2015 MISSISSIPPI 10/23 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 22nd

1A REGION 3
Nanih Waiya (Louisville, MS) 15 Noxapater (MS) 13   
[projection: Noxapater (MS) 28-26]

6A REGION 1
Southaven (MS) 14 South Panola (Batesville, MS) 12   
[projection: South Panola (Batesville, MS) 41-10]



Friday, October 23rd

1A REGION 1
Thrasher (Booneville, MS) 42 Coldwater (MS) 38   
[projection: Coldwater (MS) 22-10]
Falkner (MS) 40 Coffeeville (MS) 36
Smithville (MS) 18 Vardaman (MS) 13   
[projection: Smithville (MS) 38-14]
Hamilton (MS) 33 West Lowndes (Columbus, MS) 31   
[projection: West Lowndes (Columbus, MS) 42-14]

1A REGION 2
Broad Street (Shelby, MS) 16 Simmons (Hollandale, MS) 11   
[projection: Simmons (Hollandale, MS) 44-3]

1A REGION 3
McAdams (MS) 10 Ethel (MS) 9   
[projection: McAdams (MS) 22-21]
French Camp Academy (French Camp, MS) 27 Durant (MS) 26   
[projection: French Camp Academy (French Camp, MS) 26-13]
Montgomery County (Kilmichael, MS) 35 Leake County (Walnut Grove, MS) 34

1A REGION 4
Lumberton (MS) 31 Mount Olive (MS) 27   
[projection: Lumberton (MS) 52-8]
Resurrection Catholic (Pascagoula, MS) 32 Bogue Chitto (MS) 30

2A REGION 1
Walnut (MS) 15 Baldwyn (MS) 11   
[projection: Baldwyn (MS) 48-6]
East Union (Blue Springs, MS) 42 Potts Camp (MS) 40   
[projection: East Union (Blue Springs, MS) 42-14]
Mantachie (MS) 40 Byers (Holly Springs, MS) 39   
[projection: Mantachie (MS) 44-6]

2A REGION 2
Coahoma County (Clarksdale, MS) 39 Coahoma Agricultural (Clarksdale, MS) 34   
[projection: Coahoma Agricultural (Clarksdale, MS) 28-12]
George (North Carrollton, MS) 41 Strayhorn (Sarah, MS) 37   
[projection: Strayhorn (Sarah, MS) 22-14]

2A REGION 3
Riverside (Avon, MS) 40 Leflore County (Itta Bena, MS) 35   
[projection: Leflore County (Itta Bena, MS) 38-14]
O'Bannon (Greenville, MS) 29 Leland (MS) 24   
[projection: O'Bannon (Greenville, MS) 34-6]
West Bolivar (Rosedale, MS) 26 South Delta (Rolling Fork, MS) 25   
[projection: West Bolivar (Rosedale, MS) 20-14]

2A REGION 4
Eupora (MS) 25 Calhoun City (MS) 24
Bruce (MS) 33 East Webster (Maben, MS) 31   
[projection: East Webster (Maben, MS) 35-7]
Winona (MS) 17 Okolona (MS) 12   
[projection: Winona (MS) 28-8]

2A REGION 5
Bay Springs (MS) 37 Enterprise (MS) 33   
[projection: Bay Springs (MS) 34-14]
Heidelberg (MS) 32 Clarkdale (Meridian, MS) 29   
[projection: Clarkdale (Meridian, MS) 28-27]
Union (MS) 27 Newton (MS) 25   
[projection: Union (MS) 34-17]

2A REGION 6
St. Joseph Catholic (Madison, MS) 15 Lake (MS) 13
Pisgah (Sandhill, MS) 20 Scott Central (Forest, MS) 17   
[projection: Pisgah (Sandhill, MS) 38-14]
Pelahatchie (MS) 31 Puckett (MS) 28   
[projection: Puckett (MS) 44-21]

2A REGION 7
Amite County (Liberty, MS) 10 Prentiss (MS) 7   
[projection: Prentiss (MS) 27-24]
Loyd Star (Brookhaven, MS) 10 Bassfield (MS) 6   
[projection: Bassfield (MS) 60-13]
Enterprise (Brookhaven, MS) 15 West Lincoln (Brookhaven, MS) 14   
[projection: West Lincoln (Brookhaven, MS) 33-31]

