2015 MISSISSIPPI 9/11 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 10th

NON-LEAGUE
Forest Hill (Jackson, MS) 13 Callaway (Jackson, MS) 9   

East Marion (Columbia, MS) 27 Hattiesburg (MS) 26   

South Panola (Batesville, MS) 21 Madison Central (Madison, MS) 16
Raleigh (MS) 28 Taylorsville (MS) 27   




Friday, September 11th

1A REGION 1
Coffeeville (MS) 40 Vardaman (MS) 36   

Falkner (MS) 38 Coldwater (MS) 35   

Smithville (MS) 10 Thrasher (Booneville, MS) 9   

Biggersville (Corinth, MS) 30 West Lowndes (Columbus, MS) 28

1A REGION 3
Sebastopol (MS) 28 French Camp Academy (French Camp, MS) 24
McAdams (MS) 14 Montgomery County (Kilmichael, MS) 12   

Nanih Waiya (Louisville, MS) 10 Leake County (Walnut Grove, MS) 7   

Ethel (MS) 32 Noxapater (MS) 29   


1A REGION 4
Mount Olive (MS) 34 Sacred Heart (Hattiesburg, MS) 31   

Stringer (MS) 28 Salem (Tylertown, MS) 27   


MAIS A-AA DISTRICT 2
Winona Christian (Winona, MS) 24 Deer Creek (Arcola, MS) 22   


MAIS A-AA DISTRICT 3
Benton Academy (Benton, MS) 36 Central Holmes Christian (Lexington, MS) 35
Greenville Christian (Greenville, MS) 24 Tri-County Academy (Flora, MS) 21   


MAIS A-AA DISTRICT 4
Prentiss Christian (Prentiss, MS) 13 Sylva Bay Academy (Bay Springs, MS) 10

MAIS A-AA DISTRICT 6
Claiborne Academy (Haynesville, LA) 36 Riverdale Academy (Coushatta, LA) 33
Glenbrook (Minden, LA) 28 Prairie View Academy (Bastrop, LA) 27   


MAIS AAA DISTRICT 1
St. Joseph (Greenville, MS) 13 Indianola Academy (Indianola, MS) 10
North Delta (Batesville, MS) 29 Kirk Academy (Grenada, MS) 25   


MAIS AAA DISTRICT 3
Hartfield Academy (Flowood, MS) 32 Manchester Academy (Yazoo City, MS) 29

MAIS AAA DISTRICT 5
Centreville Academy (Centreville, MS) 36 Ben's Ford Christian (Bogalusa, LA) 32

MAIS AAAA DISTRICT 2
Oak Forest Academy (Amite, LA) 30 Copiah Academy (Gallman, MS) 27   


NON-LEAGUE
Calhoun City (MS) 16 Aberdeen (MS) 14   

Wilkinson County Christian (Woodville, MS) 42 Adams County Christian (Natchez, MS) 40   

Bay (Bay St. Louis, MS) 31 Richton (MS) 29
Mize (MS) 19 Bay Springs (MS) 16   

DeSoto (West Helena, AR) 29 Bayou Academy (Cleveland, MS) 24   

Belmont (MS) 10 South Pontotoc (Pontotoc, MS) 6   

Benton County (Hickory Flat, MS) 33 Potts Camp (MS) 31   

Gautier (MS) 11 Biloxi (MS) 7
Bowling Green (Franklinton, LA) 15 Amite (Liberty, MS) 12
Brandon (MS) 39 Tupelo (MS) 37   

Byers (Holly Springs, MS) 11 Houlka (MS) 9   

Okolona (MS) 41 Caledonia (MS) 39   

Newton County Academy (Decatur, MS) 19 Canton Academy (Canton, MS) 14   

Lee Academy (Marianna, AR) 35 Carroll Academy (Carrollton, MS) 33   

Horn Lake (MS) 12 Center Hill (Olive Branch, MS) 10   

Charleston (MS) 24 Senatobia (MS) 21
Sumrall (MS) 15 Choctaw Central (Philadelphia, MS) 11
Clarkdale (Meridian, MS) 24 Enterprise (Brookhaven, MS) 22   

Gentry (Indianola, MS) 18 Clarksdale (MS) 15   

Yazoo County (Yazoo City, MS) 27 Cleveland (MS) 24
Clinton (MS) 17 Germantown (Madison, MS) 16   

Elzy (Greenwood, MS) 37 Coahoma Agricultural (Clarksdale, MS) 36   

Broad Street (Shelby, MS) 28 Coahoma County (Clarksdale, MS) 26   

Bassfield (MS) 34 Collins (MS) 29   

Corinth (MS) 39 Booneville (MS) 34   

Oak Grove (Hattiesburg, MS) 17 D'Iberville (MS) 13
Lake Cormorant (MS) 39 DeSoto Central (Southaven, MS) 35   

