2015 MINNESOTA 10/2 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 1st

NORTH (9 MAN)
North Woods (Cook, MN) 28 Northeast Range (Babbitt, MN) 24



Friday, October 2nd

BIG SOUTHEAST
Northfield (MN) 29 Century (Rochester, MN) 26   
[projection: Northfield (MN) 28-17]
Mankato West (Mankato, MN) 14 Faribault (MN) 11   
[projection: Mankato West (Mankato, MN) 58-6]
Marshall (Rochester, MN) 16 Mayo (Rochester, MN) 12   
[projection: Marshall [John] (Rochester, MN) 21-14]
New Prague (MN) 32 Owatonna (MN) 28   
[projection: Owatonna (MN) 49-7]
Red Wing (MN) 36 Austin (MN) 33   
[projection: Red Wing (MN) 35-28]
Mankato East (Mankato, MN) 27 Winona (MN) 23   
[projection: Winona (MN) 26-17]

EAST CENTRAL
Albany (MN) 30 Milaca (MN) 28   
[projection: Albany (MN) 42-3]
Litchfield (MN) 26 Annandale (MN) 22   
[projection: Annandale (MN) 22-19]
St. Cloud Cathedral (St. Cloud, MN) 13 Becker (MN) 8   
[projection: Becker (MN) 58-0]
Delano (MN) 12 Watertown-Mayer (Watertown, MN) 9   
[projection: Delano (MN) 42-0]
Glencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN) 33 Dassel-Cokato (Cokato, MN) 31   
[projection: Glencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN) 31-7]
Holy Family Catholic (Victoria, MN) 21 Hutchinson (MN) 18   
[projection: Hutchinson (MN) 31-7]
New London-Spicer (New London, MN) 39 Foley (MN) 36   
[projection: Foley (MN) 19-17]
Little Falls (MN) 35 Zimmerman (MN) 33   
[projection: Zimmerman (MN) 42-14]

EAST METRO
Rosemount (MN) 29 Burnsville (MN) 24   
[projection: Burnsville (MN) 19-14]
Forest Lake (MN) 25 Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN) 22   
[projection: Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN) 41-17]
Farmington (MN) 19 Eagan (MN) 17   
[projection: Eagan (MN) 34-20]
Roseville (MN) 28 East Ridge (Woodbury, MN) 26   
[projection: East Ridge (Woodbury, MN) 34-7]
Apple Valley (MN) 17 Lakeville North (Lakeville, MN) 16   
[projection: Lakeville North (Lakeville, MN) 42-6]
Eastview (Apple Valley, MN) 22 Lakeville South (Lakeville, MN) 17   
[projection: Lakeville South (Lakeville, MN) 31-8]
North (North St. Paul, MN) 39 Hastings (MN) 37   
[projection: North (North St. Paul, MN) 21-17]
Park (Cottage Grove, MN) 41 Mahtomedi (MN) 38   
[projection: Park (Cottage Grove, MN) 22-17]
Simley (Inver Grove Heights, MN) 38 Hill-Murray (Maplewood, MN) 34   
[projection: Simley (Inver Grove Heights, MN) 31-6]
South St. Paul (MN) 33 Sibley (Mendota Heights, MN) 32   
[projection: South St. Paul (MN) 31-13]
Tartan (Oakdale, MN) 11 St. Thomas Academy (Mendota Heights, MN) 7   
[projection: St. Thomas Academy (Mendota Heights, MN) 48-19]
White Bear Lake (MN) 10 Stillwater (MN) 8   
[projection: Stillwater (MN) 28-21]
Woodbury (MN) 16 Mounds View (Arden Hills, MN) 13   
[projection: Mounds View (Arden Hills, MN) 19-14]

