2015 NEBRASKA 8/28 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, August 27th

NON-LEAGUE
Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) 32 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) 28   

Gross Catholic (Omaha, NE) 39 Elkhorn South (Elkhorn, NE) 37   

Lincoln (NE) 18 Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE) 13   

Ponca (NE) 38 Lutheran-Northeast (Norfolk, NE) 35   

Millard West (Omaha, NE) 21 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) 19   




Friday, August 28th

NON-LEAGUE
Aquinas (David City, NE) 14 Cedar Catholic (Hartington, NE) 9   

Arcadia/Loup City (Arcadia, NE) 14 Hershey (NE) 12   

Aurora (NE) 13 Crete (NE) 10   

Battle Creek (NE) 28 Stanton (NE) 25   

Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) 23 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) 20   

Bennington (NE) 11 Platteview (Springfield, NE) 7   

Benson (Omaha, NE) 37 Schuyler (NE) 36   

Syracuse (NE) 31 Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE) 28   

Boys Town (NE) 41 Lincoln Christian (Lincoln, NE) 40   

Broken Bow (NE) 12 Grand Island Central Catholic (Grand Island, NE) 9   

Centennial (Utica, NE) 38 Brownell-Talbot (Omaha, NE) 35   

Cambridge (NE) 17 Southern Valley (Oxford, NE) 12   

Central City (NE) 25 Madison (NE) 22   

Centura (Cairo, NE) 30 Sandy Creek (Fairfield, NE) 25   

Minden (NE) 15 Chase County (Imperial, NE) 12   

Concordia (Omaha, NE) 25 Johnson County Central (Tecumseh, NE) 22   

Crofton (NE) 21 Homer (NE) 19   

David City (NE) 14 Douglas County West (Valley, NE) 12   

St. Patrick's (North Platte, NE) 32 Doniphan-Trumbull (Doniphan, NE) 29   

Elkhorn (NE) 30 Blair (NE) 25   

Elmwood-Murdock (Murdock, NE) 36 Malcolm (NE) 34   

Superior (NE) 14 Fairbury (NE) 10   

Falls City (NE) 18 Lincoln Lutheran (Lincoln, NE) 13   

Freeman (Adams, NE) 42 Fillmore Central (Geneva, NE) 38   

Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE) 37 Fremont (NE) 36   

Gibbon (NE) 14 St. Paul (NE) 11   

Kimball (NE) 23 Gordon-Rushville (Gordon, NE) 18   

Kearney (NE) 40 Grand Island (NE) 39   

Adams Central (Hastings, NE) 14 Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE) 10   

Gretna (NE) 21 Pius X (Lincoln, NE) 20   

Gering (NE) 11 Hastings (NE) 6
Holdrege (NE) 19 Gothenburg (NE) 16   

Tri County (DeWitt, NE) 21 Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer (Humboldt, NE) 20   

Kearney Catholic (Kearney, NE) 25 Ord (NE) 20   

Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) 11 Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE) 8   

Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) 14 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) 11   

Palmyra (NE) 33 Logan View (Hooper, NE) 31   

McCook (NE) 11 Alliance (NE) 10   

Milford/Dorchester (Milford, NE) 30 Louisville (NE) 26
Millard North (Omaha, NE) 37 Millard South (Omaha, NE) 35   

Mitchell (NE) 39 Bayard (NE) 35   

Nebraska City (NE) 24 Auburn (NE) 21
Norfolk (NE) 39 South Sioux City (NE) 37   

Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) 26 Arlington (NE) 24   

Columbus (NE) 38 North Platte (NE) 37   

Wayne (NE) 13 O'Neill (NE) 9   

Archbishop Bergan (Fremont, NE) 23 Oakland-Craig (Oakland, NE) 19   

Ogallala (NE) 41 Cozad (NE) 38   

North Star (Lincoln, NE) 31 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) 30   

