2015 MINNESOTA 10/9 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Wednesday, October 7th

MIDWEST
Hawley (MN) 18 Breckenridge (MN) 16   
[projection: Breckenridge (MN) 41-19]
Staples-Motley (Staples, MN) 40 Crookston (MN) 39   
[projection: Staples-Motley (Staples, MN) 38-14]

SOUTH CENTRAL
Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity (Lester Prairie, MN) 21 Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop (Winthrop, MN) 19   
[projection: Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity (Lester Prairie, MN) 35-21]

SUBURBAN
St. Louis Park (MN) 16 DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN) 11   
[projection: DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN) 35-31]

NORTH (9 MAN)
Northland (Remer, MN) 21 Bigfork (MN) 16
North Woods (Cook, MN) 14 Ely (MN) 10
Littlefork-Big Falls (Littlefork, MN) 21 Cherry (Iron, MN) 18
Lake of the Woods/Indus (Baudette, MN) 13 Nevis (MN) 12

WEST (9 MAN)
Ada-Borup (Ada, MN) 28 Cass Lake-Bena (Cass Lake, MN) 23
Waubun (MN) 14 Win-E-Mac (Erskine, MN) 12



Thursday, October 8th

EAST CENTRAL
Annandale (MN) 22 Hutchinson (MN) 21   
[projection: Hutchinson (MN) 28-19]
Albany (MN) 26 Becker (MN) 25   
[projection: Becker (MN) 35-22]
Watertown-Mayer (Watertown, MN) 24 Dassel-Cokato (Cokato, MN) 19   
[projection: Dassel-Cokato (Cokato, MN) 21-14]
Holy Family Catholic (Victoria, MN) 22 Delano (MN) 20   
[projection: Delano (MN) 35-14]
Foley (MN) 39 Little Falls (MN) 36   
[projection: Foley (MN) 21-17]
Glencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN) 31 Litchfield (MN) 28   
[projection: Glencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN) 28-6]
Milaca (MN) 16 New London-Spicer (New London, MN) 12   
[projection: New London-Spicer (New London, MN) 31-13]
St. Cloud Cathedral (St. Cloud, MN) 11 Zimmerman (MN) 10   
[projection: Zimmerman (MN) 46-3]

MID SOUTHEAST
St. Clair (MN) 28 Bethlehem Academy (Faribault, MN) 24   
[projection: Bethlehem Academy (Faribault, MN) 28-6]
Fillmore Central (Harmony, MN) 31 Wabasha-Kellogg (Wabasha, MN) 28   
[projection: Fillmore Central (Harmony, MN) 28-6]
Hayfield (MN) 26 Southland (Adams, MN) 23   
[projection: Southland (Adams, MN) 31-19]
Blooming Prairie (MN) 16 Kenyon-Wanamingo (Kenyon, MN) 14   
[projection: Blooming Prairie (MN) 17-14]
Lewiston-Altura (Lewiston, MN) 18 Kingsland (Spring Valley, MN) 16   
[projection: Lewiston-Altura (Lewiston, MN) 52-0]
Loyola (Mankato, MN) 26 Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (Janesville, MN) 23   
[projection: Loyola (Mankato, MN) 31-21]
Rushford-Peterson (Rushford, MN) 20 Goodhue (MN) 19   
[projection: Goodhue (MN) 24-14]
Medford (MN) 12 United South Central (Wells, MN) 10   
[projection: United South Central (Wells, MN) 31-14]

MID STATE
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (Kerkhoven, MN) 36 Browerville (MN) 35   
[projection: Browerville (MN) 42-0]
Minnewaska Area (Glenwood, MN) 31 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (Grove City, MN) 27   
[projection: Minnewaska Area (Glenwood, MN) 41-8]
Royalton (MN) 29 Parkers Prairie (MN) 24   
[projection: Royalton (MN) 31-13]
West Central Area/Ashby (Barrett, MN) 32 Upsala/Swanville (Upsala, MN) 29   
[projection: Upsala/Swanville (Upsala, MN) 31-14]

