2015 MINNESOTA 9/4 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 3rd

EAST CENTRAL
Milaca (MN) 32 Zimmerman (MN) 30   


EAST METRO
Stillwater (MN) 25 Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN) 20   

White Bear Lake (MN) 17 East Ridge (Woodbury, MN) 15   

Apple Valley (MN) 27 Farmington (MN) 22   

Lakeville South (Lakeville, MN) 17 Eagan (MN) 15   

Forest Lake (MN) 11 Mounds View (Arden Hills, MN) 8   

North (North St. Paul, MN) 29 Tartan (Oakdale, MN) 28   

Rosemount (MN) 30 Eastview (Apple Valley, MN) 26   

Park (Cottage Grove, MN) 39 St. Thomas Academy (Mendota Heights, MN) 37   

Woodbury (MN) 29 Roseville (MN) 27   


MID STATE
Royalton (MN) 10 West Central Area/Ashby (Barrett, MN) 7   


MIDWEST
Warroad (MN) 27 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle (Long Prairie, MN) 22   

Roseau (MN) 22 Pequot Lakes (MN) 17   


NORTH CENTRAL
Cambridge-Isanti (Cambridge, MN) 25 Elk River (MN) 24   

Rogers (MN) 26 St. Michael-Albertville (Albertville, MN) 23   


NORTHEAST
Rush City (MN) 37 Braham (MN) 33   

Virginia (MN) 38 Eveleth-Gilbert (Eveleth, MN) 34   

Hermantown (MN) 13 Hibbing (MN) 8   

Pine City (MN) 27 Mora (MN) 23   


SOUTH CENTRAL
Maple River (Mapleton, MN) 28 Norwood-Young America (MN) 26   

Tri-City United (Montgomery, MN) 35 Fairmont (MN) 32   


SOUTHEAST
Dover-Eyota (Eyota, MN) 27 Zumbrota-Mazeppa (Zumbrota, MN) 26   

Cotter (Winona, MN) 27 Triton (Dodge Center, MN) 23   


SOUTHWEST
Canby (MN) 19 Lakeview (Cottonwood, MN) 16   

Dawson-Boyd (Dawson, MN) 18 Lac qui Parle Valley (Madison, MN) 15   

Russell-Tyler-Ruthton (Tyler, MN) 19 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (Tracy, MN) 15   


SUBURBAN
Benilde-St. Margaret's (St. Louis Park, MN) 41 Irondale (New Brighton, MN) 40   

Robbinsdale Cooper (New Hope, MN) 37 Robbinsdale Armstrong (Plymouth, MN) 35   

St. Louis Park (MN) 39 Spring Lake Park (MN) 35   


TWIN CITY
Harding (St. Paul, MN) 17 Blake (Minneapolis, MN) 15   

Humboldt (St. Paul, MN) 22 Minneapolis North (Minneapolis, MN) 20 [forfeit]   

Minneapolis South (Minneapolis, MN) 17 Minneapolis Southwest (Minneapolis, MN) 13   

Washburn (Minneapolis, MN) 32 St. Anthony Village (Minneapolis, MN) 30   


WEST METRO
Champlin Park (Champlin, MN) 35 Coon Rapids (MN) 32   

Eden Prairie (MN) 41 Hopkins (Minnetonka, MN) 38   

Edina (MN) 28 Maple Grove (MN) 24   

Minnetonka (MN) 13 Shakopee (MN) 12   

Osseo (MN) 31 Anoka (MN) 26   

Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN) 24 Andover (MN) 23   


NORTH (9 MAN)
Northeast Range (Babbitt, MN) 32 Kelliher/Northome (Northome, MN) 31
Littlefork-Big Falls (Littlefork, MN) 41 North Woods (Cook, MN) 38
Onamia (MN) 34 Hill City (MN) 29

