
Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) 16 North Star (Lincoln, NE) 15   
[projection: Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) 21-12]

A DISTRICT 2
Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) 28 Kearney (NE) 25   
[projection: Kearney (NE) 28-12]
Norfolk (NE) 38 Millard West (Omaha, NE) 36   
[projection: Millard West (Omaha, NE) 34-13]
Bryan (Omaha, NE) 26 North Platte (NE) 23   
[projection: North Platte (NE) 44-3]

A DISTRICT 3
South Sioux City (NE) 13 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) 8   
[projection: Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) 67-6]
Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE) 39 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) 36   
[projection: Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) 44-14]
Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) 26 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) 25   
[projection: Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) 21-17]

A DISTRICT 4
Grand Island (NE) 21 Fremont (NE) 18   
[projection: Grand Island (NE) 41-6]
Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) 13 Burke (Omaha, NE) 10   
[projection: Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) 40-21]

C1 DISTRICT 1
Arlington (NE) 42 Concordia (Omaha, NE) 39   
[projection: Arlington (NE) 31-14]
Fort Calhoun (NE) 21 Ashland-Greenwood (Ashland, NE) 19   
[projection: Ashland-Greenwood (Ashland, NE) 44-21]
Douglas County West (Valley, NE) 24 Boys Town (NE) 21   
[projection: Boys Town (NE) 61-12]

C1 DISTRICT 2
Johnson County Central (Tecumseh, NE) 34 Auburn (NE) 31   
[projection: Auburn (NE) 40-26]
Falls City (NE) 23 Louisville (NE) 21   
[projection: Falls City (NE) 35-13]
Syracuse (NE) 15 Conestoga (Murray, NE) 14   
[projection: Syracuse (NE) 48-17]

C1 DISTRICT 3
Pierce (NE) 25 Boone Central/Newman Grove (Albion, NE) 22   
[projection: Boone Central/Newman Grove (Albion, NE) 38-34]
Wayne (NE) 19 Madison (NE) 18   
[projection: Wayne (NE) 28-19]

C1 DISTRICT 4
North Bend Central (North Bend, NE) 38 Lakeview (Columbus, NE) 33   
[projection: Lakeview (Columbus, NE) 35-14]
Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE) 36 Scotus (Columbus, NE) 35   
[projection: Scotus (Columbus, NE) 31-13]
Wahoo (NE) 35 David City (NE) 32   
[projection: Wahoo (NE) 42-13]

C1 DISTRICT 5
Fairbury (NE) 37 Lincoln Lutheran (Lincoln, NE) 32   
[projection: Fairbury (NE) 42-17]
Milford/Dorchester (Milford, NE) 21 Lincoln Christian (Lincoln, NE) 20   
[projection: Milford/Dorchester (Milford, NE) 38-21]
Raymond Central (Raymond, NE) 41 Wilber-Clatonia (Wilber, NE) 37   
[projection: Wilber-Clatonia (Wilber, NE) 26-17]

C1 DISTRICT 6
Kearney Catholic (Kearney, NE) 41 Central City (NE) 36   
[projection: Central City (NE) 41-31]
Grand Island Central Catholic (Grand Island, NE) 28 Minden (NE) 23   
[projection: Grand Island Central Catholic (Grand Island, NE) 35-13]
Holdrege (NE) 28 St. Paul (NE) 25   
[projection: Holdrege (NE) 42-0]

C1 DISTRICT 7
Gothenburg (NE) 37 Broken Bow (NE) 36   
[projection: Gothenburg (NE) 27-17]
O'Neill (NE) 23 Valentine (NE) 20   
[projection: O'Neill (NE) 24-8]
Ord (NE) 11 Cozad (NE) 9   
[projection: Ord (NE) 19-14]

C1 DISTRICT 8
Gordon-Rushville (Gordon, NE) 33 Chase County (Imperial, NE) 28   
[projection: Chase County (Imperial, NE) 26-14]
Mitchell (NE) 36 Chadron (NE) 31   
[projection: Mitchell (NE) 35-28]

