2015 MICHIGAN 10/23 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 22nd

NON-LEAGUE
Brother Rice (Bloomfield Hills, MI) 41 Southeastern (Detroit, MI) 40
Catholic Central (Novi, MI) 31 Western International (Detroit, MI) 30
Concord (MI) 32 Hanover-Horton (Horton, MI) 30
Denby (Detroit, MI) 22 Ford (Detroit, MI) 20
East English Village Prep (Detroit, MI) 42 Douglass (Detroit, MI) 38
East Jackson (Jackson, MI) 17 Athens (MI) 12
Grass Lake (MI) 15 Union City (MI) 12
Michigan Center (MI) 13 Reading (MI) 8
Mumford (Detroit, MI) 25 Osborn (Detroit, MI) 24
Napoleon (MI) 38 Jonesville (MI) 37
Addison (MI) 23 Quincy (MI) 22
Pershing (Detroit, MI) 17 Renaissance (Detroit, MI) 12
Springport (MI) 10 Vandercook Lake (Jackson, MI) 7

MID-MICHIGAN (8 MAN)
Owendale-Gagetown (Owendale, MI) 17 Michigan School for the Deaf (Flint, MI) 14 [forfeit]



Friday, October 23rd

BIG NORTH
Alpena (MI) 33 Gaylord (MI) 30   
[projection: Gaylord (MI) 31-12]
Ogemaw Heights (West Branch, MI) 15 Petoskey (MI) 14   
[projection: Petoskey (MI) 60-0]
Traverse City Central (Traverse City, MI) 24 Cadillac (MI) 22   
[projection: Traverse City Central (Traverse City, MI) 46-8]

CAPITAL AREA - BLUE
East Lansing (MI) 39 Okemos (MI) 38   
[projection: East Lansing (MI) 35-7]
Grand Ledge (MI) 33 Holt (MI) 32   
[projection: Grand Ledge (MI) 38-21]
Sexton (Lansing, MI) 30 Eastern (Lansing, MI) 28

DETROIT PUBLIC - EAST I
King (Detroit, MI) 37 Cass Tech (Detroit, MI) 32

DOWNRIVER
Allen Park (MI) 25 Truman (Taylor, MI) 24   
[projection: Allen Park (MI) 50-0]
Lincoln Park (MI) 38 Carlson (Gibraltar, MI) 34   
[projection: Carlson [Oscar A.] (Gibraltar, MI) 27-22]
Anderson (Southgate, MI) 26 Melvindale (MI) 22   
[projection: Melvindale (MI) 35-24]
Roosevelt (Wyandotte, MI) 40 Woodhaven (Brownstown, MI) 39   
[projection: Roosevelt [Theodore] (Wyandotte, MI) 34-12]
Kennedy (Taylor, MI) 34 Trenton (MI) 30   
[projection: Trenton (MI) 52-0]

FLINT METRO
Brandon (Ortonville, MI) 34 Holly (MI) 30   
[projection: Brandon (Ortonville, MI) 19-17]
Clio (MI) 13 Kearsley (Flint, MI) 11   
[projection: Kearsley (Flint, MI) 24-22]
Fenton (MI) 16 Linden (MI) 15   
[projection: Fenton (MI) 31-28]
Swartz Creek (MI) 17 Flushing (MI) 15   
[projection: Flushing (MI) 28-24]

GREAT NORTHERN U.P.
Kingsford (MI) 13 Escanaba (MI) 11   
[projection: Kingsford (MI) 27-14]
Menominee (MI) 12 Marquette (MI) 7   
[projection: Menominee (MI) 49-14]

JACK PINE
Farwell (MI) 19 Beaverton (MI) 18   
[projection: Beaverton (MI) 40-19]
Harrison (MI) 25 Clare (MI) 20   
[projection: Harrison (MI) 22-21]
Roscommon (MI) 25 Houghton Lake (MI) 23   
[projection: Roscommon (MI) 35-28]
Meridian (Sanford, MI) 19 Gladwin (MI) 18   
[projection: Meridian (Sanford, MI) 38-12]

LENAWEE COUNTY
Columbia Central (Brooklyn, MI) 18 Onsted (MI) 17   
[projection: Columbia Central (Brooklyn, MI) 34-8]
Dundee (MI) 23 Blissfield (MI) 22   
[projection: Dundee (MI) 35-13]
Hudson (MI) 33 Hillsdale (MI) 32   
[projection: Hillsdale (MI) 31-14]
Ida (MI) 14 Erie-Mason (Erie, MI) 12   
[projection: Ida (MI) 62-0]

MID-PENINSULA
Norway (MI) 19 Iron Mountain (MI) 14   
[projection: Iron Mountain (MI) 38-3]
Gwinn (MI) 24 Ishpeming (MI) 22   
[projection: Ishpeming (MI) 40-3]
Westwood (Ishpeming, MI) 23 Negaunee (MI) 18   
[projection: Negaunee (MI) 35-20]

