2015 MISSISSIPPI 11/13 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Friday, November 13th

INTERSTATE
Temple Christian Academy (Gulfport, MS) 22 Central Baptist (Hattiesburg, MS) 17

1A PLAYOFFS
Lumberton (MS) 28 French Camp Academy (French Camp, MS) 13   
[projection: Lumberton (MS) 31-26]
Salem (Tylertown, MS) 38 Nanih Waiya (Louisville, MS) 34   
[projection: Nanih Waiya (Louisville, MS) 40-24]
Resurrection Catholic (Pascagoula, MS) 34 Sebastopol (MS) 29   
[projection: Resurrection Catholic (Pascagoula, MS) 34-6]
Falkner (MS) 33 Shaw (MS) 32   
[projection: Shaw (MS) 26-14]
Coldwater (MS) 40 Simmons (Hollandale, MS) 39   
[projection: Simmons (Hollandale, MS) 44-0]
Kennedy (Mound Bayou, MS) 28 Smithville (MS) 24   
[projection: Smithville (MS) 34-14]
Noxapater (MS) 28 Stringer (MS) 26   
[projection: Noxapater (MS) 28-14]
West Lowndes (Columbus, MS) 29 Brooks (Benoit, MS) 24   
[projection: West Lowndes (Columbus, MS) 27-19]

2A PLAYOFFS
Baldwyn (MS) 31 George (North Carrollton, MS) 0   
[projection: Baldwyn (MS) 38-7]
Union (MS) 18 Bassfield (MS) 13   
[projection: Bassfield (MS) 38-17]
Amite County (Liberty, MS) 12 Bay Springs (MS) 8   
[projection: Bay Springs (MS) 31-20]
Strayhorn (Sarah, MS) 25 Calhoun City (MS) 24   
[projection: Calhoun City (MS) 44-14]
East Webster (Maben, MS) 34 South Delta (Rolling Fork, MS) 32   
[projection: East Webster (Maben, MS) 31-6]
Lake (MS) 10 Heidelberg (MS) 5   
[projection: Lake (MS) 31-14]
Winona (MS) 20 O'Bannon (Greenville, MS) 19   
[projection: Winona (MS) 21-12]
Puckett (MS) 15 Taylorsville (MS) 11   
[projection: Puckett (MS) 40-31]

3A PLAYOFFS
Aberdeen (MS) 42 Water Valley (MS) 13   
[projection: Aberdeen (MS) 27-17]
North Pontotoc (Ecru, MS) 31 Charleston (MS) 26   
[projection: Charleston (MS) 42-21]
Wilkinson County (Woodville, MS) 40 Collins (MS) 35   
[projection: Collins (MS) 48-26]
Kossuth (MS) 16 East Side (Cleveland, MS) 14   
[projection: Kossuth (MS) 35-26]
Forest (MS) 33 Hazlehurst (MS) 32   
[projection: Hazlehurst (MS) 28-21]
Franklin County (Meadville, MS) 13 Kemper County (DeKalb, MS) 11   
[projection: Kemper County (DeKalb, MS) 31-14]
Raleigh (MS) 33 West Marion (Foxworth, MS) 31   
[projection: West Marion (Foxworth, MS) 41-31]
Booneville (MS) 41 Yazoo County (Yazoo City, MS) 37   
[projection: Yazoo County (Yazoo City, MS) 35-17]

4A PLAYOFFS
Greenwood (MS) 13 Louisville (MS) 12   
[projection: Louisville (MS) 24-21]
Houston (MS) 19 Rosa Fort (Tunica, MS) 16   
[projection: Houston (MS) 20-14]
Kosciusko (MS) 22 Senatobia (MS) 21   
[projection: Senatobia (MS) 28-20]
East Central (Moss Point, MS) 26 Lawrence County (Monticello, MS) 23   
[projection: Lawrence County (Monticello, MS) 35-17]
North Pike (Summit, MS) 25 Moss Point (MS) 21   
[projection: North Pike (Summit, MS) 38-28]
Noxubee County (Macon, MS) 37 Lafayette (Oxford, MS) 36   
[projection: Lafayette (Oxford, MS) 19-17]
Poplarville (MS) 29 St. Stanislaus (Bay St. Louis, MS) 27   
[projection: Poplarville (MS) 35-34]
Vancleave (MS) 31 Purvis (MS) 26   
[projection: Purvis (MS) 28-8]