MIDWEST
Pelican Rapids (MN) 33 Barnesville (MN) 32   
[projection: Barnesville (MN) 48-0]
Thief River Falls (MN) 34 Detroit Lakes (MN) 29   
[projection: Detroit Lakes (MN) 27-7]
Warroad (MN) 28 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (Glyndon, MN) 26   
[projection: Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (Glyndon, MN) 48-6]
Fergus Falls (MN) 20 Perham (MN) 16   
[projection: Fergus Falls (MN) 35-14]
Frazee (MN) 22 United North Central co-op (Menahga, MN) 20   
[projection: United North Central co-op [Menahga/Sebeka] (Menahga, MN) 27-8]
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle (Long Prairie, MN) 33 Osakis (MN) 30   
[projection: Osakis (MN) 28-24]
Otter Tail Central co-op (Battle Lake, MN) 16 Wadena-Deer Creek (Wadena, MN) 13   
[projection: Otter Tail Central co-op [Battle Lake/Henning] (Battle Lake, MN) 62-0]
Park Rapids (MN) 41 Roseau (MN) 40   
[projection: Park Rapids (MN) 35-12]
Pequot Lakes (MN) 31 East Grand Forks (MN) 29   
[projection: Pequot Lakes (MN) 34-21]

NORTH CENTRAL
St. Cloud Tech (St. Cloud, MN) 34 Alexandria (MN) 33   
[projection: Alexandria (MN) 38-28]
Brainerd (MN) 37 Bemidji (MN) 34   
[projection: Bemidji (MN) 35-28]
Big Lake (MN) 35 Buffalo (MN) 31   
[projection: Buffalo (MN) 31-28]
North Branch (MN) 15 Cambridge-Isanti (Cambridge, MN) 11   
[projection: Cambridge-Isanti (Cambridge, MN) 28-19]
Elk River (MN) 15 Moorhead (MN) 10   
[projection: Moorhead (MN) 35-20]
Princeton (MN) 16 Rocori (Cold Spring, MN) 15   
[projection: Rocori (Cold Spring, MN) 28-14]
Chisago Lakes Area (Lindstrom, MN) 37 Rogers (MN) 32   
[projection: Rogers (MN) 31-10]
Sartell-St. Stephen (Sartell, MN) 11 Apollo (St. Cloud, MN) 6   
[projection: Sartell-St. Stephen (Sartell, MN) 41-14]
Sauk Rapids-Rice (Sauk Rapids, MN) 18 Willmar (MN) 15   
[projection: Willmar (MN) 27-21]
Duluth East (Duluth, MN) 37 St. Francis (MN) 34   
[projection: St. Francis (MN) 48-6]
St. Michael-Albertville (Albertville, MN) 39 Monticello (MN) 36   
[projection: St. Michael-Albertville (Albertville, MN) 35-19]

NORTHEAST
Crosby-Ironton (Crosby, MN) 35 International Falls (MN) 30   
[projection: Crosby-Ironton (Crosby, MN) 35-21]
Moose Lake/Willow River (Moose Lake, MN) 23 Hermantown (MN) 19   
[projection: Hermantown (MN) 46-21]
Mora (MN) 19 Denfeld (Duluth, MN) 15   
[projection: Mora (MN) 40-14]
Two Harbors (MN) 40 Proctor (MN) 37   
[projection: Two Harbors (MN) 21-17]
Barnum (MN) 40 Rush City (MN) 39   
[projection: Rush City (MN) 41-3]

NORTHWEST
Bagley (MN) 24 Pine River-Backus (Pine River, MN) 20   
[projection: Pine River-Backus (Pine River, MN) 27-17]
Blackduck (MN) 41 Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (Badger, MN) 39   
[projection: Blackduck (MN) 31-7]
Fosston (MN) 25 Fertile-Beltrami (Fertile, MN) 20   
[projection: Fosston (MN) 26-12]
Lake Park-Audubon (Lake Park, MN) 17 Red Lake County Central/Red Lake Falls (Oklee, MN) 16   
[projection: Red Lake County Central/Red Lake Falls (Oklee, MN) 28-14]
Climax/Fisher (Climax, MN) 17 Mahnomen (MN) 15   
[projection: Mahnomen (MN) 48-17]
New York Mills (MN) 11 Red Lake (MN) 6   
[projection: New York Mills (MN) 44-17]
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley (Walker, MN) 36 Pillager (MN) 33   
[projection: Pillager (MN) 20-14]

