2015 MISSISSIPPI 9/4 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 3rd

NON-LEAGUE
Houston (MS) 35 Okolona (MS) 32   

Potts Camp (MS) 32 Lee Academy (Marianna, AR) 31   

Alcorn Central (Glen, MS) 33 Walnut (MS) 31   




Friday, September 4th

MAIS A-AA DISTRICT 1
Marshall Academy (Holly Springs, MS) 27 Tunica Academy (Tunica, MS) 26
DeSoto (West Helena, AR) 13 West Memphis Christian (West Memphis, AR) 11

MAIS A-AA DISTRICT 3
Central Holmes Christian (Lexington, MS) 24 Tri-County Academy (Flora, MS) 22

MAIS A-AA DISTRICT 6
Riverdale Academy (Coushatta, LA) 24 River Oaks (Monroe, LA) 23

MAIS AAA DISTRICT 1
Bayou Academy (Cleveland, MS) 33 St. Joseph (Greenville, MS) 28   


MAIS AAA DISTRICT 3
Central Hinds Academy (Raymond, MS) 21 Porter's Chapel Academy (Vicksburg, MS) 17
Riverfield Academy (Rayville, LA) 31 Manchester Academy (Yazoo City, MS) 26   


NON-LEAGUE
Amory (MS) 14 Aberdeen (MS) 12   

Bowling Green (Franklinton, LA) 27 Adams County Christian (Natchez, MS) 25   

South Pike (Magnolia, MS) 10 Amite County (Liberty, MS) 9   

Bassfield (MS) 26 Purvis (MS) 25   

Wilkinson County Christian (Woodville, MS) 32 Ben's Ford Christian (Bogalusa, LA) 29   

Benton Academy (Benton, MS) 12 Winston Academy (Louisville, MS) 11
Booneville (MS) 16 Nettleton (MS) 12   

Brandon (MS) 40 Clinton (MS) 39   

Coahoma Agricultural (Clarksdale, MS) 26 Broad Street (Shelby, MS) 22   

Bruce (MS) 17 Coffeeville (MS) 16   

Water Valley (MS) 25 Calhoun City (MS) 23   

Provine (Jackson, MS) 13 Callaway (Jackson, MS) 10   

Yazoo City (MS) 29 Canton (MS) 26
Claiborne Academy (Haynesville, LA) 11 Central Private (Baker, LA) 6
Brookhaven Academy (Brookhaven, MS) 35 Centreville Academy (Centreville, MS) 33
Charleston (MS) 41 Leflore County (Itta Bena, MS) 38   

Wayne Academy (Waynesboro, MS) 24 Clarkdale (Meridian, MS) 19   

Coldwater (MS) 12 Byers (Holly Springs, MS) 9   

Columbus (MS) 26 New Hope (Columbus, MS) 22   

Copiah Academy (Gallman, MS) 36 Trinity Episcopal Day (Natchez, MS) 35   

Corinth (MS) 30 Ripley (MS) 25   

East Central (Moss Point, MS) 14 Greene County (Leakesville, MS) 11   

Canton Academy (Canton, MS) 37 East Rankin Academy (Pelahatchie, MS) 34
East Union (Blue Springs, MS) 38 Thrasher (Booneville, MS) 36   

East Webster (Maben, MS) 20 Choctaw County (Ackerman, MS) 15   

Elzy (Greenwood, MS) 14 Kennedy (Mound Bayou, MS) 12   

Mount Olive (MS) 28 Enterprise (Brookhaven, MS) 26   

Enterprise (MS) 39 Stringer (MS) 34   

Smithville (MS) 36 Eupora (MS) 31
Florence (MS) 23 McLaurin (Florence, MS) 19   

Forest Hill (Jackson, MS) 28 Wingfield (Jackson, MS) 23
Gautier (MS) 34 Vancleave (MS) 30   

Gentry (Indianola, MS) 33 Ruleville Central (Ruleville, MS) 30   

George (North Carrollton, MS) 10 Montgomery County (Kilmichael, MS) 5
Petal (MS) 38 George County (Lucedale, MS) 33   

Mendenhall (MS) 18 Germantown (Madison, MS) 15   

Glenbrook (Minden, LA) 26 Greenville Christian (Greenville, MS) 22
Greenwood (MS) 14 Clarksdale (MS) 11   

Hancock (Kiln, MS) 30 Bay (Bay St. Louis, MS) 27   

Hatley (Amory, MS) 17 Hamilton (MS) 16   

Hattiesburg (MS) 11 Collins (MS) 7   

Magee (MS) 41 Hazlehurst (MS) 39   

Prentiss (MS) 40 Heidelberg (MS) 37
Clinton Christian Academy (Clinton, MS) 40 Heidelberg Academy (Heidelberg, MS) 35   

