2015 MISSISSIPPI 10/30 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 29th

2A REGION 6
St. Joseph Catholic (Madison, MS) 22 Pelahatchie (MS) 18   
[projection: Pelahatchie (MS) 28-22]

3A REGION 2
Charleston (MS) 10 Independence (MS) 5   
[projection: Charleston (MS) 35-10]

3A REGION 3
Jackson (Camden, MS) 27 Yazoo County (Yazoo City, MS) 26

4A REGION 5
Northeast Lauderdale (Meridian, MS) 14 West Lauderdale (Collinsville, MS) 12   
[projection: West Lauderdale (Collinsville, MS) 24-8]

5A REGION 3
Brookhaven (MS) 41 Wingfield (Jackson, MS) 38   
[projection: Brookhaven (MS) 41-24]

6A REGION 1
Southaven (MS) 38 DeSoto Central (Southaven, MS) 37   
[projection: DeSoto Central (Southaven, MS) 31-22]

6A REGION 2
Callaway (Jackson, MS) 31 Murrah (Jackson, MS) 30   
[projection: Callaway (Jackson, MS) 27-24]



Friday, October 30th

1A REGION 1
Coldwater (MS) 40 Biggersville (Corinth, MS) 38   
[projection: Coldwater (MS) 35-6]
Falkner (MS) 29 Thrasher (Booneville, MS) 25   
[projection: Falkner (MS) 42-7]
Hamilton (MS) 18 Smithville (MS) 16   
[projection: Smithville (MS) 48-6]
West Lowndes (Columbus, MS) 33 Coffeeville (MS) 29

1A REGION 2
Kennedy (Mound Bayou, MS) 24 Broad Street (Shelby, MS) 20   
[projection: Kennedy [John F.] (Mound Bayou, MS) 24-21]
Brooks (Benoit, MS) 17 Shaw (MS) 14   
[projection: Shaw (MS) 31-13]

1A REGION 3
French Camp Academy (French Camp, MS) 23 Ethel (MS) 20
Leake County (Walnut Grove, MS) 26 McAdams (MS) 21   
[projection: Leake County (Walnut Grove, MS) 35-21]
Durant (MS) 32 Nanih Waiya (Louisville, MS) 27   
[projection: Nanih Waiya (Louisville, MS) 35-7]
Sebastopol (MS) 40 Montgomery County (Kilmichael, MS) 36   
[projection: Sebastopol (MS) 35-27]

1A REGION 4
Resurrection Catholic (Pascagoula, MS) 25 Lumberton (MS) 24   
[projection: Resurrection Catholic (Pascagoula, MS) 31-17]
Sacred Heart (Hattiesburg, MS) 22 Bogue Chitto (MS) 21   
[projection: Sacred Heart (Hattiesburg, MS) 31-14]
Salem (Tylertown, MS) 22 Mount Olive (MS) 19   
[projection: Salem (Tylertown, MS) 56-14]

2A REGION 1
Baldwyn (MS) 35 Mantachie (MS) 34   
[projection: Baldwyn (MS) 31-17]
Potts Camp (MS) 10 Byers (Holly Springs, MS) 8   
[projection: Byers [H. W.] (Holly Springs, MS) 31-27]
Walnut (MS) 25 East Union (Blue Springs, MS) 23   
[projection: East Union (Blue Springs, MS) 28-22]

2A REGION 2
George (North Carrollton, MS) 24 Coahoma County (Clarksdale, MS) 21   
[projection: George [J. Z.] (North Carrollton, MS) 31-14]
Strayhorn (Sarah, MS) 34 West Tallahatchie (Webb, MS) 29   
[projection: West Tallahatchie (Webb, MS) 20-19]

2A REGION 3
O'Bannon (Greenville, MS) 17 Leflore County (Itta Bena, MS) 14
Riverside (Avon, MS) 16 South Delta (Rolling Fork, MS) 13
West Bolivar (Rosedale, MS) 21 Leland (MS) 17   
[projection: West Bolivar (Rosedale, MS) 31-7]

