2015 MISSISSIPPI 9/18 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 17th

NON-LEAGUE
Hill (Jackson, MS) 27 Provine (Jackson, MS) 26   




Friday, September 18th

1A REGION 1
Coffeeville (MS) 36 Hamilton (MS) 31
Smithville (MS) 16 Biggersville (Corinth, MS) 14   

Thrasher (Booneville, MS) 14 Vardaman (MS) 12   

Coldwater (MS) 40 West Lowndes (Columbus, MS) 35   


1A REGION 3
Durant (MS) 11 Ethel (MS) 6   

French Camp Academy (French Camp, MS) 41 Montgomery County (Kilmichael, MS) 40   

Nanih Waiya (Louisville, MS) 28 Sebastopol (MS) 25   

Noxapater (MS) 11 Leake County (Walnut Grove, MS) 7

1A REGION 4
Mount Olive (MS) 24 Resurrection Catholic (Pascagoula, MS) 21   

Stringer (MS) 36 Bogue Chitto (MS) 35   


MAIS A-AA DISTRICT 1
DeSoto (West Helena, AR) 15 Tunica Academy (Tunica, MS) 10   


MAIS A-AA DISTRICT 2
Carroll Academy (Carrollton, MS) 23 Deer Creek (Arcola, MS) 21   


MAIS A-AA DISTRICT 3
Clinton Christian Academy (Clinton, MS) 27 Benton Academy (Benton, MS) 22
Greenville Christian (Greenville, MS) 18 Canton Academy (Canton, MS) 17   


MAIS A-AA DISTRICT 6
Claiborne Academy (Haynesville, LA) 35 Union Christian Academy (Farmerville, LA) 30   


MAIS AAA DISTRICT 1
Indianola Academy (Indianola, MS) 29 Bayou Academy (Cleveland, MS) 26   

North Delta (Batesville, MS) 20 Lee Academy (Clarksdale, MS) 19   


MAIS AAA DISTRICT 3
Hartfield Academy (Flowood, MS) 21 St. Aloysius (Vicksburg, MS) 16

MAIS AAA DISTRICT 4
Adams County Christian (Natchez, MS) 37 Brookhaven Academy (Brookhaven, MS) 35   


MAIS AAA DISTRICT 5
Central Private (Baker, LA) 13 Bowling Green (Franklinton, LA) 11   


MAIS AAAA DISTRICT 1
Magnolia Heights (Senatobia, MS) 39 Jackson Academy (Jackson, MS) 35   


NON-LEAGUE
University Academy of Central Louisiana (Alexandria, LA) 25 Amite (Liberty, MS) 22   

Jefferson County (Fayette, MS) 37 Amite County (Liberty, MS) 34   

Center Hill (Olive Branch, MS) 14 Amory (MS) 13   

Saltillo (MS) 17 Baldwyn (MS) 15   

Bay (Bay St. Louis, MS) 12 St. Patrick (Biloxi, MS) 11   

Bay Springs (MS) 36 Crystal Springs (MS) 31
Tishomingo County (Iuka, MS) 35 Booneville (MS) 30   

Northwest Rankin (Brandon, MS) 32 Brandon (MS) 27   

Bruce (MS) 34 South Pontotoc (Pontotoc, MS) 33   

Jackson (Camden, MS) 32 Calhoun City (MS) 28   

Callaway (Jackson, MS) 29 Terry (MS) 27   

Parklane Academy (McComb, MS) 21 Cathedral (Natchez, MS) 16
Central Holmes Christian (Lexington, MS) 24 Heidelberg Academy (Heidelberg, MS) 21
West Tallahatchie (Webb, MS) 42 Charleston (MS) 37   

Choctaw Central (Philadelphia, MS) 14 Enterprise (MS) 10
Ruleville Central (Ruleville, MS) 40 Cleveland (MS) 36   

Taylorsville (MS) 29 Collins (MS) 25   

Sylva Bay Academy (Bay Springs, MS) 24 Columbia Academy (Columbia, MS) 20
Corinth (MS) 23 New Albany (MS) 19   

Newton County Academy (Decatur, MS) 25 East Rankin Academy (Pelahatchie, MS) 20
East Side (Cleveland, MS) 28 Broad Street (Shelby, MS) 27   

East Union (Blue Springs, MS) 29 Alcorn Central (Glen, MS) 26   

Brooks (Benoit, MS) 27 East Webster (Maben, MS) 22   

George (North Carrollton, MS) 26 Eupora (MS) 23
Morton (MS) 38 Florence (MS) 34
Kosciusko (MS) 26 Forest (MS) 24   

