2015 MINNESOTA 8/21 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Saturday, August 22nd

BIG SOUTHEAST
New Prague (MN) 23 Mankato East (Mankato, MN) 18
Owatonna (MN) 38 Mankato West (Mankato, MN) 33
Marshall (Rochester, MN) 33 Austin (MN) 29
Mayo (Rochester, MN) 29 Faribault (MN) 25
Red Wing (MN) 16 Northfield (MN) 14
Century (Rochester, MN) 35 Winona (MN) 34

EAST CENTRAL
Hutchinson (MN) 19 Becker (MN) 15
Dassel-Cokato (Cokato, MN) 20 Foley (MN) 19
Glencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN) 40 New London-Spicer (New London, MN) 37
St. Cloud Cathedral (St. Cloud, MN) 40 Holy Family Catholic (Victoria, MN) 37
Litchfield (MN) 13 Milaca (MN) 12
Zimmerman (MN) 37 Delano (MN) 33

EAST METRO
Forest Lake (MN) 15 Apple Valley (MN) 11
Burnsville (MN) 40 Roseville (MN) 37
Lakeville South (Lakeville, MN) 29 Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN) 27
Eagan (MN) 11 Stillwater (MN) 8
Lakeville North (Lakeville, MN) 34 East Ridge (Woodbury, MN) 31
Farmington (MN) 29 Mounds View (Arden Hills, MN) 26
Park (Cottage Grove, MN) 28 Simley (Inver Grove Heights, MN) 27
Rosemount (MN) 39 White Bear Lake (MN) 38
North (North St. Paul, MN) 11 South St. Paul (MN) 6
St. Thomas Academy (Mendota Heights, MN) 16 Mahtomedi (MN) 15
Hill-Murray (Maplewood, MN) 25 Tartan (Oakdale, MN) 24
Woodbury (MN) 26 Eastview (Apple Valley, MN) 22

MID SOUTHEAST
Wabasha-Kellogg (Wabasha, MN) 21 Bethlehem Academy (Faribault, MN) 16
Rushford-Peterson (Rushford, MN) 35 Blooming Prairie (MN) 33
Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (Janesville, MN) 24 Fillmore Central (Harmony, MN) 21
Kenyon-Wanamingo (Kenyon, MN) 14 Goodhue (MN) 9
Lewiston-Altura (Lewiston, MN) 27 Medford (MN) 26
Loyola (Mankato, MN) 34 Hayfield (MN) 29
Southland (Adams, MN) 25 St. Clair (MN) 23
Kingsland (Spring Valley, MN) 15 United South Central (Wells, MN) 13

MID STATE
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (Belgrade, MN) 20 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (Grove City, MN) 17
Eden Valley-Watkins (Eden Valley, MN) 16 Benson (MN) 12
Minnewaska Area (Glenwood, MN) 39 Holdingford (MN) 38
Kimball (MN) 33 Maple Lake (MN) 30
Sauk Centre (MN) 42 Melrose (MN) 41
Montevideo (MN) 36 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (Howard Lake, MN) 34
Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta (Morris, MN) 37 West Central Area/Ashby (Barrett, MN) 33
B O L D (Olivia, MN) 35 Paynesville (MN) 34
Yellow Medicine East (Granite Falls, MN) 11 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (Kerkhoven, MN) 8

MIDWEST
Frazee (MN) 30 Breckenridge (MN) 28
Thief River Falls (MN) 29 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (Glyndon, MN) 24
Crookston (MN) 17 East Grand Forks (MN) 12
Osakis (MN) 38 Pelican Rapids (MN) 36
Barnesville (MN) 33 Otter Tail Central co-op (Battle Lake, MN) 32
Pequot Lakes (MN) 15 Staples-Motley (Staples, MN) 10
Perham (MN) 12 Hawley (MN) 11
United North Central co-op (Menahga, MN) 28 Park Rapids (MN) 27

NORTH CENTRAL
Apollo (St. Cloud, MN) 14 Cambridge-Isanti (Cambridge, MN) 9
Chisago Lakes Area (Lindstrom, MN) 22 St. Cloud Tech (St. Cloud, MN) 21
Brainerd (MN) 29 Elk River (MN) 26
Alexandria (MN) 24 Monticello (MN) 19
Moorhead (MN) 23 St. Michael-Albertville (Albertville, MN) 19
Rocori (Cold Spring, MN) 18 Big Lake (MN) 16
Sartell-St. Stephen (Sartell, MN) 18 Rogers (MN) 15
Princeton (MN) 13 Sauk Rapids-Rice (Sauk Rapids, MN) 12
Bemidji (MN) 37 St. Francis (MN) 36
Buffalo (MN) 28 Willmar (MN) 26