NORTHERN MICHIGAN I
Grayling (MI) 20 Boyne City (MI) 19   
[projection: Boyne City (MI) 35-31]
Glen Lake (Maple City, MI) 31 Benzie Central (Benzonia, MI) 28   
[projection: Glen Lake (Maple City, MI) 28-12]

NORTHERN MICHIGAN II
Charlevoix (MI) 31 Harbor Springs (MI) 26   
[projection: Charlevoix (MI) 28-21]
Suttons Bay (MI) 26 Kalkaska (MI) 23   
[projection: Kalkaska (MI) 31-10]

OTTAWA-KENT - BLACK
Kenowa Hills (Grand Rapids, MI) 10 Mona Shores (Norton Shores, MI) 7   
[projection: Mona Shores (Norton Shores, MI) 42-6]
Muskegon (MI) 41 Union (Grand Rapids, MI) 39   
[projection: Muskegon (MI) 62-0]
Zeeland East (Zeeland, MI) 16 Reeths-Puffer (Muskegon, MI) 14   
[projection: Zeeland East (Zeeland, MI) 38-14]

OTTAWA-KENT - BLUE
Allendale (MI) 16 Belding (MI) 11   
[projection: Allendale (MI) 38-24]
Comstock Park (MI) 29 Sparta (MI) 28   
[projection: Comstock Park (MI) 48-0]
West Catholic (Grand Rapids, MI) 38 Coopersville (MI) 35   
[projection: West Catholic (Grand Rapids, MI) 41-14]

OTTAWA-KENT - BRONZE
Cedar Springs (MI) 29 Northview (Grand Rapids, MI) 24   
[projection: Cedar Springs (MI) 28-21]
Forest Hills Eastern (Ada, MI) 31 Forest Hills Northern (Grand Rapids, MI) 26   
[projection: Forest Hills Eastern (Ada, MI) 35-21]
Greenville (MI) 28 Wyoming (MI) 25   
[projection: Wyoming (MI) 41-28]

OTTAWA-KENT - GOLD
Catholic Central (Grand Rapids, MI) 25 South Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) 24   
[projection: Catholic Central (Grand Rapids, MI) 42-14]
Thornapple Kellogg (Middleville, MI) 31 Hastings (MI) 29   
[projection: Thornapple Kellogg (Middleville, MI) 27-21]
Wayland (MI) 14 Ottawa Hills (Grand Rapids, MI) 10   
[projection: Ottawa Hills (Grand Rapids, MI) 31-8]

OTTAWA-KENT - GREEN
Byron Center (MI) 27 Holland (MI) 24   
[projection: Byron Center (MI) 44-14]
Holland Christian (Holland, MI) 35 Hamilton (MI) 34   
[projection: Holland Christian (Holland, MI) 42-14]
Unity Christian (Hudsonville, MI) 33 Zeeland West (Zeeland, MI) 28   
[projection: Zeeland West (Zeeland, MI) 46-26]

OTTAWA-KENT - RED
Grand Haven (MI) 20 West Ottawa (Holland, MI) 19   
[projection: West Ottawa (Holland, MI) 28-17]
East Kentwood (Kentwood, MI) 39 Grandville (MI) 36   
[projection: East Kentwood (Kentwood, MI) 28-24]
Rockford (MI) 14 Hudsonville (MI) 12   
[projection: Rockford (MI) 31-17]

OTTAWA-KENT - SILVER
Hopkins (MI) 27 Godwin Heights (Wyoming, MI) 26   
[projection: Godwin Heights (Wyoming, MI) 22-20]
Kelloggsville (Wyoming, MI) 20 NorthPointe Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) 19   
[projection: NorthPointe Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) 48-13]

OTTAWA-KENT - WHITE
Jenison (MI) 22 Caledonia (MI) 19   
[projection: Caledonia (MI) 35-21]
East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI) 15 Forest Hills Central (Grand Rapids, MI) 10   
[projection: East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI) 34-14]
Lowell (MI) 18 Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) 14   
[projection: Lowell (MI) 42-22]

SKI-VALLEY
Johannesburg-Lewiston (Johannesburg, MI) 39 Inland Lakes (Indian River, MI) 35   
[projection: Johannesburg-Lewiston (Johannesburg, MI) 44-12]
St. Mary Cathedral (Gaylord, MI) 36 Mancelona (MI) 35   
[projection: St. Mary Cathedral (Gaylord, MI) 28-21]

SOUTHERN CENTRAL
Lenawee Christian (Adrian, MI) 39 Camden-Frontier (Camden, MI) 34   
[projection: Lenawee Christian (Adrian, MI) 55-0]
North Adams-Jerome (North Adams, MI) 20 Pittsford (MI) 19   
[projection: Pittsford (MI) 35-7]