SOUTH CENTRAL
Jackson County Central (Jackson, MN) 23 St. James (MN) 20   
[projection: Jackson County Central (Jackson, MN) 60-7]
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (Lake Crystal, MN) 38 Le Sueur-Henderson (Le Sueur, MN) 33   
[projection: Le Sueur-Henderson (Le Sueur, MN) 22-20]
Martin County West (Sherburn, MN) 22 Luverne (MN) 18   
[projection: Luverne (MN) 34-13]
Maple River (Mapleton, MN) 19 New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (New Richland, MN) 18   
[projection: Maple River (Mapleton, MN) 19-14]
Pipestone (MN) 10 Blue Earth (MN) 6   
[projection: Pipestone (MN) 31-7]
Windom (MN) 20 Redwood Valley (Redwood Falls, MN) 15   
[projection: Redwood Valley (Redwood Falls, MN) 26-7]
Albert Lea (MN) 27 St. Peter (MN) 22   
[projection: St. Peter (MN) 28-14]
Mayer Lutheran (Mayer, MN) 13 Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (Waterville, MN) 11   
[projection: Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (Waterville, MN) 28-17]

SOUTHWEST
Canby (MN) 38 Russell-Tyler-Ruthton (Tyler, MN) 37   
[projection: Canby (MN) 42-0]
Adrian (MN) 22 Dawson-Boyd (Dawson, MN) 21   
[projection: Adrian (MN) 20-14]
Murray County Central (Slayton, MN) 15 Lac qui Parle Valley (Madison, MN) 10   
[projection: Murray County Central (Slayton, MN) 24-22]
Lakeview (Cottonwood, MN) 19 Minneota (MN) 14   
[projection: Minneota (MN) 48-7]
Minnesota Valley Lutheran (New Ulm, MN) 36 Springfield (MN) 35   
[projection: Minnesota Valley Lutheran (New Ulm, MN) 38-21]
New Ulm Cathedral (New Ulm, MN) 11 Wabasso (MN) 8   
[projection: New Ulm Cathedral (New Ulm, MN) 27-21]
Red Rock Central (Lamberton, MN) 23 Sleepy Eye (MN) 19   
[projection: Sleepy Eye (MN) 28-21]
St. Mary's (Sleepy Eye, MN) 13 Cedar Mountain/Comfrey (Morgan, MN) 11   
[projection: St. Mary's (Sleepy Eye, MN) 27-7]
Ortonville (MN) 30 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (Tracy, MN) 29   
[projection: Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (Tracy, MN) 48-6]

TWIN CITY
Henry (Minneapolis, MN) 37 Breck (Minneapolis, MN) 36   
[projection: Henry [Patrick] (Minneapolis, MN) 31-20]
Johnson (St. Paul, MN) 19 Concordia Academy (Roseville, MN) 15   
[projection: Johnson (St. Paul, MN) 35-17]
Como Park (St. Paul, MN) 16 Mound-Westonka (Mound, MN) 15   
[projection: Mound-Westonka (Mound, MN) 38-3]

WEST METRO
Champlin Park (Champlin, MN) 10 Andover (MN) 5   
[projection: Champlin Park (Champlin, MN) 26-21]

NORTH (9 MAN)
Onamia (MN) 36 Cromwell (MN) 34
McGregor (MN) 39 Mesabi Academy (Buhl, MN) 37
South Ridge (Culver, MN) 42 Mountain Iron-Buhl (Mountain Iron, MN) 41