C2 DISTRICT 1
Brownell-Talbot (Omaha, NE) 15 Aquinas (David City, NE) 14   
[projection: Aquinas (David City, NE) 44-0]
Logan View (Hooper, NE) 30 Archbishop Bergan (Fremont, NE) 26   
[projection: Archbishop Bergan (Fremont, NE) 34-14]
Tekamah-Herman (Tekamah, NE) 34 Yutan (NE) 32   
[projection: Yutan (NE) 46-7]

C2 DISTRICT 2
Southern (Wymore, NE) 18 Elmwood-Murdock (Murdock, NE) 13   
[projection: Elmwood-Murdock (Murdock, NE) 28-6]
Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer (Humboldt, NE) 15 Freeman (Adams, NE) 12   
[projection: Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer (Humboldt, NE) 31-14]
Palmyra (NE) 11 Weeping Water (NE) 8   
[projection: Palmyra (NE) 34-17]

C2 DISTRICT 3
Fillmore Central (Geneva, NE) 41 Thayer Central (Hebron, NE) 36   
[projection: Fillmore Central (Geneva, NE) 35-3]
Centennial (Utica, NE) 25 Malcolm (NE) 23   
[projection: Centennial (Utica, NE) 17-16]
Tri County (DeWitt, NE) 10 Shelby-Rising City (Shelby, NE) 5   
[projection: Tri County (DeWitt, NE) 31-17]

C2 DISTRICT 4
Stanton (NE) 13 Oakland-Craig (Oakland, NE) 9   
[projection: Oakland-Craig (Oakland, NE) 24-21]
Laurel-Concord-Coleridge (Laurel, NE) 33 Ponca (NE) 32   
[projection: Ponca (NE) 35-17]
Homer (NE) 16 Wisner-Pilger (Wisner, NE) 14   
[projection: Wisner-Pilger (Wisner, NE) 31-14]

C2 DISTRICT 5
Battle Creek (NE) 24 Cedar Catholic (Hartington, NE) 19   
[projection: Battle Creek (NE) 38-14]
Lutheran-Northeast (Norfolk, NE) 37 Crofton (NE) 35   
[projection: Lutheran-Northeast (Norfolk, NE) 31-28]
Ainsworth (NE) 11 West Holt (Atkinson, NE) 6   
[projection: West Holt (Atkinson, NE) 35-3]

C2 DISTRICT 6
Twin River (Genoa, NE) 12 Arcadia/Loup City (Arcadia, NE) 10   
[projection: Arcadia/Loup City (Arcadia, NE) 31-14]
Ravenna (NE) 23 Wood River (NE) 21   
[projection: Ravenna (NE) 31-27]

C2 DISTRICT 7
Superior (NE) 27 Sandy Creek (Fairfield, NE) 23   
[projection: Sandy Creek (Fairfield, NE) 27-7]
Southern Valley (Oxford, NE) 26 St. Cecilia (Hastings, NE) 23   
[projection: St. Cecilia (Hastings, NE) 49-3]
Doniphan-Trumbull (Doniphan, NE) 22 Sutton (NE) 20   
[projection: Doniphan-Trumbull (Doniphan, NE) 26-21]

C2 DISTRICT 8
Bayard (NE) 38 Hershey (NE) 33   
[projection: Hershey (NE) 21-12]
Cambridge (NE) 21 Kimball (NE) 16   
[projection: Cambridge (NE) 28-20]
St. Patrick's (North Platte, NE) 37 Bridgeport (NE) 33   
[projection: St. Patrick's (North Platte, NE) 31-24]

