2015 NEBRASKA 9/11 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 10th

A DISTRICT 1
Lincoln (NE) 38 Millard North (Omaha, NE) 33   


A DISTRICT 2
Norfolk (NE) 33 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) 28   


A DISTRICT 3
Omaha North (Omaha, NE) 24 South Sioux City (NE) 23   




Friday, September 11th

A DISTRICT 1
Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE) 13 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) 9   

Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) 39 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) 34   


A DISTRICT 2
Kearney (NE) 32 North Platte (NE) 27   

Millard West (Omaha, NE) 19 Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) 16   


A DISTRICT 3
Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) 29 Omaha South (Omaha, NE) 25   

Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) 25 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) 20   


A DISTRICT 4
Grand Island (NE) 42 Burke (Omaha, NE) 40   

Columbus (NE) 28 Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE) 24   

Millard South (Omaha, NE) 14 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) 12   


NON-LEAGUE
Ravenna (NE) 28 Ainsworth (NE) 27   

Lutheran-Northeast (Norfolk, NE) 23 Aquinas (David City, NE) 22   

Arcadia/Loup City (Arcadia, NE) 27 Shelby-Rising City (Shelby, NE) 24   

Archbishop Bergan (Fremont, NE) 37 Palmyra (NE) 33   

Ashland-Greenwood (Ashland, NE) 25 Falls City (NE) 23   

Aurora (NE) 37 Adams Central (Hastings, NE) 32   

Battle Creek (NE) 14 Wisner-Pilger (Wisner, NE) 12   

Elkhorn (NE) 11 Beatrice (NE) 9   

Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE) 27 Bryan (Omaha, NE) 22   

Boone Central/Newman Grove (Albion, NE) 19 North Bend Central (North Bend, NE) 16   

Madison (NE) 16 Boys Town (NE) 14   

Bridgeport (NE) 13 Gordon-Rushville (Gordon, NE) 11   

Broken Bow (NE) 31 Minden (NE) 27   

Elmwood-Murdock (Murdock, NE) 39 Brownell-Talbot (Omaha, NE) 35   

Ponca (NE) 31 Cedar Catholic (Hartington, NE) 30   

Southern (Wymore, NE) 13 Centennial (Utica, NE) 9   

Chase County (Imperial, NE) 26 Cozad (NE) 21   

Weeping Water (NE) 36 Conestoga (Murray, NE) 32   

Laurel-Concord-Coleridge (Laurel, NE) 18 Crofton (NE) 15   

Doniphan-Trumbull (Doniphan, NE) 28 Hershey (NE) 26   

Benson (Omaha, NE) 33 Elkhorn South (Elkhorn, NE) 30   

Fairbury (NE) 35 Auburn (NE) 31   

Fort Calhoun (NE) 30 Louisville (NE) 25   

Gibbon (NE) 24 Cambridge (NE) 22   

Gothenburg (NE) 19 Grand Island Central Catholic (Grand Island, NE) 14   

Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE) 13 Alliance (NE) 12   

Gretna (NE) 15 Norris (Firth, NE) 12   

Ogallala (NE) 22 Holdrege (NE) 20   

Kearney Catholic (Kearney, NE) 20 Lakeview (Columbus, NE) 15   

Lexington (NE) 12 Gering (NE) 9   

Concordia (Omaha, NE) 38 Lincoln Christian (Lincoln, NE) 34   

Homer (NE) 34 Logan View (Hooper, NE) 33   

Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer (Humboldt, NE) 27 Malcolm (NE) 24   

Scottsbluff (NE) 40 McCook (NE) 35   

Milford/Dorchester (Milford, NE) 27 David City (NE) 26   

Mitchell (NE) 22 Kimball (NE) 20   

Mount Michael Benedictine (Elkhorn, NE) 14 Nebraska City (NE) 13   

Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) 18 Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE) 17   