East Central (Moss Point, MS) 39 Quitman (MS) 34   

East Rankin Academy (Pelahatchie, MS) 13 Heidelberg Academy (Heidelberg, MS) 10
Houston (MS) 33 East Webster (Maben, MS) 31   

Lumberton (MS) 33 Enterprise (MS) 32
Eupora (MS) 14 Choctaw County (Ackerman, MS) 11   

Florence (MS) 19 Scott Central (Forest, MS) 16   

Northeast Lauderdale (Meridian, MS) 23 Forest (MS) 20   

North Forrest (Hattiesburg, MS) 40 Forrest County Agricultural (Brooklyn, MS) 38   

Franklin County (Meadville, MS) 20 Loyd Star (Brookhaven, MS) 15   

Pascagoula (MS) 18 George County (Lucedale, MS) 14   

Greenville (MS) 33 Greenwood (MS) 30   

Gulfport (MS) 38 Picayune (MS) 35   

Pearl River Central (Carriere, MS) 17 Harrison Central (Gulfport, MS) 12   

Alcorn Central (Glen, MS) 17 Hatley (Amory, MS) 13   

Hazlehurst (MS) 39 Crystal Springs (MS) 37
Heidelberg (MS) 26 Wingfield (Jackson, MS) 25   

Hernando (MS) 30 Lewisburg (Olive Branch, MS) 26   

Porter's Chapel Academy (Vicksburg, MS) 17 Hillcrest Christian (Jackson, MS) 13
Independence (MS) 17 Byhalia (MS) 14   

Pillow Academy (Greenwood, MS) 16 Jackson Prep (Jackson, MS) 14   

Kennedy (Mound Bayou, MS) 26 Leland (MS) 24   

Kosciusko (MS) 19 Holmes County Central (Lexington, MS) 18   

Kossuth (MS) 27 Tishomingo County (Iuka, MS) 25   

Lake (MS) 22 Union (MS) 17
Starkville Academy (Starkville, MS) 33 Lamar (Meridian, MS) 31   

Lanier (Jackson, MS) 10 Hill (Jackson, MS) 8   

Lawrence County (Monticello, MS) 13 Prentiss (MS) 10   

Leake Central (Carthage, MS) 32 Canton (MS) 29   

Lee Academy (Clarksdale, MS) 13 Heritage Academy (Columbus, MS) 9   

Long Beach (MS) 34 Vancleave (MS) 33   

Louisville (MS) 35 Philadelphia (MS) 34   

Parklane Academy (McComb, MS) 19 Madison-Ridgeland Academy (Madison, MS) 18   

Mooreville (MS) 34 Mantachie (MS) 29   

Holly Springs (MS) 30 Marshall Academy (Holly Springs, MS) 28   

Brookhaven (MS) 24 McComb (MS) 20   

Newton (MS) 10 Mendenhall (MS) 8   

Noxubee County (Macon, MS) 17 Meridian (MS) 15
Raymond (MS) 25 Morton (MS) 22   

Moss Point (MS) 12 Greene County (Leakesville, MS) 9   

Provine (Jackson, MS) 19 Murrah (Jackson, MS) 17   

New Albany (MS) 30 Amory (MS) 25   

Southeast Lauderdale (Meridian, MS) 14 Newton County (Decatur, MS) 12
Wilkinson County (Woodville, MS) 18 North Pike (Summit, MS) 15   

Bruce (MS) 25 North Pontotoc (Ecru, MS) 24   

Northwest Rankin (Brandon, MS) 28 Ridgeland (MS) 25   

Ruleville Central (Ruleville, MS) 14 O'Bannon (Greenville, MS) 9   

West Memphis Christian (West Memphis, AR) 32 Oak Hill Academy (West Point, MS) 29   

Oxford (MS) 13 Lafayette (Oxford, MS) 9   

West Harrison (Gulfport, MS) 36 Pass Christian (MS) 32   

Petal (MS) 39 Laurel (MS) 37
Pisgah (Sandhill, MS) 29 Jackson (Camden, MS) 28   

Water Valley (MS) 29 Pontotoc (MS) 24
Poplarville (MS) 36 Stone (Wiggins, MS) 31   

Presbyterian Christian (Hattiesburg, MS) 20 Jackson Academy (Jackson, MS) 16   

Puckett (MS) 40 St. Patrick (Biloxi, MS) 38   

Resurrection Catholic (Pascagoula, MS) 18 Perry Central (New Augusta, MS) 14
Richland (MS) 28 McLaurin (Florence, MS) 24
Ripley (MS) 21 Saltillo (MS) 20   