2A REGION 8
Mize (MS) 16 East Marion (Columbia, MS) 15   
[projection: Mize (MS) 21-20]
North Forrest (Hattiesburg, MS) 11 Taylorsville (MS) 9   
[projection: Taylorsville (MS) 44-17]

3A REGION 1
Alcorn Central (Glen, MS) 36 New Site (Booneville, MS) 33   
[projection: Alcorn Central (Glen, MS) 31-24]
Belmont (MS) 35 Booneville (MS) 33   
[projection: Booneville (MS) 31-17]
Kossuth (MS) 37 Benton County (Hickory Flat, MS) 32   
[projection: Kossuth (MS) 38-12]

3A REGION 2
Charleston (MS) 40 Palmer (Marks, MS) 38   
[projection: Charleston (MS) 42-7]
North Panola (Sardis, MS) 40 Independence (MS) 36   
[projection: North Panola (Sardis, MS) 30-28]
Holly Springs (MS) 41 Water Valley (MS) 36   
[projection: Water Valley (MS) 31-7]

3A REGION 3
Jackson (Camden, MS) 23 Humphreys County (Belzoni, MS) 18   
[projection: Jackson [Velma] (Camden, MS) 31-14]
Ruleville Central (Ruleville, MS) 22 Elzy (Greenwood, MS) 18   
[projection: Ruleville Central (Ruleville, MS) 28-21]
East Side (Cleveland, MS) 31 Yazoo County (Yazoo City, MS) 26

3A REGION 4
Aberdeen (MS) 14 North Pontotoc (Ecru, MS) 13   
[projection: Aberdeen (MS) 35-28]
South Pontotoc (Pontotoc, MS) 35 Mooreville (MS) 33   
[projection: Mooreville (MS) 28-17]
Hatley (Amory, MS) 13 Nettleton (MS) 12   
[projection: Hatley (Amory, MS) 31-30]

3A REGION 5
Southeast Lauderdale (Meridian, MS) 25 Choctaw County (Ackerman, MS) 24   
[projection: Choctaw County (Ackerman, MS) 38-19]
Kemper County (DeKalb, MS) 37 Forest (MS) 35
Choctaw Central (Philadelphia, MS) 12 Philadelphia (MS) 7   
[projection: Philadelphia (MS) 35-26]

3A REGION 6
Magee (MS) 15 Crystal Springs (MS) 12
McLaurin (Florence, MS) 29 Morton (MS) 24
St. Andrews Episcopal (Ridgeland, MS) 42 Raleigh (MS) 39   
[projection: Raleigh (MS) 48-21]

3A REGION 7
Wesson (MS) 33 Franklin County (Meadville, MS) 28   
[projection: Franklin County (Meadville, MS) 34-3]
Hazlehurst (MS) 36 Jefferson County (Fayette, MS) 32   
[projection: Hazlehurst (MS) 38-6]
Wilkinson County (Woodville, MS) 28 Port Gibson (MS) 26

3A REGION 8
Collins (MS) 19 St. Patrick (Biloxi, MS) 17   
[projection: Collins (MS) 62-0]
Seminary (MS) 41 Tylertown (MS) 39   
[projection: Tylertown (MS) 28-13]
West Marion (Foxworth, MS) 40 Perry Central (New Augusta, MS) 38   
[projection: West Marion (Foxworth, MS) 42-14]

4A REGION 1
Amory (MS) 41 Tishomingo County (Iuka, MS) 40   
[projection: Amory (MS) 35-14]
Shannon (MS) 18 Corinth (MS) 14   
[projection: Corinth (MS) 34-28]
Pontotoc (MS) 33 Itawamba Agricultural (Fulton, MS) 30   
[projection: Itawamba Agricultural (Fulton, MS) 28-26]

4A REGION 2
Byhalia (MS) 21 Ripley (MS) 19   
[projection: Ripley (MS) 52-12]
New Albany (MS) 28 Rosa Fort (Tunica, MS) 25   
[projection: Rosa Fort (Tunica, MS) 31-13]
Lafayette (Oxford, MS) 27 Senatobia (MS) 25

4A REGION 3
Gentry (Indianola, MS) 25 Yazoo City (MS) 23   
[projection: Gentry (Indianola, MS) 26-14]
Cleveland (MS) 15 Raymond (MS) 14   
[projection: Cleveland (MS) 35-17]

