2015 MONTANA 10/30 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Friday, October 30th

AA
Hellgate (Missoula, MT) 21 Billings (MT) 16 [forfeit]   
[projection: Billings (MT) 61-0]
Skyview (Billings, MT) 36 Bozeman (MT) 34   
[projection: Bozeman (MT) 48-0]
Butte (MT) 31 Capital (Helena, MT) 30   
[projection: Capital (Helena, MT) 40-3]
Flathead (Kalispell, MT) 22 Sentinel (Missoula, MT) 17   
[projection: Flathead (Kalispell, MT) 28-20]
Glacier (Kalispell, MT) 27 Big Sky (Missoula, MT) 26   
[projection: Glacier (Kalispell, MT) 42-17]
Billings West (Billings, MT) 26 Helena (MT) 22   
[projection: Helena (MT) 26-24]
Great Falls (MT) 22 Russell (Great Falls, MT) 21   
[projection: Russell [C. M.] (Great Falls, MT) 42-28]

A PLAYOFFS
Butte Central Catholic (Butte, MT) 49 Hamilton (MT) 14   
[projection: Butte Central Catholic (Butte, MT) 27-21]

B PLAYOFFS
Colstrip/Lame Deer (Colstrip, MT) 38 Thompson Falls (MT) 14   
[projection: Colstrip/Lame Deer (Colstrip, MT) 35-14]

C-6 MAN PLAYOFFS
Hot Springs (MT) 73 Roy/Winifred (Winifred, MT) 0

C-8 MAN PLAYOFFS
Ennis (MT) 52 Flint Creek co-op (Drummond, MT) 14



Saturday, October 31st

A PLAYOFFS
Billings Central Catholic (Billings, MT) 28 Laurel (MT) 0   
[projection: Billings Central Catholic (Billings, MT) 28-20]
Columbia Falls (MT) 15 Polson (MT) 14   
[projection: Columbia Falls (MT) 35-28]
Sidney (MT) 21 Belgrade (MT) 20   
[projection: Sidney (MT) 35-21]

B PLAYOFFS
Baker/Plevna (Baker, MT) 47 Glasgow/Hinsdale/Nashua (Glasgow, MT) 6   
[projection: Baker/Plevna (Baker, MT) 35-6]
Roundup/Melstone (Roundup, MT) 28 Bigfork (MT) 25   
[projection: Bigfork (MT) 31-30]
Anaconda (MT) 37 Fairfield (MT) 36   
[projection: Fairfield (MT) 42-6]
Huntley Project (Worden, MT) 38 Jefferson (Boulder, MT) 36   
[projection: Jefferson (Boulder, MT) 22-20]
Cut Bank (MT) 20 Loyola-Sacred Heart (Missoula, MT) 16   
[projection: Loyola-Sacred Heart (Missoula, MT) 21-14]
Powell County (Deer Lodge, MT) 22 Malta/Whitewater/Saco (Malta, MT) 18   
[projection: Malta/Whitewater/Saco (Malta, MT) 41-21]
Columbus (MT) 16 Manhattan/Manhattan Christian (Manhattan, MT) 13   
[projection: Manhattan/Manhattan Christian (Manhattan, MT) 40-26]

C-6 MAN PLAYOFFS
Box Elder (MT) 64 Garfield County (Jordan, MT) 32
West Yellowstone (Yellowstone, MT) 17 Custer/Hysham (Custer, MT) 16
Bridger (MT) 19 Lone Peak (Gallatin Gateway, MT) 17
North Toole County (Sunburst, MT) 20 Savage (MT) 19
Westby/Grenora (Westby, MT) 13 Stanford/Geyser/Denton (Stanford, MT) 11
Valley Christian (Missoula, MT) 36 Tri-City co-op (Hobson, MT) 34
Terry (MT) 40 Valier (MT) 39

C-8 MAN PLAYOFFS
Arlee (MT) 54 Harlowton (MT) 16
Gardiner (MT) 25 Charlo (MT) 23
Powder River County (Broadus, MT) 31 Chester-Joplin-Inverness (Chester, MT) 27
Chinook (MT) 35 Culbertson/Bainville (Bainville, MT) 34
Belt (MT) 23 Fairview (MT) 19
Twin Bridges (MT) 22 Victor (MT) 17
Simms (MT) 25 Wibaux (MT) 22