2015 NEBRASKA 9/18 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 17th

A DISTRICT 1
Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE) 21 North Star (Lincoln, NE) 18   


NON-LEAGUE
Burke (Omaha, NE) 34 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) 31   


6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
South Platte (Big Springs, NE) 32 Stapleton (NE) 27



Friday, September 18th

A DISTRICT 1
Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) 25 Millard North (Omaha, NE) 23   

Lincoln (NE) 21 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) 16   


A DISTRICT 2
North Platte (NE) 12 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) 9   

Bryan (Omaha, NE) 14 Millard West (Omaha, NE) 11   

Norfolk (NE) 36 Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) 35   


A DISTRICT 3
Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE) 20 South Sioux City (NE) 17   

Omaha North (Omaha, NE) 32 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) 27   

Omaha South (Omaha, NE) 37 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) 35   


A DISTRICT 4
Grand Island (NE) 36 Columbus (NE) 32   

Fremont (NE) 24 Millard South (Omaha, NE) 19   

Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) 28 Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE) 24   


NON-LEAGUE
Alliance (NE) 36 Lexington (NE) 32   

Weeping Water (NE) 34 Aquinas (David City, NE) 33 [forfeit]   

Arcadia/Loup City (Arcadia, NE) 36 Ainsworth (NE) 35   

Elmwood-Murdock (Murdock, NE) 20 Archbishop Bergan (Fremont, NE) 15   

West Point-Beemer (West Point, NE) 38 Arlington (NE) 34   

Lincoln Christian (Lincoln, NE) 15 Ashland-Greenwood (Ashland, NE) 12   

Hastings (NE) 25 Aurora (NE) 21   

Battle Creek (NE) 12 Ponca (NE) 11   

Southern Valley (Oxford, NE) 16 Bayard (NE) 11   

Nebraska City (NE) 34 Beatrice (NE) 32   

Fort Calhoun (NE) 37 Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE) 34   

Platteview (Springfield, NE) 34 Blair (NE) 31   

Grand Island Central Catholic (Grand Island, NE) 10 Boone Central/Newman Grove (Albion, NE) 5   

Louisville (NE) 24 Boys Town (NE) 22   

Chadron (NE) 33 Broken Bow (NE) 30   

Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer (Humboldt, NE) 28 Brownell-Talbot (Omaha, NE) 25   