2A REGION 4
Bruce (MS) 11 Okolona (MS) 8   
[projection: Bruce (MS) 28-24]
Calhoun City (MS) 11 Winona (MS) 8   
[projection: Calhoun City (MS) 31-21]
Eupora (MS) 13 East Webster (Maben, MS) 8   
[projection: East Webster (Maben, MS) 21-13]

2A REGION 5
Clarkdale (Meridian, MS) 32 Bay Springs (MS) 31   
[projection: Bay Springs (MS) 42-17]
Enterprise (MS) 42 Newton (MS) 41   
[projection: Enterprise (MS) 31-21]
Heidelberg (MS) 38 Union (MS) 37

2A REGION 6
Lake (MS) 42 Scott Central (Forest, MS) 40
Pisgah (Sandhill, MS) 35 Puckett (MS) 31   
[projection: Puckett (MS) 31-24]

2A REGION 7
Amite County (Liberty, MS) 29 Enterprise (Brookhaven, MS) 26   
[projection: Amite County (Liberty, MS) 52-8]
Bassfield (MS) 28 Prentiss (MS) 26   
[projection: Bassfield (MS) 38-21]
West Lincoln (Brookhaven, MS) 32 Loyd Star (Brookhaven, MS) 28   
[projection: Loyd Star (Brookhaven, MS) 34-28]

2A REGION 8
North Forrest (Hattiesburg, MS) 32 Mize (MS) 29   
[projection: Mize (MS) 28-14]
Taylorsville (MS) 28 Richton (MS) 23   
[projection: Taylorsville (MS) 48-22]

3A REGION 1
Belmont (MS) 20 Alcorn Central (Glen, MS) 15   
[projection: Belmont (MS) 35-14]
Benton County (Hickory Flat, MS) 10 New Site (Booneville, MS) 8   
[projection: Benton County [Hickory Flat/Ashland] (Hickory Flat, MS) 48-3]
Kossuth (MS) 23 Booneville (MS) 20   
[projection: Kossuth (MS) 40-21]

3A REGION 2
North Panola (Sardis, MS) 22 Holly Springs (MS) 19   
[projection: North Panola (Sardis, MS) 35-8]
Water Valley (MS) 40 Palmer (Marks, MS) 35   
[projection: Water Valley (MS) 31-21]

3A REGION 3
East Side (Cleveland, MS) 34 Ruleville Central (Ruleville, MS) 33   
[projection: East Side (Cleveland, MS) 42-17]
Humphreys County (Belzoni, MS) 26 Elzy (Greenwood, MS) 25   
[projection: Humphreys County (Belzoni, MS) 21-13]

3A REGION 4
Aberdeen (MS) 12 Nettleton (MS) 11   
[projection: Aberdeen (MS) 42-14]
Hatley (Amory, MS) 40 Mooreville (MS) 35   
[projection: Mooreville (MS) 28-22]
North Pontotoc (Ecru, MS) 42 South Pontotoc (Pontotoc, MS) 39   
[projection: North Pontotoc (Ecru, MS) 56-14]

3A REGION 5
Choctaw County (Ackerman, MS) 37 Choctaw Central (Philadelphia, MS) 34
Forest (MS) 22 Southeast Lauderdale (Meridian, MS) 18   
[projection: Forest (MS) 48-6]
Philadelphia (MS) 28 Kemper County (DeKalb, MS) 25

3A REGION 6
Magee (MS) 18 McLaurin (Florence, MS) 17   
[projection: Magee (MS) 42-12]
Raleigh (MS) 28 Morton (MS) 26   
[projection: Raleigh (MS) 34-31]
St. Andrews Episcopal (Ridgeland, MS) 28 Crystal Springs (MS) 24   
[projection: St. Andrews Episcopal (Ridgeland, MS) 26-20]

3A REGION 7
Franklin County (Meadville, MS) 11 Jefferson County (Fayette, MS) 9   
[projection: Franklin County (Meadville, MS) 27-7]
Hazlehurst (MS) 26 Port Gibson (MS) 24
Wesson (MS) 25 Wilkinson County (Woodville, MS) 22   
[projection: Wilkinson County (Woodville, MS) 42-12]