MID SOUTHEAST
Loyola (Mankato, MN) 15 Bethlehem Academy (Faribault, MN) 11   
[projection: Bethlehem Academy (Faribault, MN) 34-10]
United South Central (Wells, MN) 21 Blooming Prairie (MN) 16   
[projection: Blooming Prairie (MN) 34-6]
Hayfield (MN) 20 Fillmore Central (Harmony, MN) 15   
[projection: Fillmore Central (Harmony, MN) 41-3]
Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (Janesville, MN) 16 Kenyon-Wanamingo (Kenyon, MN) 11   
[projection: Kenyon-Wanamingo (Kenyon, MN) 34-7]
Goodhue (MN) 40 Lewiston-Altura (Lewiston, MN) 38   
[projection: Lewiston-Altura (Lewiston, MN) 31-24]
Rushford-Peterson (Rushford, MN) 40 Kingsland (Spring Valley, MN) 39   
[projection: Rushford-Peterson (Rushford, MN) 31-3]
Medford (MN) 31 St. Clair (MN) 30   
[projection: St. Clair (MN) 28-14]
Southland (Adams, MN) 38 Wabasha-Kellogg (Wabasha, MN) 37   
[projection: Southland (Adams, MN) 27-26]

MID STATE
Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta (Morris, MN) 30 B O L D (Olivia, MN) 28   
[projection: Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta (Morris, MN) 24-22]
Parkers Prairie (MN) 16 Browerville (MN) 12   
[projection: Browerville (MN) 42-0]
Holdingford (MN) 31 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (Howard Lake, MN) 30   
[projection: Holdingford (MN) 35-24]
Melrose (MN) 13 Eden Valley-Watkins (Eden Valley, MN) 8   
[projection: Eden Valley-Watkins (Eden Valley, MN) 28-27]
Minnewaska Area (Glenwood, MN) 13 Benson (MN) 12   
[projection: Minnewaska Area (Glenwood, MN) 44-14]
Yellow Medicine East (Granite Falls, MN) 10 Montevideo (MN) 7   
[projection: Montevideo (MN) 42-0]
Maple Lake (MN) 32 Paynesville (MN) 27   
[projection: Paynesville (MN) 28-21]
Rockford (MN) 38 Pierz (MN) 34   
[projection: Pierz (MN) 41-3]
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (Kerkhoven, MN) 26 Royalton (MN) 23   
[projection: Royalton (MN) 38-6]
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (Grove City, MN) 13 Sauk Centre (MN) 11   
[projection: Sauk Centre (MN) 24-21]
Upsala/Swanville (Upsala, MN) 37 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (Belgrade, MN) 33   
[projection: Upsala/Swanville (Upsala, MN) 35-19]
West Central Area/Ashby (Barrett, MN) 11 Kimball (MN) 6   
[projection: West Central Area/Ashby (Barrett, MN) 28-14]

MIDWEST
Barnesville (MN) 19 Warroad (MN) 15   
[projection: Barnesville (MN) 35-3]
East Grand Forks (MN) 10 Detroit Lakes (MN) 9   
[projection: Detroit Lakes (MN) 28-14]
Pelican Rapids (MN) 23 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (Glyndon, MN) 21   
[projection: Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (Glyndon, MN) 56-0]
Fergus Falls (MN) 17 Park Rapids (MN) 14   
[projection: Fergus Falls (MN) 31-6]
Frazee (MN) 22 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle (Long Prairie, MN) 21   
[projection: Frazee (MN) 28-21]
Hawley (MN) 26 Crookston (MN) 21   
[projection: Hawley (MN) 36-35]
Breckenridge (MN) 29 Otter Tail Central co-op (Battle Lake, MN) 24   
[projection: Otter Tail Central co-op [Battle Lake/Henning] (Battle Lake, MN) 41-24]
Perham (MN) 40 Roseau (MN) 38   
[projection: Perham (MN) 44-13]
Staples-Motley (Staples, MN) 34 Wadena-Deer Creek (Wadena, MN) 33   
[projection: Staples-Motley (Staples, MN) 48-6]
United North Central co-op (Menahga, MN) 29 Osakis (MN) 27   
[projection: United North Central co-op [Menahga/Sebeka] (Menahga, MN) 28-14]

