2015 MISSISSIPPI DECEMBER SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, November 19th

MAIS 8 MAN CHAMPIONSHIP
Tallulah Academy (Tallulah, LA) 34 Christian Collegiate Academy (Gulfport, MS) 25

MAIS A-AA CHAMPIONSHIP
Wilkinson County Christian (Woodville, MS) 8 Tri-County Academy (Flora, MS) 7   
[projection: Tri-County Academy (Flora, MS) 27-17]

MAIS AAA CHAMPIONSHIP
Silliman Institute (Clinton, LA) 40 Indianola Academy (Indianola, MS) 26   
[projection: Indianola Academy (Indianola, MS) 21-14]



Friday, November 20th

1A PLAYOFFS
Lumberton (MS) 34 Nanih Waiya (Louisville, MS) 27   
[projection: Nanih Waiya (Louisville, MS) 31-27]
Resurrection Catholic (Pascagoula, MS) 10 Stringer (MS) 9   
[projection: Resurrection Catholic (Pascagoula, MS) 28-7]
Simmons (Hollandale, MS) 28 West Lowndes (Columbus, MS) 23   
[projection: Simmons (Hollandale, MS) 41-6]
Shaw (MS) 21 Smithville (MS) 20   
[projection: Smithville (MS) 24-21]

2A PLAYOFFS
Baldwyn (MS) 30 Calhoun City (MS) 16   
[projection: Calhoun City (MS) 35-24]
Bassfield (MS) 39 Taylorsville (MS) 38   
[projection: Bassfield (MS) 44-28]
Lake (MS) 40 Bay Springs (MS) 37   
[projection: Bay Springs (MS) 24-21]
O'Bannon (Greenville, MS) 31 East Webster (Maben, MS) 26   
[projection: East Webster (Maben, MS) 28-14]

3A PLAYOFFS
Aberdeen (MS) 28 East Side (Cleveland, MS) 6   
[projection: Aberdeen (MS) 31-22]
Charleston (MS) 19 Yazoo County (Yazoo City, MS) 17   
[projection: Charleston (MS) 31-17]
Kemper County (DeKalb, MS) 15 Collins (MS) 11   
[projection: Collins (MS) 38-28]
Hazlehurst (MS) 25 West Marion (Foxworth, MS) 22   
[projection: West Marion (Foxworth, MS) 28-27]

4A PLAYOFFS
Greenwood (MS) 23 Kosciusko (MS) 22   
[projection: Kosciusko (MS) 28-21]
Lawrence County (Monticello, MS) 25 Vancleave (MS) 22   
[projection: Lawrence County (Monticello, MS) 41-10]
Noxubee County (Macon, MS) 16 Houston (MS) 14   
[projection: Noxubee County (Macon, MS) 24-10]
Moss Point (MS) 17 St. Stanislaus (Bay St. Louis, MS) 16   
[projection: St. Stanislaus (Bay St. Louis, MS) 35-28]

5A PLAYOFFS
Laurel (MS) 35 Pascagoula (MS) 0   
[projection: Laurel (MS) 28-13]
Oxford (MS) 16 Germantown (Madison, MS) 12   
[projection: Oxford (MS) 42-26]
Pearl River Central (Carriere, MS) 11 Wayne County (Waynesboro, MS) 10   
[projection: Wayne County (Waynesboro, MS) 31-21]
West Point (MS) 30 Grenada (MS) 28   
[projection: West Point (MS) 31-13]

6A PLAYOFFS
Madison Central (Madison, MS) 21 Warren Central (Vicksburg, MS) 14   
[projection: Madison Central (Madison, MS) 24-21]
Meridian (MS) 40 Oak Grove (Hattiesburg, MS) 36   
[projection: Meridian (MS) 28-27]
Petal (MS) 14 Brandon (MS) 12   
[projection: Brandon (MS) 28-17]
Clinton (MS) 29 Starkville (MS) 28   
[projection: Starkville (MS) 35-26]

MAIS AAAA-D1 CHAMPIONSHIP
Jackson Prep (Jackson, MS) 51 Madison-Ridgeland Academy (Madison, MS) 13   
[projection: Jackson Prep (Jackson, MS) 28-20]

MAIS AAAA-D2 PLAYOFFS
Washington (Greenville, MS) 37 Oak Forest Academy (Amite, LA) 20   
[projection: Oak Forest Academy (Amite, LA) 24-22]



Friday, November 27th

1A PLAYOFFS
Resurrection Catholic (Pascagoula, MS) 23 Lumberton (MS) 8   
[projection: Resurrection Catholic (Pascagoula, MS) 28-12]
Simmons (Hollandale, MS) 19 Smithville (MS) 16   
[projection: Simmons (Hollandale, MS) 35-14]

2A PLAYOFFS
Bassfield (MS) 43 Bay Springs (MS) 28   
[projection: Bassfield (MS) 28-27]
Baldwyn (MS) 36 East Webster (Maben, MS) 35   
[projection: East Webster (Maben, MS) 28-20]

3A PLAYOFFS
Charleston (MS) 37 Aberdeen (MS) 6   
[projection: Charleston (MS) 31-19]
Collins (MS) 19 West Marion (Foxworth, MS) 17   
[projection: Collins (MS) 41-31]

4A PLAYOFFS
Noxubee County (Macon, MS) 14 Greenwood (MS) 7   
[projection: Noxubee County (Macon, MS) 27-12]
Lawrence County (Monticello, MS) 30 St. Stanislaus (Bay St. Louis, MS) 29   
[projection: Lawrence County (Monticello, MS) 38-31]

5A PLAYOFFS
Oxford (MS) 35 West Point (MS) 7   
[projection: Oxford (MS) 34-28]
Wayne County (Waynesboro, MS) 18 Laurel (MS) 17   
[projection: Laurel (MS) 28-27]

6A PLAYOFFS
Petal (MS) 36 Meridian (MS) 28   
[projection: Meridian (MS) 26-21]
Madison Central (Madison, MS) 19 Starkville (MS) 17   
[projection: Starkville (MS) 26-14]



Friday, December 4th

1A CHAMPIONSHIP
Simmons (Hollandale, MS) 25 Resurrection Catholic (Pascagoula, MS) 9   
[projection: Simmons (Hollandale, MS) 27-10]

2A CHAMPIONSHIP
Bassfield (MS) 39 East Webster (Maben, MS) 20   
[projection: Bassfield (MS) 31-24]

6A CHAMPIONSHIP
Starkville (MS) 27 Petal (MS) 7   
[projection: Starkville (MS) 34-17]



Saturday, December 5th

3A CHAMPIONSHIP
Collins (MS) 34 Charleston (MS) 32   
[projection: Collins (MS) 38-28]

4A CHAMPIONSHIP
Noxubee County (Macon, MS) 44 St. Stanislaus (Bay St. Louis, MS) 23   
[projection: Noxubee County (Macon, MS) 38-20]

5A CHAMPIONSHIP
Wayne County (Waynesboro, MS) 45 Oxford (MS) 41   
[projection: Oxford (MS) 35-31]