SOUTHWESTERN MICHIGAN - EAST
Norrix (Kalamazoo, MI) 19 Central (Battle Creek, MI) 15   
[projection: Central (Battle Creek, MI) 35-17]
Lakeview (Battle Creek, MI) 40 Gull Lake (Richland, MI) 39   
[projection: Lakeview (Battle Creek, MI) 48-12]
Mattawan (MI) 28 Kalamazoo Central (Kalamazoo, MI) 23   
[projection: Mattawan (MI) 21-17]

SOUTHWESTERN MICHIGAN - WEST
Portage Northern (Portage, MI) 32 Benton Harbor (MI) 29   
[projection: Portage Northern (Portage, MI) 27-19]
Lakeshore (Stevensville, MI) 42 Niles (MI) 37   
[projection: Lakeshore (Stevensville, MI) 44-10]
St. Joseph (MI) 20 Portage Central (Portage, MI) 17   
[projection: Portage Central (Portage, MI) 34-21]

TRI-COUNTY
Whitmore Lake (MI) 24 Britton Deerfield (Britton, MI) 21   
[projection: Whitmore Lake (MI) 24-23]
Whiteford (Ottawa Lake, MI) 37 Clinton (MI) 35   
[projection: Clinton (MI) 35-28]
Morenci (MI) 10 Madison (Adrian, MI) 5   
[projection: Morenci (MI) 35-14]
Sand Creek (MI) 19 Summerfield (Petersburg, MI) 15   
[projection: Summerfield (Petersburg, MI) 35-14]

WESTERN PENINSULA
Houghton (MI) 21 Hancock (MI) 17   
[projection: Houghton (MI) 38-17]

WOLVERINE B
Paw Paw (MI) 40 Dowagiac (MI) 36   
[projection: Dowagiac (MI) 17-16]
Edwardsburg (MI) 13 Sturgis (MI) 12   
[projection: Edwardsburg (MI) 41-14]
Plainwell (MI) 22 Otsego (MI) 17   
[projection: Plainwell (MI) 35-17]
Allegan (MI) 33 South Haven (MI) 28   
[projection: South Haven (MI) 42-14]
Three Rivers (MI) 17 Vicksburg (MI) 12   
[projection: Vicksburg (MI) 38-20]

