2015 MISSISSIPPI 8/21 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, August 20th

NON-LEAGUE
Taylorsville (MS) 14 Bay Springs (MS) 11   

Raleigh (MS) 40 Puckett (MS) 35
Richton (MS) 42 South Jones (Ellisville, MS) 40
Clinton (MS) 26 South Panola (Batesville, MS) 21   

Presbyterian Christian (Hattiesburg, MS) 26 West Marion (Foxworth, MS) 21   


INTERSTATE
Jensen Beach (FL) 33 DeSoto Central (Southaven, MS) 30



Friday, August 21st

NON-LEAGUE
University Academy of Central Louisiana (Alexandria, LA) 10 Adams County Christian (Natchez, MS) 6   

Biggersville (Corinth, MS) 10 Alcorn Central (Glen, MS) 8   

Port Gibson (MS) 41 Amite County (Liberty, MS) 40
Baldwyn (MS) 10 Mooreville (MS) 9   

Seminary (MS) 24 Bassfield (MS) 23   

Bay (Bay St. Louis, MS) 25 West Harrison (Gulfport, MS) 20
Bayou Academy (Cleveland, MS) 14 Riverfield Academy (Rayville, LA) 11   

Benton County (Hickory Flat, MS) 35 Byers (Holly Springs, MS) 34   

Long Beach (MS) 39 Biloxi (MS) 35
Booneville (MS) 28 Walnut (MS) 27   

Ocean Springs (MS) 24 Brandon (MS) 19   

Byhalia (MS) 32 Holly Springs (MS) 29
Caledonia (MS) 16 Shannon (MS) 14   

Coffeeville (MS) 38 Calhoun City (MS) 36
Ridgeland (MS) 23 Callaway (Jackson, MS) 22   

Cathedral (Natchez, MS) 39 St. Aloysius (Vicksburg, MS) 35   

Central Hinds Academy (Raymond, MS) 39 Union Christian Academy (Farmerville, LA) 35
Amite (Liberty, MS) 36 Centreville Academy (Centreville, MS) 35   

West Bolivar (Rosedale, MS) 37 Charleston (MS) 36
Clarkdale (Meridian, MS) 10 Stringer (MS) 5   

Clarksdale (MS) 36 Tupelo (MS) 33   

Collins (MS) 30 West Jones (Laurel, MS) 26   

Columbia Academy (Columbia, MS) 21 Sacred Heart (Hattiesburg, MS) 20   

Columbus (MS) 16 Kemper County (DeKalb, MS) 11   

Copiah Academy (Gallman, MS) 29 Glenbrook (Minden, LA) 27   

Corinth (MS) 28 Aberdeen (MS) 25   

DeSoto (West Helena, AR) 20 Carroll Academy (Carrollton, MS) 16
Deer Creek (Arcola, MS) 26 Lee Academy (Marianna, AR) 24
Durant (MS) 16 West Lowndes (Columbus, MS) 15   

Benton Academy (Benton, MS) 34 East Rankin Academy (Pelahatchie, MS) 30
East Side (Cleveland, MS) 40 Shaw (MS) 37   

East Webster (Maben, MS) 29 Vardaman (MS) 27   

Enterprise (Brookhaven, MS) 19 Ethel (MS) 16
Sumrall (MS) 33 Enterprise (MS) 31   

Water Valley (MS) 40 Eupora (MS) 35   

Falkner (MS) 14 East Union (Blue Springs, MS) 10   

Morton (MS) 29 Forest (MS) 28
Brookhaven (MS) 18 Franklin County (Meadville, MS) 13   

Winona Christian (Winona, MS) 28 French Camp Academy (French Camp, MS) 24   

George County (Lucedale, MS) 16 Gautier (MS) 15   

Greenville Christian (Greenville, MS) 28 Claiborne Academy (Haynesville, LA) 27
Greenwood (MS) 31 Leflore County (Itta Bena, MS) 30
Grenada (MS) 30 Cleveland (MS) 29   

St. Stanislaus (Bay St. Louis, MS) 41 Gulfport (MS) 40   

Pass Christian (MS) 23 Hancock (Kiln, MS) 18   

Potts Camp (MS) 19 Hatley (Amory, MS) 17
Canton (MS) 34 Hazlehurst (MS) 33   

Heidelberg (MS) 41 Choctaw Central (Philadelphia, MS) 39
Heritage Academy (Columbus, MS) 25 Columbus Christian Academy (Steens, MS) 24
Clinton Christian Academy (Clinton, MS) 21 Hillcrest Christian (Jackson, MS) 20
South Delta (Rolling Fork, MS) 22 Holmes County Central (Lexington, MS) 18   

