2015 MISSISSIPPI 8/28 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, August 27th

NON-LEAGUE
Stringer (MS) 32 Bay Springs (MS) 31   

Bogue Chitto (MS) 36 Enterprise (Brookhaven, MS) 32
Oak Grove (Hattiesburg, MS) 39 Wayne County (Waynesboro, MS) 38   




Friday, August 28th

MAIS A-AA DISTRICT 6
Prairie View Academy (Bastrop, LA) 12 Union Christian Academy (Farmerville, LA) 7

MAIS AAAA DISTRICT 2
Hillcrest Christian (Jackson, MS) 24 Copiah Academy (Gallman, MS) 23

NON-LEAGUE
New Hope (Columbus, MS) 26 Aberdeen (MS) 21   

Adams County Christian (Natchez, MS) 35 Jackson Academy (Jackson, MS) 33   

Amite (Liberty, MS) 33 Ben's Ford Christian (Bogalusa, LA) 30
Saltillo (MS) 31 Amory (MS) 26   

Baldwyn (MS) 21 Booneville (MS) 17   

Bassfield (MS) 34 Forrest County Agricultural (Brooklyn, MS) 32   

New Site (Booneville, MS) 26 Biggersville (Corinth, MS) 25   

Bowling Green (Franklinton, LA) 13 Wayne Academy (Waynesboro, MS) 12
Bruce (MS) 40 Vardaman (MS) 39   

Coahoma County (Clarksdale, MS) 12 Byhalia (MS) 9
Caledonia (MS) 41 Mooreville (MS) 39
Hill (Jackson, MS) 34 Callaway (Jackson, MS) 29   

Canton (MS) 31 Jackson (Camden, MS) 30   

Canton Academy (Canton, MS) 11 Heidelberg Academy (Heidelberg, MS) 9   

Cathedral (Natchez, MS) 20 St. Joseph Catholic (Madison, MS) 18   

Central Hinds Academy (Raymond, MS) 20 Brookhaven Academy (Brookhaven, MS) 17   

Central Holmes Christian (Lexington, MS) 14 Carroll Academy (Carrollton, MS) 12   

Lee Academy (Marianna, AR) 18 Claiborne Academy (Haynesville, LA) 17
Clarkdale (Meridian, MS) 25 Nanih Waiya (Louisville, MS) 23   

Greenville (MS) 18 Clarksdale (MS) 14   

Cleveland (MS) 17 West Bolivar (Rosedale, MS) 14
Clinton (MS) 39 Ridgeland (MS) 37   

Prentiss (MS) 33 Collins (MS) 29   

Columbia (MS) 41 East Marion (Columbia, MS) 40   

Columbia Academy (Columbia, MS) 11 St. Patrick (Biloxi, MS) 8
Picayune (MS) 22 D'Iberville (MS) 19   

Deer Creek (Arcola, MS) 40 DeSoto (West Helena, AR) 36
Kennedy (Mound Bayou, MS) 31 East Side (Cleveland, MS) 28   

East Union (Blue Springs, MS) 41 Hamilton (MS) 36
East Webster (Maben, MS) 23 Noxapater (MS) 19   

Enterprise (MS) 37 Richton (MS) 33   

Eupora (MS) 25 French Camp Academy (French Camp, MS) 20
Walnut (MS) 37 Falkner (MS) 36   

Crystal Springs (MS) 17 Florence (MS) 16
Murrah (Jackson, MS) 39 Forest Hill (Jackson, MS) 37   

Franklin County (Meadville, MS) 40 South Pike (Magnolia, MS) 35   

Gautier (MS) 15 Moss Point (MS) 10   

Greene County (Leakesville, MS) 37 George County (Lucedale, MS) 35   

Germantown (Madison, MS) 30 Yazoo County (Yazoo City, MS) 27
Greenwood (MS) 27 Grenada (MS) 23   

West Harrison (Gulfport, MS) 40 Hancock (Kiln, MS) 39   

Benton Academy (Benton, MS) 11 Hartfield Academy (Flowood, MS) 6
Hattiesburg (MS) 17 Laurel (MS) 12
Forest (MS) 16 Hazlehurst (MS) 14
Heidelberg (MS) 27 Southeast Lauderdale (Meridian, MS) 26
Holmes County Central (Lexington, MS) 28 Gentry (Indianola, MS) 24   

Houlka (MS) 19 Ethel (MS) 18
Calhoun City (MS) 12 Houston (MS) 11   

Independence (MS) 38 Coldwater (MS) 37
Indianola Academy (Indianola, MS) 20 Pillow Academy (Greenwood, MS) 16   

New Albany (MS) 33 Itawamba Agricultural (Fulton, MS) 29   

Washington (Greenville, MS) 36 Jackson Prep (Jackson, MS) 31
Kemper County (DeKalb, MS) 17 Quitman (MS) 16   