Yazoo County (Yazoo City, MS) 23 Forest Hill (Jackson, MS) 22   

Gentry (Indianola, MS) 42 Leflore County (Itta Bena, MS) 38   

Greene County (Leakesville, MS) 42 Vancleave (MS) 37   

Greenwood (MS) 42 Elzy (Greenwood, MS) 41   

Hazlehurst (MS) 28 Yazoo City (MS) 24   

Coahoma County (Clarksdale, MS) 11 Holly Springs (MS) 10
Potts Camp (MS) 26 Houlka (MS) 25   

Choctaw County (Ackerman, MS) 26 Houston (MS) 25   

Independence (MS) 28 Mooreville (MS) 23   

Aberdeen (MS) 27 Itawamba Agricultural (Fulton, MS) 25   

Jackson Prep (Jackson, MS) 35 Madison-Ridgeland Academy (Madison, MS) 33   

Kemper County (DeKalb, MS) 33 Neshoba Central (Philadelphia, MS) 29
West Memphis Christian (West Memphis, AR) 37 Kirk Academy (Grenada, MS) 35   

Kossuth (MS) 35 Nettleton (MS) 32   

Lafayette (Oxford, MS) 37 Louisville (MS) 34   

Richland (MS) 38 Lake (MS) 33
Horn Lake (MS) 36 Lake Cormorant (MS) 32   

Lamar (Meridian, MS) 12 Northeast Lauderdale (Meridian, MS) 11   

Lanier (Jackson, MS) 25 Wingfield (Jackson, MS) 24   

Franklin County (Meadville, MS) 11 Lawrence County (Monticello, MS) 8   

Leake Academy (Madden, MS) 37 Copiah Academy (Gallman, MS) 36   

Southeast Lauderdale (Meridian, MS) 22 Leake Central (Carthage, MS) 21   

Hatley (Amory, MS) 14 Mantachie (MS) 11   

McComb (MS) 10 Port Gibson (MS) 7   

Enterprise (Brookhaven, MS) 41 McLaurin (Florence, MS) 37   

Mendenhall (MS) 17 Purvis (MS) 13   

Pelahatchie (MS) 18 Mize (MS) 13
Moss Point (MS) 10 Long Beach (MS) 9   

New Hope (Columbus, MS) 31 Caledonia (MS) 28   

Union (MS) 24 Newton County (Decatur, MS) 21   

Columbia (MS) 11 North Pike (Summit, MS) 8   

Heidelberg (MS) 13 Northeast Jones (Laurel, MS) 11
North Panola (Sardis, MS) 34 O'Bannon (Greenville, MS) 31   

Oak Forest Academy (Amite, LA) 26 Centreville Academy (Centreville, MS) 25   

Hattiesburg (MS) 31 Oak Grove (Hattiesburg, MS) 30   

Oak Hill Academy (West Point, MS) 17 Marshall Academy (Holly Springs, MS) 13   

Ocean Springs (MS) 24 Murrah (Jackson, MS) 19
Coahoma Agricultural (Clarksdale, MS) 10 Palmer (Marks, MS) 6   

West Lincoln (Brookhaven, MS) 32 Pass Christian (MS) 30   

Pearl (MS) 41 Ridgeland (MS) 40   

North Forrest (Hattiesburg, MS) 36 Perry Central (New Augusta, MS) 33   

Philadelphia (MS) 19 Quitman (MS) 14   

Harrison Central (Gulfport, MS) 26 Picayune (MS) 24   

Manchester Academy (Yazoo City, MS) 23 Pillow Academy (Greenwood, MS) 20
Pisgah (Sandhill, MS) 29 Heritage Academy (Columbus, MS) 26   

Pontotoc (MS) 40 North Pontotoc (Ecru, MS) 39   

Hancock (Kiln, MS) 21 Poplarville (MS) 20   

East Marion (Columbia, MS) 23 Prentiss (MS) 19   

Prentiss Christian (Prentiss, MS) 34 Hillcrest Christian (Jackson, MS) 31   

Clarkdale (Meridian, MS) 10 Puckett (MS) 9   

Wesson (MS) 32 Raymond (MS) 30   

Riverfield Academy (Rayville, LA) 16 Glenbrook (Minden, LA) 11   

McAdams (MS) 10 Riverside (Avon, MS) 8   

Clarksdale (MS) 11 Rosa Fort (Tunica, MS) 9   

Loyd Star (Brookhaven, MS) 20 Scott Central (Forest, MS) 16
Seminary (MS) 29 Raleigh (MS) 28   