NORTHEAST
Chisholm (MN) 34 Braham (MN) 32
Crosby-Ironton (Crosby, MN) 21 East Central (Sandstone, MN) 19
Deer River (MN) 31 International Falls (MN) 29
Esko (MN) 30 Cloquet (MN) 26
Mesabi East (Aurora, MN) 22 Eveleth-Gilbert (Eveleth, MN) 17
Two Harbors (MN) 33 Hermantown (MN) 32
Aitkin (MN) 37 Hinckley-Finlayson (Hinckley, MN) 35
Mora (MN) 27 Marshall (Duluth, MN) 23
Proctor (MN) 32 Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin (Coleraine, MN) 31
Pine City (MN) 42 Rush City (MN) 40

NORTHWEST
Climax/Fisher (Climax, MN) 34 Blackduck (MN) 30
Red Lake (MN) 42 Fosston (MN) 41
Mahnomen (MN) 35 Pillager (MN) 32
Pine River-Backus (Pine River, MN) 36 Red Lake County Central/Red Lake Falls (Oklee, MN) 32
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley (Walker, MN) 28 Fertile-Beltrami (Fertile, MN) 23

SOUTH CENTRAL
Blue Earth (MN) 29 Fairmont (MN) 25
Luverne (MN) 17 Worthington (MN) 14
Jackson County Central (Jackson, MN) 38 Maple River (Mapleton, MN) 36
Jordan (MN) 36 Marshall (MN) 34
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (Lake Crystal, MN) 31 Martin County West (Sherburn, MN) 30
Mayer Lutheran (Mayer, MN) 19 New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (New Richland, MN) 17
Pipestone (MN) 42 New Ulm (MN) 40
Redwood Valley (Redwood Falls, MN) 35 Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop (Winthrop, MN) 32
St. Peter (MN) 21 Le Sueur-Henderson (Le Sueur, MN) 17
Tri-City United (Montgomery, MN) 41 Sibley East (Arlington, MN) 38
Waseca (MN) 32 Albert Lea (MN) 28
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (Waterville, MN) 36 St. James (MN) 35
Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity (Lester Prairie, MN) 20 Windom (MN) 15

SOUTHEAST
Byron (MN) 25 Dover-Eyota (Eyota, MN) 20
Caledonia (MN) 34 La Crescent (MN) 32
Cannon Falls (MN) 16 Zumbrota-Mazeppa (Zumbrota, MN) 11
Pine Island (MN) 25 Lake City (MN) 20
Lourdes (Rochester, MN) 20 St. Charles (MN) 18
Cotter (Winona, MN) 27 Plainview-Elgin-Millville (Elgin, MN) 23
Chatfield (MN) 34 Stewartville (MN) 31
Triton (Dodge Center, MN) 42 Kasson-Mantorville (Kasson, MN) 37

SOUTHWEST
New Ulm Cathedral (New Ulm, MN) 29 Adrian (MN) 27
Canby (MN) 40 Lac qui Parle Valley (Madison, MN) 35
Dawson-Boyd (Dawson, MN) 20 St. Mary's (Sleepy Eye, MN) 17
Lakeview (Cottonwood, MN) 19 Cedar Mountain/Comfrey (Morgan, MN) 14
Minneota (MN) 14 Wabasso (MN) 12
Russell-Tyler-Ruthton (Tyler, MN) 22 Minnesota Valley Lutheran (New Ulm, MN) 20
Red Rock Central (Lamberton, MN) 34 Ortonville (MN) 29
Murray County Central (Slayton, MN) 14 Springfield (MN) 10
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (Tracy, MN) 13 Sleepy Eye (MN) 12

SUBURBAN
DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN) 19 Academy of Holy Angels (Richfield, MN) 15
Irondale (New Brighton, MN) 37 Waconia (MN) 32
Benilde-St. Margaret's (St. Louis Park, MN) 29 Orono (Long Lake, MN) 28
Kennedy (Bloomington, MN) 12 Park Center (Brooklyn Park, MN) 7
St. Louis Park (MN) 28 Richfield (MN) 24
Chanhassen (MN) 25 Robbinsdale Armstrong (Plymouth, MN) 24
Robbinsdale Cooper (New Hope, MN) 24 Jefferson (Bloomington, MN) 21
Chaska (MN) 35 Spring Lake Park (MN) 33