4A REGION 4
Leake Central (Carthage, MS) 17 Kosciusko (MS) 13   
[projection: Kosciusko (MS) 35-14]
Houston (MS) 21 Louisville (MS) 18   
[projection: Louisville (MS) 21-20]
Noxubee County (Macon, MS) 31 Caledonia (MS) 28   
[projection: Noxubee County (Macon, MS) 31-6]

4A REGION 5
Mendenhall (MS) 18 Northeast Jones (Laurel, MS) 17   
[projection: Northeast Jones (Laurel, MS) 35-24]
Quitman (MS) 20 Northeast Lauderdale (Meridian, MS) 15   
[projection: Northeast Lauderdale (Meridian, MS) 20-14]
Newton County (Decatur, MS) 32 West Lauderdale (Collinsville, MS) 29

4A REGION 6
South Pike (Magnolia, MS) 31 Florence (MS) 30   
[projection: Florence (MS) 35-20]
Lawrence County (Monticello, MS) 33 Richland (MS) 29
McComb (MS) 28 North Pike (Summit, MS) 24   
[projection: McComb (MS) 35-31]

4A REGION 7
Greene County (Leakesville, MS) 26 Columbia (MS) 25   
[projection: Columbia (MS) 40-28]
Forrest County Agricultural (Brooklyn, MS) 23 Sumrall (MS) 22   
[projection: Forrest County Agricultural (Brooklyn, MS) 42-13]
Purvis (MS) 25 Poplarville (MS) 24   
[projection: Poplarville (MS) 21-14]

4A REGION 8
Bay (Bay St. Louis, MS) 30 East Central (Moss Point, MS) 26
Vancleave (MS) 37 Pass Christian (MS) 35   
[projection: Pass Christian (MS) 22-12]
St. Stanislaus (Bay St. Louis, MS) 41 Moss Point (MS) 40   
[projection: St. Stanislaus (Bay St. Louis, MS) 34-28]

5A REGION 1
Center Hill (Olive Branch, MS) 27 Lake Cormorant (MS) 23   
[projection: Lake Cormorant (MS) 38-31]
Lewisburg (Olive Branch, MS) 17 New Hope (Columbus, MS) 16   
[projection: New Hope (Columbus, MS) 35-26]
Oxford (MS) 29 Clarksdale (MS) 24   
[projection: Oxford (MS) 40-6]
Saltillo (MS) 42 West Point (MS) 40   
[projection: West Point (MS) 62-0]

5A REGION 2
Germantown (Madison, MS) 21 Lanier (Jackson, MS) 20   
[projection: Germantown (Madison, MS) 48-6]
Grenada (MS) 15 Holmes County Central (Lexington, MS) 10   
[projection: Grenada (MS) 31-21]
Ridgeland (MS) 19 Neshoba Central (Philadelphia, MS) 17   
[projection: Ridgeland (MS) 28-13]
Canton (MS) 14 Vicksburg (MS) 13   
[projection: Vicksburg (MS) 28-19]

5A REGION 3
West Jones (Laurel, MS) 35 Brookhaven (MS) 34   
[projection: West Jones (Laurel, MS) 26-24]
South Jones (Ellisville, MS) 22 Laurel (MS) 20
Wingfield (Jackson, MS) 31 Natchez (MS) 29   
[projection: Natchez (MS) 42-17]
Provine (Jackson, MS) 15 Wayne County (Waynesboro, MS) 12   
[projection: Wayne County (Waynesboro, MS) 41-7]

5A REGION 4
Gautier (MS) 35 Hattiesburg (MS) 32   
[projection: Hattiesburg (MS) 31-12]
Picayune (MS) 16 Long Beach (MS) 13   
[projection: Picayune (MS) 48-21]
Pascagoula (MS) 19 Pearl River Central (Carriere, MS) 18   
[projection: Pascagoula (MS) 21-20]
West Harrison (Gulfport, MS) 30 Stone (Wiggins, MS) 27   
[projection: Stone (Wiggins, MS) 34-14]

6A REGION 1
Olive Branch (MS) 28 Columbus (MS) 27   
[projection: Columbus (MS) 31-22]
Horn Lake (MS) 13 Hernando (MS) 12   
[projection: Hernando (MS) 28-21]
DeSoto Central (Southaven, MS) 12 Tupelo (MS) 9   
[projection: DeSoto Central (Southaven, MS) 35-28]