Columbus Christian Academy (Steens, MS) 38 Kirk Academy (Grenada, MS) 37
Kosciusko (MS) 11 Northeast Lauderdale (Meridian, MS) 8   

Lake (MS) 17 Sebastopol (MS) 14
Lamar (Meridian, MS) 17 Heritage Academy (Columbus, MS) 14   

Sylva Bay Academy (Bay Springs, MS) 29 Leake Academy (Madden, MS) 24
Leake Central (Carthage, MS) 15 Leake County (Walnut Grove, MS) 10
Manchester Academy (Yazoo City, MS) 17 Lee Academy (Clarksdale, MS) 12
Elzy (Greenwood, MS) 28 Leflore County (Itta Bena, MS) 24
Magee (MS) 12 Salem (Tylertown, MS) 10
Magnolia Heights (Senatobia, MS) 37 North Delta (Batesville, MS) 32   

Mantachie (MS) 32 Belmont (MS) 30   

Bayou Academy (Cleveland, MS) 14 Marshall Academy (Holly Springs, MS) 10   

Harrison Central (Gulfport, MS) 24 McComb (MS) 23   

Loyd Star (Brookhaven, MS) 26 McLaurin (Florence, MS) 22   

Mendenhall (MS) 22 Raymond (MS) 20   

Mize (MS) 13 Mount Olive (MS) 11   

West Lauderdale (Collinsville, MS) 32 Morton (MS) 28
Natchez (MS) 13 Jefferson County (Fayette, MS) 11   

Newton County (Decatur, MS) 14 Neshoba Central (Philadelphia, MS) 12
Lumberton (MS) 41 North Forrest (Hattiesburg, MS) 40   

North Panola (Sardis, MS) 38 Coahoma Agricultural (Clarksdale, MS) 35   

West Jones (Laurel, MS) 36 Northeast Jones (Laurel, MS) 33
Northwest Rankin (Brandon, MS) 35 Brookhaven (MS) 34   

Noxubee County (Macon, MS) 26 Columbus (MS) 25   

Brooks (Benoit, MS) 40 O'Bannon (Greenville, MS) 37
Silliman Institute (Clinton, LA) 42 Oak Forest Academy (Amite, LA) 41   

Oak Hill Academy (West Point, MS) 35 Tupelo Christian Prep (Belden, MS) 30
Pascagoula (MS) 16 Ocean Springs (MS) 14   

Okolona (MS) 41 South Pontotoc (Pontotoc, MS) 39
Charleston (MS) 22 Olive Branch (MS) 18   

Centreville Academy (Centreville, MS) 31 Parklane Academy (McComb, MS) 28   

Pearl River Central (Carriere, MS) 22 Poplarville (MS) 19   

Pelahatchie (MS) 32 Richland (MS) 28
Petal (MS) 19 Gulfport (MS) 17   

Philadelphia (MS) 14 George (North Carrollton, MS) 12   

St. Aloysius (Vicksburg, MS) 33 Pisgah (Sandhill, MS) 31   

Kossuth (MS) 17 Pontotoc (MS) 16   

Riverdale Academy (Coushatta, LA) 12 Porter's Chapel Academy (Vicksburg, MS) 8 [forfeit]
Clinton Christian Academy (Clinton, MS) 19 Prentiss Christian (Prentiss, MS) 16
Perry Central (New Augusta, MS) 38 Presbyterian Christian (Hattiesburg, MS) 35   

Lanier (Jackson, MS) 33 Provine (Jackson, MS) 29   

Durant (MS) 35 Puckett (MS) 33   

Seminary (MS) 15 Purvis (MS) 10   

Newton (MS) 25 Raleigh (MS) 24
Pass Christian (MS) 15 Resurrection Catholic (Pascagoula, MS) 12   

North Pontotoc (Ecru, MS) 19 Ripley (MS) 17   

Riverfield Academy (Rayville, LA) 40 River Oaks (Monroe, LA) 35
Rosa Fort (Tunica, MS) 24 Palmer (Marks, MS) 23   

Ruleville Central (Ruleville, MS) 24 Broad Street (Shelby, MS) 21
Sacred Heart (Hattiesburg, MS) 32 West Lincoln (Brookhaven, MS) 27   

McAdams (MS) 12 Scott Central (Forest, MS) 7   

Nettleton (MS) 35 Shannon (MS) 31   

Leland (MS) 35 Shaw (MS) 31
South Delta (Rolling Fork, MS) 39 Simmons (Hollandale, MS) 36   

East Rankin Academy (Pelahatchie, MS) 18 Simpson Academy (Mendenhall, MS) 16
Smithville (MS) 13 Hatley (Amory, MS) 11
South Jones (Ellisville, MS) 19 Long Beach (MS) 16
South Panola (Batesville, MS) 42 Meridian (MS) 39   