SOUTH (9 MAN)
Granada-Huntley-East Chain/Truman (Granada, MN) 15 Cleveland/Immanuel Lutheran (Cleveland, MN) 13
Edgerton/Ellsworth (Edgerton, MN) 26 Nicollet (MN) 23
Hills-Beaver Creek (Hills, MN) 12 Southwest Star Concept (Okabena, MN) 7
Fulda (MN) 12 Westbrook-Walnut Grove (Westbrook, MN) 9

WEST (9 MAN)
Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke (Goodridge, MN) 20 Ada-Borup (Ada, MN) 19
Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal (Twin Valley, MN) 15 Kittson Central (Hallock, MN) 12
Cass Lake-Bena (Cass Lake, MN) 35 Northern Freeze co-op (Newfolden, MN) 30
Waubun (MN) 42 Clearbrook-Gonvick (Clearbrook, MN) 39
Win-E-Mac (Erskine, MN) 38 Warren-Alvarado-Oslo (Warren, MN) 36



Friday, September 4th

BIG SOUTHEAST
Mankato West (Mankato, MN) 16 Marshall (Rochester, MN) 15   

Austin (MN) 18 Mayo (Rochester, MN) 17   

Mankato East (Mankato, MN) 37 Northfield (MN) 35   

Owatonna (MN) 36 Faribault (MN) 32   

Red Wing (MN) 23 Century (Rochester, MN) 22   

Winona (MN) 19 New Prague (MN) 18   


EAST CENTRAL
Albany (MN) 17 New London-Spicer (New London, MN) 14   

Little Falls (MN) 29 Becker (MN) 25   

Dassel-Cokato (Cokato, MN) 33 Holy Family Catholic (Victoria, MN) 32   

Litchfield (MN) 29 Delano (MN) 24   

Foley (MN) 41 St. Cloud Cathedral (St. Cloud, MN) 37   

Annandale (MN) 28 Glencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN) 24   

Hutchinson (MN) 32 Watertown-Mayer (Watertown, MN) 28   


EAST METRO
Hill-Murray (Maplewood, MN) 24 Hastings (MN) 23   

Lakeville North (Lakeville, MN) 19 Burnsville (MN) 16   

Mahtomedi (MN) 18 Sibley (Mendota Heights, MN) 13   

Simley (Inver Grove Heights, MN) 18 South St. Paul (MN) 16   


MID SOUTHEAST
St. Clair (MN) 18 Blooming Prairie (MN) 17   

Fillmore Central (Harmony, MN) 17 Goodhue (MN) 13   

Kingsland (Spring Valley, MN) 36 Hayfield (MN) 34   

Kenyon-Wanamingo (Kenyon, MN) 30 Bethlehem Academy (Faribault, MN) 25   

Southland (Adams, MN) 37 Lewiston-Altura (Lewiston, MN) 36   

Loyola (Mankato, MN) 26 Medford (MN) 24   

Wabasha-Kellogg (Wabasha, MN) 40 Rushford-Peterson (Rushford, MN) 35   

United South Central (Wells, MN) 34 Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (Janesville, MN) 29   


MID STATE
Yellow Medicine East (Granite Falls, MN) 40 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (Grove City, MN) 38   

Browerville (MN) 34 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (Belgrade, MN) 30   

Rockford (MN) 23 Eden Valley-Watkins (Eden Valley, MN) 22   

Paynesville (MN) 23 Holdingford (MN) 20   

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (Kerkhoven, MN) 12 Kimball (MN) 10   

Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (Howard Lake, MN) 25 Maple Lake (MN) 21   

B O L D (Olivia, MN) 33 Minnewaska Area (Glenwood, MN) 28   

Montevideo (MN) 27 Sauk Centre (MN) 23   

Benson (MN) 36 Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta (Morris, MN) 35   

Pierz (MN) 21 Melrose (MN) 18   

Parkers Prairie (MN) 18 Upsala/Swanville (Upsala, MN) 16   


MIDWEST
Breckenridge (MN) 16 Barnesville (MN) 12   

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (Glyndon, MN) 25 Crookston (MN) 22   