6A REGION 2
Callaway (Jackson, MS) 18 Madison Central (Madison, MS) 15
Greenville (MS) 14 Northwest Rankin (Brandon, MS) 10   
[projection: Northwest Rankin (Brandon, MS) 42-7]
Starkville (MS) 30 Murrah (Jackson, MS) 26   
[projection: Starkville (MS) 42-7]
Clinton (MS) 32 Warren Central (Vicksburg, MS) 30   
[projection: Clinton (MS) 38-28]

6A REGION 3
Brandon (MS) 24 Oak Grove (Hattiesburg, MS) 19   
[projection: Brandon (MS) 34-28]
Hill (Jackson, MS) 21 Pearl (MS) 18   
[projection: Pearl (MS) 52-14]
Petal (MS) 16 Meridian (MS) 15   
[projection: Meridian (MS) 27-17]
Terry (MS) 30 Forest Hill (Jackson, MS) 25   
[projection: Forest Hill (Jackson, MS) 28-21]

6A REGION 4
George County (Lucedale, MS) 29 Biloxi (MS) 27
D'Iberville (MS) 18 Gulfport (MS) 13
Hancock (Kiln, MS) 33 Harrison Central (Gulfport, MS) 30   
[projection: Harrison Central (Gulfport, MS) 34-19]
Ocean Springs (MS) 33 St. Martin (Ocean Springs, MS) 31   
[projection: St. Martin (Ocean Springs, MS) 31-22]

MAIS A-AA DISTRICT 1
DeSoto (West Helena, AR) 25 Marshall Academy (Holly Springs, MS) 23   
[projection: Marshall Academy (Holly Springs, MS) 40-10]
Tunica Academy (Tunica, MS) 36 Lee Academy (Marianna, AR) 34   
[projection: Tunica Academy (Tunica, MS) 58-14]

MAIS A-AA DISTRICT 2
Deer Creek (Arcola, MS) 33 Oak Hill Academy (West Point, MS) 29   
[projection: Oak Hill Academy (West Point, MS) 42-0]
Winona Christian (Winona, MS) 20 Carroll Academy (Carrollton, MS) 15   
[projection: Winona Christian (Winona, MS) 44-7]

MAIS A-AA DISTRICT 3
Central Holmes Christian (Lexington, MS) 10 Greenville Christian (Greenville, MS) 7   
[projection: Greenville Christian (Greenville, MS) 28-24]

MAIS A-AA DISTRICT 4
Sylva Bay Academy (Bay Springs, MS) 24 Newton County Academy (Decatur, MS) 20   
[projection: Newton County Academy (Decatur, MS) 28-24]
Prentiss Christian (Prentiss, MS) 21 Heidelberg Academy (Heidelberg, MS) 18   
[projection: Prentiss Christian (Prentiss, MS) 42-6]

MAIS A-AA DISTRICT 5
Wilkinson County Christian (Woodville, MS) 33 Trinity Episcopal Day (Natchez, MS) 29   
[projection: Trinity Episcopal Day (Natchez, MS) 34-31]

MAIS A-AA DISTRICT 6
Glenbrook (Minden, LA) 17 Riverdale Academy (Coushatta, LA) 12   
[projection: Glenbrook (Minden, LA) 24-22]
Claiborne Academy (Haynesville, LA) 12 Prairie View Academy (Bastrop, LA) 9   
[projection: Prairie View Academy (Bastrop, LA) 35-17]
Union Christian Academy (Farmerville, LA) 11 River Oaks (Monroe, LA) 7   
[projection: River Oaks (Monroe, LA) 24-23]

MAIS AAA DISTRICT 1
Lee Academy (Clarksdale, MS) 10 Bayou Academy (Cleveland, MS) 8   
[projection: Lee Academy (Clarksdale, MS) 24-21]
Kirk Academy (Grenada, MS) 38 Indianola Academy (Indianola, MS) 34   
[projection: Indianola Academy (Indianola, MS) 56-0]

MAIS AAA DISTRICT 2
Leake Academy (Madden, MS) 21 Heritage Academy (Columbus, MS) 19   
[projection: Leake Academy (Madden, MS) 31-13]
Winston Academy (Louisville, MS) 32 Starkville Academy (Starkville, MS) 29   
[projection: Starkville Academy (Starkville, MS) 42-6]

MAIS AAA DISTRICT 3
Riverfield Academy (Rayville, LA) 16 St. Aloysius (Vicksburg, MS) 13