Riverside (Avon, MS) 39 St. Andrews Episcopal (Ridgeland, MS) 38   

St. Joseph (Greenville, MS) 15 Greenville Christian (Greenville, MS) 12
St. Martin (Ocean Springs, MS) 14 Madison-Ridgeland Academy (Madison, MS) 13   

Oxford (MS) 31 Starkville (MS) 27   

West Lowndes (Columbus, MS) 41 Starkville Academy (Starkville, MS) 36   

Stone (Wiggins, MS) 31 East Central (Moss Point, MS) 30   

Tunica Academy (Tunica, MS) 25 Strayhorn (Sarah, MS) 24
Taylorsville (MS) 27 Bay (Bay St. Louis, MS) 26   

Potts Camp (MS) 10 Thrasher (Booneville, MS) 7   

Alcorn Central (Glen, MS) 17 Tishomingo County (Iuka, MS) 15   

Newton County Academy (Decatur, MS) 27 Tri-County Academy (Flora, MS) 25
Trinity Episcopal Day (Natchez, MS) 14 University Academy of Central Louisiana (Alexandria, LA) 10   

Tupelo (MS) 10 Corinth (MS) 9   

North Pike (Summit, MS) 42 Tylertown (MS) 37   

Union (MS) 14 Choctaw Central (Philadelphia, MS) 13   

Port Gibson (MS) 42 Vancleave (MS) 40
Vicksburg (MS) 41 Terry (MS) 40   

Warren Central (Vicksburg, MS) 26 Pearl (MS) 25   

Water Valley (MS) 32 Coffeeville (MS) 29
Sumrall (MS) 29 Wesson (MS) 25   

West Marion (Foxworth, MS) 20 Lawrence County (Monticello, MS) 16   

Louisville (MS) 26 West Point (MS) 24   

Benton County (Hickory Flat, MS) 36 West Tallahatchie (Webb, MS) 33   

Wilkinson County (Woodville, MS) 27 Amite County (Liberty, MS) 26   

Central Private (Baker, LA) 37 Wilkinson County Christian (Woodville, MS) 32
Winona (MS) 32 Choctaw County (Ackerman, MS) 28   

Winston Academy (Louisville, MS) 17 Winona Christian (Winona, MS) 15
Humphreys County (Belzoni, MS) 33 Yazoo City (MS) 28

INTERSTATE
Temple Christian Academy (Gulfport, MS) 25 Central Baptist (Hattiesburg, MS) 23
Glenbrook (Minden, LA) 27 Christian Home Educators Fellowship (Baton Rouge, LA) 26   

Center Hill (Olive Branch, MS) 40 Collierville (TN) 36   

Fairley (Memphis, TN) 18 Byers (Holly Springs, MS) 15
West Memphis Christian (West Memphis, AR) 17 Fayette Academy (Somerville, TN) 16   

Westwood (Memphis, TN) 20 Hernando (MS) 19
Hamilton (Memphis, TN) 22 Holly Springs (MS) 20
Kirby (Memphis, TN) 26 Horn Lake (MS) 25   

Lafayette (Oxford, MS) 33 Clayton (St. Louis, MO) 28
Douglass (Memphis, TN) 41 Lake Cormorant (MS) 40
Harding Academy (Memphis, TN) 10 Senatobia (MS) 5   

Trezevant (Memphis, TN) 18 Southaven (MS) 15
St. Stanislaus (Bay St. Louis, MS) 29 St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) 27   

Biloxi (MS) 27 Tate (Cantonment, FL) 25   

White Station (Memphis, TN) 34 DeSoto Central (Southaven, MS) 32   

Lewisburg (Olive Branch, MS) 15 Wooddale (Memphis, TN) 14

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Franklin Academy (Winnsboro, LA) 17 Christian Collegiate Academy (Gulfport, MS) 16
Delta Academy (Marks, MS) 27 Calhoun Academy (Calhoun City, MS) 25
Delta Streets Academy (Greenwood, MS) 20 Hebron Christian (Pheba, MS) 19
Strider Academy (Charleston, MS) 37 Humphreys Academy (Belzoni, MS) 34
Rebul Academy (Learned, MS) 36 Kemper Academy (DeKalb, MS) 34
Sharkey Issaquena Academy (Rolling Fork, MS) 10 Marvell Academy (Marvell, AR) 8
North Sunflower Academy (Drew, MS) 14 Central Academy (Macon, MS) 12
Park Place Christian Academy (Pearl, MS) 14 Tensas Academy (St. Joseph, LA) 13
Unity Christian Academy (Leland, MS) 16 Calvary Christian (Meridian, MS) 14



Saturday, August 29th

NON-LEAGUE
Brandon (MS) 27 Madison Central (Madison, MS) 24