2015 MONTANA 9/11 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Friday, September 11th

AA
Billings (MT) 10 Billings West (Billings, MT) 6   

Butte (MT) 12 Bozeman (MT) 9   

Great Falls (MT) 28 Flathead (Kalispell, MT) 24   

Capital (Helena, MT) 37 Glacier (Kalispell, MT) 34   

Helena (MT) 26 Russell (Great Falls, MT) 23   

Sentinel (Missoula, MT) 16 Big Sky (Missoula, MT) 12   

Skyview (Billings, MT) 39 Hellgate (Missoula, MT) 37   


WESTERN 6B
St. Ignatius (MT) 25 Florence-Carlton (Florence, MT) 21   


NON-LEAGUE
Whitehall/Harrison (Whitehall, MT) 17 Anaconda (MT) 15   

Glasgow/Hinsdale/Nashua (Glasgow, MT) 32 Baker/Plevna (Baker, MT) 29
Beaverhead County/Lima (Dillon, MT) 24 Billings Central Catholic (Billings, MT) 22   

Broadwater (Townsend, MT) 13 Choteau (MT) 12   

Butte Central Catholic (Butte, MT) 19 Hardin (MT) 18   

Colstrip/Lame Deer (Colstrip, MT) 37 Wolf Point/Frazer (Wolf Point, MT) 35   

Conrad (MT) 36 Bigfork (MT) 35   

Havre (MT) 29 Custer County (Miles City, MT) 28   

Park (Livingston, MT) 11 Dawson (Glendive, MT) 6   

Fairfield (MT) 17 Jefferson (Boulder, MT) 14   

Forsyth/Rosebud (Forsyth, MT) 13 Red Lodge/Roberts (Red Lodge, MT) 8   

Frenchtown (MT) 17 Stevensville (MT) 16   

Hamilton (MT) 36 Columbia Falls (MT) 31   

Huntley Project (Worden, MT) 27 Columbus (MT) 23   

Three Forks/Willow Creek (Three Forks, MT) 37 Joliet (MT) 32
Shepherd (MT) 21 Malta/Whitewater/Saco (Malta, MT) 18
Sweet Grass County (Big Timber, MT) 11 Manhattan/Manhattan Christian (Manhattan, MT) 7
Corvallis (MT) 15 Polson (MT) 10   

Lodge Grass (MT) 18 Poplar/Brockton (Poplar, MT) 16
Troy (MT) 23 Powell County (Deer Lodge, MT) 21   

Ronan (MT) 27 Libby (MT) 26
Roundup/Melstone (Roundup, MT) 30 Harlem/Turner (Harlem, MT) 25
Shelby (MT) 40 Lincoln County (Eureka, MT) 37
Sidney (MT) 35 Fergus (Lewistown, MT) 33   

Cut Bank (MT) 32 Thompson Falls (MT) 27   

Browning (MT) 37 Whitefish (MT) 36   


EASTERN 6-MAN (6 MAN)
Westby/Grenora (Westby, MT) 24 Terry (MT) 21

EASTERN C (8 MAN)
Culbertson/Bainville (Bainville, MT) 34 Circle (MT) 29
Fairview (MT) 31 Powder River County (Broadus, MT) 28

NORTHERN 6-MAN (6 MAN)
Big Sandy (MT) 42 Stanford/Geyser/Denton (Stanford, MT) 40
Geraldine/Highwood (Geraldine, MT) 35 Valier (MT) 34

NORTHERN C (8 MAN)
Belt (MT) 32 Great Falls Central/Montana School for the Deaf & Blind (Great Falls, MT) 29
Chester-Joplin-Inverness (Chester, MT) 35 Power/Dutton-Brady (Power, MT) 33
Chinook (MT) 30 Cascade (MT) 25
Centerville (Sand Coulee, MT) 24 Fort Benton (MT) 22

SOUTHERN C (8 MAN)
Park City (MT) 38 Ennis (MT) 35
Harlowton (MT) 31 Gardiner (MT) 27
Shields Valley (Clyde Park, MT) 33 Twin Bridges (MT) 29

WESTERN 6-MAN (6 MAN)
Hot Springs (MT) 10 St. Regis (MT) 9
Lincoln (MT) 16 Sheridan (MT) 14
West Yellowstone (Yellowstone, MT) 16 Alberton (MT) 15

WESTERN C (8 MAN)
Darby (MT) 37 Superior (MT) 36
Seeley-Swan (Seeley Lake, MT) 39 Flint Creek co-op (Drummond, MT) 35
Plains (MT) 33 Noxon (MT) 29

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Bridger (MT) 42 Lambert/Richey (Lambert, MT) 37
Garfield County (Jordan, MT) 39 Billings Christian (Billings, MT) 35



Saturday, September 12th

NON-LEAGUE
Belgrade (MT) 36 Laurel (MT) 35   


EASTERN 6-MAN (6 MAN)
Froid/Medicine Lake (Medicine Lake, MT) 16 Savage (MT) 14

EASTERN C (8 MAN)
Scobey/Opheim (Scobey, MT) 23 Hays-Lodge Pole (Hays, MT) 21
Plentywood (MT) 10 Wibaux (MT) 9

NORTHERN 6-MAN (6 MAN)
Augusta (MT) 27 Heart Butte (MT) 22
North Toole County (Sunburst, MT) 29 Box Elder (MT) 27

SOUTHERN 6-MAN (6 MAN)
Northern Cheyenne Tribal (Busby, MT) 20 Custer/Hysham (Custer, MT) 16
Fromberg/Belfry (Fromberg, MT) 27 Reed Point/Rapelje (Reed Point, MT) 23
Grass Range/Winnett (Grass Range, MT) 10 Roy/Winifred (Winifred, MT) 8

SOUTHERN C (8 MAN)
White Sulphur Springs (MT) 42 Absarokee (MT) 38

WESTERN C (8 MAN)
Charlo (MT) 32 Victor (MT) 29

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Carter County (Ekalaka, MT) 24 Alexander (ND) 21