2015 NEBRASKA 9/25 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 24th

A DISTRICT 1
Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) 32 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) 30   


A DISTRICT 2
Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) 27 North Platte (NE) 22   


6-MAN SOUTH (6 MAN)
Maywood/Hayes Center (Maywood, NE) 10 Wauneta-Palisade (Wauneta, NE) 8

D1 DISTRICT 2 (8 MAN)
Pender (NE) 13 Winnebago (NE) 12

D1 DISTRICT 7 (8 MAN)
Elgin/Pope John (Elgin, NE) 23 Clearwater/Orchard (Clearwater, NE) 21
North Central (Bassett, NE) 40 Neligh-Oakdale (Neligh, NE) 38

D1 DISTRICT 8 (8 MAN)
South Loup co-op (Arnold, NE) 37 Burwell (NE) 34

D2 DISTRICT 8 (8 MAN)
Wallace (NE) 33 Hitchcock County (Trenton, NE) 31



Friday, September 25th

A DISTRICT 1
Millard North (Omaha, NE) 26 North Star (Lincoln, NE) 23   

Lincoln (NE) 15 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) 10   


A DISTRICT 2
Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) 14 Kearney (NE) 13   

Norfolk (NE) 16 Bryan (Omaha, NE) 12   


A DISTRICT 3
Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) 14 Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE) 11   

Omaha South (Omaha, NE) 32 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) 28   

Omaha North (Omaha, NE) 37 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) 36   


A DISTRICT 4
Columbus (NE) 20 Burke (Omaha, NE) 17   

Grand Island (NE) 21 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) 16   

Fremont (NE) 31 Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE) 30   


C1 DISTRICT 1
Arlington (NE) 20 Ashland-Greenwood (Ashland, NE) 18   

Boys Town (NE) 28 Concordia (Omaha, NE) 26   

Douglas County West (Valley, NE) 13 Fort Calhoun (NE) 12   


C1 DISTRICT 2
Conestoga (Murray, NE) 22 Louisville (NE) 19   

Falls City (NE) 11 Auburn (NE) 9   

Johnson County Central (Tecumseh, NE) 15 Syracuse (NE) 14   


C1 DISTRICT 3
West Point-Beemer (West Point, NE) 22 Boone Central/Newman Grove (Albion, NE) 18   

Madison (NE) 21 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) 20   

Pierce (NE) 26 Wayne (NE) 23   


C1 DISTRICT 4
North Bend Central (North Bend, NE) 20 Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE) 15   

Scotus (Columbus, NE) 41 David City (NE) 38   

Wahoo (NE) 42 Lakeview (Columbus, NE) 39   


C1 DISTRICT 5
Fairbury (NE) 16 Milford/Dorchester (Milford, NE) 13   

Lincoln Christian (Lincoln, NE) 24 Raymond Central (Raymond, NE) 22   

Wilber-Clatonia (Wilber, NE) 12 Lincoln Lutheran (Lincoln, NE) 9   


C1 DISTRICT 6
Central City (NE) 28 Grand Island Central Catholic (Grand Island, NE) 26   

Holdrege (NE) 13 Minden (NE) 10   

St. Paul (NE) 25 Kearney Catholic (Kearney, NE) 22   


C1 DISTRICT 7
Cozad (NE) 17 Gothenburg (NE) 14   

Broken Bow (NE) 13 O'Neill (NE) 12   

Ord (NE) 28 Valentine (NE) 25   


C1 DISTRICT 8
Mitchell (NE) 32 Gordon-Rushville (Gordon, NE) 30   

Ogallala (NE) 31 Chadron (NE) 27   


C2 DISTRICT 1
Yutan (NE) 18 Aquinas (David City, NE) 13   

Tekamah-Herman (Tekamah, NE) 33 Archbishop Bergan (Fremont, NE) 31   

Brownell-Talbot (Omaha, NE) 29 Logan View (Hooper, NE) 24   


C2 DISTRICT 2
Palmyra (NE) 17 Elmwood-Murdock (Murdock, NE) 16   

Freeman (Adams, NE) 28 Weeping Water (NE) 26   

Southern (Wymore, NE) 30 Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer (Humboldt, NE) 29   


