2015 MISSISSIPPI 11/6 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, November 5th

1A REGION 1
Smithville (MS) 28 Coffeeville (MS) 25
West Lowndes (Columbus, MS) 26 Thrasher (Booneville, MS) 21   
[projection: West Lowndes (Columbus, MS) 38-6]

5A REGION 1
Saltillo (MS) 39 New Hope (Columbus, MS) 36   
[projection: New Hope (Columbus, MS) 34-17]
Lake Cormorant (MS) 18 Oxford (MS) 13   
[projection: Oxford (MS) 50-19]
Lewisburg (Olive Branch, MS) 11 West Point (MS) 8   
[projection: West Point (MS) 61-12]

5A REGION 2
Grenada (MS) 33 Neshoba Central (Philadelphia, MS) 32   
[projection: Grenada (MS) 38-10]

5A REGION 3
South Jones (Ellisville, MS) 42 Provine (Jackson, MS) 40
Wingfield (Jackson, MS) 33 West Jones (Laurel, MS) 31   
[projection: West Jones (Laurel, MS) 38-21]

6A REGION 1
DeSoto Central (Southaven, MS) 40 South Panola (Batesville, MS) 37   
[projection: South Panola (Batesville, MS) 48-21]
Olive Branch (MS) 16 Tupelo (MS) 15   
[projection: Tupelo (MS) 31-30]

6A REGION 3
Meridian (MS) 12 Forest Hill (Jackson, MS) 10

INTERSTATE
Springfield (LA) 27 Bogue Chitto (MS) 24   
[projection: Springfield (LA) 40-12]

2A PLAYOFFS
East Webster (Maben, MS) 42 Walnut (MS) 8   
[projection: East Webster (Maben, MS) 52-0]

3A PLAYOFFS
Aberdeen (MS) 52 Belmont (MS) 6   
[projection: Aberdeen (MS) 44-0]
Booneville (MS) 11 Nettleton (MS) 9   
[projection: Booneville (MS) 38-28]
Kossuth (MS) 34 Mooreville (MS) 32   
[projection: Kossuth (MS) 42-8]
Benton County (Hickory Flat, MS) 39 North Pontotoc (Ecru, MS) 38   
[projection: North Pontotoc (Ecru, MS) 42-17]

4A PLAYOFFS
Louisville (MS) 36 Itawamba Agricultural (Fulton, MS) 9   
[projection: Louisville (MS) 31-22]
Noxubee County (Macon, MS) 23 Amory (MS) 21   
[projection: Noxubee County (Macon, MS) 40-3]

MAIS A-AA PLAYOFFS
Canton Academy (Canton, MS) 35 Newton County Academy (Decatur, MS) 7   
[projection: Canton Academy (Canton, MS) 31-17]



Friday, November 6th

1A REGION 1
Biggersville (Corinth, MS) 38 Falkner (MS) 35   
[projection: Falkner (MS) 46-13]
Vardaman (MS) 34 Hamilton (MS) 31   
[projection: Vardaman (MS) 40-24]

1A REGION 2
Simmons (Hollandale, MS) 27 Kennedy (Mound Bayou, MS) 22   
[projection: Simmons (Hollandale, MS) 42-3]

1A REGION 3
French Camp Academy (French Camp, MS) 31 Leake County (Walnut Grove, MS) 29
Nanih Waiya (Louisville, MS) 23 Ethel (MS) 19   
[projection: Nanih Waiya (Louisville, MS) 48-0]
Noxapater (MS) 14 Durant (MS) 10   
[projection: Noxapater (MS) 35-7]
Sebastopol (MS) 20 McAdams (MS) 17   
[projection: Sebastopol (MS) 48-14]

1A REGION 4
Stringer (MS) 22 Lumberton (MS) 18   
[projection: Lumberton (MS) 28-21]
Salem (Tylertown, MS) 26 Resurrection Catholic (Pascagoula, MS) 24   
[projection: Resurrection Catholic (Pascagoula, MS) 34-12]

5A REGION 1
Center Hill (Olive Branch, MS) 18 Clarksdale (MS) 17   
[projection: Clarksdale (MS) 28-26]

5A REGION 2
Canton (MS) 31 Lanier (Jackson, MS) 27   
[projection: Canton (MS) 42-21]
Ridgeland (MS) 14 Germantown (Madison, MS) 10   
[projection: Germantown (Madison, MS) 34-22]
Holmes County Central (Lexington, MS) 36 Vicksburg (MS) 31   
[projection: Holmes County Central (Lexington, MS) 22-21]

5A REGION 3
Brookhaven (MS) 24 Natchez (MS) 22   
[projection: Brookhaven (MS) 31-28]
Laurel (MS) 27 Wayne County (Waynesboro, MS) 25

