2015 MINNESOTA 10/23 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Tuesday, October 20th

9 MAN PLAYOFFS
Cleveland/Immanuel Lutheran (Cleveland, MN) 43 MACCRAY (Clara City, MN) 0
Grand Meadow (MN) 26 Houston (MN) 25
Renville County West (Renville, MN) 42 Randolph (MN) 38
Mabel-Canton (Mabel, MN) 27 Spring Grove (MN) 24

A PLAYOFFS
Bethlehem Academy (Faribault, MN) 28 Blooming Prairie (MN) 14   
[projection: Bethlehem Academy (Faribault, MN) 28-21]
Wabasha-Kellogg (Wabasha, MN) 39 Fillmore Central (Harmony, MN) 38   
[projection: Fillmore Central (Harmony, MN) 28-6]
Goodhue (MN) 16 Rushford-Peterson (Rushford, MN) 13   
[projection: Goodhue (MN) 21-19]
Mayer Lutheran (Mayer, MN) 20 Upsala/Swanville (Upsala, MN) 17   
[projection: Upsala/Swanville (Upsala, MN) 26-22]
Minneapolis North (Minneapolis, MN) 10 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (Belgrade, MN) 9   
[projection: Minneapolis North (Minneapolis, MN) 40-14]
New Ulm Cathedral (New Ulm, MN) 41 Loyola (Mankato, MN) 39   
[projection: New Ulm Cathedral (New Ulm, MN) 34-14]

AA PLAYOFFS
Blue Earth (MN) 17 Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (Waterville, MN) 14   
[projection: Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (Waterville, MN) 35-14]
Caledonia (MN) 15 Chatfield (MN) 12   
[projection: Caledonia (MN) 31-6]
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (Howard Lake, MN) 30 St. Agnes (St. Paul, MN) 25   
[projection: Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (Howard Lake, MN) 35-22]
Triton (Dodge Center, MN) 24 Lewiston-Altura (Lewiston, MN) 21   
[projection: Lewiston-Altura (Lewiston, MN) 28-22]
Maple Lake (MN) 29 Spectrum (Elk River, MN) 28   
[projection: Maple Lake (MN) 34-7]
Kenyon-Wanamingo (Kenyon, MN) 15 Maple River (Mapleton, MN) 13   
[projection: Maple River (Mapleton, MN) 19-14]
Minnewaska Area (Glenwood, MN) 19 Sauk Centre (MN) 14   
[projection: Minnewaska Area (Glenwood, MN) 35-14]
Paynesville (MN) 18 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (Grove City, MN) 16   
[projection: Paynesville (MN) 42-14]

AAA PLAYOFFS
Albany (MN) 40 New London-Spicer (New London, MN) 6   
[projection: Albany (MN) 31-13]
Mora (MN) 34 Annandale (MN) 29   
[projection: Annandale (MN) 31-28]
Providence Academy (Plymouth, MN) 26 Belle Plaine (MN) 25   
[projection: Belle Plaine (MN) 35-17]
Fairmont (MN) 29 St. Peter (MN) 25   
[projection: Fairmont (MN) 27-17]
Holy Family Catholic (Victoria, MN) 13 Glencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN) 9   
[projection: Glencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN) 31-13]
Breck (Minneapolis, MN) 15 Henry (Minneapolis, MN) 10   
[projection: Henry [Patrick] (Minneapolis, MN) 31-20]
Sibley East (Arlington, MN) 23 Jackson County Central (Jackson, MN) 21   
[projection: Jackson County Central (Jackson, MN) 48-17]
Holdingford (MN) 33 Montevideo (MN) 31   
[projection: Montevideo (MN) 24-17]
Foley (MN) 28 Pierz (MN) 25   
[projection: Pierz (MN) 44-6]
Lourdes (Rochester, MN) 19 Plainview-Elgin-Millville (Elgin, MN) 16   
[projection: Plainview-Elgin-Millville (Elgin, MN) 28-24]
St. Croix Lutheran (West St. Paul, MN) 32 Como Park (St. Paul, MN) 31   
[projection: St. Croix Lutheran (West St. Paul, MN) 35-19]
Tri-City United (Montgomery, MN) 15 Cannon Falls (MN) 13   
[projection: Tri-City United [Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center] (Montgomery, MN) 24-14]