Oak Hill Academy (West Point, MS) 41 Heritage Academy (Columbus, MS) 39   

Humphreys County (Belzoni, MS) 20 Holmes County Central (Lexington, MS) 18   

Horn Lake (MS) 35 Cleveland (MS) 31   

Leake Academy (Madden, MS) 19 Indianola Academy (Indianola, MS) 14   

Saltillo (MS) 28 Itawamba Agricultural (Fulton, MS) 23   

Jackson (Camden, MS) 19 Pelahatchie (MS) 15   

Cathedral (Natchez, MS) 36 Jackson Prep (Jackson, MS) 31
Baldwyn (MS) 18 Kossuth (MS) 14   

Lafayette (Oxford, MS) 29 Grenada (MS) 25   

Lake (MS) 25 Nanih Waiya (Louisville, MS) 20   

Holly Springs (MS) 10 Lake Cormorant (MS) 8   

Lawrence County (Monticello, MS) 38 Brookhaven (MS) 35   

Byhalia (MS) 16 Lewisburg (Olive Branch, MS) 12   

Louisville (MS) 24 Kemper County (DeKalb, MS) 19
Loyd Star (Brookhaven, MS) 19 Sacred Heart (Hattiesburg, MS) 14   

Oxford (MS) 30 Madison Central (Madison, MS) 25   

Madison-Ridgeland Academy (Madison, MS) 35 Taylorsville (MS) 30   

Mooreville (MS) 11 New Site (Booneville, MS) 10   

Morton (MS) 13 Jefferson County (Fayette, MS) 10   

Moss Point (MS) 23 Harrison Central (Gulfport, MS) 19   

Murrah (Jackson, MS) 25 Hill (Jackson, MS) 22   

Neshoba Central (Philadelphia, MS) 11 Philadelphia (MS) 9   

New Albany (MS) 39 Pontotoc (MS) 35   

Raymond (MS) 37 Newton County (Decatur, MS) 34
Sebastopol (MS) 39 Newton County Academy (Decatur, MS) 34
Strayhorn (Sarah, MS) 39 North Delta (Batesville, MS) 35   

North Panola (Sardis, MS) 11 Benton County (Hickory Flat, MS) 9   

Franklin County (Meadville, MS) 34 North Pike (Summit, MS) 31   

Falkner (MS) 29 North Pontotoc (Ecru, MS) 25   

Northeast Jones (Laurel, MS) 14 Bay Springs (MS) 13
Southeast Lauderdale (Meridian, MS) 15 Northeast Lauderdale (Meridian, MS) 11   

Northwest Rankin (Brandon, MS) 21 Pearl (MS) 18   

Oak Forest Academy (Amite, LA) 24 Columbia Academy (Columbia, MS) 19
Laurel (MS) 33 Oak Grove (Hattiesburg, MS) 32   

Palmer (Marks, MS) 40 West Tallahatchie (Webb, MS) 36   

D'Iberville (MS) 31 Pascagoula (MS) 27   

South Jones (Ellisville, MS) 24 Pass Christian (MS) 21   

Perry Central (New Augusta, MS) 35 Richton (MS) 33   

Pillow Academy (Greenwood, MS) 36 Lee Academy (Clarksdale, MS) 33   

Pisgah (Sandhill, MS) 21 St. Andrews Episcopal (Ridgeland, MS) 17   

Poplarville (MS) 27 Lumberton (MS) 25   

Port Gibson (MS) 39 Lanier (Jackson, MS) 36
Prairie View Academy (Bastrop, LA) 16 Carroll Academy (Carrollton, MS) 14   

Amite (Liberty, MS) 34 Prentiss Christian (Prentiss, MS) 31   

Presbyterian Christian (Hattiesburg, MS) 28 Parklane Academy (McComb, MS) 25
Puckett (MS) 20 Salem (Tylertown, MS) 15   

Mize (MS) 22 Raleigh (MS) 20   

Durant (MS) 41 Riverside (Avon, MS) 38   

East Side (Cleveland, MS) 19 Rosa Fort (Tunica, MS) 17   

Scott Central (Forest, MS) 20 Newton (MS) 17
Seminary (MS) 21 North Forrest (Hattiesburg, MS) 17   

Independence (MS) 28 Senatobia (MS) 27   

Coahoma County (Clarksdale, MS) 25 Shaw (MS) 24   

Silliman Institute (Clinton, LA) 22 University Academy of Central Louisiana (Alexandria, LA) 20   