5A REGION 4
Hattiesburg (MS) 16 Stone (Wiggins, MS) 12   
[projection: Hattiesburg (MS) 38-13]
Long Beach (MS) 38 West Harrison (Gulfport, MS) 37   
[projection: Long Beach (MS) 35-21]
Pascagoula (MS) 42 Gautier (MS) 41   
[projection: Pascagoula (MS) 22-12]
Pearl River Central (Carriere, MS) 17 Picayune (MS) 15   
[projection: Pearl River Central (Carriere, MS) 31-28]

6A REGION 1
Columbus (MS) 40 Hernando (MS) 38   
[projection: Columbus (MS) 31-14]
Southaven (MS) 22 Horn Lake (MS) 21   
[projection: Southaven (MS) 28-8]

6A REGION 2
Madison Central (Madison, MS) 26 Greenville (MS) 21
Northwest Rankin (Brandon, MS) 34 Murrah (Jackson, MS) 30   
[projection: Northwest Rankin (Brandon, MS) 31-20]
Starkville (MS) 36 Clinton (MS) 34   
[projection: Starkville (MS) 31-24]
Warren Central (Vicksburg, MS) 39 Callaway (Jackson, MS) 36   
[projection: Warren Central (Vicksburg, MS) 35-13]

6A REGION 3
Brandon (MS) 41 Pearl (MS) 36   
[projection: Brandon (MS) 42-17]
Oak Grove (Hattiesburg, MS) 10 Hill (Jackson, MS) 5   
[projection: Oak Grove (Hattiesburg, MS) 58-3]
Terry (MS) 16 Petal (MS) 15   
[projection: Petal (MS) 38-14]

6A REGION 4
St. Martin (Ocean Springs, MS) 29 D'Iberville (MS) 27   
[projection: St. Martin (Ocean Springs, MS) 40-20]
George County (Lucedale, MS) 36 Hancock (Kiln, MS) 31   
[projection: George County (Lucedale, MS) 42-24]
Gulfport (MS) 29 Biloxi (MS) 26
Harrison Central (Gulfport, MS) 27 Ocean Springs (MS) 23   
[projection: Ocean Springs (MS) 31-17]

2A PLAYOFFS
Amite County (Liberty, MS) 32 Pisgah (Sandhill, MS) 3   
[projection: Amite County (Liberty, MS) 28-26]
Eupora (MS) 41 Baldwyn (MS) 36   
[projection: Eupora (MS) 21-20]
Pelahatchie (MS) 42 Bassfield (MS) 41   
[projection: Bassfield (MS) 48-19]
Bay Springs (MS) 34 North Forrest (Hattiesburg, MS) 33   
[projection: Bay Springs (MS) 41-3]
East Union (Blue Springs, MS) 26 Calhoun City (MS) 22   
[projection: Calhoun City (MS) 58-8]
George (North Carrollton, MS) 17 Leflore County (Itta Bena, MS) 13   
[projection: Leflore County (Itta Bena, MS) 31-17]
Mize (MS) 10 Heidelberg (MS) 5   
[projection: Mize (MS) 24-20]
Lake (MS) 26 Prentiss (MS) 25   
[projection: Lake (MS) 27-14]
West Tallahatchie (Webb, MS) 27 O'Bannon (Greenville, MS) 24   
[projection: O'Bannon (Greenville, MS) 26-8]
Loyd Star (Brookhaven, MS) 42 Puckett (MS) 40   
[projection: Puckett (MS) 50-10]
South Delta (Rolling Fork, MS) 42 Coahoma Agricultural (Clarksdale, MS) 40   
[projection: South Delta (Rolling Fork, MS) 21-12]
Strayhorn (Sarah, MS) 21 West Bolivar (Rosedale, MS) 18   
[projection: West Bolivar (Rosedale, MS) 21-17]
Taylorsville (MS) 30 Enterprise (MS) 26   
[projection: Taylorsville (MS) 38-28]
East Marion (Columbia, MS) 38 Union (MS) 33   
[projection: Union (MS) 27-20]
Mantachie (MS) 12 Winona (MS) 10   
[projection: Winona (MS) 28-10]

3A PLAYOFFS
Charleston (MS) 56 Humphreys County (Belzoni, MS) 8   
[projection: Charleston (MS) 44-0]
Philadelphia (MS) 37 Collins (MS) 36   
[projection: Collins (MS) 48-14]
North Panola (Sardis, MS) 29 East Side (Cleveland, MS) 25   
[projection: East Side (Cleveland, MS) 35-28]
Seminary (MS) 18 Forest (MS) 17   
[projection: Forest (MS) 28-21]
St. Andrews Episcopal (Ridgeland, MS) 15 Franklin County (Meadville, MS) 12   
[projection: Franklin County (Meadville, MS) 31-6]
Hazlehurst (MS) 16 Crystal Springs (MS) 15   
[projection: Hazlehurst (MS) 49-8]
Kemper County (DeKalb, MS) 14 Tylertown (MS) 13   
[projection: Kemper County (DeKalb, MS) 27-17]
Raleigh (MS) 10 Jefferson County (Fayette, MS) 6   
[projection: Raleigh (MS) 44-17]
Water Valley (MS) 36 Jackson (Camden, MS) 33   
[projection: Water Valley (MS) 31-28]
Choctaw County (Ackerman, MS) 11 West Marion (Foxworth, MS) 8
Wilkinson County (Woodville, MS) 27 Magee (MS) 22   
[projection: Wilkinson County (Woodville, MS) 35-31]
Yazoo County (Yazoo City, MS) 32 Independence (MS) 29   
[projection: Yazoo County (Yazoo City, MS) 31-17]