NON-LEAGUE
Bloomfield Hills (MI) 41 Adams (Rochester, MI) 37
Mio-Au Sable (Mio, MI) 18 Alcona (Lincoln, MI) 15   
[projection: Alcona (Lincoln, MI) 48-14]
Algonac (MI) 30 Brown City (MI) 25   
[projection: Algonac (MI) 31-6]
Mesick (MI) 14 All Saints Central (Bay City, MI) 12   
[projection: All Saints Central (Bay City, MI) 28-21]
Newaygo (MI) 32 Alma (MI) 27   
[projection: Alma (MI) 40-3]
Almont (MI) 13 Crestwood (Dearborn Heights, MI) 9   
[projection: Almont (MI) 35-8]
Cabrini (Allen Park, MI) 19 Annapolis (Dearborn Heights, MI) 16   
[projection: Cabrini (Allen Park, MI) 28-21]
Ashley (MI) 10 Brethren (MI) 6   
[projection: Ashley (MI) 28-20]
Atherton (Burton, MI) 26 Memphis (MI) 21
Bark River-Harris (Harris, MI) 39 West Iron County (Iron River, MI) 35   
[projection: Bark River-Harris (Harris, MI) 44-17]
Laker (Pigeon, MI) 15 Beal City (Mt. Pleasant, MI) 10   
[projection: Beal City (Mt. Pleasant, MI) 35-21]
Comstock (Kalamazoo, MI) 10 Beatty (Cassopolis, MI) 6   
[projection: Beatty [Ross] (Cassopolis, MI) 56-14]
Chandler Park Academy (Harper Woods, MI) 19 Beecher (Flint, MI) 16
Belleville (MI) 33 Lincoln (Ypsilanti, MI) 31   
[projection: Belleville (MI) 19-14]
River Valley (Three Oaks, MI) 39 Bellevue (MI) 38   
[projection: Bellevue (MI) 38-10]
Bendle (Burton, MI) 31 Breckenridge (MI) 29   
[projection: Bendle (Burton, MI) 44-3]
Berkley (MI) 31 Garden City (MI) 29   
[projection: Berkley (MI) 31-19]
Pine River Area (Leroy, MI) 26 Berrien Springs (MI) 24   
[projection: Berrien Springs (MI) 28-12]
Big Rapids (MI) 28 Morley Stanwood (Morley, MI) 26   
[projection: Morley Stanwood (Morley, MI) 26-24]
Bishop Foley (Madison Heights, MI) 27 Cardinal Mooney Catholic (Marine City, MI) 22
Centreville (MI) 22 Bridgman (MI) 20   
[projection: Bridgman (MI) 41-3]
Brighton (MI) 42 South Lyon (MI) 39   
[projection: Brighton (MI) 26-10]
Lake Michigan Catholic (St. Joseph, MI) 25 Bronson (MI) 20   
[projection: Bronson (MI) 40-26]
Brandywine (Niles, MI) 25 Buchanan (MI) 24   
[projection: Buchanan (MI) 42-14]
Pinconning (MI) 35 Bullock Creek (Midland, MI) 34   
[projection: Bullock Creek (Midland, MI) 31-14]
Fulton (Middleton, MI) 29 Byron (MI) 27   
[projection: Byron (MI) 40-28]
Gladstone (MI) 39 Calumet (MI) 37   
[projection: Calumet (MI) 38-26]
Carrollton (MI) 29 Bridgeport (MI) 27   
[projection: Bridgeport (MI) 28-22]
Potterville (MI) 34 Carson City-Crystal (Carson City, MI) 30   
[projection: Carson City-Crystal (Carson City, MI) 35-7]
Caro (MI) 40 Cass City (MI) 39   
[projection: Cass City (MI) 46-14]
Catholic Central (Lansing, MI) 12 St. Mary Catholic Central (Monroe, MI) 10   
[projection: St. Mary Catholic Central (Monroe, MI) 27-24]
Bay City Western (Auburn, MI) 37 Central (Bay City, MI) 33   
[projection: Central (Bay City, MI) 34-27]
Hillman (MI) 19 Central Lake (MI) 16   
[projection: Central Lake (MI) 28-13]
Oakland Christian (Auburn Hills, MI) 30 Chavez Academy (Detroit, MI) 29   
[projection: Chavez Academy [Cesar] (Detroit, MI) 52-7]
Divine Child (Dearborn, MI) 16 Chelsea (MI) 14
Cheboygan (MI) 27 Chippewa Hills (Remus, MI) 26   
[projection: Chippewa Hills (Remus, MI) 35-6]
Chippewa Valley (Clinton Township, MI) 12 Anchor Bay (Fair Haven, MI) 8   
[projection: Chippewa Valley (Clinton Township, MI) 31-14]
Stevenson (Livonia, MI) 37 Churchill (Livonia, MI) 35   
[projection: Stevenson (Livonia, MI) 38-21]
Oak Park (MI) 33 Clarkston (MI) 32
Clawson (MI) 12 East Detroit (Eastpointe, MI) 8   
[projection: Clawson (MI) 34-17]
Climax-Scotts (Climax, MI) 12 New Buffalo (MI) 7   
[projection: Climax-Scotts (Climax, MI) 48-6]
Mt. Clemens (MI) 31 Clintondale (Clinton Township, MI) 29 [forfeit]   
[projection: Clintondale (Clinton Township, MI) 44-0]
Coldwater (MI) 28 Adrian (MI) 25
Coloma (MI) 12 Eau Claire (MI) 10   
[projection: Coloma (MI) 42-17]
Colon (MI) 41 White Pigeon (MI) 38   
[projection: Colon (MI) 31-28]
Consortium College Prep (Detroit, MI) 41 Ferndale (MI) 38   
[projection: Consortium College Prep (Detroit, MI) 31-24]