NORTH CENTRAL
Duluth East (Duluth, MN) 22 Chisago Lakes Area (Lindstrom, MN) 18   
[projection: Chisago Lakes Area (Lindstrom, MN) 38-19]
Monticello (MN) 21 North Branch (MN) 17   
[projection: Monticello (MN) 42-6]
Bemidji (MN) 13 Moorhead (MN) 8   
[projection: Moorhead (MN) 44-19]
Big Lake (MN) 14 Princeton (MN) 10   
[projection: Princeton (MN) 35-26]
Rogers (MN) 20 Cambridge-Isanti (Cambridge, MN) 15   
[projection: Rogers (MN) 38-0]
Sauk Rapids-Rice (Sauk Rapids, MN) 23 Apollo (St. Cloud, MN) 19   
[projection: Sauk Rapids-Rice (Sauk Rapids, MN) 35-27]
Elk River (MN) 15 St. Francis (MN) 11   
[projection: Elk River (MN) 35-28]
Buffalo (MN) 27 St. Michael-Albertville (Albertville, MN) 23   
[projection: St. Michael-Albertville (Albertville, MN) 50-3]
Willmar (MN) 38 St. Cloud Tech (St. Cloud, MN) 34   
[projection: St. Cloud Tech (St. Cloud, MN) 22-21]

NORTHEAST
Moose Lake/Willow River (Moose Lake, MN) 15 Aitkin (MN) 14   
[projection: Moose Lake/Willow River (Moose Lake, MN) 34-19]
Barnum (MN) 36 Braham (MN) 32   
[projection: Braham (MN) 62-0]
Pine City (MN) 24 Crosby-Ironton (Crosby, MN) 23   
[projection: Crosby-Ironton (Crosby, MN) 28-17]
Chisholm (MN) 20 Deer River (MN) 15   
[projection: Deer River (MN) 31-8]
Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin (Coleraine, MN) 20 Eveleth-Gilbert (Eveleth, MN) 18   
[projection: Eveleth-Gilbert (Eveleth, MN) 28-20]
Grand Rapids (MN) 16 Denfeld (Duluth, MN) 12   
[projection: Grand Rapids (MN) 34-8]
Hermantown (MN) 15 Proctor (MN) 10   
[projection: Hermantown (MN) 38-14]
Hibbing (MN) 19 Cloquet (MN) 16   
[projection: Hibbing (MN) 28-27]
Hinckley-Finlayson (Hinckley, MN) 15 East Central (Sandstone, MN) 14   
[projection: Hinckley-Finlayson (Hinckley, MN) 26-17]
International Falls (MN) 35 Marshall (Duluth, MN) 33   
[projection: International Falls (MN) 28-21]
Mora (MN) 29 Esko (MN) 28   
[projection: Esko (MN) 28-27]
Mesabi East (Aurora, MN) 28 Rush City (MN) 26   
[projection: Rush City (MN) 42-3]
Virginia (MN) 14 Two Harbors (MN) 12   
[projection: Two Harbors (MN) 44-0]

NORTHWEST
Bagley (MN) 25 Red Lake (MN) 24   
[projection: Bagley (MN) 50-17]
Climax/Fisher (Climax, MN) 11 Fosston (MN) 8   
[projection: Climax/Fisher (Climax, MN) 31-21]
Lake Park-Audubon (Lake Park, MN) 28 Fertile-Beltrami (Fertile, MN) 27   
[projection: Fertile-Beltrami (Fertile, MN) 17-14]
New York Mills (MN) 14 Mahnomen (MN) 10   
[projection: Mahnomen (MN) 46-6]
Pillager (MN) 31 Pine River-Backus (Pine River, MN) 30   
[projection: Pillager (MN) 22-21]
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (Badger, MN) 12 Red Lake County Central/Red Lake Falls (Oklee, MN) 7   
[projection: Red Lake County Central/Red Lake Falls (Oklee, MN) 31-8]
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley (Walker, MN) 31 Blackduck (MN) 27   
[projection: Walker-Hackensack-Akeley (Walker, MN) 21-13]