NON-LEAGUE
Adams Central (Hastings, NE) 10 Alliance (NE) 5   
[projection: Alliance (NE) 28-26]
Scottsbluff (NE) 32 Aurora (NE) 28   
[projection: Aurora (NE) 35-26]
Gross Catholic (Omaha, NE) 37 Beatrice (NE) 36   
[projection: Beatrice (NE) 35-14]
Blair (NE) 39 Benson (Omaha, NE) 37   
[projection: Blair (NE) 28-14]
Nebraska City (NE) 15 Crete (NE) 13   
[projection: Crete (NE) 35-22]
Mount Michael Benedictine (Elkhorn, NE) 11 Elkhorn South (Elkhorn, NE) 10   
[projection: Elkhorn South (Elkhorn, NE) 60-0]
Sidney (NE) 12 Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE) 9   
[projection: Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE) 35-31]
Schuyler (NE) 33 Hastings (NE) 31   
[projection: Hastings (NE) 38-22]
Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) 20 Lincoln (NE) 19   
[projection: Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) 20-14]
Gering (NE) 10 McCook (NE) 9   
[projection: McCook (NE) 60-0]
Columbus (NE) 17 Omaha South (Omaha, NE) 15   
[projection: Columbus (NE) 31-28]
Plattsmouth (NE) 12 Gretna (NE) 10   
[projection: Gretna (NE) 31-22]
Ralston (NE) 13 Platteview (Springfield, NE) 8   
[projection: Ralston (NE) 31-7]
Roncalli Catholic (Omaha, NE) 18 Elkhorn (NE) 14   
[projection: Elkhorn (NE) 35-21]
Seward (NE) 18 Norris (Firth, NE) 16   
[projection: Norris (Firth, NE) 21-14]
Pius X (Lincoln, NE) 35 Skutt Catholic (Omaha, NE) 31   
[projection: Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) 40-6]
York (NE) 42 Lexington (NE) 41   
[projection: York (NE) 38-0]

6-MAN EAST (6 MAN)
Riverside (Cedar Rapids, NE) 35 Deshler (NE) 31
Spalding Academy (Spalding, NE) 40 Santee (NE) 37
St. Edward (NE) 17 Walthill (NE) 13

6-MAN SOUTH (6 MAN)
McPherson County (Tryon, NE) 24 Maywood/Hayes Center (Maywood, NE) 21
Wilcox-Hildreth (Wilcox, NE) 28 Silver Lake (Roseland, NE) 27

6-MAN WEST (6 MAN)
Arthur County (Arthur, NE) 28 Sioux County (Harrison, NE) 23
Hyannis (NE) 26 Cody-Kilgore (Cody, NE) 25
Banner County (Harrisburg, NE) 22 Minatare (NE) 20 [forfeit]

D1 DISTRICT 1 (8 MAN)
Cedar Bluffs (NE) 41 East Butler (Brainard, NE) 39
Mead (NE) 32 Omaha Christian Academy (Omaha, NE) 30

D1 DISTRICT 2 (8 MAN)
Guardian Angels Central Catholic (West Point, NE) 29 Scribner-Snyder (Scribner, NE) 27
Pender (NE) 32 Omaha Nation (Macy, NE) 28 [forfeit]

D1 DISTRICT 3 (8 MAN)
Wakefield (NE) 28 Bloomfield (NE) 25
Plainview (NE) 38 Creighton (NE) 33

D1 DISTRICT 4 (8 MAN)
Bruning-Davenport/Shickley (Bruning, NE) 36 Diller-Odell (Odell, NE) 31
Pawnee City (NE) 39 Friend (NE) 38

D1 DISTRICT 5 (8 MAN)
High Plains (Polk, NE) 36 Cross County (Stromsburg, NE) 33
Harvard (NE) 20 Nebraska Lutheran (Waco, NE) 18

D1 DISTRICT 6 (8 MAN)
Clarkson/Leigh (Clarkson, NE) 14 Fullerton (NE) 13
Nebraska Christian (Central City, NE) 32 Howells-Dodge (Howells, NE) 31