5A PLAYOFFS
Germantown (Madison, MS) 27 Lake Cormorant (MS) 7   
[projection: Germantown (Madison, MS) 41-28]
Grenada (MS) 27 Clarksdale (MS) 25   
[projection: Grenada (MS) 27-12]
Hattiesburg (MS) 15 Laurel (MS) 14   
[projection: Laurel (MS) 28-21]
Oxford (MS) 40 Vicksburg (MS) 36   
[projection: Oxford (MS) 44-8]
Pascagoula (MS) 27 Brookhaven (MS) 25   
[projection: Pascagoula (MS) 28-14]
Pearl River Central (Carriere, MS) 27 Natchez (MS) 25   
[projection: Pearl River Central (Carriere, MS) 42-14]
Wayne County (Waynesboro, MS) 19 Picayune (MS) 16   
[projection: Wayne County (Waynesboro, MS) 44-21]
West Point (MS) 28 Ridgeland (MS) 26   
[projection: West Point (MS) 44-6]

6A PLAYOFFS
Brandon (MS) 41 D'Iberville (MS) 7   
[projection: Brandon (MS) 35-14]
Columbus (MS) 32 Clinton (MS) 29   
[projection: Clinton (MS) 31-28]
South Panola (Batesville, MS) 19 Madison Central (Madison, MS) 16   
[projection: South Panola (Batesville, MS) 31-14]
Meridian (MS) 39 Gulfport (MS) 36   
[projection: Meridian (MS) 21-14]
Ocean Springs (MS) 33 Oak Grove (Hattiesburg, MS) 32   
[projection: Oak Grove (Hattiesburg, MS) 35-21]
Harrison Central (Gulfport, MS) 13 Petal (MS) 12   
[projection: Petal (MS) 31-21]
Starkville (MS) 29 Olive Branch (MS) 24   
[projection: Starkville (MS) 42-14]
Tupelo (MS) 20 Warren Central (Vicksburg, MS) 18   
[projection: Warren Central (Vicksburg, MS) 35-17]

MAIS 8 MAN PLAYOFFS
Christian Collegiate Academy (Gulfport, MS) 43 Kemper Academy (DeKalb, MS) 42
Tallulah Academy (Tallulah, LA) 34 Hebron Christian (Pheba, MS) 32

MAIS A-AA PLAYOFFS
Tri-County Academy (Flora, MS) 27 Canton Academy (Canton, MS) 24   
[projection: Canton Academy (Canton, MS) 28-14]
Wilkinson County Christian (Woodville, MS) 34 Benton Academy (Benton, MS) 29   
[projection: Benton Academy (Benton, MS) 21-20]

MAIS AAA PLAYOFFS
Indianola Academy (Indianola, MS) 36 Simpson Academy (Mendenhall, MS) 7   
[projection: Indianola Academy (Indianola, MS) 28-21]
Silliman Institute (Clinton, LA) 13 Leake Academy (Madden, MS) 12   
[projection: Silliman Institute (Clinton, LA) 22-12]

MAIS AAAA-D1 PLAYOFFS
Jackson Prep (Jackson, MS) 47 Presbyterian Christian (Hattiesburg, MS) 3   
[projection: Jackson Prep (Jackson, MS) 46-17]
Madison-Ridgeland Academy (Madison, MS) 34 Copiah Academy (Gallman, MS) 30   
[projection: Madison-Ridgeland Academy (Madison, MS) 48-12]

MAIS AAAA-D2 CHAMPIONSHIP
Oak Forest Academy (Amite, LA) 34 East Rankin Academy (Pelahatchie, MS) 7   
[projection: Oak Forest Academy (Amite, LA) 31-17]
Lamar (Meridian, MS) 42 Washington (Greenville, MS) 40   
[projection: Lamar (Meridian, MS) 22-21]