Cedar Catholic (Hartington, NE) 15 Homer (NE) 14   

O'Neill (NE) 27 Central City (NE) 22   

St. Paul (NE) 23 Centura (Cairo, NE) 18   

Kimball (NE) 41 Chase County (Imperial, NE) 38   

Concordia (Omaha, NE) 30 Lincoln Lutheran (Lincoln, NE) 25   

Doniphan-Trumbull (Doniphan, NE) 42 Centennial (Utica, NE) 37   

Elkhorn (NE) 34 Benson (Omaha, NE) 30   

Elkhorn South (Elkhorn, NE) 42 Norris (Firth, NE) 40   

Johnson County Central (Tecumseh, NE) 40 Fairbury (NE) 38   

Falls City (NE) 15 Douglas County West (Valley, NE) 11   

Gibbon (NE) 28 Bridgeport (NE) 27   

Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE) 17 Gering (NE) 14   

Gretna (NE) 36 Schuyler (NE) 32   

Bennington (NE) 13 Gross Catholic (Omaha, NE) 10   

Hershey (NE) 30 Wood River (NE) 26   

Milford/Dorchester (Milford, NE) 33 Holdrege (NE) 31   

Cozad (NE) 40 Kearney Catholic (Kearney, NE) 35   

Lakeview (Columbus, NE) 20 Wayne (NE) 18   

Wisner-Pilger (Wisner, NE) 26 Logan View (Hooper, NE) 23   

Lutheran-Northeast (Norfolk, NE) 34 Laurel-Concord-Coleridge (Laurel, NE) 33   

North Bend Central (North Bend, NE) 11 Madison (NE) 8   

Malcolm (NE) 16 Southern (Wymore, NE) 11   

Sidney (NE) 41 McCook (NE) 39   

David City (NE) 29 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) 28   

Crofton (NE) 30 Oakland-Craig (Oakland, NE) 29   

Gothenburg (NE) 38 Ogallala (NE) 34   

Ord (NE) 30 Minden (NE) 26   

Kearney (NE) 27 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) 23   

Seward (NE) 15 Plattsmouth (NE) 14   

Mount Michael Benedictine (Elkhorn, NE) 25 Ralston (NE) 24   

Raymond Central (Raymond, NE) 22 Auburn (NE) 19   

Fillmore Central (Geneva, NE) 41 Sandy Creek (Fairfield, NE) 36   

Scottsbluff (NE) 16 Adams Central (Hastings, NE) 11   

Scotus (Columbus, NE) 15 Pierce (NE) 10   

Roncalli Catholic (Omaha, NE) 19 Skutt Catholic (Omaha, NE) 17   

Cambridge (NE) 26 St. Cecilia (Hastings, NE) 23   

St. Patrick's (North Platte, NE) 24 Ravenna (NE) 20   

Stanton (NE) 22 Tekamah-Herman (Tekamah, NE) 17   

Sutton (NE) 17 Shelby-Rising City (Shelby, NE) 12   

Superior (NE) 17 Thayer Central (Hebron, NE) 14   

Tri County (DeWitt, NE) 24 Freeman (Adams, NE) 23   

Syracuse (NE) 29 Wahoo (NE) 28   

Waverly (NE) 23 Crete (NE) 18   

Twin River (Genoa, NE) 25 West Holt (Atkinson, NE) 20   

Wilber-Clatonia (Wilber, NE) 18 Conestoga (Murray, NE) 15   

York (NE) 35 Pius X (Lincoln, NE) 31   

Palmyra (NE) 24 Yutan (NE) 19   


INTERSTATE
Bennett County (Martin, SD) 42 Gordon-Rushville (Gordon, NE) 40   

Mitchell (NE) 26 Lingle-Fort Laramie (Lingle, WY) 22   

Valentine (NE) 36 Winner (SD) 35   


6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Omaha Nation (Macy, NE) 30 Allen (NE) 28
Alma (NE) 21 Hitchcock County (Trenton, NE) 18
Franklin (NE) 39 Amherst (NE) 38
Ansley/Litchfield (Ansley, NE) 37 Axtell (NE) 34
Blue Hill (NE) 26 Heartland (Henderson, NE) 24
Greeley-Wolbach/North Loup-Scotia (Greeley, NE) 19 Boyd County (Spencer, NE) 15
Medicine Valley (Curtis, NE) 40 Brady (NE) 36
High Plains (Polk, NE) 27 Bruning-Davenport/Shickley (Bruning, NE) 24
Clearwater/Orchard (Clearwater, NE) 42 Burwell (NE) 40
St. Francis (Humphrey, NE) 10 Chambers/Wheeler Central (Chambers, NE) 7
Cedar Bluffs (NE) 42 Clarkson/Leigh (Clarkson, NE) 41
Spalding Academy (Spalding, NE) 15 Cody-Kilgore (Cody, NE) 12
Crawford (NE) 42 Morrill (NE) 39
Niobrara/Verdigre (Niobrara, NE) 38 Creighton (NE) 33
Friend (NE) 24 Cross County (Stromsburg, NE) 21
Mead (NE) 21 Diller-Odell (Odell, NE) 17
Elgin/Pope John (Elgin, NE) 32 Hartington-Newcastle (Hartington, NE) 27
Winside (NE) 30 Elkhorn Valley (Tilden, NE) 27
Sutherland (NE) 40 Elm Creek (NE) 39
Johnson-Brock (Johnson, NE) 20 Exeter-Milligan (Exeter, NE) 19
Fullerton (NE) 35 McCool Junction (NE) 33
Garden County (Oshkosh, NE) 29 Mullen (NE) 25
Giltner (NE) 34 Overton (NE) 31
Guardian Angels Central Catholic (West Point, NE) 39 Howells-Dodge (Howells, NE) 37
Hemingford (NE) 42 South Loup co-op (Arnold, NE) 40
Winnebago (NE) 31 Humphrey/Holy Family (Humphrey, NE) 28
Heartland Lutheran (Grand Island, NE) 12 Lawrence-Nelson (Nelson, NE) 10
Lourdes Central Catholic (Nebraska City, NE) 32 Sterling (NE) 27
Lewiston (NE) 40 Meridian (Daykin, NE) 38
Minatare (NE) 26 McPherson County (Tryon, NE) 21
Nebraska Christian (Central City, NE) 16 Nebraska Lutheran (Waco, NE) 11
Wakefield (NE) 28 Neligh-Oakdale (Neligh, NE) 26
Bancroft-Rosalie (Bancroft, NE) 31 Osmond (NE) 29
Hampton (NE) 27 Parkview Christian (Lincoln, NE) 25
Potter-Dix (Potter, NE) 39 Paxton (NE) 36
Bloomfield (NE) 41 Pender (NE) 38
Perkins County (Grant, NE) 13 Arapahoe (NE) 12
Pleasanton (NE) 13 Loomis (NE) 11
Randolph (NE) 40 Emerson-Hubbard (Emerson, NE) 37
Harvard (NE) 24 Red Cloud (NE) 20
Riverside (Cedar Rapids, NE) 42 Hyannis (NE) 37
Silver Lake (Roseland, NE) 32 Santee (NE) 27
Dundy County-Stratton (Benkelman, NE) 18 Southwest (Bartley, NE) 13
St. Edward (NE) 27 Arthur County (Arthur, NE) 24
North Central (Bassett, NE) 37 Twin Loup (Sargent, NE) 32
Wallace (NE) 32 Leyton (Dalton, NE) 28
Walthill (NE) 11 Maywood/Hayes Center (Maywood, NE) 7
Wauneta-Palisade (Wauneta, NE) 41 Banner County (Harrisburg, NE) 36 [forfeit]
Deshler (NE) 21 Wilcox-Hildreth (Wilcox, NE) 16
Wausa (NE) 19 Wynot (NE) 16

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Axtell (KS) 25 Pawnee City (NE) 21



Saturday, September 19th

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Sandhills/Thedford (Dunning, NE) 18 Stuart (NE) 15