2015 NEBRASKA 9/4 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 3rd

NON-LEAGUE
Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE) 13 Millard South (Omaha, NE) 12   

Columbus (NE) 31 Norfolk (NE) 28   

Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) 11 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) 9   


6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Stuart (NE) 36 Boyd County (Spencer, NE) 35



Friday, September 4th

NON-LEAGUE
Ainsworth (NE) 30 Centura (Cairo, NE) 27   

Archbishop Bergan (Fremont, NE) 12 Freeman (Adams, NE) 8   

Syracuse (NE) 11 Ashland-Greenwood (Ashland, NE) 9   

Auburn (NE) 15 Lincoln Lutheran (Lincoln, NE) 11
Alliance (NE) 19 Aurora (NE) 15   

Battle Creek (NE) 29 Oakland-Craig (Oakland, NE) 27   

Beatrice (NE) 13 Ralston (NE) 8   

Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) 17 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) 14   

Lincoln Christian (Lincoln, NE) 13 Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE) 10   

Boone Central/Newman Grove (Albion, NE) 39 Lakeview (Columbus, NE) 38   

Raymond Central (Raymond, NE) 22 Boys Town (NE) 21   

Broken Bow (NE) 27 St. Paul (NE) 23   

Malcolm (NE) 26 Brownell-Talbot (Omaha, NE) 24   

Burke (Omaha, NE) 21 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) 18   

Cambridge (NE) 30 Ravenna (NE) 28   

Cedar Catholic (Hartington, NE) 14 Laurel-Concord-Coleridge (Laurel, NE) 10   

Weeping Water (NE) 22 Centennial (Utica, NE) 21   

Central City (NE) 17 Ord (NE) 13   

Chadron (NE) 28 Gering (NE) 26
Bridgeport (NE) 11 Chase County (Imperial, NE) 8   

Cozad (NE) 15 Minden (NE) 11   

Crete (NE) 12 Seward (NE) 8   

Crofton (NE) 10 Ponca (NE) 9   

Doniphan-Trumbull (Doniphan, NE) 12 Twin River (Genoa, NE) 11   

Douglas County West (Valley, NE) 13 Conestoga (Murray, NE) 8   

Norris (Firth, NE) 34 Elkhorn (NE) 30   

Elkhorn South (Elkhorn, NE) 37 Bennington (NE) 35   

Falls City (NE) 24 Fairbury (NE) 22   

Fillmore Central (Geneva, NE) 15 Superior (NE) 11   

Wayne (NE) 24 Fort Calhoun (NE) 23   

South Sioux City (NE) 32 Fremont (NE) 28   

Bayard (NE) 25 Gibbon (NE) 23   

Gordon-Rushville (Gordon, NE) 19 Valentine (NE) 16   

Mitchell (NE) 21 Gothenburg (NE) 19   

Grand Island (NE) 18 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) 15   

Milford/Dorchester (Milford, NE) 24 Grand Island Central Catholic (Grand Island, NE) 19
Gretna (NE) 29 Blair (NE) 28   

Holdrege (NE) 34 Lexington (NE) 33   

Tekamah-Herman (Tekamah, NE) 14 Homer (NE) 13   

Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer (Humboldt, NE) 35 Sandy Creek (Fairfield, NE) 34   

Kearney (NE) 30 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) 29   

Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE) 31 Bryan (Omaha, NE) 29   

Louisville (NE) 31 Concordia (Omaha, NE) 28   

Wisner-Pilger (Wisner, NE) 20 Lutheran-Northeast (Norfolk, NE) 19   

McCook (NE) 39 Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE) 38   

Millard North (Omaha, NE) 36 Millard West (Omaha, NE) 31   

Wahoo (NE) 28 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) 23   

West Point-Beemer (West Point, NE) 10 North Bend Central (North Bend, NE) 6   

Lincoln (NE) 13 North Platte (NE) 8   

Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) 32 North Star (Lincoln, NE) 31   

Madison (NE) 13 O'Neill (NE) 9   

Ogallala (NE) 20 Kearney Catholic (Kearney, NE) 15   

Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) 29 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) 26   

Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE) 13 Omaha South (Omaha, NE) 8   