Pontotoc (MS) 30 Houston (MS) 28   

Leland (MS) 16 Humphreys County (Belzoni, MS) 14
Manchester Academy (Yazoo City, MS) 17 Indianola Academy (Indianola, MS) 14
Itawamba Agricultural (Fulton, MS) 35 Ripley (MS) 30   

Crystal Springs (MS) 19 Jackson (Camden, MS) 17   

Oak Forest Academy (Amite, LA) 14 Jackson Prep (Jackson, MS) 9   

Jefferson County (Fayette, MS) 33 South Pike (Magnolia, MS) 30   

Kosciusko (MS) 27 Neshoba Central (Philadelphia, MS) 22   

Independence (MS) 40 Kossuth (MS) 38   

Lafayette (Oxford, MS) 30 Horn Lake (MS) 29   

Newton (MS) 10 Lake (MS) 6   

Winston Academy (Louisville, MS) 29 Lamar (Meridian, MS) 26   

Lanier (Jackson, MS) 27 Elzy (Greenwood, MS) 26
Laurel (MS) 10 Quitman (MS) 8   

Lawrence County (Monticello, MS) 36 Magee (MS) 33   

Canton Academy (Canton, MS) 17 Leake Academy (Madden, MS) 16   

Leake Central (Carthage, MS) 38 Newton County (Decatur, MS) 34   

Magnolia Heights (Senatobia, MS) 24 Lee Academy (Clarksdale, MS) 21   

Louisville (MS) 16 New Hope (Columbus, MS) 12   

Bogue Chitto (MS) 34 Loyd Star (Brookhaven, MS) 30
Meridian (MS) 15 Madison Central (Madison, MS) 14
Madison-Ridgeland Academy (Madison, MS) 28 Amory (MS) 24   

McComb (MS) 33 Columbia (MS) 31   

Wesson (MS) 16 McLaurin (Florence, MS) 11   

Mendenhall (MS) 29 Florence (MS) 25   

Bruce (MS) 31 New Albany (MS) 28   

North Delta (Batesville, MS) 40 West Memphis Christian (West Memphis, AR) 37   

Purvis (MS) 29 North Pike (Summit, MS) 25   

Saltillo (MS) 41 North Pontotoc (Ecru, MS) 37   

Jackson Academy (Jackson, MS) 16 Northeast Lauderdale (Meridian, MS) 14   

Germantown (Madison, MS) 30 Northwest Rankin (Brandon, MS) 27   

George (North Carrollton, MS) 23 Noxapater (MS) 19   

Noxubee County (Macon, MS) 39 Starkville (MS) 36   

Coahoma Agricultural (Clarksdale, MS) 19 O'Bannon (Greenville, MS) 16   

Newton County Academy (Decatur, MS) 29 Oak Hill Academy (West Point, MS) 25   

Nettleton (MS) 24 Okolona (MS) 22
Southaven (MS) 42 Oxford (MS) 41   

Coahoma County (Clarksdale, MS) 20 Palmer (Marks, MS) 17
Pascagoula (MS) 14 Moss Point (MS) 9   

Pearl (MS) 28 Richland (MS) 25
Pearl River Central (Carriere, MS) 15 Forrest County Agricultural (Brooklyn, MS) 13   

Pelahatchie (MS) 11 Choctaw County (Ackerman, MS) 8   

Perry Central (New Augusta, MS) 16 Lumberton (MS) 13
Ruleville Central (Ruleville, MS) 20 Philadelphia (MS) 18
Pillow Academy (Greenwood, MS) 39 Kirk Academy (Grenada, MS) 36
Pisgah (Sandhill, MS) 29 Mize (MS) 25   

Prairie View Academy (Bastrop, LA) 33 Central Private (Baker, LA) 32   

North Forrest (Hattiesburg, MS) 35 Prentiss (MS) 34   

Prentiss Christian (Prentiss, MS) 17 Brookhaven Academy (Brookhaven, MS) 16
Provine (Jackson, MS) 33 Forest Hill (Jackson, MS) 30   

St. Patrick (Biloxi, MS) 38 Resurrection Catholic (Pascagoula, MS) 35
North Panola (Sardis, MS) 36 Rosa Fort (Tunica, MS) 31   

St. Joseph Catholic (Madison, MS) 25 Salem (Tylertown, MS) 24   

Lake Cormorant (MS) 37 Senatobia (MS) 36   

Silliman Institute (Clinton, LA) 15 Trinity Episcopal Day (Natchez, MS) 11   

Parklane Academy (McComb, MS) 17 Simpson Academy (Mendenhall, MS) 13   

Smithville (MS) 25 Belmont (MS) 22   

South Pontotoc (Pontotoc, MS) 26 Hamilton (MS) 21
St. Andrews Episcopal (Ridgeland, MS) 14 Porter's Chapel Academy (Vicksburg, MS) 11   