3A REGION 8
Perry Central (New Augusta, MS) 32 Collins (MS) 27   
[projection: Collins (MS) 48-12]
Seminary (MS) 37 St. Patrick (Biloxi, MS) 33   
[projection: Seminary (MS) 52-7]
Tylertown (MS) 31 West Marion (Foxworth, MS) 29   
[projection: West Marion (Foxworth, MS) 28-21]

4A REGION 1
Amory (MS) 20 Corinth (MS) 18   
[projection: Corinth (MS) 40-26]
Itawamba Agricultural (Fulton, MS) 37 Tishomingo County (Iuka, MS) 33   
[projection: Itawamba Agricultural (Fulton, MS) 44-19]
Pontotoc (MS) 15 Shannon (MS) 11   
[projection: Shannon (MS) 24-21]

4A REGION 2
Byhalia (MS) 17 Lafayette (Oxford, MS) 13   
[projection: Lafayette (Oxford, MS) 62-0]
New Albany (MS) 23 Ripley (MS) 22   
[projection: Ripley (MS) 35-24]
Rosa Fort (Tunica, MS) 28 Senatobia (MS) 27   
[projection: Senatobia (MS) 26-14]

4A REGION 3
Cleveland (MS) 20 Gentry (Indianola, MS) 16   
[projection: Cleveland (MS) 31-28]
Greenwood (MS) 38 Raymond (MS) 35   
[projection: Greenwood (MS) 35-7]

4A REGION 4
Caledonia (MS) 14 Leake Central (Carthage, MS) 13   
[projection: Caledonia (MS) 27-24]
Kosciusko (MS) 12 Louisville (MS) 11   
[projection: Kosciusko (MS) 21-17]
Noxubee County (Macon, MS) 25 Houston (MS) 21   
[projection: Noxubee County (Macon, MS) 22-12]

4A REGION 5
Mendenhall (MS) 36 Quitman (MS) 35   
[projection: Mendenhall (MS) 35-27]
Northeast Jones (Laurel, MS) 21 Newton County (Decatur, MS) 16

4A REGION 6
Lawrence County (Monticello, MS) 42 Florence (MS) 38   
[projection: Lawrence County (Monticello, MS) 41-19]
McComb (MS) 15 Richland (MS) 12   
[projection: McComb (MS) 44-0]
North Pike (Summit, MS) 10 South Pike (Magnolia, MS) 7   
[projection: North Pike (Summit, MS) 48-20]

4A REGION 7
Columbia (MS) 11 Poplarville (MS) 10   
[projection: Poplarville (MS) 35-24]
Forrest County Agricultural (Brooklyn, MS) 34 Purvis (MS) 31   
[projection: Purvis (MS) 21-14]
Sumrall (MS) 41 Greene County (Leakesville, MS) 37   
[projection: Greene County (Leakesville, MS) 38-21]

4A REGION 8
Bay (Bay St. Louis, MS) 27 Moss Point (MS) 22   
[projection: Moss Point (MS) 31-14]
St. Stanislaus (Bay St. Louis, MS) 22 Pass Christian (MS) 20   
[projection: St. Stanislaus (Bay St. Louis, MS) 31-21]
East Central (Moss Point, MS) 21 Vancleave (MS) 19   
[projection: East Central (Moss Point, MS) 35-13]

5A REGION 1
Clarksdale (MS) 19 Lake Cormorant (MS) 14   
[projection: Lake Cormorant (MS) 28-26]
Lewisburg (Olive Branch, MS) 42 Saltillo (MS) 40   
[projection: Lewisburg (Olive Branch, MS) 38-28]
Center Hill (Olive Branch, MS) 21 Oxford (MS) 20   
[projection: Oxford (MS) 48-14]
New Hope (Columbus, MS) 21 West Point (MS) 20   
[projection: West Point (MS) 46-7]

5A REGION 2
Canton (MS) 33 Germantown (Madison, MS) 31   
[projection: Germantown (Madison, MS) 44-17]
Grenada (MS) 27 Vicksburg (MS) 22   
[projection: Grenada (MS) 27-10]
Neshoba Central (Philadelphia, MS) 15 Lanier (Jackson, MS) 14   
[projection: Neshoba Central (Philadelphia, MS) 35-17]
Ridgeland (MS) 21 Holmes County Central (Lexington, MS) 19   
[projection: Holmes County Central (Lexington, MS) 31-26]