O'Bannon (Greenville, MS) 18 Simmons (Hollandale, MS) 15   

Simpson Academy (Mendenhall, MS) 27 Lamar (Meridian, MS) 22   

Crystal Springs (MS) 21 South Delta (Rolling Fork, MS) 17   

Mantachie (MS) 41 South Pontotoc (Pontotoc, MS) 38   

St. Aloysius (Vicksburg, MS) 31 St. Joseph Catholic (Madison, MS) 30   

St. Martin (Ocean Springs, MS) 13 Picayune (MS) 11   

St. Stanislaus (Bay St. Louis, MS) 24 Long Beach (MS) 23   

Starkville (MS) 33 West Point (MS) 29   

Starkville Academy (Starkville, MS) 30 Magnolia Heights (Senatobia, MS) 26   

Stone (Wiggins, MS) 12 Forrest County Agricultural (Brooklyn, MS) 7   

Sumrall (MS) 37 West Lincoln (Brookhaven, MS) 34   

Sylva Bay Academy (Bay Springs, MS) 16 Columbus Christian Academy (Steens, MS) 15
Ridgeland (MS) 17 Terry (MS) 12   

Belmont (MS) 31 Tishomingo County (Iuka, MS) 28   

Shannon (MS) 23 Tupelo (MS) 20   

Biggersville (Corinth, MS) 17 Tupelo Christian Prep (Belden, MS) 14
Tylertown (MS) 31 McComb (MS) 30   

Union (MS) 40 Noxapater (MS) 38   

Union Christian Academy (Farmerville, LA) 30 Deer Creek (Arcola, MS) 26   

Vardaman (MS) 37 Houlka (MS) 35
Warren Central (Vicksburg, MS) 25 Vicksburg (MS) 23   

Wayne County (Waynesboro, MS) 12 Meridian (MS) 10   

Bogue Chitto (MS) 28 Wesson (MS) 24   

Brooks (Benoit, MS) 31 West Bolivar (Rosedale, MS) 29
Quitman (MS) 30 West Jones (Laurel, MS) 29   

Leake Central (Carthage, MS) 14 West Lauderdale (Collinsville, MS) 11   

West Lowndes (Columbus, MS) 29 McAdams (MS) 26
West Marion (Foxworth, MS) 38 East Marion (Columbia, MS) 35   

French Camp Academy (French Camp, MS) 13 Winona (MS) 9   

Kirk Academy (Grenada, MS) 17 Winona Christian (Winona, MS) 13
Richland (MS) 42 Yazoo County (Yazoo City, MS) 38

INTERSTATE
Noxubee County (Macon, MS) 13 Aledo (TX) 12   

Biloxi (MS) 30 Northshore (Slidell, LA) 28   

Jackson Academy (Jackson, MS) 18 Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN) 13   

Cherokee (NC) 37 Choctaw Central (Philadelphia, MS) 34   

DeSoto Central (Southaven, MS) 26 Douglass (Memphis, TN) 25
Hernando (MS) 32 Millington Central (Millington, TN) 27   

Olive Branch (MS) 13 Memphis University (Memphis, TN) 8   

Hammond (LA) 37 Ocean Springs (MS) 33   

Prattville (AL) 24 Gulfport (MS) 23   

Resurrection Catholic (Pascagoula, MS) 38 Jay (FL) 33   

Simeon (Chicago, IL) 24 Greenville (MS) 19
Varnado (Angie, LA) 29 St. Patrick (Biloxi, MS) 25   

Wilkinson County (Woodville, MS) 15 Zachary (LA) 10   


MAIS 8-MAN DISTRICT 3 (8 MAN)
Calvary Christian (Meridian, MS) 41 Christian Collegiate Academy (Gulfport, MS) 37

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Strider Academy (Charleston, MS) 41 Briarfield Academy (Lake Providence, LA) 36
Franklin Academy (Winnsboro, LA) 39 North Sunflower Academy (Drew, MS) 35
Hebron Christian (Pheba, MS) 33 Delta Academy (Marks, MS) 32
Mt. Salus Christian (Clinton, MS) 13 Kemper Academy (DeKalb, MS) 11
Marvell Academy (Marvell, AR) 27 Calhoun Academy (Calhoun City, MS) 24
Park Place Christian Academy (Pearl, MS) 31 Delta Streets Academy (Greenwood, MS) 30
Humphreys Academy (Belzoni, MS) 32 Rebul Academy (Learned, MS) 29
Central Academy (Macon, MS) 41 Sharkey Issaquena Academy (Rolling Fork, MS) 39
Unity Christian Academy (Leland, MS) 21 Tallulah Academy (Tallulah, LA) 16

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Tensas Academy (St. Joseph, LA) 22 Northeast Baptist (West Monroe, LA) 18