St. Joseph (Greenville, MS) 15 Riverside (Avon, MS) 14   

St. Martin (Ocean Springs, MS) 29 Poplarville (MS) 27   

Starkville Academy (Starkville, MS) 13 Marshall Academy (Holly Springs, MS) 9   

Coldwater (MS) 30 Strayhorn (Sarah, MS) 29
Sylva Bay Academy (Bay Springs, MS) 36 Central Holmes Christian (Lexington, MS) 31
Raymond (MS) 42 Terry (MS) 40   

New Site (Booneville, MS) 18 Thrasher (Booneville, MS) 16   

Mantachie (MS) 31 Tishomingo County (Iuka, MS) 26   

Tri-County Academy (Flora, MS) 13 Hartfield Academy (Flowood, MS) 12
Tylertown (MS) 39 East Marion (Columbia, MS) 36   

Nanih Waiya (Louisville, MS) 24 Union (MS) 21   

Vancleave (MS) 38 Stone (Wiggins, MS) 33   

Vicksburg (MS) 14 Harrison Central (Gulfport, MS) 9
Washington (Greenville, MS) 31 River Oaks (Monroe, LA) 27   

Warren Central (Vicksburg, MS) 30 Wayne County (Waynesboro, MS) 26   

Greene County (Leakesville, MS) 37 West Lauderdale (Collinsville, MS) 32   

West Lincoln (Brookhaven, MS) 20 Mount Olive (MS) 17   

West Tallahatchie (Webb, MS) 42 Kennedy (Mound Bayou, MS) 40   

Wilkinson County (Woodville, MS) 41 Natchez (MS) 37   

Wilkinson County Christian (Woodville, MS) 28 Riverdale Academy (Coushatta, LA) 23
Wingfield (Jackson, MS) 14 Hill (Jackson, MS) 13
Montgomery County (Kilmichael, MS) 24 Winona (MS) 23
Yazoo City (MS) 37 Yazoo County (Yazoo City, MS) 33   


INTERSTATE
New Orleans HomeSchool Saints (New Orleans, LA) 40 Bowling Green (Franklinton, LA) 37
Manassas (Memphis, TN) 34 Center Hill (Olive Branch, MS) 31
Memphis Northside (Memphis, TN) 11 Hernando (MS) 6
Raleigh-Egypt (Memphis, TN) 27 Lewisburg (Olive Branch, MS) 26
Pickens Academy (Carrollton, AL) 14 Ben's Ford Christian (Bogalusa, LA) 10
D'Iberville (MS) 26 Spanish Fort (AL) 23
Tupelo Christian Prep (Belden, MS) 22 Tipton-Rosemark Academy (Millington, TN) 21
Wayne Academy (Waynesboro, MS) 33 Russell Christian Academy (Meridian, MS) 32

MAIS 8-MAN DISTRICT 3 (8 MAN)
Calvary Christian (Meridian, MS) 32 Rebul Academy (Learned, MS) 29

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Calhoun Academy (Calhoun City, MS) 20 Humphreys Academy (Belzoni, MS) 19
Central Academy (Macon, MS) 20 Park Place Christian Academy (Pearl, MS) 18
Tensas Academy (St. Joseph, LA) 12 Christian Collegiate Academy (Gulfport, MS) 9
Briarfield Academy (Lake Providence, LA) 30 Delta Academy (Marks, MS) 25
Kemper Academy (DeKalb, MS) 35 Strider Academy (Charleston, MS) 34
Franklin Academy (Winnsboro, LA) 20 Marvell Academy (Marvell, AR) 17
Sharkey Issaquena Academy (Rolling Fork, MS) 34 Hebron Christian (Pheba, MS) 31
Tallulah Academy (Tallulah, LA) 40 North Sunflower Academy (Drew, MS) 35
Delta Streets Academy (Greenwood, MS) 29 Unity Christian Academy (Leland, MS) 28

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Evangel Family Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) 28 King's Court Christian Academy (Greenville, MS) 27



Saturday, August 22nd

NON-LEAGUE
Greenville (MS) 12 Gentry (Indianola, MS) 8   

Petal (MS) 14 Hattiesburg (MS) 11   


INTERSTATE
Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) 41 Olive Branch (MS) 38
Tunica Academy (Tunica, MS) 32 Memphis Catholic (Memphis, TN) 28