2015 MONTANA 9/18 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Friday, September 18th

AA
Billings (MT) 42 Butte (MT) 41   

Billings West (Billings, MT) 42 Hellgate (Missoula, MT) 39   

Bozeman (MT) 17 Capital (Helena, MT) 14   

Big Sky (Missoula, MT) 27 Flathead (Kalispell, MT) 26   

Great Falls (MT) 39 Glacier (Kalispell, MT) 34   

Sentinel (Missoula, MT) 34 Helena (MT) 32   

Russell (Great Falls, MT) 37 Skyview (Billings, MT) 32   


NORTHERN 2B
Poplar/Brockton (Poplar, MT) 42 Wolf Point/Frazer (Wolf Point, MT) 39   


SOUTHERN 3B
Baker/Plevna (Baker, MT) 30 Huntley Project (Worden, MT) 28   

Shepherd (MT) 40 Forsyth/Rosebud (Forsyth, MT) 39   


SOUTHWESTERN A
Hamilton (MT) 28 Corvallis (MT) 26   


NON-LEAGUE
Beaverhead County/Lima (Dillon, MT) 36 Polson (MT) 32   

Bigfork (MT) 32 St. Ignatius (MT) 31   

Red Lodge/Roberts (Red Lodge, MT) 30 Colstrip/Lame Deer (Colstrip, MT) 29   

Browning (MT) 22 Columbia Falls (MT) 20   

Three Forks/Willow Creek (Three Forks, MT) 27 Columbus (MT) 26   

Custer County (Miles City, MT) 22 Belgrade (MT) 20   

Cut Bank (MT) 37 Harlem/Turner (Harlem, MT) 34   

Broadwater (Townsend, MT) 30 Fairfield (MT) 27   

Dawson (Glendive, MT) 33 Fergus (Lewistown, MT) 30   

Florence-Carlton (Florence, MT) 20 Lincoln County (Eureka, MT) 16   

Hardin (MT) 39 Park (Livingston, MT) 37   

Havre (MT) 26 Sidney (MT) 22   

Jefferson (Boulder, MT) 11 Choteau (MT) 9   

Joliet (MT) 12 Lodge Grass (MT) 9
Laurel (MT) 14 Butte Central Catholic (Butte, MT) 9   

Loyola-Sacred Heart (Missoula, MT) 29 Troy (MT) 25   

Malta/Whitewater/Saco (Malta, MT) 14 Roundup/Melstone (Roundup, MT) 11   

Shelby (MT) 23 Manhattan/Manhattan Christian (Manhattan, MT) 21   

Thompson Falls (MT) 20 Ronan (MT) 15   

Stevensville (MT) 12 Whitefish (MT) 9   

Whitehall/Harrison (Whitehall, MT) 41 Conrad (MT) 40   


INTERSTATE
Libby (MT) 13 Priest River (ID) 8   


EASTERN 6-MAN (6 MAN)
Savage (MT) 20 Garfield County (Jordan, MT) 17
Westby/Grenora (Westby, MT) 11 Lambert/Richey (Lambert, MT) 8

EASTERN C (8 MAN)
Fairview (MT) 16 Plentywood (MT) 11

NORTHERN 6-MAN (6 MAN)
Augusta (MT) 32 Big Sandy (MT) 29

NORTHERN C (8 MAN)
Fort Benton (MT) 20 Belt (MT) 18

SOUTHERN 6-MAN (6 MAN)
Reed Point/Rapelje (Reed Point, MT) 16 Custer/Hysham (Custer, MT) 11
Bridger (MT) 32 Tri-City co-op (Hobson, MT) 27

SOUTHERN C (8 MAN)
Broadview/Lavina (Lavina, MT) 34 Shields Valley (Clyde Park, MT) 29
Absarokee (MT) 39 Harlowton (MT) 34
Park City (MT) 12 Twin Bridges (MT) 7

WESTERN C (8 MAN)
Charlo (MT) 11 Arlee (MT) 6
Flint Creek co-op (Drummond, MT) 30 Superior (MT) 25
Victor (MT) 19 Darby (MT) 16

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Billings Christian (Billings, MT) 42 Sheridan (MT) 38



Saturday, September 19th

NON-LEAGUE
Billings Central Catholic (Billings, MT) 40 Frenchtown (MT) 35   

Glasgow/Hinsdale/Nashua (Glasgow, MT) 33 Sweet Grass County (Big Timber, MT) 31   


EASTERN C (8 MAN)
Scobey/Opheim (Scobey, MT) 22 Culbertson/Bainville (Bainville, MT) 17
Circle (MT) 42 Powder River County (Broadus, MT) 38
Hays-Lodge Pole (Hays, MT) 21 Wibaux (MT) 20 [forfeit]

NORTHERN 6-MAN (6 MAN)
Box Elder (MT) 40 North Star (Rudyard, MT) 39
Geraldine/Highwood (Geraldine, MT) 42 Stanford/Geyser/Denton (Stanford, MT) 41
Heart Butte (MT) 31 Valier (MT) 28

NORTHERN C (8 MAN)
Cascade (MT) 33 Centerville (Sand Coulee, MT) 32
Simms (MT) 35 Chinook (MT) 32
Great Falls Central/Montana School for the Deaf & Blind (Great Falls, MT) 31 Power/Dutton-Brady (Power, MT) 30

SOUTHERN 6-MAN (6 MAN)
Grass Range/Winnett (Grass Range, MT) 42 Fromberg/Belfry (Fromberg, MT) 39
Roy/Winifred (Winifred, MT) 33 Northern Cheyenne Tribal (Busby, MT) 29

SOUTHERN C (8 MAN)
Ennis (MT) 22 Gardiner (MT) 20

WESTERN 6-MAN (6 MAN)
Hot Springs (MT) 23 West Yellowstone (Yellowstone, MT) 21
Lone Peak (Gallatin Gateway, MT) 39 Lincoln (MT) 38
Alberton (MT) 39 Valley Christian (Missoula, MT) 38

WESTERN C (8 MAN)
Seeley-Swan (Seeley Lake, MT) 32 Noxon (MT) 30

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Alexander (ND) 34 Terry (MT) 33