Bryan (Omaha, NE) 16 Omaha South (Omaha, NE) 14   

Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) 10 Burke (Omaha, NE) 6   

North Bend Central (North Bend, NE) 12 Pierce (NE) 10   

Ralston (NE) 36 Plattsmouth (NE) 32   

Raymond Central (Raymond, NE) 40 Conestoga (Murray, NE) 35   

Roncalli Catholic (Omaha, NE) 23 Mount Michael Benedictine (Elkhorn, NE) 22   

Scottsbluff (NE) 29 Lexington (NE) 27   

Boone Central/Newman Grove (Albion, NE) 11 Scotus (Columbus, NE) 8   

Chadron (NE) 35 Sidney (NE) 31   

Beatrice (NE) 10 Skutt Catholic (Omaha, NE) 7   

Thayer Central (Hebron, NE) 41 Southern (Wymore, NE) 36   

St. Cecilia (Hastings, NE) 42 Ravenna (NE) 41   

Sutton (NE) 16 Wood River (NE) 11   

Twin River (Genoa, NE) 39 Shelby-Rising City (Shelby, NE) 38   

Ainsworth (NE) 24 Valentine (NE) 19   

Ashland-Greenwood (Ashland, NE) 25 Wahoo (NE) 21   

Seward (NE) 11 Waverly (NE) 8   

West Holt (Atkinson, NE) 19 Laurel-Concord-Coleridge (Laurel, NE) 18   

Fort Calhoun (NE) 15 West Point-Beemer (West Point, NE) 12   

Wilber-Clatonia (Wilber, NE) 34 Lakeview (Columbus, NE) 33   

Tekamah-Herman (Tekamah, NE) 19 Wisner-Pilger (Wisner, NE) 17   

York (NE) 33 Norris (Firth, NE) 32   

Weeping Water (NE) 20 Yutan (NE) 16   


D2 DISTRICT 1 (8 MAN)
Winside (NE) 39 Wynot (NE) 38

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Amherst (NE) 37 Shelton (NE) 36
Alma (NE) 40 Arapahoe (NE) 35
Bertrand (NE) 25 Pleasanton (NE) 23
Sumner-Eddyville-Miller (Sumner, NE) 34 Brady (NE) 33
Harvard (NE) 28 Bruning-Davenport/Shickley (Bruning, NE) 23
McCool Junction (NE) 41 Cross County (Stromsburg, NE) 39
East Butler (Brainard, NE) 10 Nebraska Christian (Central City, NE) 7
Elgin/Pope John (Elgin, NE) 26 Humphrey/Holy Family (Humphrey, NE) 23
Palmer (NE) 21 Emerson-Hubbard (Emerson, NE) 20
Exeter-Milligan (Exeter, NE) 10 Kenesaw (NE) 9
Loomis (NE) 32 Eustis-Farnam (Eustis, NE) 30
Lourdes Central Catholic (Nebraska City, NE) 20 Diller-Odell (Odell, NE) 15
Parkview Christian (Lincoln, NE) 11 Lyons-Decatur Northeast (Lyons, NE) 8
Maxwell (NE) 35 Sutherland (NE) 30
Morrill (NE) 25 Hay Springs (NE) 20
Meridian (Daykin, NE) 17 Osceola (NE) 14
Wausa (NE) 28 Plainview (NE) 23
Omaha Christian Academy (Omaha, NE) 17 Scribner-Snyder (Scribner, NE) 16
St. Mary's (O'Neill, NE) 14 Allen (NE) 11
Deshler (NE) 18 Wauneta-Palisade (Wauneta, NE) 17

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Edgemont (SD) 28 Crawford (NE) 25
Sacred Heart (Falls City, NE) 41 North Andrew (Rosendale, MO) 36
Sedgwick County (Julesburg, CO) 36 Creek Valley (Chappell, NE) 33



Saturday, August 29th

INTERSTATE
Bridgeport (NE) 19 Southeast (Yoder, WY) 18