SOUTH CENTRAL
Belle Plaine (MN) 28 St. Peter (MN) 26   
[projection: Belle Plaine (MN) 35-13]
Blue Earth (MN) 30 Luverne (MN) 28   
[projection: Luverne (MN) 24-10]
Albert Lea (MN) 28 Fairmont (MN) 25   
[projection: Fairmont (MN) 35-10]
Redwood Valley (Redwood Falls, MN) 25 Jackson County Central (Jackson, MN) 21   
[projection: Jackson County Central (Jackson, MN) 38-26]
Jordan (MN) 28 New Ulm (MN) 26   
[projection: Jordan (MN) 35-28]
Norwood-Young America (MN) 12 Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity (Lester Prairie, MN) 9   
[projection: Norwood-Young America (MN) 22-17]
Maple River (Mapleton, MN) 38 Mayer Lutheran (Mayer, MN) 34   
[projection: Maple River (Mapleton, MN) 19-14]
Tri-City United (Montgomery, MN) 36 Marshall (MN) 31   
[projection: Marshall (MN) 28-21]
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (Lake Crystal, MN) 27 New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (New Richland, MN) 22   
[projection: New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (New Richland, MN) 31-7]
Pipestone (MN) 13 Martin County West (Sherburn, MN) 8   
[projection: Pipestone (MN) 46-0]
Sibley East (Arlington, MN) 34 Le Sueur-Henderson (Le Sueur, MN) 29   
[projection: Sibley East (Arlington, MN) 31-20]
Waseca (MN) 30 Worthington (MN) 27   
[projection: Waseca (MN) 40-10]
Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop (Winthrop, MN) 16 Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (Waterville, MN) 14   
[projection: Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (Waterville, MN) 52-3]
Windom (MN) 19 St. James (MN) 18   
[projection: Windom (MN) 28-26]

SOUTHEAST
Caledonia (MN) 17 Dover-Eyota (Eyota, MN) 16   
[projection: Caledonia (MN) 44-22]
Kasson-Mantorville (Kasson, MN) 41 Cannon Falls (MN) 39   
[projection: Kasson-Mantorville (Kasson, MN) 21-14]
Cotter (Winona, MN) 41 Chatfield (MN) 39   
[projection: Chatfield (MN) 46-3]
Byron (MN) 22 La Crescent (MN) 20   
[projection: Byron (MN) 28-21]
Pine Island (MN) 41 Triton (Dodge Center, MN) 38   
[projection: Triton (Dodge Center, MN) 35-13]
Plainview-Elgin-Millville (Elgin, MN) 35 Lourdes (Rochester, MN) 33   
[projection: Lourdes (Rochester, MN) 31-19]
Zumbrota-Mazeppa (Zumbrota, MN) 21 St. Charles (MN) 16   
[projection: Zumbrota-Mazeppa (Zumbrota, MN) 22-21]
Stewartville (MN) 16 Lake City (MN) 13   
[projection: Stewartville (MN) 52-0]

SOUTHWEST
Lac qui Parle Valley (Madison, MN) 39 Adrian (MN) 36   
[projection: Adrian (MN) 24-13]
Ortonville (MN) 15 Dawson-Boyd (Dawson, MN) 14   
[projection: Dawson-Boyd (Dawson, MN) 38-6]
Minneota (MN) 16 Canby (MN) 13   
[projection: Minneota (MN) 42-6]
Red Rock Central (Lamberton, MN) 14 Minnesota Valley Lutheran (New Ulm, MN) 10   
[projection: Minnesota Valley Lutheran (New Ulm, MN) 46-7]
Russell-Tyler-Ruthton (Tyler, MN) 29 Murray County Central (Slayton, MN) 24   
[projection: Murray County Central (Slayton, MN) 38-17]
Springfield (MN) 30 Cedar Mountain/Comfrey (Morgan, MN) 29   
[projection: Springfield (MN) 21-14]
Lakeview (Cottonwood, MN) 18 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (Tracy, MN) 13   
[projection: Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (Tracy, MN) 38-10]
Wabasso (MN) 15 Sleepy Eye (MN) 12   
[projection: Wabasso (MN) 44-8]