5A REGION 3
Laurel (MS) 32 Provine (Jackson, MS) 27
South Jones (Ellisville, MS) 20 Wayne County (Waynesboro, MS) 16   
[projection: Wayne County (Waynesboro, MS) 46-12]
West Jones (Laurel, MS) 25 Natchez (MS) 24   
[projection: Natchez (MS) 22-19]

5A REGION 4
West Harrison (Gulfport, MS) 36 Gautier (MS) 32   
[projection: Gautier (MS) 42-7]
Pascagoula (MS) 17 Picayune (MS) 13   
[projection: Pascagoula (MS) 28-26]
Pearl River Central (Carriere, MS) 36 Hattiesburg (MS) 35   
[projection: Hattiesburg (MS) 27-21]
Stone (Wiggins, MS) 25 Long Beach (MS) 21   
[projection: Long Beach (MS) 28-27]

6A REGION 1
Olive Branch (MS) 38 Hernando (MS) 34   
[projection: Olive Branch (MS) 35-24]
South Panola (Batesville, MS) 10 Columbus (MS) 8   
[projection: South Panola (Batesville, MS) 34-17]
Horn Lake (MS) 29 Tupelo (MS) 24   
[projection: Tupelo (MS) 31-19]

6A REGION 2
Clinton (MS) 11 Greenville (MS) 9   
[projection: Clinton (MS) 56-6]
Madison Central (Madison, MS) 16 Northwest Rankin (Brandon, MS) 12   
[projection: Madison Central (Madison, MS) 28-14]
Warren Central (Vicksburg, MS) 38 Starkville (MS) 34   
[projection: Starkville (MS) 26-21]

6A REGION 3
Brandon (MS) 22 Hill (Jackson, MS) 19   
[projection: Brandon (MS) 56-0]
Terry (MS) 20 Meridian (MS) 16
Pearl (MS) 41 Oak Grove (Hattiesburg, MS) 37   
[projection: Oak Grove (Hattiesburg, MS) 44-26]
Petal (MS) 14 Forest Hill (Jackson, MS) 13   
[projection: Petal (MS) 31-21]

6A REGION 4
Gulfport (MS) 37 Ocean Springs (MS) 36   
[projection: Ocean Springs (MS) 21-14]
Biloxi (MS) 12 Hancock (Kiln, MS) 10   
[projection: Biloxi (MS) 28-19]
Harrison Central (Gulfport, MS) 28 D'Iberville (MS) 26
George County (Lucedale, MS) 23 St. Martin (Ocean Springs, MS) 21   
[projection: St. Martin (Ocean Springs, MS) 48-26]

MAIS AAAA DISTRICT 1
Pillow Academy (Greenwood, MS) 30 Magnolia Heights (Senatobia, MS) 29   
[projection: Pillow Academy (Greenwood, MS) 28-17]
Jackson Academy (Jackson, MS) 11 Washington (Greenville, MS) 8   
[projection: Washington (Greenville, MS) 28-13]

MAIS AAAA DISTRICT 2
Hillcrest Christian (Jackson, MS) 38 University Academy of Central Louisiana (Alexandria, LA) 33   
[projection: Hillcrest Christian (Jackson, MS) 42-21]
Oak Forest Academy (Amite, LA) 12 Parklane Academy (McComb, MS) 8   
[projection: Oak Forest Academy (Amite, LA) 31-14]

MAIS AAAA DISTRICT 3
Jackson Prep (Jackson, MS) 20 East Rankin Academy (Pelahatchie, MS) 16   
[projection: Jackson Prep (Jackson, MS) 42-7]

NON-LEAGUE
Madison-Ridgeland Academy (Madison, MS) 21 Lamar (Meridian, MS) 19   
[projection: Madison-Ridgeland Academy (Madison, MS) 35-21]
Noxapater (MS) 23 Stringer (MS) 22
Presbyterian Christian (Hattiesburg, MS) 35 Copiah Academy (Gallman, MS) 32   
[projection: Presbyterian Christian (Hattiesburg, MS) 42-28]