Senatobia (MS) 38 Water Valley (MS) 36
Okolona (MS) 36 Shannon (MS) 32   

Silliman Institute (Clinton, LA) 25 Presbyterian Christian (Hattiesburg, MS) 24   

Leland (MS) 22 Simmons (Hollandale, MS) 20   

Simpson Academy (Mendenhall, MS) 29 Winston Academy (Louisville, MS) 25   

South Delta (Rolling Fork, MS) 12 Humphreys County (Belzoni, MS) 7   

South Jones (Ellisville, MS) 25 West Harrison (Gulfport, MS) 21   

Southaven (MS) 39 Greenville (MS) 38   

St. Joseph (Greenville, MS) 42 St. Joseph Catholic (Madison, MS) 37   

St. Martin (Ocean Springs, MS) 22 East Central (Moss Point, MS) 21   

St. Stanislaus (Bay St. Louis, MS) 36 D'Iberville (MS) 35   

Washington (Greenville, MS) 31 Starkville Academy (Starkville, MS) 29
Byers (Holly Springs, MS) 30 Strayhorn (Sarah, MS) 27   

Sumrall (MS) 25 Richton (MS) 20   

Tri-County Academy (Flora, MS) 12 River Oaks (Monroe, LA) 7
Porter's Chapel Academy (Vicksburg, MS) 36 Trinity Episcopal Day (Natchez, MS) 31
Lee Academy (Marianna, AR) 31 Tupelo Christian Prep (Belden, MS) 30   

Tylertown (MS) 33 South Pike (Magnolia, MS) 30   

New Site (Booneville, MS) 20 Walnut (MS) 16   

Ben's Ford Christian (Bogalusa, LA) 18 Wayne Academy (Waynesboro, MS) 17   

Shaw (MS) 30 West Bolivar (Rosedale, MS) 26
West Marion (Foxworth, MS) 41 Forrest County Agricultural (Brooklyn, MS) 38   

West Point (MS) 21 Noxubee County (Macon, MS) 20   

Central Hinds Academy (Raymond, MS) 28 Wilkinson County Christian (Woodville, MS) 23   

West Lauderdale (Collinsville, MS) 42 Winona (MS) 40   

Winona Christian (Winona, MS) 39 Columbus Christian Academy (Steens, MS) 38   


INTERSTATE
Archbishop Rummel (Metairie, LA) 25 Wayne County (Waynesboro, MS) 24   

DeSoto Central (Southaven, MS) 10 Trezevant (Memphis, TN) 8
Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN) 36 Hernando (MS) 32   

Lewisburg (Olive Branch, MS) 16 Mitchell (Memphis, TN) 12   

Niceville (FL) 15 Bassfield (MS) 11   

Slidell (LA) 23 Pearl River Central (Carriere, MS) 20   

Wilkinson County (Woodville, MS) 23 Scotlandville (Baton Rouge, LA) 22
South Panola (Batesville, MS) 35 Memphis University (Memphis, TN) 32   

Madison Central (Madison, MS) 10 West Monroe (LA) 6   


MAIS 8-MAN DISTRICT 1 (8 MAN)
Strider Academy (Charleston, MS) 32 Delta Streets Academy (Greenwood, MS) 31

MAIS 8-MAN DISTRICT 2 (8 MAN)
Kemper Academy (DeKalb, MS) 16 Calhoun Academy (Calhoun City, MS) 15

MAIS 8-MAN DISTRICT 3 (8 MAN)
Calvary Christian (Meridian, MS) 36 Christian Collegiate Academy (Gulfport, MS) 33

MAIS 8-MAN DISTRICT 4 (8 MAN)
Briarfield Academy (Lake Providence, LA) 28 Tensas Academy (St. Joseph, LA) 25
Humphreys Academy (Belzoni, MS) 23 Tallulah Academy (Tallulah, LA) 19

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Franklin Academy (Winnsboro, LA) 12 Rebul Academy (Learned, MS) 9
Mt. Salus Christian (Clinton, MS) 26 Park Place Christian Academy (Pearl, MS) 22
Sharkey Issaquena Academy (Rolling Fork, MS) 33 North Sunflower Academy (Drew, MS) 32

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Unity Christian (Rome, GA) 41 Central Academy (Macon, MS) 39