MAIS AAA DISTRICT 4
Adams County Christian (Natchez, MS) 23 Simpson Academy (Mendenhall, MS) 22

MAIS AAA DISTRICT 5
Central Private (Baker, LA) 12 Ben's Ford Christian (Bogalusa, LA) 7   
[projection: Central Private (Baker, LA) 38-28]
Silliman Institute (Clinton, LA) 21 Centreville Academy (Centreville, MS) 17   
[projection: Silliman Institute (Clinton, LA) 27-7]

MAIS AAAA DISTRICT 1
Madison-Ridgeland Academy (Madison, MS) 29 Washington (Greenville, MS) 25   
[projection: Madison-Ridgeland Academy (Madison, MS) 31-19]
Jackson Academy (Jackson, MS) 31 Pillow Academy (Greenwood, MS) 30   
[projection: Pillow Academy (Greenwood, MS) 21-19]

MAIS AAAA DISTRICT 2
University Academy of Central Louisiana (Alexandria, LA) 23 Oak Forest Academy (Amite, LA) 22
Hillcrest Christian (Jackson, MS) 11 Parklane Academy (McComb, MS) 7

NON-LEAGUE
Porter's Chapel Academy (Vicksburg, MS) 28 Amite (Liberty, MS) 26   
[projection: Amite (Liberty, MS) 35-10]
Biggersville (Corinth, MS) 11 Houlka (MS) 7   
[projection: Biggersville (Corinth, MS) 28-26]
Shaw (MS) 40 Greenwood (MS) 38
Jackson Prep (Jackson, MS) 36 Magnolia Heights (Senatobia, MS) 33   
[projection: Jackson Prep (Jackson, MS) 50-0]
Presbyterian Christian (Hattiesburg, MS) 41 East Rankin Academy (Pelahatchie, MS) 39   
[projection: East Rankin Academy (Pelahatchie, MS) 31-28]
Sacred Heart (Hattiesburg, MS) 38 Richton (MS) 35
St. Joseph (Greenville, MS) 10 Canton Academy (Canton, MS) 5
Stringer (MS) 27 Sebastopol (MS) 25   
[projection: Stringer (MS) 31-21]
Tri-County Academy (Flora, MS) 19 Manchester Academy (Yazoo City, MS) 14
Columbus Christian Academy (Steens, MS) 16 Wayne Academy (Waynesboro, MS) 11   
[projection: Wayne Academy (Waynesboro, MS) 48-24]
Brooks (Benoit, MS) 16 West Tallahatchie (Webb, MS) 13   
[projection: West Tallahatchie (Webb, MS) 26-17]

INTERSTATE
North Delta (Batesville, MS) 38 Fayette Academy (Somerville, TN) 36   
[projection: North Delta (Batesville, MS) 44-19]
Tipton-Rosemark Academy (Millington, TN) 13 West Memphis Christian (West Memphis, AR) 11   
[projection: Tipton-Rosemark Academy (Millington, TN) 35-20]
Rossville Christian Academy (Rossville, TN) 26 Tupelo Christian Prep (Belden, MS) 24   
[projection: Tupelo Christian Prep (Belden, MS) 38-14]

MAIS 8-MAN DISTRICT 1 (8 MAN)
Delta Streets Academy (Greenwood, MS) 11 Marvell Academy (Marvell, AR) 8

MAIS 8-MAN DISTRICT 3 (8 MAN)
Christian Collegiate Academy (Gulfport, MS) 34 Rebul Academy (Learned, MS) 30

MAIS 8-MAN DISTRICT 4 (8 MAN)
Humphreys Academy (Belzoni, MS) 10 Franklin Academy (Winnsboro, LA) 6
Tallulah Academy (Tallulah, LA) 24 Briarfield Academy (Lake Providence, LA) 22

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Strider Academy (Charleston, MS) 22 Calhoun Academy (Calhoun City, MS) 18
Calvary Christian (Meridian, MS) 25 Central Academy (Macon, MS) 22
Park Place Christian Academy (Pearl, MS) 14 Hebron Christian (Pheba, MS) 10
Delta Academy (Marks, MS) 25 Sharkey Issaquena Academy (Rolling Fork, MS) 21
Mt. Salus Christian (Clinton, MS) 40 Tensas Academy (St. Joseph, LA) 35