SOUTH (9 MAN)
Cleveland/Immanuel Lutheran (Cleveland, MN) 13 Edgerton/Ellsworth (Edgerton, MN) 10
Hills-Beaver Creek (Hills, MN) 12 Fulda (MN) 11
Nicollet (MN) 24 Westbrook-Walnut Grove (Westbrook, MN) 22

WEST (9 MAN)
Stephen-Argyle Central (Stephen, MN) 34 Clearbrook-Gonvick (Clearbrook, MN) 32
Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley (Graceville, MN) 38 Hancock (MN) 33
MACCRAY (Clara City, MN) 11 Hillcrest Lutheran Academy (Fergus Falls, MN) 9
Kittson Central (Hallock, MN) 10 Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke (Goodridge, MN) 5
Renville County West (Renville, MN) 40 Brandon/Evansville (Brandon, MN) 35
Park Christian (Moorhead, MN) 41 Rothsay (MN) 39
Underwood (MN) 20 Bertha-Hewitt (Bertha, MN) 18
Northern Freeze co-op (Newfolden, MN) 14 Warren-Alvarado-Oslo (Warren, MN) 12
Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (Hector, MN) 40 Wheaton/Herman-Norcross (Wheaton, MN) 39

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Laporte (MN) 12 Verndale (MN) 11



Friday, October 9th

BIG SOUTHEAST
Faribault (MN) 36 Austin (MN) 32   
[projection: Austin (MN) 38-34]
Red Wing (MN) 28 Mankato East (Mankato, MN) 27   
[projection: Mankato East (Mankato, MN) 28-27]
Winona (MN) 16 Mankato West (Mankato, MN) 13   
[projection: Mankato West (Mankato, MN) 28-14]
New Prague (MN) 36 Marshall (Rochester, MN) 31   
[projection: Marshall [John] (Rochester, MN) 31-3]
Mayo (Rochester, MN) 41 Northfield (MN) 39   
[projection: Mayo (Rochester, MN) 24-17]
Owatonna (MN) 31 Century (Rochester, MN) 28   
[projection: Owatonna (MN) 44-14]

EAST METRO
Apple Valley (MN) 40 Eagan (MN) 35   
[projection: Eagan (MN) 21-10]
Eastview (Apple Valley, MN) 13 Burnsville (MN) 9   
[projection: Burnsville (MN) 46-6]
Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN) 28 Mounds View (Arden Hills, MN) 24   
[projection: Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN) 21-14]
East Ridge (Woodbury, MN) 25 Woodbury (MN) 23   
[projection: East Ridge (Woodbury, MN) 31-14]
Hastings (MN) 12 Tartan (Oakdale, MN) 9   
[projection: Hastings (MN) 28-21]
Lakeville South (Lakeville, MN) 19 Farmington (MN) 14   
[projection: Lakeville South (Lakeville, MN) 35-22]
North (North St. Paul, MN) 14 Park (Cottage Grove, MN) 9   
[projection: Park (Cottage Grove, MN) 35-21]
Rosemount (MN) 25 Lakeville North (Lakeville, MN) 23   
[projection: Lakeville North (Lakeville, MN) 26-19]
Mahtomedi (MN) 27 Simley (Inver Grove Heights, MN) 25   
[projection: Mahtomedi (MN) 21-20]
South St. Paul (MN) 24 Hill-Murray (Maplewood, MN) 23   
[projection: South St. Paul (MN) 42-6]
Sibley (Mendota Heights, MN) 21 St. Thomas Academy (Mendota Heights, MN) 17   
[projection: St. Thomas Academy (Mendota Heights, MN) 35-7]
Forest Lake (MN) 12 Stillwater (MN) 8   
[projection: Stillwater (MN) 35-7]
White Bear Lake (MN) 36 Roseville (MN) 32   
[projection: Roseville (MN) 22-21]