AAAA PLAYOFFS
Becker (MN) 34 Zimmerman (MN) 3   
[projection: Becker (MN) 42-21]
Academy of Holy Angels (Richfield, MN) 38 Benilde-St. Margaret's (St. Louis Park, MN) 37   
[projection: Academy of Holy Angels (Richfield, MN) 28-20]
Fridley (MN) 42 St. Anthony Village (Minneapolis, MN) 41   
[projection: Fridley (MN) 31-14]
Highland Park (St. Paul, MN) 10 DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN) 9   
[projection: Highland Park (St. Paul, MN) 35-22]
Hutchinson (MN) 32 Waseca (MN) 31   
[projection: Hutchinson (MN) 27-21]
Faribault (MN) 25 Marshall (MN) 23   
[projection: Marshall (MN) 49-14]
Orono (Long Lake, MN) 20 Delano (MN) 17   
[projection: Orono (Long Lake, MN) 38-21]
Mound-Westonka (Mound, MN) 30 Richfield (MN) 25   
[projection: Mound-Westonka (Mound, MN) 28-7]
Simley (Inver Grove Heights, MN) 12 Hill-Murray (Maplewood, MN) 11   
[projection: Simley (Inver Grove Heights, MN) 42-17]
Johnson (St. Paul, MN) 37 South St. Paul (MN) 36   
[projection: South St. Paul (MN) 42-7]
Stewartville (MN) 29 Kasson-Mantorville (Kasson, MN) 26   
[projection: Stewartville (MN) 35-3]
Red Wing (MN) 14 Winona (MN) 12   
[projection: Winona (MN) 38-17]

AAAAA PLAYOFFS
Apple Valley (MN) 39 Park (Cottage Grove, MN) 29   
[projection: Park (Cottage Grove, MN) 28-19]
Chaska (MN) 30 Chanhassen (MN) 29   
[projection: Chaska (MN) 41-14]
Blake (Minneapolis, MN) 24 Mahtomedi (MN) 19   
[projection: Blake (Minneapolis, MN) 24-14]
Jefferson (Bloomington, MN) 34 Mankato West (Mankato, MN) 32   
[projection: Mankato West (Mankato, MN) 44-7]
Mayo (Rochester, MN) 24 Marshall (Rochester, MN) 22   
[projection: Marshall [John] (Rochester, MN) 19-14]
North (North St. Paul, MN) 31 St. Paul Central (St. Paul, MN) 27   
[projection: St. Paul Central (St. Paul, MN) 31-21]
Owatonna (MN) 16 Northfield (MN) 11   
[projection: Owatonna (MN) 35-17]
Robbinsdale Cooper (New Hope, MN) 34 Park Center (Brooklyn Park, MN) 31   
[projection: Robbinsdale Cooper (New Hope, MN) 28-21]
Irondale (New Brighton, MN) 17 Spring Lake Park (MN) 13   
[projection: Spring Lake Park (MN) 41-3]
Hastings (MN) 16 St. Thomas Academy (Mendota Heights, MN) 12   
[projection: St. Thomas Academy (Mendota Heights, MN) 35-14]



Thursday, October 22nd

9 MAN PLAYOFFS
Stephen-Argyle Central (Stephen, MN) 21 Kittson Central (Hallock, MN) 14
Waubun (MN) 26 Ada-Borup (Ada, MN) 24

A PLAYOFFS
Braham (MN) 46 Hinckley-Finlayson (Hinckley, MN) 6   
[projection: Braham (MN) 40-21]
Mahnomen (MN) 42 Climax/Fisher (Climax, MN) 39   
[projection: Mahnomen (MN) 44-17]

AA PLAYOFFS
Moose Lake/Willow River (Moose Lake, MN) 22 Eveleth-Gilbert (Eveleth, MN) 6   
[projection: Moose Lake/Willow River (Moose Lake, MN) 28-27]

AAA PLAYOFFS
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (Glyndon, MN) 36 Pequot Lakes (MN) 13   
[projection: Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (Glyndon, MN) 31-14]
Esko (MN) 25 Proctor (MN) 20   
[projection: Esko (MN) 28-24]



Friday, October 23rd

9 MAN PLAYOFFS
Ely (MN) 27 Cook County (Grand Marais, MN) 0
Floodwood (MN) 31 Kelley (Silver Bay, MN) 26
Madelia (MN) 26 Edgerton/Ellsworth (Edgerton, MN) 25
Underwood (MN) 21 Hillcrest Lutheran Academy (Fergus Falls, MN) 16

A PLAYOFFS
Browerville (MN) 35 Walker-Hackensack-Akeley (Walker, MN) 12   
[projection: Browerville (MN) 27-12]
B O L D (Olivia, MN) 22 Minneota (MN) 17   
[projection: Minneota (MN) 31-21]
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (Tracy, MN) 29 Adrian (MN) 28   
[projection: Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (Tracy, MN) 31-21]

AA PLAYOFFS
Otter Tail Central co-op (Battle Lake, MN) 33 Breckenridge (MN) 8   
[projection: Otter Tail Central co-op [Battle Lake/Henning] (Battle Lake, MN) 35-17]
Pipestone (MN) 35 Redwood Valley (Redwood Falls, MN) 34   
[projection: Pipestone (MN) 27-14]
Barnesville (MN) 33 United North Central co-op (Menahga, MN) 30   
[projection: Barnesville (MN) 24-14]

AAAA PLAYOFFS
Hermantown (MN) 41 Princeton (MN) 14   
[projection: Hermantown (MN) 40-22]
Rocori (Cold Spring, MN) 15 Willmar (MN) 11   
[projection: Rocori (Cold Spring, MN) 28-21]