MAIS 8-MAN DISTRICT 1 (8 MAN)
Delta Academy (Marks, MS) 39 Marvell Academy (Marvell, AR) 36
Delta Streets Academy (Greenwood, MS) 12 North Sunflower Academy (Drew, MS) 7

MAIS 8-MAN DISTRICT 2 (8 MAN)
Kemper Academy (DeKalb, MS) 41 Hebron Christian (Pheba, MS) 38

MAIS 8-MAN DISTRICT 3 (8 MAN)
Rebul Academy (Learned, MS) 11 Mt. Salus Christian (Clinton, MS) 7

MAIS 8-MAN DISTRICT 4 (8 MAN)
Briarfield Academy (Lake Providence, LA) 33 Sharkey Issaquena Academy (Rolling Fork, MS) 31
Tallulah Academy (Tallulah, LA) 10 Franklin Academy (Winnsboro, LA) 8
Humphreys Academy (Belzoni, MS) 41 Tensas Academy (St. Joseph, LA) 36

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Calvary Christian (Meridian, MS) 19 Calhoun Academy (Calhoun City, MS) 18
Central Academy (Macon, MS) 11 Strider Academy (Charleston, MS) 10
Christian Collegiate Academy (Gulfport, MS) 42 Park Place Christian Academy (Pearl, MS) 41

MAIS A-AA PLAYOFFS
Benton Academy (Benton, MS) 35 Marshall Academy (Holly Springs, MS) 26   
[projection: Benton Academy (Benton, MS) 27-22]
Canton Academy (Canton, MS) 26 Trinity Episcopal Day (Natchez, MS) 23   
[projection: Canton Academy (Canton, MS) 44-28]
Newton County Academy (Decatur, MS) 19 Amite (Liberty, MS) 15   
[projection: Newton County Academy (Decatur, MS) 28-14]
Prairie View Academy (Bastrop, LA) 20 Wayne Academy (Waynesboro, MS) 17   
[projection: Prairie View Academy (Bastrop, LA) 31-28]
Tunica Academy (Tunica, MS) 21 Prentiss Christian (Prentiss, MS) 19   
[projection: Prentiss Christian (Prentiss, MS) 44-17]
Oak Hill Academy (West Point, MS) 42 Tri-County Academy (Flora, MS) 40   
[projection: Tri-County Academy (Flora, MS) 28-14]
Greenville Christian (Greenville, MS) 25 Wilkinson County Christian (Woodville, MS) 22   
[projection: Wilkinson County Christian (Woodville, MS) 31-20]
River Oaks (Monroe, LA) 30 Winona Christian (Winona, MS) 25   
[projection: Winona Christian (Winona, MS) 27-14]

MAIS AAA PLAYOFFS
Adams County Christian (Natchez, MS) 51 Centreville Academy (Centreville, MS) 26   
[projection: Adams County Christian (Natchez, MS) 41-13]
Cathedral (Natchez, MS) 18 Bowling Green (Franklinton, LA) 15   
[projection: Cathedral (Natchez, MS) 27-8]
Riverfield Academy (Rayville, LA) 30 Indianola Academy (Indianola, MS) 29   
[projection: Indianola Academy (Indianola, MS) 42-21]
Leake Academy (Madden, MS) 24 St. Joseph (Greenville, MS) 20   
[projection: St. Joseph (Greenville, MS) 35-21]
Silliman Institute (Clinton, LA) 37 Heritage Academy (Columbus, MS) 36   
[projection: Silliman Institute (Clinton, LA) 31-6]
Simpson Academy (Mendenhall, MS) 11 North Delta (Batesville, MS) 7   
[projection: Simpson Academy (Mendenhall, MS) 35-19]
St. Aloysius (Vicksburg, MS) 40 Bayou Academy (Cleveland, MS) 39   
[projection: St. Aloysius (Vicksburg, MS) 28-21]
Starkville Academy (Starkville, MS) 35 Lee Academy (Clarksdale, MS) 33   
[projection: Starkville Academy (Starkville, MS) 34-6]