Pierce (NE) 38 Arlington (NE) 36   

Pius X (Lincoln, NE) 10 Benson (Omaha, NE) 9   

Platteview (Springfield, NE) 39 Mount Michael Benedictine (Elkhorn, NE) 36   

Plattsmouth (NE) 14 Schuyler (NE) 9   

Nebraska City (NE) 36 Roncalli Catholic (Omaha, NE) 32   

Hastings (NE) 39 Scottsbluff (NE) 36   

Scotus (Columbus, NE) 11 Aquinas (David City, NE) 9   

Palmyra (NE) 22 Shelby-Rising City (Shelby, NE) 21   

Adams Central (Hastings, NE) 34 Sidney (NE) 29   

Gross Catholic (Omaha, NE) 19 Skutt Catholic (Omaha, NE) 18   

Southern (Wymore, NE) 36 Johnson County Central (Tecumseh, NE) 34   

Kimball (NE) 33 Southern Valley (Oxford, NE) 32   

St. Cecilia (Hastings, NE) 23 Hershey (NE) 19   

Wood River (NE) 12 St. Patrick's (North Platte, NE) 10   

Stanton (NE) 30 Logan View (Hooper, NE) 27   

Thayer Central (Hebron, NE) 36 Sutton (NE) 34   

Arcadia/Loup City (Arcadia, NE) 32 West Holt (Atkinson, NE) 31   

Wilber-Clatonia (Wilber, NE) 37 Tri County (DeWitt, NE) 35   

Waverly (NE) 13 York (NE) 9   

Elmwood-Murdock (Murdock, NE) 23 Yutan (NE) 21   


6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Anselmo-Merna (Merna, NE) 13 Stapleton (NE) 11
Arthur County (Arthur, NE) 22 McPherson County (Tryon, NE) 19
Axtell (NE) 26 Dundy County-Stratton (Benkelman, NE) 21
Eustis-Farnam (Eustis, NE) 15 Bertrand (NE) 10
Bloomfield (NE) 16 Niobrara/Verdigre (Niobrara, NE) 11
Bruning-Davenport/Shickley (Bruning, NE) 37 Blue Hill (NE) 36
Burwell (NE) 30 North Central (Bassett, NE) 28
Elkhorn Valley (Tilden, NE) 41 Chambers/Wheeler Central (Chambers, NE) 40
Wakefield (NE) 38 Clarkson/Leigh (Clarkson, NE) 33
Clearwater/Orchard (Clearwater, NE) 26 St. Mary's (O'Neill, NE) 21
Creighton (NE) 35 Elgin/Pope John (Elgin, NE) 33
Lewiston (NE) 23 Diller-Odell (Odell, NE) 19
Friend (NE) 20 East Butler (Brainard, NE) 17
Hartington-Newcastle (Hartington, NE) 16 Emerson-Hubbard (Emerson, NE) 14
Red Cloud (NE) 37 Franklin (NE) 34
Creek Valley (Chappell, NE) 22 Garden County (Oshkosh, NE) 19
Giltner (NE) 16 Palmer (NE) 15
Greeley-Wolbach/North Loup-Scotia (Greeley, NE) 12 Nebraska Lutheran (Waco, NE) 11
McCool Junction (NE) 36 Heartland (Henderson, NE) 31
Sumner-Eddyville-Miller (Sumner, NE) 27 Heartland Lutheran (Grand Island, NE) 26
Twin Loup (Sargent, NE) 26 Hemingford (NE) 23
Cross County (Stromsburg, NE) 27 Howells-Dodge (Howells, NE) 22
Hampton (NE) 16 Johnson-Brock (Johnson, NE) 12
Kenesaw (NE) 24 Lawrence-Nelson (Nelson, NE) 20
Maywood/Hayes Center (Maywood, NE) 28 Banner County (Harrisburg, NE) 25
Scribner-Snyder (Scribner, NE) 32 Mead (NE) 29
Potter-Dix (Potter, NE) 42 Morrill (NE) 40
Leyton (Dalton, NE) 35 Mullen (NE) 34
Fullerton (NE) 30 Neligh-Oakdale (Neligh, NE) 25
Omaha Nation (Macy, NE) 25 Omaha Christian Academy (Omaha, NE) 21
Osceola (NE) 23 Bancroft-Rosalie (Bancroft, NE) 19
Osmond (NE) 31 Winside (NE) 29
Medicine Valley (Curtis, NE) 27 Overton (NE) 23
Plainview (NE) 29 Pender (NE) 24
Elm Creek (NE) 30 Perkins County (Grant, NE) 29
Riverside (Cedar Rapids, NE) 10 Minatare (NE) 7
Meridian (Daykin, NE) 17 Sacred Heart (Falls City, NE) 13
Ansley/Litchfield (Ansley, NE) 34 Sandhills/Thedford (Dunning, NE) 31
Shelton (NE) 32 Harvard (NE) 27
Maxwell (NE) 16 South Loup co-op (Arnold, NE) 12
Spalding Academy (Spalding, NE) 12 Silver Lake (Roseland, NE) 10
Hyannis (NE) 42 St. Edward (NE) 40
Lyons-Decatur Northeast (Lyons, NE) 27 St. Francis (Humphrey, NE) 22
Sterling (NE) 31 Pawnee City (NE) 28
South Platte (Big Springs, NE) 26 Wallace (NE) 23
Walthill (NE) 13 Cody-Kilgore (Cody, NE) 8
Wauneta-Palisade (Wauneta, NE) 31 Sioux County (Harrison, NE) 29
Santee (NE) 17 Wilcox-Hildreth (Wilcox, NE) 16
Cedar Bluffs (NE) 29 Winnebago (NE) 27
Randolph (NE) 17 Wynot (NE) 16

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Northern Valley (Almena, KS) 39 Alma (NE) 35
Hitchcock County (Trenton, NE) 37 Cheylin (Bird City, KS) 32
Hay Springs (NE) 26 Rapid City Christian (Rapid City, SD) 22
Paxton (NE) 24 Sedgwick County (Julesburg, CO) 20



Saturday, September 5th

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Guardian Angels Central Catholic (West Point, NE) 39 High Plains (Polk, NE) 36