Hartford (MI) 26 Constantine (MI) 23   
[projection: Constantine (MI) 31-22]
Corunna (MI) 37 Chesaning (MI) 36   
[projection: Corunna (MI) 28-27]
Cranbrook Kingswood (Bloomfield Hills, MI) 28 Clarenceville (Livonia, MI) 23   
[projection: Cranbrook Kingswood (Bloomfield Hills, MI) 46-6]
Grosse Pointe South (Grosse Pointe, MI) 27 Dakota (Macomb, MI) 22   
[projection: Dakota (Macomb, MI) 22-14]
Dansville (MI) 12 Maple Valley (Vermontville, MI) 9   
[projection: Dansville (MI) 42-7]
DeWitt (MI) 23 Fruitport (MI) 22   
[projection: DeWitt (MI) 44-7]
Dearborn (MI) 29 Skyline (Ann Arbor, MI) 27   
[projection: Skyline (Ann Arbor, MI) 24-21]
Detroit Collegiate Prep (Detroit, MI) 40 Central (Detroit, MI) 38
Detroit Country Day (Beverly Hills, MI) 25 Bedford (Temperance, MI) 21   
[projection: Detroit Country Day (Beverly Hills, MI) 31-21]
Dow (Midland, MI) 10 Midland (MI) 7   
[projection: Midland (MI) 28-21]
Charlotte (MI) 34 Eaton Rapids (MI) 32   
[projection: Eaton Rapids (MI) 21-14]
Baldwin (MI) 25 Evart (MI) 24   
[projection: Evart (MI) 31-14]
Everett (Lansing, MI) 33 Harper Creek (Battle Creek, MI) 30   
[projection: Harper Creek (Battle Creek, MI) 28-21]
Fitzgerald (Warren, MI) 31 Lincoln (Warren, MI) 29   
[projection: Fitzgerald (Warren, MI) 31-7]
Hazel Park (MI) 11 Flat Rock (MI) 8   
[projection: Flat Rock (MI) 40-21]
Ford (Dearborn, MI) 38 Wayne Memorial (Wayne, MI) 37   
[projection: Ford [Edsel] (Dearborn, MI) 31-13]
Traverse City Christian (Traverse City, MI) 42 Forest Area (Fife Lake, MI) 38   
[projection: Forest Area (Fife Lake, MI) 38-17]
Royal Oak (MI) 33 Franklin (Livonia, MI) 29   
[projection: Franklin (Livonia, MI) 44-14]
Freeland (MI) 22 Frankenmuth (MI) 18   
[projection: Freeland (MI) 27-20]
Marcellus (MI) 32 Galesburg-Augusta (Galesburg, MI) 27   
[projection: Galesburg-Augusta (Galesburg, MI) 28-27]
Garber (Essexville, MI) 21 Standish-Sterling (Standish, MI) 16   
[projection: Garber (Essexville, MI) 35-27]
Bloomingdale (MI) 17 Gobles (MI) 14   
[projection: Gobles (MI) 42-6]
Wright (Ironwood, MI) 28 Gogebic (Bessemer, MI) 26   
[projection: Gogebic [Johnston/Wakefield] (Bessemer, MI) 48-14]
Goodrich (MI) 40 St. Johns (MI) 37   
[projection: St. Johns (MI) 35-20]
Bradford Academy (Southfield, MI) 19 Grosse Ile (MI) 18   
[projection: Grosse Ile (MI) 34-7]
Grosse Pointe North (Grosse Pointe, MI) 37 St. Clair (MI) 32   
[projection: Grosse Pointe North (Grosse Pointe, MI) 26-14]
Pioneer (Ann Arbor, MI) 25 Groves (Beverly Hills, MI) 24   
[projection: Pioneer (Ann Arbor, MI) 27-14]
Hackett Catholic Prep (Kalamazoo, MI) 21 Martin (MI) 18   
[projection: Hackett Catholic Prep (Kalamazoo, MI) 40-14]
Hamady (Flint, MI) 15 Johnson (Mt. Morris, MI) 11   
[projection: Hamady (Flint, MI) 40-21]
Harbor Beach (MI) 30 Unionville-Sebewaing (Sebewaing, MI) 25   
[projection: Unionville-Sebewaing (Sebewaing, MI) 35-8]
Salem (Canton, MI) 17 Hartland (MI) 14   
[projection: Hartland (MI) 28-14]
Haslett (MI) 35 Walled Lake Central (Walled Lake, MI) 33
St. Charles (MI) 12 Hemlock (MI) 8   
[projection: Hemlock (MI) 27-20]
North Muskegon (MI) 42 Hesperia (MI) 37   
[projection: Hesperia (MI) 40-31]
Holton (MI) 26 Lee (Wyoming, MI) 24   
[projection: Holton (MI) 41-17]
Summit Academy (Romulus, MI) 19 Huron (New Boston, MI) 15   
[projection: Huron (New Boston, MI) 55-0]
Imlay City (MI) 24 Southfield Christian (Southfield, MI) 20   
[projection: Imlay City (MI) 35-14]
Lakewood (Lake Odessa, MI) 26 Ionia (MI) 25   
[projection: Lakewood (Lake Odessa, MI) 38-21]
Ithaca (MI) 11 Shepherd (MI) 8   
[projection: Ithaca (MI) 42-7]
Lumen Christi (Jackson, MI) 25 Jackson (MI) 24   
[projection: Lumen Christi (Jackson, MI) 28-26]
Owosso (MI) 23 Jefferson (Monroe, MI) 20   
[projection: Jefferson (Monroe, MI) 31-14]
Kettering (Waterford, MI) 11 Avondale (Auburn Hills, MI) 6   
[projection: Kettering (Waterford, MI) 38-10]
L'Anse Creuse (Harrison Township, MI) 37 L'Anse Creuse North (Macomb, MI) 36   
[projection: L'Anse Creuse North (Macomb, MI) 42-14]