Detroit Lakes (MN) 25 Fergus Falls (MN) 21   

Pelican Rapids (MN) 20 Hawley (MN) 19   

Frazee (MN) 34 Otter Tail Central co-op (Battle Lake, MN) 31   

Park Rapids (MN) 30 East Grand Forks (MN) 28   

Thief River Falls (MN) 42 Perham (MN) 38   

Osakis (MN) 11 Staples-Motley (Staples, MN) 9   

United North Central co-op (Menahga, MN) 17 Wadena-Deer Creek (Wadena, MN) 15   


NORTH CENTRAL
Apollo (St. Cloud, MN) 32 Alexandria (MN) 30   

Bemidji (MN) 24 St. Cloud Tech (St. Cloud, MN) 22   

Willmar (MN) 13 Brainerd (MN) 8   

Chisago Lakes Area (Lindstrom, MN) 39 North Branch (MN) 37   

Monticello (MN) 13 Big Lake (MN) 10   

Moorhead (MN) 11 Sartell-St. Stephen (Sartell, MN) 7   

Princeton (MN) 15 Duluth East (Duluth, MN) 11   

Sauk Rapids-Rice (Sauk Rapids, MN) 30 Rocori (Cold Spring, MN) 27   

St. Francis (MN) 11 Buffalo (MN) 10   


NORTHEAST
Aitkin (MN) 27 Crosby-Ironton (Crosby, MN) 26   

Chisholm (MN) 39 East Central (Sandstone, MN) 35   

Denfeld (Duluth, MN) 34 Cloquet (MN) 29   

Deer River (MN) 37 Hinckley-Finlayson (Hinckley, MN) 32   

Proctor (MN) 36 Grand Rapids (MN) 31   

Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin (Coleraine, MN) 17 Marshall (Duluth, MN) 12   

Mesabi East (Aurora, MN) 40 Barnum (MN) 36   

Moose Lake/Willow River (Moose Lake, MN) 22 Esko (MN) 19   

International Falls (MN) 42 Two Harbors (MN) 38   


NORTHWEST
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley (Walker, MN) 37 Bagley (MN) 35   

Climax/Fisher (Climax, MN) 31 Red Lake (MN) 27   

Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (Badger, MN) 30 Fertile-Beltrami (Fertile, MN) 28   

Lake Park-Audubon (Lake Park, MN) 14 Mahnomen (MN) 9   

Pillager (MN) 34 New York Mills (MN) 31   

Red Lake County Central/Red Lake Falls (Oklee, MN) 24 Fosston (MN) 21   


SOUTH CENTRAL
Jordan (MN) 10 Belle Plaine (MN) 9   

Luverne (MN) 42 Jackson County Central (Jackson, MN) 37   

Le Sueur-Henderson (Le Sueur, MN) 36 Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity (Lester Prairie, MN) 31   

New Ulm (MN) 36 Marshall (MN) 32   

Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (Lake Crystal, MN) 21 Mayer Lutheran (Mayer, MN) 20   

Windom (MN) 41 Pipestone (MN) 37   

Blue Earth (MN) 25 Redwood Valley (Redwood Falls, MN) 24   

Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop (Winthrop, MN) 15 Sibley East (Arlington, MN) 12   

St. James (MN) 34 Martin County West (Sherburn, MN) 30   

St. Peter (MN) 20 Waseca (MN) 16   

Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (Waterville, MN) 18 New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (New Richland, MN) 16   