C2 DISTRICT 3
Fillmore Central (Geneva, NE) 13 Centennial (Utica, NE) 9   

Shelby-Rising City (Shelby, NE) 31 Thayer Central (Hebron, NE) 26   

Malcolm (NE) 15 Tri County (DeWitt, NE) 11   


C2 DISTRICT 4
Homer (NE) 23 Laurel-Concord-Coleridge (Laurel, NE) 19   

Oakland-Craig (Oakland, NE) 40 Ponca (NE) 39   

Stanton (NE) 22 Wisner-Pilger (Wisner, NE) 19   


C2 DISTRICT 5
Crofton (NE) 19 Battle Creek (NE) 16   

Lutheran-Northeast (Norfolk, NE) 27 Ainsworth (NE) 26   

West Holt (Atkinson, NE) 42 Cedar Catholic (Hartington, NE) 37   


C2 DISTRICT 6
Ravenna (NE) 11 Arcadia/Loup City (Arcadia, NE) 6   

Wood River (NE) 31 Gibbon (NE) 30   

Centura (Cairo, NE) 40 Twin River (Genoa, NE) 39   


C2 DISTRICT 7
Superior (NE) 11 Southern Valley (Oxford, NE) 7   

Doniphan-Trumbull (Doniphan, NE) 26 St. Cecilia (Hastings, NE) 23   

Sandy Creek (Fairfield, NE) 37 Sutton (NE) 34   


C2 DISTRICT 8
Bayard (NE) 15 Kimball (NE) 14   

Cambridge (NE) 30 Bridgeport (NE) 25   

St. Patrick's (North Platte, NE) 26 Hershey (NE) 25   


NON-LEAGUE
Gering (NE) 24 Adams Central (Hastings, NE) 23   

Alliance (NE) 15 Hastings (NE) 10   

McCook (NE) 29 Aurora (NE) 26   

Beatrice (NE) 37 Mount Michael Benedictine (Elkhorn, NE) 33   

Bennington (NE) 33 Roncalli Catholic (Omaha, NE) 30   

Elkhorn (NE) 11 Nebraska City (NE) 9   

Ralston (NE) 19 Elkhorn South (Elkhorn, NE) 17   

Scottsbluff (NE) 12 Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE) 9   

Gretna (NE) 10 Platteview (Springfield, NE) 8   

Millard South (Omaha, NE) 26 Millard West (Omaha, NE) 21   

Norris (Firth, NE) 18 Waverly (NE) 15   

South Sioux City (NE) 34 Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE) 32   

Gross Catholic (Omaha, NE) 38 Pius X (Lincoln, NE) 37   

Plattsmouth (NE) 40 Benson (Omaha, NE) 36   

Seward (NE) 29 Schuyler (NE) 28   

Lexington (NE) 10 Sidney (NE) 9   

Blair (NE) 35 Skutt Catholic (Omaha, NE) 31   

York (NE) 26 Crete (NE) 23   


6-MAN EAST (6 MAN)
Santee (NE) 18 Deshler (NE) 15
Riverside (Cedar Rapids, NE) 23 St. Edward (NE) 18
Walthill (NE) 24 Spalding Academy (Spalding, NE) 23

6-MAN SOUTH (6 MAN)
McPherson County (Tryon, NE) 23 Silver Lake (Roseland, NE) 20

6-MAN WEST (6 MAN)
Arthur County (Arthur, NE) 42 Minatare (NE) 38
Banner County (Harrisburg, NE) 10 Hyannis (NE) 5 [forfeit]
Sioux County (Harrison, NE) 26 Cody-Kilgore (Cody, NE) 25

D1 DISTRICT 1 (8 MAN)
East Butler (Brainard, NE) 19 Mead (NE) 18
Lourdes Central Catholic (Nebraska City, NE) 39 Omaha Christian Academy (Omaha, NE) 36

D1 DISTRICT 2 (8 MAN)
Scribner-Snyder (Scribner, NE) 29 Omaha Nation (Macy, NE) 26

D1 DISTRICT 3 (8 MAN)
Creighton (NE) 18 Bloomfield (NE) 14
Hartington-Newcastle (Hartington, NE) 15 Wakefield (NE) 14

