IMPORTANT NOTE: Scores listed on this page may or not be accurate.  You have recently viewed a high volume of our weekly score pages.  Unfortunately, due to other parties grabbing our information and selling it for profit, we've had to institute safeguards to protect our data.  We apologize for any inconvenience this causes the fans of our site.  Please refrain from using the weekly score pages for several hours in order to ensure you'll go back to seeing only correct information.  Thank you in advance for your understanding.




2015 NEBRASKA 11/6 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Wednesday, November 4th

D1 PLAYOFFS
Amherst (NE) 63 Ansley/Litchfield (Ansley, NE) 44
Bruning-Davenport/Shickley (Bruning, NE) 18 Neligh-Oakdale (Neligh, NE) 16
Burwell (NE) 41 Blue Hill (NE) 36
Clearwater/Orchard (Clearwater, NE) 39 Perkins County (Grant, NE) 37
Creighton (NE) 19 Clarkson/Leigh (Clarkson, NE) 16
Hemingford (NE) 17 Elgin/Pope John (Elgin, NE) 15
Bloomfield (NE) 36 Guardian Angels Central Catholic (West Point, NE) 35
East Butler (Brainard, NE) 22 High Plains (Polk, NE) 17

D2 PLAYOFFS
Anselmo-Merna (Merna, NE) 58 Mullen (NE) 24
Chambers/Wheeler Central (Chambers, NE) 18 Bertrand (NE) 13
Kenesaw (NE) 32 Exeter-Milligan (Exeter, NE) 31
Garden County (Oshkosh, NE) 36 Crawford (NE) 31
Sacred Heart (Falls City, NE) 37 Randolph (NE) 35
Sandhills/Thedford (Dunning, NE) 15 Maxwell (NE) 12
St. Francis (Humphrey, NE) 16 Osceola (NE) 14
Wynot (NE) 18 Lawrence-Nelson (Nelson, NE) 13



Friday, November 6th

6 MAN PLAYOFFS
Riverside (Cedar Rapids, NE) 62 Silver Lake (Roseland, NE) 21
Hyannis (NE) 33 St. Edward (NE) 28

A PLAYOFFS
Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) 40 Norfolk (NE) 7   
[projection: Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) 42-14]
Millard North (Omaha, NE) 39 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) 35   
[projection: Millard North (Omaha, NE) 27-19]
Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) 17 Millard West (Omaha, NE) 15   
[projection: Millard West (Omaha, NE) 35-12]
Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) 28 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) 26 (ot)   
[projection: Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) 34-22]

B PLAYOFFS
Aurora (NE) 15 Gretna (NE) 13   
[projection: Aurora (NE) 40-28]
York (NE) 17 Elkhorn South (Elkhorn, NE) 12   
[projection: Elkhorn South (Elkhorn, NE) 35-21]
McCook (NE) 22 Plattsmouth (NE) 17   
[projection: Plattsmouth (NE) 27-17]
Skutt Catholic (Omaha, NE) 15 Pius X (Lincoln, NE) 12   
[projection: Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) 31-10]

C1 PLAYOFFS
Boys Town (NE) 34 Holdrege (NE) 20   
[projection: Boys Town (NE) 31-26]
Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE) 30 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) 27   
[projection: Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) 31-17]
Ashland-Greenwood (Ashland, NE) 28 Scotus (Columbus, NE) 27   
[projection: Scotus (Columbus, NE) 42-20]
Wilber-Clatonia (Wilber, NE) 22 Central City (NE) 21   
[projection: Wilber-Clatonia (Wilber, NE) 28-22]

C2 PLAYOFFS
Aquinas (David City, NE) 55 Sutton (NE) 16   
[projection: Aquinas (David City, NE) 41-8]
Battle Creek (NE) 16 Doniphan-Trumbull (Doniphan, NE) 13   
[projection: Battle Creek (NE) 35-12]
Gibbon (NE) 34 Oakland-Craig (Oakland, NE) 30   
[projection: Gibbon (NE) 34-26]
St. Cecilia (Hastings, NE) 17 Yutan (NE) 12   
[projection: St. Cecilia (Hastings, NE) 35-27]