LaSalle (St. Ignace, MI) 10 Fowler (MI) 5   
[projection: LaSalle (St. Ignace, MI) 28-17]
Laingsburg (MI) 26 Durand (MI) 24   
[projection: Laingsburg (MI) 42-10]
Newberry (MI) 23 Lake City (MI) 19   
[projection: Newberry (MI) 38-35]
Lake Fenton (Linden, MI) 28 Williamston (MI) 24   
[projection: Lake Fenton (Linden, MI) 31-26]
Farmington (MI) 21 Lake Orion (MI) 20
Lamphere (Madison Heights, MI) 21 Lake Shore (St. Clair Shores, MI) 20   
[projection: Lamphere (Madison Heights, MI) 27-21]
Lakeland (White Lake, MI) 40 Milford (Highland, MI) 36   
[projection: Lakeland (White Lake, MI) 38-17]
Lakeview (MI) 36 Central Montcalm (Stanton, MI) 31   
[projection: Lakeview (MI) 27-17]
Lakeville (Otisville, MI) 28 Bentley (Burton, MI) 25   
[projection: Lakeville (Otisville, MI) 26-20]
Lapeer (MI) 33 Davison (MI) 29   
[projection: Lapeer (MI) 35-14]
Lawton (MI) 34 Decatur (MI) 32   
[projection: Lawton (MI) 35-20]
Lutheran Northwest (Rochester Hills, MI) 16 Star International Academy (Dearborn Heights, MI) 11 [forfeit]   
[projection: Lutheran Northwest (Rochester Hills, MI) 38-8]
Center Line (MI) 33 Madison (Madison Heights, MI) 31   
[projection: Madison (Madison Heights, MI) 52-6]
Manchester (MI) 25 Homer (MI) 22
Manistee (MI) 26 White Cloud (MI) 22   
[projection: Manistee (MI) 46-6]
Rudyard (MI) 31 Manistique (MI) 30   
[projection: Manistique (MI) 38-28]
Marine City (MI) 41 Cousino (Warren, MI) 38
Armada (MI) 12 Marlette (MI) 11   
[projection: Marlette (MI) 42-20]
Lakeview (St. Clair Shores, MI) 10 Marysville (MI) 8   
[projection: Marysville (MI) 42-12]
Mason (MI) 41 Detroit Community (Detroit, MI) 39   
[projection: Mason (MI) 60-0]
Ludington (MI) 23 Mason County Central (Scottville, MI) 21   
[projection: Mason County Central (Scottville, MI) 35-14]
Mayville (MI) 28 Genesee (MI) 24   
[projection: Mayville (MI) 35-17]
Merrill (MI) 25 Vestaburg (MI) 22   
[projection: Merrill (MI) 40-14]
Michigan Lutheran Seminary (Saginaw, MI) 37 Birch Run (MI) 34   
[projection: Michigan Lutheran Seminary (Saginaw, MI) 28-22]
Huron (Ann Arbor, MI) 27 Milan (MI) 24   
[projection: Milan (MI) 44-8]
Monroe (MI) 40 Fordson (Dearborn, MI) 39   
[projection: Monroe (MI) 28-21]
Montague (MI) 27 Fremont (MI) 25   
[projection: Montague (MI) 62-6]
Mott (Warren, MI) 25 Utica Ford (Sterling Heights, MI) 23   
[projection: Mott (Warren, MI) 31-21]
Mott (Waterford, MI) 14 Plymouth (Canton, MI) 12   
[projection: Plymouth (Canton, MI) 30-28]
Mt. Pleasant (MI) 42 Heritage (Saginaw, MI) 38   
[projection: Mt. Pleasant (MI) 46-3]
L'Anse (MI) 30 Munising (MI) 28   
[projection: Munising (MI) 21-12]
Muskegon Catholic Central (Muskegon, MI) 38 Ravenna (MI) 36   
[projection: Muskegon Catholic Central (Muskegon, MI) 41-31]
Hill-McCloy (Montrose, MI) 29 New Lothrop (MI) 28   
[projection: New Lothrop (MI) 34-14]
East Jordan (MI) 36 North Dickinson (Felch, MI) 31
North Farmington (Farmington Hills, MI) 31 Oxford (MI) 29
Grand Blanc (MI) 19 Northville (MI) 16   
[projection: Northville (MI) 34-17]
Northwest (Jackson, MI) 39 Leslie (MI) 36   
[projection: Northwest (Jackson, MI) 35-28]
Northwestern (Flint, MI) 14 Flint Southwestern Academy (Flint, MI) 13   
[projection: Northwestern (Flint, MI) 31-14]
Howell (MI) 15 Novi (MI) 12   
[projection: Howell (MI) 24-21]
Oakridge (Muskegon, MI) 23 Orchard View (Muskegon, MI) 22   
[projection: Oakridge (Muskegon, MI) 44-3]
Old Redford Academy (Detroit, MI) 17 Harper Woods (MI) 15
Pennfield (Battle Creek, MI) 35 Olivet (MI) 32   
[projection: Pennfield (Battle Creek, MI) 22-21]
Frankfort (MI) 30 Onekama (MI) 27   
[projection: Frankfort (MI) 26-17]
Au Gres-Sims (Au Gres, MI) 11 Oscoda (MI) 8   
[projection: Oscoda (MI) 48-22]
Croswell-Lexington (Croswell, MI) 19 Ovid-Elsie (Elsie, MI) 17   
[projection: Ovid-Elsie (Elsie, MI) 38-17]
Parkway Christian (Sterling Heights, MI) 35 Everest Collegiate (Clarkston, MI) 32   
[projection: Parkway Christian (Sterling Heights, MI) 22-21]
Bath (MI) 17 Perry (MI) 16   
[projection: Perry (MI) 31-17]