D1 DISTRICT 4 (8 MAN)
Pawnee City (NE) 32 Diller-Odell (Odell, NE) 31
McCool Junction (NE) 10 Friend (NE) 9

D1 DISTRICT 5 (8 MAN)
Cross County (Stromsburg, NE) 28 Nebraska Lutheran (Waco, NE) 23
High Plains (Polk, NE) 32 Heartland (Henderson, NE) 27

D1 DISTRICT 6 (8 MAN)
Howells-Dodge (Howells, NE) 37 Clarkson/Leigh (Clarkson, NE) 35
Fullerton (NE) 35 Humphrey/Holy Family (Humphrey, NE) 31

D1 DISTRICT 7 (8 MAN)
Niobrara/Verdigre (Niobrara, NE) 30 Boyd County (Spencer, NE) 29

D1 DISTRICT 8 (8 MAN)
Greeley-Wolbach/North Loup-Scotia (Greeley, NE) 28 Amherst (NE) 25
Ansley/Litchfield (Ansley, NE) 31 Twin Loup (Sargent, NE) 29

D1 DISTRICT 9 (8 MAN)
Arapahoe (NE) 23 Axtell (NE) 22
Blue Hill (NE) 28 Franklin (NE) 23
Shelton (NE) 29 Elm Creek (NE) 27

D1 DISTRICT 10 (8 MAN)
Morrill (NE) 18 Dundy County-Stratton (Benkelman, NE) 13
Hemingford (NE) 12 Perkins County (Grant, NE) 8
Creek Valley (Chappell, NE) 14 Sutherland (NE) 11

D2 DISTRICT 1 (8 MAN)
Allen (NE) 42 Emerson-Hubbard (Emerson, NE) 41
Bancroft-Rosalie (Bancroft, NE) 22 Lyons-Decatur Northeast (Lyons, NE) 19

D2 DISTRICT 2 (8 MAN)
Johnson-Brock (Johnson, NE) 13 Sacred Heart (Falls City, NE) 9
Parkview Christian (Lincoln, NE) 27 Sterling (NE) 23

D2 DISTRICT 3 (8 MAN)
Exeter-Milligan (Exeter, NE) 13 Giltner (NE) 8
Meridian (Daykin, NE) 25 Red Cloud (NE) 23

D2 DISTRICT 4 (8 MAN)
Elkhorn Valley (Tilden, NE) 36 Heartland Lutheran (Grand Island, NE) 31
Hampton (NE) 39 Osceola (NE) 36
Palmer (NE) 29 St. Francis (Humphrey, NE) 28

D2 DISTRICT 5 (8 MAN)
Chambers/Wheeler Central (Chambers, NE) 27 Randolph (NE) 22
St. Mary's (O'Neill, NE) 20 Osmond (NE) 19
Stuart (NE) 22 Wausa (NE) 20

D2 DISTRICT 6 (8 MAN)
Anselmo-Merna (Merna, NE) 36 Pleasanton (NE) 35
Sumner-Eddyville-Miller (Sumner, NE) 29 Sandhills/Thedford (Dunning, NE) 24

D2 DISTRICT 7 (8 MAN)
Kenesaw (NE) 37 Alma (NE) 36

D2 DISTRICT 8 (8 MAN)
Medicine Valley (Curtis, NE) 26 Eustis-Farnam (Eustis, NE) 25

D2 DISTRICT 9 (8 MAN)
Brady (NE) 23 Maxwell (NE) 18
Paxton (NE) 36 Mullen (NE) 35

D2 DISTRICT 10 (8 MAN)
Crawford (NE) 22 Leyton (Dalton, NE) 18
South Platte (Big Springs, NE) 18 Garden County (Oshkosh, NE) 13
Potter-Dix (Potter, NE) 39 Hay Springs (NE) 37

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Southwest (Bartley, NE) 16 Bertrand (NE) 13
Plainview (NE) 41 Guardian Angels Central Catholic (West Point, NE) 38
Lewiston (NE) 31 Lawrence-Nelson (Nelson, NE) 30
Cedar Bluffs (NE) 31 Nebraska Christian (Central City, NE) 28
Overton (NE) 17 Stapleton (NE) 13