MID STATE
B O L D (Olivia, MN) 17 Yellow Medicine East (Granite Falls, MN) 12   
[projection: B O L D (Olivia, MN) 38-0]
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (Belgrade, MN) 15 Kimball (MN) 11   
[projection: Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (Belgrade, MN) 35-12]
Eden Valley-Watkins (Eden Valley, MN) 18 Maple Lake (MN) 15   
[projection: Eden Valley-Watkins (Eden Valley, MN) 27-22]
Montevideo (MN) 21 Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta (Morris, MN) 16   
[projection: Montevideo (MN) 28-20]
Melrose (MN) 29 Paynesville (MN) 28   
[projection: Paynesville (MN) 26-24]
Holdingford (MN) 36 Pierz (MN) 31   
[projection: Pierz (MN) 40-7]
Rockford (MN) 34 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (Howard Lake, MN) 32   
[projection: Rockford (MN) 35-19]
Benson (MN) 30 Sauk Centre (MN) 26   
[projection: Sauk Centre (MN) 35-26]

NORTHEAST
Mesabi East (Aurora, MN) 19 Braham (MN) 16   
[projection: Braham (MN) 67-6]
Cloquet (MN) 23 Marshall (Duluth, MN) 20   
[projection: Cloquet (MN) 38-8]
Deer River (MN) 39 East Central (Sandstone, MN) 35   
[projection: Deer River (MN) 40-7]
Esko (MN) 29 Virginia (MN) 26   
[projection: Esko (MN) 55-3]
Eveleth-Gilbert (Eveleth, MN) 24 Aitkin (MN) 20   
[projection: Aitkin (MN) 17-15]
Pine City (MN) 34 Grand Rapids (MN) 32   
[projection: Grand Rapids (MN) 31-3]
Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin (Coleraine, MN) 34 Hibbing (MN) 30   
[projection: Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin (Coleraine, MN) 28-21]
Chisholm (MN) 29 Hinckley-Finlayson (Hinckley, MN) 27   
[projection: Hinckley-Finlayson (Hinckley, MN) 21-12]

SOUTH CENTRAL
Marshall (MN) 32 Belle Plaine (MN) 30   
[projection: Marshall (MN) 38-14]
Norwood-Young America (MN) 29 Sibley East (Arlington, MN) 28   
[projection: Sibley East (Arlington, MN) 22-17]
Jordan (MN) 31 Tri-City United (Montgomery, MN) 26   
[projection: Tri-City United [Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center] (Montgomery, MN) 40-7]
Fairmont (MN) 33 Waseca (MN) 32   
[projection: Waseca (MN) 31-19]
Worthington (MN) 40 New Ulm (MN) 36   
[projection: New Ulm (MN) 31-30]

SOUTHEAST
Chatfield (MN) 34 Caledonia (MN) 33   
[projection: Caledonia (MN) 35-6]
Cannon Falls (MN) 14 La Crescent (MN) 11   
[projection: Cannon Falls (MN) 22-21]
Lake City (MN) 34 Kasson-Mantorville (Kasson, MN) 31   
[projection: Kasson-Mantorville (Kasson, MN) 24-13]
Plainview-Elgin-Millville (Elgin, MN) 27 Byron (MN) 22   
[projection: Plainview-Elgin-Millville (Elgin, MN) 26-14]
St. Charles (MN) 33 Cotter (Winona, MN) 32   
[projection: St. Charles (MN) 42-21]
Lourdes (Rochester, MN) 18 Stewartville (MN) 15   
[projection: Stewartville (MN) 38-17]
Dover-Eyota (Eyota, MN) 25 Triton (Dodge Center, MN) 20   
[projection: Triton (Dodge Center, MN) 31-22]
Zumbrota-Mazeppa (Zumbrota, MN) 22 Pine Island (MN) 18   
[projection: Pine Island (MN) 26-19]

SUBURBAN
Academy of Holy Angels (Richfield, MN) 41 Richfield (MN) 38   
[projection: Academy of Holy Angels (Richfield, MN) 26-7]
Chanhassen (MN) 30 Kennedy (Bloomington, MN) 25   
[projection: Chanhassen (MN) 35-31]
Chaska (MN) 24 Jefferson (Bloomington, MN) 21   
[projection: Chaska (MN) 35-14]
Orono (Long Lake, MN) 29 Waconia (MN) 26   
[projection: Orono (Long Lake, MN) 42-0]
Park Center (Brooklyn Park, MN) 42 Irondale (New Brighton, MN) 40   
[projection: Park Center (Brooklyn Park, MN) 35-3]
Robbinsdale Armstrong (Plymouth, MN) 39 Benilde-St. Margaret's (St. Louis Park, MN) 35   
[projection: Robbinsdale Armstrong (Plymouth, MN) 38-20]
Spring Lake Park (MN) 35 Robbinsdale Cooper (New Hope, MN) 31   
[projection: Spring Lake Park (MN) 28-21]