4A PLAYOFFS
East Central (Moss Point, MS) 32 Northeast Jones (Laurel, MS) 30   
[projection: Northeast Jones (Laurel, MS) 27-21]
Ripley (MS) 21 Greenwood (MS) 16   
[projection: Greenwood (MS) 41-21]
Houston (MS) 14 Corinth (MS) 12   
[projection: Houston (MS) 31-28]
Shannon (MS) 34 Kosciusko (MS) 29   
[projection: Kosciusko (MS) 35-14]
Lafayette (Oxford, MS) 29 Gentry (Indianola, MS) 26   
[projection: Lafayette (Oxford, MS) 44-3]
Columbia (MS) 34 Lawrence County (Monticello, MS) 29   
[projection: Lawrence County (Monticello, MS) 48-17]
West Lauderdale (Collinsville, MS) 10 Moss Point (MS) 8   
[projection: West Lauderdale (Collinsville, MS) 19-14]
Forrest County Agricultural (Brooklyn, MS) 23 North Pike (Summit, MS) 20   
[projection: North Pike (Summit, MS) 40-28]
Poplarville (MS) 29 McComb (MS) 26   
[projection: McComb (MS) 26-17]
Purvis (MS) 39 Florence (MS) 38   
[projection: Purvis (MS) 27-21]
Rosa Fort (Tunica, MS) 26 Cleveland (MS) 22   
[projection: Rosa Fort (Tunica, MS) 34-19]
Senatobia (MS) 25 Raymond (MS) 21   
[projection: Senatobia (MS) 42-0]
St. Stanislaus (Bay St. Louis, MS) 39 Quitman (MS) 36   
[projection: St. Stanislaus (Bay St. Louis, MS) 42-21]
Mendenhall (MS) 16 Vancleave (MS) 14   
[projection: Mendenhall (MS) 42-21]

MAIS 8 MAN PLAYOFFS
Christian Collegiate Academy (Gulfport, MS) 55 North Sunflower Academy (Drew, MS) 34
Hebron Christian (Pheba, MS) 24 Marvell Academy (Marvell, AR) 20
Sharkey Issaquena Academy (Rolling Fork, MS) 11 Kemper Academy (DeKalb, MS) 8
Franklin Academy (Winnsboro, LA) 30 Tallulah Academy (Tallulah, LA) 27

MAIS A-AA PLAYOFFS
Benton Academy (Benton, MS) 38 Winona Christian (Winona, MS) 0   
[projection: Benton Academy (Benton, MS) 21-14]
Tri-County Academy (Flora, MS) 37 Prairie View Academy (Bastrop, LA) 32   
[projection: Tri-County Academy (Flora, MS) 24-14]
Prentiss Christian (Prentiss, MS) 28 Wilkinson County Christian (Woodville, MS) 27   
[projection: Prentiss Christian (Prentiss, MS) 22-17]

MAIS AAA PLAYOFFS
Indianola Academy (Indianola, MS) 27 Cathedral (Natchez, MS) 7   
[projection: Indianola Academy (Indianola, MS) 28-20]
Leake Academy (Madden, MS) 20 Adams County Christian (Natchez, MS) 19   
[projection: Adams County Christian (Natchez, MS) 28-14]
Silliman Institute (Clinton, LA) 37 St. Aloysius (Vicksburg, MS) 35   
[projection: Silliman Institute (Clinton, LA) 34-6]
Simpson Academy (Mendenhall, MS) 21 Starkville Academy (Starkville, MS) 19   
[projection: Simpson Academy (Mendenhall, MS) 24-22]

MAIS AAAA-D1 PLAYOFFS
Copiah Academy (Gallman, MS) 7 Parklane Academy (McComb, MS) 0   
[projection: Parklane Academy (McComb, MS) 34-27]
Presbyterian Christian (Hattiesburg, MS) 23 Jackson Academy (Jackson, MS) 21   
[projection: Presbyterian Christian (Hattiesburg, MS) 35-21]

MAIS AAAA-D2 PLAYOFFS
East Rankin Academy (Pelahatchie, MS) 14 Pillow Academy (Greenwood, MS) 13   
[projection: East Rankin Academy (Pelahatchie, MS) 24-21]
Lamar (Meridian, MS) 37 Hillcrest Christian (Jackson, MS) 36   
[projection: Lamar (Meridian, MS) 44-10]