SUBURBAN
Academy of Holy Angels (Richfield, MN) 29 Kennedy (Bloomington, MN) 24   
[projection: Academy of Holy Angels (Richfield, MN) 28-14]
Chanhassen (MN) 30 Jefferson (Bloomington, MN) 26   
[projection: Jefferson [Thomas] (Bloomington, MN) 31-21]
Chaska (MN) 11 Orono (Long Lake, MN) 9   
[projection: Orono (Long Lake, MN) 31-28]
St. Louis Park (MN) 31 Park Center (Brooklyn Park, MN) 30   
[projection: Park Center (Brooklyn Park, MN) 44-12]
Robbinsdale Armstrong (Plymouth, MN) 15 DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN) 14   
[projection: Robbinsdale Armstrong (Plymouth, MN) 46-8]
Robbinsdale Cooper (New Hope, MN) 42 Irondale (New Brighton, MN) 39   
[projection: Robbinsdale Cooper (New Hope, MN) 41-0]
Benilde-St. Margaret's (St. Louis Park, MN) 22 Spring Lake Park (MN) 20   
[projection: Spring Lake Park (MN) 42-13]
Waconia (MN) 34 Richfield (MN) 30   
[projection: Waconia (MN) 20-14]

TWIN CITY
Blake (Minneapolis, MN) 19 Breck (Minneapolis, MN) 18   
[projection: Blake (Minneapolis, MN) 44-10]
Humboldt (St. Paul, MN) 19 Brooklyn Center (MN) 15   
[projection: Brooklyn Center (MN) 31-6]
Columbia Heights (MN) 10 Como Park (St. Paul, MN) 8   
[projection: Columbia Heights (MN) 35-20]
Fridley (MN) 16 St. Anthony Village (Minneapolis, MN) 11   
[projection: Fridley (MN) 31-13]
Highland Park (St. Paul, MN) 23 Minneapolis Southwest (Minneapolis, MN) 20   
[projection: Highland Park (St. Paul, MN) 41-14]
Johnson (St. Paul, MN) 25 Minneapolis South (Minneapolis, MN) 22   
[projection: Minneapolis South (Minneapolis, MN) 28-21]
Minneapolis North (Minneapolis, MN) 30 Edison (Minneapolis, MN) 29   
[projection: Minneapolis North (Minneapolis, MN) 52-0]
Concordia Academy (Roseville, MN) 19 Mound-Westonka (Mound, MN) 14   
[projection: Mound-Westonka (Mound, MN) 44-0]
New Life Academy/St. Croix Prep (Woodbury, MN) 14 Harding (St. Paul, MN) 9   
[projection: New Life Academy/St. Croix Prep (Woodbury, MN) 24-20]
Henry (Minneapolis, MN) 42 Providence Academy (Plymouth, MN) 38   
[projection: Henry [Patrick] (Minneapolis, MN) 20-14]
Spectrum (Elk River, MN) 14 St. Agnes (St. Paul, MN) 9
St. Croix Lutheran (West St. Paul, MN) 10 St. Paul Central (St. Paul, MN) 6   
[projection: St. Paul Central (St. Paul, MN) 49-21]
Roosevelt/Minnesota Transitions (Minneapolis, MN) 14 Washburn (Minneapolis, MN) 10   
[projection: Washburn (Minneapolis, MN) 28-10]

WEST METRO
Blaine (MN) 23 Andover (MN) 21   
[projection: Blaine (MN) 40-21]
Centennial (Circle Pines, MN) 18 Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN) 15   
[projection: Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN) 34-6]
Anoka (MN) 34 Champlin Park (Champlin, MN) 31   
[projection: Champlin Park (Champlin, MN) 21-13]
Shakopee (MN) 34 Eden Prairie (MN) 32   
[projection: Eden Prairie (MN) 52-0]
Maple Grove (MN) 39 Prior Lake (MN) 36   
[projection: Maple Grove (MN) 22-21]
Hopkins (Minnetonka, MN) 25 Minnetonka (MN) 20   
[projection: Minnetonka (MN) 30-28]
Coon Rapids (MN) 18 Osseo (MN) 16   
[projection: Osseo (MN) 35-13]
Wayzata (Plymouth, MN) 22 Edina (MN) 19   
[projection: Wayzata (Plymouth, MN) 28-14]