TWIN CITY
Providence Academy (Plymouth, MN) 11 Blake (Minneapolis, MN) 10   
[projection: Blake (Minneapolis, MN) 31-12]
Columbia Heights (MN) 11 Fridley (MN) 8   
[projection: Fridley (MN) 35-17]
Harding (St. Paul, MN) 24 Minneapolis South (Minneapolis, MN) 22   
[projection: Harding (St. Paul, MN) 31-26]
St. Agnes (St. Paul, MN) 25 Minneapolis North (Minneapolis, MN) 22   
[projection: Minneapolis North (Minneapolis, MN) 41-14]
Humboldt (St. Paul, MN) 38 New Life Academy/St. Croix Prep (Woodbury, MN) 37   
[projection: New Life Academy/St. Croix Prep (Woodbury, MN) 35-0]
Edison (Minneapolis, MN) 24 Roosevelt/Minnesota Transitions (Minneapolis, MN) 23   
[projection: Roosevelt/Minnesota Transitions (Minneapolis, MN) 28-17]
Spectrum (Elk River, MN) 10 Brooklyn Center (MN) 7   
[projection: Brooklyn Center (MN) 19-14]
Minneapolis Southwest (Minneapolis, MN) 13 St. Anthony Village (Minneapolis, MN) 11   
[projection: St. Anthony Village (Minneapolis, MN) 31-21]
St. Croix Lutheran (West St. Paul, MN) 19 Washburn (Minneapolis, MN) 14   
[projection: St. Croix Lutheran (West St. Paul, MN) 26-19]
Highland Park (St. Paul, MN) 30 St. Paul Central (St. Paul, MN) 25   
[projection: St. Paul Central (St. Paul, MN) 42-28]

WEST METRO
Anoka (MN) 19 Centennial (Circle Pines, MN) 16   
[projection: Centennial (Circle Pines, MN) 21-13]
Eden Prairie (MN) 35 Wayzata (Plymouth, MN) 30   
[projection: Eden Prairie (MN) 34-14]
Minnetonka (MN) 31 Edina (MN) 27   
[projection: Edina (MN) 21-20]
Maple Grove (MN) 21 Shakopee (MN) 18   
[projection: Maple Grove (MN) 40-0]
Blaine (MN) 25 Osseo (MN) 23   
[projection: Blaine (MN) 31-30]
Hopkins (Minnetonka, MN) 27 Prior Lake (MN) 26   
[projection: Prior Lake (MN) 41-24]
Coon Rapids (MN) 34 Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN) 33   
[projection: Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN) 41-3]

NORTH (9 MAN)
Northeast Range (Babbitt, MN) 13 Cook County (Grand Marais, MN) 8
Floodwood (MN) 38 Hill City (MN) 35
Kelliher/Northome (Northome, MN) 12 Ogilvie (MN) 8

SOUTH (9 MAN)
Spring Grove (MN) 12 Grand Meadow (MN) 8
Lanesboro (MN) 33 Houston (MN) 30
Lyle/Pacelli (Lyle, MN) 19 Alden-Conger (Alden, MN) 18
Mabel-Canton (Mabel, MN) 36 West Lutheran (Plymouth, MN) 34
Madelia (MN) 12 Granada-Huntley-East Chain/Truman (Granada, MN) 10
Mountain Lake/Mountain Lake Christian (Mountain Lake, MN) 39 Southwest Star Concept (Okabena, MN) 37
Randolph (MN) 25 Glenville-Emmons (Glenville, MN) 22