Trinity Episcopal Day (Natchez, MS) 17 Riverfield Academy (Rayville, LA) 15   

Leflore County (Itta Bena, MS) 42 Rosa Fort (Tunica, MS) 39   

Wesson (MS) 14 Seminary (MS) 13   

Humphreys County (Belzoni, MS) 36 Shaw (MS) 31
Columbia Academy (Columbia, MS) 24 Silliman Institute (Clinton, LA) 20   

Palmer (Marks, MS) 26 Simmons (Hollandale, MS) 22   

Leake Academy (Madden, MS) 39 Simpson Academy (Mendenhall, MS) 34
Jefferson County (Fayette, MS) 29 South Delta (Rolling Fork, MS) 26   

Northeast Jones (Laurel, MS) 21 South Jones (Ellisville, MS) 19
St. Joseph Catholic (Madison, MS) 15 St. Andrews Episcopal (Ridgeland, MS) 13   

Strayhorn (Sarah, MS) 34 East Union (Blue Springs, MS) 31   

Terry (MS) 16 Port Gibson (MS) 14
Tupelo Christian Prep (Belden, MS) 10 Columbus Christian Academy (Steens, MS) 7   

Clinton Christian Academy (Clinton, MS) 24 Union Christian Academy (Farmerville, LA) 22   

Yazoo City (MS) 25 Vicksburg (MS) 22   

Natchez (MS) 41 Warren Central (Vicksburg, MS) 38   

St. Aloysius (Vicksburg, MS) 24 Washington (Greenville, MS) 23
East Side (Cleveland, MS) 15 West Bolivar (Rosedale, MS) 12   

West Jones (Laurel, MS) 37 Magee (MS) 34   

Neshoba Central (Philadelphia, MS) 18 West Lauderdale (Collinsville, MS) 15   

West Lincoln (Brookhaven, MS) 10 Bogue Chitto (MS) 9   

West Marion (Foxworth, MS) 13 Columbia (MS) 12   

Columbus (MS) 42 West Point (MS) 41   

West Tallahatchie (Webb, MS) 10 Riverside (Avon, MS) 9   

George (North Carrollton, MS) 32 Winona (MS) 31   

Wayne Academy (Waynesboro, MS) 16 Winston Academy (Louisville, MS) 15   


INTERSTATE
Adamsville (TN) 29 Baldwyn (MS) 25   

Brother Martin (New Orleans, LA) 40 St. Stanislaus (Bay St. Louis, MS) 36
Hancock (Kiln, MS) 34 De La Salle (New Orleans, LA) 29
Memphis University (Memphis, TN) 32 Grenada (MS) 29   

Northpoint Christian (Southaven, MS) 39 Magnolia Heights (Senatobia, MS) 35   

Olive Branch (MS) 16 White Station (Memphis, TN) 15   

Southaven (MS) 35 Manassas (Memphis, TN) 31
St. Martin (Ocean Springs, MS) 28 Crestview (FL) 25   

KIPP Collegiate (Memphis, TN) 27 Starkville (MS) 24   

Fayette Academy (Somerville, TN) 27 Tunica Academy (Tunica, MS) 24   

Walnut (MS) 38 Middleton (TN) 35   


MAIS 8-MAN DISTRICT 1 (8 MAN)
Strider Academy (Charleston, MS) 16 North Sunflower Academy (Drew, MS) 12

MAIS 8-MAN DISTRICT 2 (8 MAN)
Central Academy (Macon, MS) 41 Hebron Christian (Pheba, MS) 36

MAIS 8-MAN DISTRICT 3 (8 MAN)
Christian Collegiate Academy (Gulfport, MS) 41 Mt. Salus Christian (Clinton, MS) 39 [forfeit]

MAIS 8-MAN DISTRICT 4 (8 MAN)
Briarfield Academy (Lake Providence, LA) 34 Franklin Academy (Winnsboro, LA) 32
Tensas Academy (St. Joseph, LA) 17 Tallulah Academy (Tallulah, LA) 16

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Park Place Christian Academy (Pearl, MS) 12 Calvary Christian (Meridian, MS) 7
Delta Academy (Marks, MS) 25 Kemper Academy (DeKalb, MS) 20
Marvell Academy (Marvell, AR) 37 Humphreys Academy (Belzoni, MS) 32
Sharkey Issaquena Academy (Rolling Fork, MS) 26 Delta Streets Academy (Greenwood, MS) 21

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Unity Christian (Rome, GA) 38 Rebul Academy (Learned, MS) 34



Saturday, September 12th

MAIS AAA DISTRICT 4
Brookhaven Academy (Brookhaven, MS) 31 Cathedral (Natchez, MS) 26



Sunday, September 13th

NON-LEAGUE
University Academy of Central Louisiana (Alexandria, LA) 13 Central Private (Baker, LA) 9