NORTH (9 MAN)
McGregor (MN) 20 Cromwell (MN) 19
Mountain Iron-Buhl (Mountain Iron, MN) 26 Ely (MN) 21
Floodwood (MN) 16 Carlton (MN) 15
Northland (Remer, MN) 25 Isle (MN) 21
Kelley (Silver Bay, MN) 12 Cook County (Grand Marais, MN) 9
Bigfork (MN) 37 Kelliher/Northome (Northome, MN) 34
Lake of the Woods/Indus (Baudette, MN) 28 Littlefork-Big Falls (Littlefork, MN) 26
Mesabi Academy (Buhl, MN) 36 Cherry (Iron, MN) 31
Onamia (MN) 28 Nevis (MN) 27
Hill City (MN) 13 Ogilvie (MN) 9

SOUTH (9 MAN)
Mountain Lake/Mountain Lake Christian (Mountain Lake, MN) 42 Cleveland/Immanuel Lutheran (Cleveland, MN) 40
Westbrook-Walnut Grove (Westbrook, MN) 15 Edgerton/Ellsworth (Edgerton, MN) 14
Granada-Huntley-East Chain/Truman (Granada, MN) 25 Fulda (MN) 24
Grand Meadow (MN) 34 Houston (MN) 30
Nicollet (MN) 27 Hills-Beaver Creek (Hills, MN) 26
Glenville-Emmons (Glenville, MN) 12 Lanesboro (MN) 8
Mabel-Canton (Mabel, MN) 27 Alden-Conger (Alden, MN) 23
Southwest Star Concept (Okabena, MN) 20 Madelia (MN) 17
Randolph (MN) 28 Lyle/Pacelli (Lyle, MN) 26
Spring Grove (MN) 16 West Lutheran (Plymouth, MN) 15

WEST (9 MAN)
Norman County West (Halstad, MN) 15 Ada-Borup (Ada, MN) 10
Brandon/Evansville (Brandon, MN) 13 Wheaton/Herman-Norcross (Wheaton, MN) 10
Clearbrook-Gonvick (Clearbrook, MN) 14 Warren-Alvarado-Oslo (Warren, MN) 9
Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley (Graceville, MN) 24 MACCRAY (Clara City, MN) 20
Bertha-Hewitt (Bertha, MN) 19 Hancock (MN) 14
Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke (Goodridge, MN) 35 Northern Freeze co-op (Newfolden, MN) 32
Renville County West (Renville, MN) 24 Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (Hector, MN) 20
Stephen-Argyle Central (Stephen, MN) 20 Kittson Central (Hallock, MN) 17
Underwood (MN) 14 Hillcrest Lutheran Academy (Fergus Falls, MN) 13
Verndale (MN) 31 Park Christian (Moorhead, MN) 28
Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal (Twin Valley, MN) 24 Waubun (MN) 23
Cass Lake-Bena (Cass Lake, MN) 37 Win-E-Mac (Erskine, MN) 33

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Rothsay (MN) 10 Laporte (MN) 9



Saturday, October 3rd

MIDWEST
Pequot Lakes (MN) 22 Thief River Falls (MN) 20   
[projection: Pequot Lakes (MN) 28-21]

NORTH CENTRAL
Sartell-St. Stephen (Sartell, MN) 16 Brainerd (MN) 13   
[projection: Sartell-St. Stephen (Sartell, MN) 22-21]
Rocori (Cold Spring, MN) 26 Alexandria (MN) 24   
[projection: Alexandria (MN) 40-31]

SOUTHWEST
New Ulm Cathedral (New Ulm, MN) 18 St. Mary's (Sleepy Eye, MN) 14   
[projection: New Ulm Cathedral (New Ulm, MN) 35-14]

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
South Ridge (Culver, MN) 40 Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf (Faribault, MN) 39