Pewamo-Westphalia (Pewamo, MI) 10 Calvin Christian (Grandville, MI) 5   
[projection: Pewamo-Westphalia (Pewamo, MI) 44-14]
Pinckney (MI) 16 South Lyon East (South Lyon, MI) 12
Port Huron Northern (Port Huron, MI) 16 Port Huron (MI) 11   
[projection: Port Huron (MI) 41-14]
Marshall (MI) 33 Portland (MI) 32   
[projection: Portland (MI) 31-21]
Powers Catholic (Flint, MI) 15 Carman-Ainsworth (Flint, MI) 12   
[projection: Powers Catholic [Luke M.] (Flint, MI) 17-16]
Pontiac (MI) 10 Redford Union (Redford, MI) 6   
[projection: Redford Union (Redford, MI) 31-17]
Reed City (MI) 22 McBain (MI) 20   
[projection: Reed City (MI) 28-14]
Whittemore-Prescott (Whittemore, MI) 21 Reese (MI) 19   
[projection: Whittemore-Prescott (Whittemore, MI) 31-20]
Michigan Collegiate (Warren, MI) 41 Richard (Ann Arbor, MI) 36
Richmond (MI) 20 Lutheran North (Macomb, MI) 17   
[projection: Richmond (MI) 31-14]
River Rouge (MI) 19 Riverview (MI) 16   
[projection: Riverview (MI) 28-24]
Ecorse (MI) 26 Robichaud (Dearborn Heights, MI) 22 [forfeit]
Stoney Creek (Rochester Hills, MI) 14 Rochester (Rochester Hills, MI) 12   
[projection: Stoney Creek (Rochester Hills, MI) 35-17]
Rogers City (MI) 13 Atlanta (MI) 11
Romulus (MI) 25 Hamtramck (MI) 20   
[projection: Romulus (MI) 35-8]
Mendon (MI) 35 Sacred Heart Academy (Mt. Pleasant, MI) 32   
[projection: Mendon (MI) 21-20]
Hill (Saginaw, MI) 26 Saginaw (MI) 22   
[projection: Hill [Arthur] (Saginaw, MI) 21-20]
Sandusky (MI) 34 Capac (MI) 30   
[projection: Sandusky (MI) 42-6]
Saranac (MI) 37 Tri-Unity Christian (Wyoming, MI) 34   
[projection: Saranac (MI) 38-34]
Saugatuck (MI) 16 Fennville (MI) 12   
[projection: Saugatuck (MI) 56-8]
Sault Area (Sault St. Marie, MI) 34 Manton (MI) 33
Kellogg (Delton, MI) 24 Schoolcraft (MI) 20   
[projection: Schoolcraft (MI) 35-7]
Troy (MI) 38 Seaholm (Birmingham, MI) 33
Shrine Catholic (Royal Oak, MI) 39 Edison Academy (Detroit, MI) 35
New Haven (MI) 24 South Lake (St. Clair Shores, MI) 20   
[projection: South Lake (St. Clair Shores, MI) 56-10]
Southfield (MI) 19 Athens (Troy, MI) 14
Southfield-Lathrup (Lathrup Village, MI) 11 Glenn (Westland, MI) 10
Spring Lake (MI) 14 Shelby (MI) 12   
[projection: Spring Lake (MI) 21-17]
St. Louis (MI) 34 Montabella (Blanchard, MI) 31   
[projection: St. Louis (MI) 48-0]
Sterling Heights (MI) 37 Fraser (MI) 34   
[projection: Sterling Heights (MI) 35-21]
Stockbridge (MI) 23 Parchment (MI) 19   
[projection: Parchment (MI) 38-35]
Swan Valley (Saginaw, MI) 16 Glenn (Bay City, MI) 14   
[projection: Swan Valley (Saginaw, MI) 26-19]
Airport (Carleton, MI) 14 Tecumseh (MI) 13   
[projection: Tecumseh (MI) 35-21]
Tri County Area (Howard City, MI) 34 Kent City (MI) 29   
[projection: Tri County Area (Howard City, MI) 44-27]
Bad Axe (MI) 16 Ubly (MI) 13   
[projection: Ubly (MI) 38-21]
Thurston (Redford, MI) 35 University of Detroit Jesuit (Detroit, MI) 32   
[projection: University of Detroit Jesuit (Detroit, MI) 41-13]
Romeo (MI) 25 Utica Eisenhower (Shelby Township, MI) 24   
[projection: Romeo (MI) 28-7]
Utica Stevenson (Sterling Heights, MI) 32 Utica (MI) 31   
[projection: Utica Stevenson [Adlai E.] (Sterling Heights, MI) 38-13]
Valley Lutheran (Saginaw, MI) 22 Coleman (MI) 19   
[projection: Valley Lutheran (Saginaw, MI) 42-7]
Tawas Area (Tawas City, MI) 15 Vassar (MI) 14   
[projection: Vassar (MI) 49-3]
Traverse City West (Traverse City, MI) 39 Walled Lake Northern (Commerce, MI) 35   
[projection: Walled Lake Northern (Commerce, MI) 31-28]
Detroit Delta Prep Academy for Social Justice (Detroit, MI) 21 Walled Lake Western (Walled Lake, MI) 17
Bangor (MI) 29 Watervliet (MI) 24   
[projection: Watervliet (MI) 52-19]
Waverly (Lansing, MI) 20 Fowlerville (MI) 15   
[projection: Waverly (Lansing, MI) 34-24]
Harrison (Farmington Hills, MI) 28 West Bloomfield (MI) 27
Western (Parma, MI) 29 Dexter (MI) 24   
[projection: Western (Parma, MI) 38-3]
Grant (MI) 14 Whitehall (MI) 10   
[projection: Whitehall (MI) 31-6]
Yale (MI) 30 North Branch (MI) 28   
[projection: Yale (MI) 28-17]