AAAAA PLAYOFFS
Andover (MN) 21 St. Francis (MN) 14   
[projection: St. Francis (MN) 35-24]
Alexandria (MN) 25 Moorhead (MN) 23   
[projection: Moorhead (MN) 41-17]
Rogers (MN) 35 St. Michael-Albertville (Albertville, MN) 33   
[projection: St. Michael-Albertville (Albertville, MN) 22-10]

AAAAAA PLAYOFFS
Burnsville (MN) 17 Edina (MN) 7   
[projection: Burnsville (MN) 27-14]
Prior Lake (MN) 18 East Ridge (Woodbury, MN) 13   
[projection: Prior Lake (MN) 28-27]
Lakeville South (Lakeville, MN) 42 Eden Prairie (MN) 39   
[projection: Eden Prairie (MN) 42-7]
Lakeville North (Lakeville, MN) 26 Stillwater (MN) 22   
[projection: Lakeville North (Lakeville, MN) 31-14]
Maple Grove (MN) 29 Robbinsdale Armstrong (Plymouth, MN) 25   
[projection: Maple Grove (MN) 31-21]
Hopkins (Minnetonka, MN) 26 Osseo (MN) 23   
[projection: Osseo (MN) 38-31]
Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN) 39 Eagan (MN) 35   
[projection: Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN) 28-14]
Wayzata (Plymouth, MN) 32 Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN) 30   
[projection: Wayzata (Plymouth, MN) 31-17]



Saturday, October 24th

9 MAN PLAYOFFS
Cleveland/Immanuel Lutheran (Cleveland, MN) 33 Renville County West (Renville, MN) 19
Spring Grove (MN) 35 Grand Meadow (MN) 30

A PLAYOFFS
Bethlehem Academy (Faribault, MN) 25 New Ulm Cathedral (New Ulm, MN) 8   
[projection: New Ulm Cathedral (New Ulm, MN) 28-24]
Fillmore Central (Harmony, MN) 38 Goodhue (MN) 33   
[projection: Goodhue (MN) 20-19]
Mayer Lutheran (Mayer, MN) 37 Minneapolis North (Minneapolis, MN) 33   
[projection: Minneapolis North (Minneapolis, MN) 31-21]

AA PLAYOFFS
Blue Earth (MN) 17 Maple River (Mapleton, MN) 10   
[projection: Maple River (Mapleton, MN) 27-14]
Caledonia (MN) 30 Lewiston-Altura (Lewiston, MN) 29   
[projection: Caledonia (MN) 31-24]
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (Howard Lake, MN) 11 Maple Lake (MN) 7   
[projection: Maple Lake (MN) 42-21]
Minnewaska Area (Glenwood, MN) 30 Paynesville (MN) 29   
[projection: Minnewaska Area (Glenwood, MN) 31-30]

AAA PLAYOFFS
Albany (MN) 42 Montevideo (MN) 13   
[projection: Albany (MN) 28-17]
Belle Plaine (MN) 28 Glencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN) 26   
[projection: Glencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN) 26-19]
Jackson County Central (Jackson, MN) 20 Fairmont (MN) 18   
[projection: Jackson County Central (Jackson, MN) 44-20]
Pierz (MN) 35 Annandale (MN) 31   
[projection: Pierz (MN) 41-14]
St. Croix Lutheran (West St. Paul, MN) 34 Henry (Minneapolis, MN) 31   
[projection: St. Croix Lutheran (West St. Paul, MN) 31-26]
Plainview-Elgin-Millville (Elgin, MN) 42 Tri-City United (Montgomery, MN) 38   
[projection: Tri-City United [Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center] (Montgomery, MN) 26-21]

AAAA PLAYOFFS
Becker (MN) 22 Orono (Long Lake, MN) 21   
[projection: Becker (MN) 35-31]
Richfield (MN) 11 Benilde-St. Margaret's (St. Louis Park, MN) 6   
[projection: Benilde-St. Margaret's (St. Louis Park, MN) 35-14]
Fridley (MN) 27 Highland Park (St. Paul, MN) 26   
[projection: Highland Park (St. Paul, MN) 31-22]
Hutchinson (MN) 28 Marshall (MN) 24   
[projection: Marshall (MN) 31-20]
South St. Paul (MN) 16 Simley (Inver Grove Heights, MN) 13   
[projection: South St. Paul (MN) 38-21]
Stewartville (MN) 22 Winona (MN) 17   
[projection: Stewartville (MN) 35-14]

AAAAA PLAYOFFS
Mankato West (Mankato, MN) 27 Chaska (MN) 17   
[projection: Mankato West (Mankato, MN) 28-17]
Northfield (MN) 25 Marshall (Rochester, MN) 24   
[projection: Marshall [John] (Rochester, MN) 21-13]
Mahtomedi (MN) 15 North (North St. Paul, MN) 14   
[projection: North (North St. Paul, MN) 21-13]
Park Center (Brooklyn Park, MN) 16 Spring Lake Park (MN) 12   
[projection: Spring Lake Park (MN) 35-19]
St. Thomas Academy (Mendota Heights, MN) 24 Apple Valley (MN) 22   
[projection: St. Thomas Academy (Mendota Heights, MN) 28-14]