2015 NEBRASKA 10/30 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 29th

D1 PLAYOFFS
Amherst (NE) 65 Sutherland (NE) 8
Ansley/Litchfield (Ansley, NE) 17 Arapahoe (NE) 13
Lourdes Central Catholic (Nebraska City, NE) 18 Bloomfield (NE) 17
Elm Creek (NE) 13 Blue Hill (NE) 11
Bruning-Davenport/Shickley (Bruning, NE) 40 Cross County (Stromsburg, NE) 38
Boyd County (Spencer, NE) 36 Burwell (NE) 32
Diller-Odell (Odell, NE) 29 Clarkson/Leigh (Clarkson, NE) 27
Dundy County-Stratton (Benkelman, NE) 19 Clearwater/Orchard (Clearwater, NE) 18
Fullerton (NE) 37 Creighton (NE) 36
Heartland (Henderson, NE) 25 East Butler (Brainard, NE) 21
Elgin/Pope John (Elgin, NE) 28 Axtell (NE) 23
Guardian Angels Central Catholic (West Point, NE) 12 Mead (NE) 10
Hemingford (NE) 11 South Loup co-op (Arnold, NE) 9
Howells-Dodge (Howells, NE) 14 High Plains (Polk, NE) 10
Neligh-Oakdale (Neligh, NE) 21 Pender (NE) 19
Twin Loup (Sargent, NE) 22 Perkins County (Grant, NE) 20

D2 PLAYOFFS
Anselmo-Merna (Merna, NE) 80 Eustis-Farnam (Eustis, NE) 28
Brady (NE) 25 Bertrand (NE) 24
Chambers/Wheeler Central (Chambers, NE) 19 Wallace (NE) 15
Crawford (NE) 19 Alma (NE) 14
Exeter-Milligan (Exeter, NE) 34 Sterling (NE) 29
Leyton (Dalton, NE) 41 Garden County (Oshkosh, NE) 40
Giltner (NE) 41 Kenesaw (NE) 37
Lyons-Decatur Northeast (Lyons, NE) 19 Lawrence-Nelson (Nelson, NE) 14
Maxwell (NE) 28 Southwest (Bartley, NE) 24
Mullen (NE) 16 Stuart (NE) 13
Osceola (NE) 29 Osmond (NE) 26
Johnson-Brock (Johnson, NE) 19 Randolph (NE) 15
Sacred Heart (Falls City, NE) 29 Emerson-Hubbard (Emerson, NE) 27
Sandhills/Thedford (Dunning, NE) 16 Pleasanton (NE) 11
St. Mary's (O'Neill, NE) 38 St. Francis (Humphrey, NE) 33
Palmer (NE) 20 Wynot (NE) 15



Friday, October 30th

6 MAN PLAYOFFS
Hyannis (NE) 59 Arthur County (Arthur, NE) 24
Wauneta-Palisade (Wauneta, NE) 36 Riverside (Cedar Rapids, NE) 32
Spalding Academy (Spalding, NE) 13 Silver Lake (Roseland, NE) 11
St. Edward (NE) 23 Wilcox-Hildreth (Wilcox, NE) 20

A PLAYOFFS
Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) 55 North Star (Lincoln, NE) 7   
[projection: Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) 46-7]
Kearney (NE) 17 Millard North (Omaha, NE) 15   
[projection: Millard North (Omaha, NE) 41-14]
Millard West (Omaha, NE) 23 Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE) 18   
[projection: Millard West (Omaha, NE) 48-12]
Millard South (Omaha, NE) 25 Norfolk (NE) 21   
[projection: Norfolk (NE) 19-14]
North Platte (NE) 12 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) 10   
[projection: Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) 24-8]
Omaha North (Omaha, NE) 25 Grand Island (NE) 24   
[projection: Grand Island (NE) 31-14]
Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) 37 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) 33   
[projection: Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) 35-17]
Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) 25 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) 24   
[projection: Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) 20-14]

B PLAYOFFS
Aurora (NE) 54 Alliance (NE) 13   
[projection: Aurora (NE) 48-7]
Sidney (NE) 36 Elkhorn South (Elkhorn, NE) 34   
[projection: Elkhorn South (Elkhorn, NE) 44-14]
Gretna (NE) 22 Scottsbluff (NE) 17   
[projection: Gretna (NE) 31-28]
McCook (NE) 24 Beatrice (NE) 22   
[projection: McCook (NE) 27-14]
Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE) 36 Pius X (Lincoln, NE) 32   
[projection: Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE) 28-24]
Bennington (NE) 39 Plattsmouth (NE) 36   
[projection: Plattsmouth (NE) 35-7]
Skutt Catholic (Omaha, NE) 27 Waverly (NE) 24   
[projection: Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) 44-8]
York (NE) 23 Roncalli Catholic (Omaha, NE) 19   
[projection: York (NE) 31-14]

C1 PLAYOFFS
Ashland-Greenwood (Ashland, NE) 42 Chase County (Imperial, NE) 14   
[projection: Ashland-Greenwood (Ashland, NE) 31-21]
Ogallala (NE) 41 Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE) 37   
[projection: Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE) 26-19]
Boys Town (NE) 29 Syracuse (NE) 27   
[projection: Boys Town (NE) 42-21]
Central City (NE) 28 Broken Bow (NE) 27   
[projection: Central City (NE) 34-21]
Wahoo (NE) 42 Holdrege (NE) 37   
[projection: Wahoo (NE) 31-21]
Falls City (NE) 39 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) 38   
[projection: Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) 48-3]
Scotus (Columbus, NE) 31 O'Neill (NE) 26   
[projection: Scotus (Columbus, NE) 35-6]
Boone Central/Newman Grove (Albion, NE) 22 Wilber-Clatonia (Wilber, NE) 18   
[projection: Boone Central/Newman Grove (Albion, NE) 28-22]

C2 PLAYOFFS
Aquinas (David City, NE) 48 Archbishop Bergan (Fremont, NE) 0   
[projection: Aquinas (David City, NE) 44-6]
Battle Creek (NE) 22 Elmwood-Murdock (Murdock, NE) 21   
[projection: Battle Creek (NE) 48-6]
West Holt (Atkinson, NE) 23 Doniphan-Trumbull (Doniphan, NE) 22   
[projection: Doniphan-Trumbull (Doniphan, NE) 22-20]
Bridgeport (NE) 25 Gibbon (NE) 20   
[projection: Gibbon (NE) 42-21]
Oakland-Craig (Oakland, NE) 21 Brownell-Talbot (Omaha, NE) 19   
[projection: Oakland-Craig (Oakland, NE) 35-10]
Tri County (DeWitt, NE) 18 St. Cecilia (Hastings, NE) 14   
[projection: St. Cecilia (Hastings, NE) 44-17]
St. Patrick's (North Platte, NE) 28 Sutton (NE) 27   
[projection: St. Patrick's (North Platte, NE) 28-21]
Crofton (NE) 11 Yutan (NE) 9   
[projection: Yutan (NE) 22-21]