INTERSTATE
Millington (MI) 23 Ursuline (Chatham, Ontario) 22
Rock Island (IL) 21 Ypsilanti (MI) 18   
[projection: Ypsilanti (MI) 35-31]

BRIDGE (8 MAN)
Pellston (MI) 26 Bellaire (MI) 25
Brimley (MI) 17 Cedarville (MI) 16
Pickford (MI) 37 Onaway (MI) 34

MID-MICHIGAN (8 MAN)
Madison Academy (Burton, MI) 26 Caseville (MI) 21
Hale (MI) 38 Merritt Academy (New Haven, MI) 35

NORTH CENTRAL THUMB (8 MAN)
Deckerville (MI) 14 Dryden (MI) 9

SOUTHERN MICHIGAN (8 MAN)
Tekonsha (MI) 10 Litchfield (MI) 5

WESTERN UPPER PENINSULA (8 MAN)
North Central (Powers, MI) 37 Stephenson (MI) 33
Rapid River (MI) 21 Ewen-Trout Creek (Ewen, MI) 19

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Akron-Fairgrove (Fairgrove, MI) 12 North Huron (Kinde, MI) 8
Lawrence (MI) 29 St. Philip Catholic Central (Battle Creek, MI) 25
Carsonville-Port Sanilac (Carsonville, MI) 16 Waldron (MI) 14
Webberville (MI) 42 Burr Oak (MI) 41



Saturday, October 24th

CATHOLIC AA
Loyola (Detroit, MI) 27 Notre Dame Prep (Pontiac, MI) 24

CATHOLIC CENTRAL
St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) 41 De La Salle Collegiate (Warren, MI) 40

CATHOLIC INTERSECTIONAL
Richard (Riverview, MI) 28 Our Lady of the Lakes (Waterford, MI) 27

CHRISTIAN
Downriver Wolfpack (Wayne, MI) 23 Lansing HomeSchool (Lansing, MI) 20

NORTHERN MICHIGAN I
St. Francis (Traverse City, MI) 27 Kingsley (MI) 23   
[projection: St. Francis (Traverse City, MI) 44-10]

NON-LEAGUE
Academy for Business & Tech (Melvindale, MI) 40 Muskegon Heights (MI) 35   
[projection: Academy for Business & Tech (Melvindale, MI) 31-14]
Lake Linden-Hubbell (Lake Linden, MI) 39 Forest Park (Crystal Falls, MI) 37   
[projection: Lake Linden-Hubbell (Lake Linden, MI) 28-21]
Westside Christian Academy (Detroit, MI) 28 Lutheran (Westland, MI) 25 [forfeit]   
[projection: Lutheran (Westland, MI) 35-28]
Nouvel Catholic Central (Saginaw, MI) 19 University Liggett (Grosse Pointe Woods, MI) 15   
[projection: Nouvel Catholic Central (Saginaw, MI) 28-14]
Warren Woods-Tower (Warren, MI) 41 Roseville (MI) 37   
[projection: Roseville (MI) 35-14]
University Prep (Detroit, MI) 26 University Prep Science & Math (Detroit, MI) 22

INTERSTATE
Galesburg (IL) 21 Canton (MI) 20   
[projection: Canton (MI) 28-19]
Elkhart Eagles (Osceola, IN) 42 Tri-State Christian (Leo-Cedarville, IN) 39
Grand Valley Christian Patriots (Byron Center, MI) 37 La Lumiere (LaPorte, IN) 36

BRIDGE (8 MAN)
Posen (MI) 14 Heston Academy (St. Helen, MI) 10

CENTRAL MICHIGAN (8 MAN)
St. Patrick (Portland, MI) 18 Morrice (MI) 14

WESTERN UPPER PENINSULA (8 MAN)
Superior Central (Eben Junction, MI) 31 Baraga (MI) 28
Engadine (MI) 20 Ontonagon (MI) 19

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Kingston (MI) 24 Marion (MI) 19
Michigan Lutheran (St. Joseph, MI) 17 Crossroads Charter Academy (Big Rapids, MI) 13
Covert (MI) 28 Peck (MI) 26

7 PLAYOFFS
Hurley (WI) 14 Eleva-Strum (Strum, WI) 6   
[projection: Hurley (WI) 31-26]