Fremont (NE) 11 North Star (Lincoln, NE) 6   

Oakland-Craig (Oakland, NE) 25 Tekamah-Herman (Tekamah, NE) 20   

Ord (NE) 14 St. Paul (NE) 10   

Pierce (NE) 20 O'Neill (NE) 19   

Pius X (Lincoln, NE) 14 Ralston (NE) 10   

Plattsmouth (NE) 18 Bennington (NE) 17   

Raymond Central (Raymond, NE) 23 Douglas County West (Valley, NE) 21   

Platteview (Springfield, NE) 25 Roncalli Catholic (Omaha, NE) 20   

Thayer Central (Hebron, NE) 33 Sandy Creek (Fairfield, NE) 29   

Scotus (Columbus, NE) 37 Central City (NE) 35   

Blair (NE) 14 Seward (NE) 13   

Hastings (NE) 16 Sidney (NE) 13   

Skutt Catholic (Omaha, NE) 27 Crete (NE) 22   

Fillmore Central (Geneva, NE) 30 St. Cecilia (Hastings, NE) 26   

St. Patrick's (North Platte, NE) 37 Southern Valley (Oxford, NE) 32   

Twin River (Genoa, NE) 41 Stanton (NE) 36   

Superior (NE) 18 Wood River (NE) 14   

Tri County (DeWitt, NE) 12 Sutton (NE) 7   

Syracuse (NE) 33 Lincoln Lutheran (Lincoln, NE) 32   

Valentine (NE) 16 Chadron (NE) 13   

Wahoo (NE) 13 West Point-Beemer (West Point, NE) 12   

Gross Catholic (Omaha, NE) 21 Waverly (NE) 17   

Wayne (NE) 42 Arlington (NE) 41   

West Holt (Atkinson, NE) 15 Centura (Cairo, NE) 11   

Wilber-Clatonia (Wilber, NE) 17 Johnson County Central (Tecumseh, NE) 16   

York (NE) 16 Schuyler (NE) 13   

Yutan (NE) 11 Freeman (Adams, NE) 8   


INTERSTATE
Bayard (NE) 11 Southeast (Yoder, WY) 6   


6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Allen (NE) 25 Wausa (NE) 20
Axtell (NE) 12 Amherst (NE) 10
Bertrand (NE) 36 Anselmo-Merna (Merna, NE) 33
Shelton (NE) 17 Ansley/Litchfield (Ansley, NE) 13
Wallace (NE) 41 Brady (NE) 36
Bruning-Davenport/Shickley (Bruning, NE) 20 Giltner (NE) 16
Burwell (NE) 42 Neligh-Oakdale (Neligh, NE) 41
Scribner-Snyder (Scribner, NE) 32 Cedar Bluffs (NE) 31
Boyd County (Spencer, NE) 28 Chambers/Wheeler Central (Chambers, NE) 23
Clarkson/Leigh (Clarkson, NE) 24 Omaha Nation (Macy, NE) 19
Humphrey/Holy Family (Humphrey, NE) 42 Clearwater/Orchard (Clearwater, NE) 37
Creighton (NE) 19 Pender (NE) 16
Dundy County-Stratton (Benkelman, NE) 33 Arapahoe (NE) 32
East Butler (Brainard, NE) 13 Nebraska Lutheran (Waco, NE) 8
Twin Loup (Sargent, NE) 11 Elm Creek (NE) 9
Sterling (NE) 26 Exeter-Milligan (Exeter, NE) 25
Franklin (NE) 24 Harvard (NE) 20
Greeley-Wolbach/North Loup-Scotia (Greeley, NE) 34 Fullerton (NE) 32
Maxwell (NE) 29 Garden County (Oshkosh, NE) 26
Guardian Angels Central Catholic (West Point, NE) 22 Omaha Christian Academy (Omaha, NE) 19
Heartland Lutheran (Grand Island, NE) 30 Red Cloud (NE) 29
Crawford (NE) 24 Hemingford (NE) 21
Blue Hill (NE) 36 High Plains (Polk, NE) 32
Hyannis (NE) 13 Spalding Academy (Spalding, NE) 10
Johnson-Brock (Johnson, NE) 32 Mead (NE) 28
Overton (NE) 30 Kenesaw (NE) 27
Lawrence-Nelson (Nelson, NE) 22 Hampton (NE) 19
Lourdes Central Catholic (Nebraska City, NE) 18 Friend (NE) 13
Santee (NE) 41 Maywood/Hayes Center (Maywood, NE) 37
Heartland (Henderson, NE) 28 Nebraska Christian (Central City, NE) 24
Niobrara/Verdigre (Niobrara, NE) 23 Hartington-Newcastle (Hartington, NE) 18
Osceola (NE) 37 Parkview Christian (Lincoln, NE) 36
Osmond (NE) 29 Lyons-Decatur Northeast (Lyons, NE) 27
Pleasanton (NE) 19 Palmer (NE) 14
Hitchcock County (Trenton, NE) 21 Perkins County (Grant, NE) 20
Plainview (NE) 15 North Central (Bassett, NE) 10
Randolph (NE) 32 Bancroft-Rosalie (Bancroft, NE) 31
Arthur County (Arthur, NE) 25 Riverside (Cedar Rapids, NE) 20
Pawnee City (NE) 41 Sacred Heart (Falls City, NE) 37
Mullen (NE) 30 Sandhills/Thedford (Dunning, NE) 28
Silver Lake (Roseland, NE) 39 Deshler (NE) 38
McPherson County (Tryon, NE) 10 Sioux County (Harrison, NE) 5
South Loup co-op (Arnold, NE) 22 Stapleton (NE) 20
Creek Valley (Chappell, NE) 32 South Platte (Big Springs, NE) 29
Southwest (Bartley, NE) 12 Loomis (NE) 10
Cody-Kilgore (Cody, NE) 40 St. Edward (NE) 39
Wynot (NE) 25 St. Francis (Humphrey, NE) 20
Winside (NE) 40 St. Mary's (O'Neill, NE) 37
Elkhorn Valley (Tilden, NE) 29 Stuart (NE) 28
Sumner-Eddyville-Miller (Sumner, NE) 19 Eustis-Farnam (Eustis, NE) 17
Sutherland (NE) 24 Paxton (NE) 20
Wakefield (NE) 40 Winnebago (NE) 39
Wauneta-Palisade (Wauneta, NE) 21 Minatare (NE) 19
Walthill (NE) 19 Wilcox-Hildreth (Wilcox, NE) 17

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Lewiston (NE) 31 Axtell (KS) 29
Caliche (Iliff, CO) 20 Potter-Dix (Potter, NE) 15
Edgemont (SD) 16 Hay Springs (NE) 13
Leyton (Dalton, NE) 15 Sedgwick County (Julesburg, CO) 10



Saturday, September 12th

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Bloomfield (NE) 22 Howells-Dodge (Howells, NE) 21