Worthington (MN) 13 Albert Lea (MN) 9   


SOUTHEAST
Caledonia (MN) 23 Pine Island (MN) 18   

St. Charles (MN) 20 Chatfield (MN) 17   

Plainview-Elgin-Millville (Elgin, MN) 11 Kasson-Mantorville (Kasson, MN) 6   

Lake City (MN) 19 La Crescent (MN) 15   

Byron (MN) 26 Lourdes (Rochester, MN) 24   

Cannon Falls (MN) 16 Stewartville (MN) 15   


SOUTHWEST
Adrian (MN) 10 Minneota (MN) 6   

Murray County Central (Slayton, MN) 38 Ortonville (MN) 34   

New Ulm Cathedral (New Ulm, MN) 17 Minnesota Valley Lutheran (New Ulm, MN) 14   

Red Rock Central (Lamberton, MN) 35 Springfield (MN) 30   

Sleepy Eye (MN) 21 St. Mary's (Sleepy Eye, MN) 18   

Wabasso (MN) 40 Cedar Mountain/Comfrey (Morgan, MN) 38   


SUBURBAN
Jefferson (Bloomington, MN) 37 Academy of Holy Angels (Richfield, MN) 33   

Waconia (MN) 34 Chanhassen (MN) 29   

Chaska (MN) 31 Kennedy (Bloomington, MN) 28   

Richfield (MN) 41 Orono (Long Lake, MN) 38   

Park Center (Brooklyn Park, MN) 30 DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN) 25   


TWIN CITY
Como Park (St. Paul, MN) 13 Breck (Minneapolis, MN) 11   

Brooklyn Center (MN) 27 Roosevelt/Minnesota Transitions (Minneapolis, MN) 23   

Columbia Heights (MN) 14 New Life Academy/St. Croix Prep (Woodbury, MN) 11   

Henry (Minneapolis, MN) 18 Concordia Academy (Roseville, MN) 15   

St. Croix Lutheran (West St. Paul, MN) 32 Highland Park (St. Paul, MN) 29   

Spectrum (Elk River, MN) 17 Mound-Westonka (Mound, MN) 12   

Providence Academy (Plymouth, MN) 38 Johnson (St. Paul, MN) 34   

Edison (Minneapolis, MN) 26 St. Agnes (St. Paul, MN) 22   

St. Paul Central (St. Paul, MN) 33 Fridley (MN) 31   


WEST METRO
Centennial (Circle Pines, MN) 33 Blaine (MN) 29   

Wayzata (Plymouth, MN) 13 Prior Lake (MN) 10   


NORTH (9 MAN)
Mesabi Academy (Buhl, MN) 25 Cook County (Grand Marais, MN) 23
Kelley (Silver Bay, MN) 37 Ely (MN) 35
Carlton (MN) 15 McGregor (MN) 14
Cherry (Iron, MN) 40 Mountain Iron-Buhl (Mountain Iron, MN) 38
Isle (MN) 40 Nevis (MN) 37
Northland (Remer, MN) 41 Ogilvie (MN) 36
South Ridge (Culver, MN) 39 Floodwood (MN) 35

SOUTH (9 MAN)
Alden-Conger (Alden, MN) 37 Grand Meadow (MN) 32
Houston (MN) 31 Glenville-Emmons (Glenville, MN) 30
Lyle/Pacelli (Lyle, MN) 40 Mabel-Canton (Mabel, MN) 39
Mountain Lake/Mountain Lake Christian (Mountain Lake, MN) 21 Madelia (MN) 17
Randolph (MN) 20 West Lutheran (Plymouth, MN) 15
Lanesboro (MN) 39 Spring Grove (MN) 38

WEST (9 MAN)
MACCRAY (Clara City, MN) 21 Brandon/Evansville (Brandon, MN) 18
Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley (Graceville, MN) 18 Wheaton/Herman-Norcross (Wheaton, MN) 14
Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (Hector, MN) 17 Hancock (MN) 16
Hillcrest Lutheran Academy (Fergus Falls, MN) 26 Rothsay (MN) 25
Park Christian (Moorhead, MN) 33 Renville County West (Renville, MN) 30
Stephen-Argyle Central (Stephen, MN) 27 Norman County West (Halstad, MN) 22
Verndale (MN) 23 Bertha-Hewitt (Bertha, MN) 22

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Cromwell (MN) 13 Underwood (MN) 9



Saturday, September 5th

NORTHWEST
Pine River-Backus (Pine River, MN) 16 Blackduck (MN) 14