D1 DISTRICT 7 (8 MAN)
Boyd County (Spencer, NE) 15 Clearwater/Orchard (Clearwater, NE) 12
Neligh-Oakdale (Neligh, NE) 36 Niobrara/Verdigre (Niobrara, NE) 32

D1 DISTRICT 8 (8 MAN)
Amherst (NE) 35 South Loup co-op (Arnold, NE) 31
Burwell (NE) 19 Ansley/Litchfield (Ansley, NE) 14
Twin Loup (Sargent, NE) 31 Greeley-Wolbach/North Loup-Scotia (Greeley, NE) 26

D1 DISTRICT 9 (8 MAN)
Franklin (NE) 40 Axtell (NE) 38
Blue Hill (NE) 14 Shelton (NE) 11
Arapahoe (NE) 31 Elm Creek (NE) 26

D1 DISTRICT 10 (8 MAN)
Dundy County-Stratton (Benkelman, NE) 26 Sutherland (NE) 25
Hemingford (NE) 35 Morrill (NE) 33
Perkins County (Grant, NE) 14 Creek Valley (Chappell, NE) 13

D2 DISTRICT 1 (8 MAN)
Allen (NE) 15 Lyons-Decatur Northeast (Lyons, NE) 13
Bancroft-Rosalie (Bancroft, NE) 36 Winside (NE) 35
Emerson-Hubbard (Emerson, NE) 35 Wynot (NE) 33

D2 DISTRICT 2 (8 MAN)
Johnson-Brock (Johnson, NE) 10 Sterling (NE) 5

D2 DISTRICT 3 (8 MAN)
Exeter-Milligan (Exeter, NE) 23 Lawrence-Nelson (Nelson, NE) 18
Giltner (NE) 41 Meridian (Daykin, NE) 39

D2 DISTRICT 4 (8 MAN)
Osceola (NE) 32 Heartland Lutheran (Grand Island, NE) 30
Elkhorn Valley (Tilden, NE) 32 Palmer (NE) 31
Hampton (NE) 30 St. Francis (Humphrey, NE) 27

D2 DISTRICT 5 (8 MAN)
Chambers/Wheeler Central (Chambers, NE) 33 Stuart (NE) 30
Osmond (NE) 32 Wausa (NE) 27
St. Mary's (O'Neill, NE) 39 Randolph (NE) 35

D2 DISTRICT 6 (8 MAN)
Sandhills/Thedford (Dunning, NE) 38 Anselmo-Merna (Merna, NE) 33
Sumner-Eddyville-Miller (Sumner, NE) 15 Overton (NE) 10

D2 DISTRICT 7 (8 MAN)
Loomis (NE) 40 Alma (NE) 38

D2 DISTRICT 8 (8 MAN)
Hitchcock County (Trenton, NE) 39 Eustis-Farnam (Eustis, NE) 34
Southwest (Bartley, NE) 36 Wallace (NE) 35

D2 DISTRICT 9 (8 MAN)
Brady (NE) 12 Paxton (NE) 9
Mullen (NE) 26 Stapleton (NE) 24

D2 DISTRICT 10 (8 MAN)
Crawford (NE) 19 Potter-Dix (Potter, NE) 16
Garden County (Oshkosh, NE) 26 Hay Springs (NE) 23
Leyton (Dalton, NE) 30 South Platte (Big Springs, NE) 29

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Winnebago (NE) 30 Hartington-Newcastle (Hartington, NE) 29
Heartland (Henderson, NE) 14 Humphrey/Holy Family (Humphrey, NE) 12
Kenesaw (NE) 23 Parkview Christian (Lincoln, NE) 21
McCool Junction (NE) 11 Lourdes Central Catholic (Nebraska City, NE) 8
Medicine Valley (Curtis, NE) 13 Maxwell (NE) 8
Red Cloud (NE) 19 Pleasanton (NE) 14