TWIN CITY
St. Agnes (St. Paul, MN) 37 Blake (Minneapolis, MN) 36
Columbia Heights (MN) 33 Edison (Minneapolis, MN) 29
Concordia Academy (Roseville, MN) 41 Spectrum (Elk River, MN) 40
Humboldt (St. Paul, MN) 18 Harding (St. Paul, MN) 14
Minneapolis Southwest (Minneapolis, MN) 42 Henry (Minneapolis, MN) 40
Highland Park (St. Paul, MN) 14 Como Park (St. Paul, MN) 13
Washburn (Minneapolis, MN) 25 Minneapolis North (Minneapolis, MN) 22
Roosevelt/Minnesota Transitions (Minneapolis, MN) 15 Minneapolis South (Minneapolis, MN) 10
Mound-Westonka (Mound, MN) 39 St. Anthony Village (Minneapolis, MN) 36

WEST METRO
Shakopee (MN) 39 Anoka (MN) 37
Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN) 39 Eden Prairie (MN) 37
Edina (MN) 27 Andover (MN) 24
Hopkins (Minnetonka, MN) 30 Coon Rapids (MN) 27
Champlin Park (Champlin, MN) 39 Minnetonka (MN) 35
Osseo (MN) 42 Maple Grove (MN) 40
Prior Lake (MN) 12 Centennial (Circle Pines, MN) 11
Blaine (MN) 12 Wayzata (Plymouth, MN) 11

NON-LEAGUE
Albany (MN) 37 Fergus Falls (MN) 32
Browerville (MN) 21 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle (Long Prairie, MN) 16
Little Falls (MN) 27 Detroit Lakes (MN) 23
Denfeld (Duluth, MN) 20 Duluth East (Duluth, MN) 17
Grand Rapids (MN) 25 North Branch (MN) 20
Wadena-Deer Creek (Wadena, MN) 42 Parkers Prairie (MN) 38
Pierz (MN) 34 Annandale (MN) 29
Rockford (MN) 20 Watertown-Mayer (Watertown, MN) 16
Royalton (MN) 17 New York Mills (MN) 16
Lake Park-Audubon (Lake Park, MN) 19 Upsala/Swanville (Upsala, MN) 14

NORTH (9 MAN)
Lake of the Woods/Indus (Baudette, MN) 11 Ely (MN) 9
Floodwood (MN) 25 Onamia (MN) 21
Mountain Iron-Buhl (Mountain Iron, MN) 31 Isle (MN) 26
Littlefork-Big Falls (Littlefork, MN) 25 Kelley (Silver Bay, MN) 20
South Ridge (Culver, MN) 21 Kelliher/Northome (Northome, MN) 17
Northland (Remer, MN) 42 McGregor (MN) 40
Bigfork (MN) 23 Nevis (MN) 19
North Woods (Cook, MN) 29 Cook County (Grand Marais, MN) 26
Northeast Range (Babbitt, MN) 39 Mesabi Academy (Buhl, MN) 37

SOUTH (9 MAN)
Nicollet (MN) 22 Cleveland/Immanuel Lutheran (Cleveland, MN) 17
Madelia (MN) 19 Edgerton/Ellsworth (Edgerton, MN) 17
Southwest Star Concept (Okabena, MN) 41 Granada-Huntley-East Chain/Truman (Granada, MN) 38
Lanesboro (MN) 19 Grand Meadow (MN) 18
Westbrook-Walnut Grove (Westbrook, MN) 27 Hills-Beaver Creek (Hills, MN) 23
Mabel-Canton (Mabel, MN) 21 Glenville-Emmons (Glenville, MN) 16
Mountain Lake/Mountain Lake Christian (Mountain Lake, MN) 32 Fulda (MN) 29
Randolph (MN) 14 Houston (MN) 9
Spring Grove (MN) 16 Lyle/Pacelli (Lyle, MN) 11

WEST (9 MAN)
Clearbrook-Gonvick (Clearbrook, MN) 33 Norman County West (Halstad, MN) 30
Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley (Graceville, MN) 27 Bertha-Hewitt (Bertha, MN) 26
Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke (Goodridge, MN) 16 Cass Lake-Bena (Cass Lake, MN) 15
Hancock (MN) 30 Hillcrest Lutheran Academy (Fergus Falls, MN) 27
Park Christian (Moorhead, MN) 15 MACCRAY (Clara City, MN) 14
Stephen-Argyle Central (Stephen, MN) 30 Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal (Twin Valley, MN) 28
Underwood (MN) 36 Renville County West (Renville, MN) 35
Brandon/Evansville (Brandon, MN) 42 Verndale (MN) 41
Kittson Central (Hallock, MN) 33 Waubun (MN) 29
Rothsay (MN) 31 Wheaton/Herman-Norcross (Wheaton, MN) 30
Win-E-Mac (Erskine, MN) 34 Northern Freeze co-op (Newfolden, MN) 31

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Laporte (MN) 25 Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (Hector, MN) 21