2015 MICHIGAN 10/9 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 8th

NON-LEAGUE
Communication Media Arts (Detroit, MI) 15 Pershing (Detroit, MI) 12   
[projection: Pershing (Detroit, MI) 31-3]

MID-MICHIGAN (8 MAN)
Michigan School for the Deaf (Flint, MI) 34 Caseville (MI) 32
Hale (MI) 17 Owendale-Gagetown (Owendale, MI) 14



Friday, October 9th

BERRIEN-CASS-ST. JOSEPH - BLUE
River Valley (Three Oaks, MI) 31 Brandywine (Niles, MI) 29   
[projection: Brandywine (Niles, MI) 62-0]
Lake Michigan Catholic (St. Joseph, MI) 17 Bridgman (MI) 13   
[projection: Bridgman (MI) 35-12]

BERRIEN-CASS-ST. JOSEPH - RED
Centreville (MI) 10 Beatty (Cassopolis, MI) 9   
[projection: Beatty [Ross] (Cassopolis, MI) 62-0]
Bronson (MI) 32 White Pigeon (MI) 30   
[projection: White Pigeon (MI) 28-27]

BERRIEN-CASS-ST. JOSEPH - WHITE
Berrien Springs (MI) 24 Parchment (MI) 22   
[projection: Berrien Springs (MI) 28-14]
Comstock (Kalamazoo, MI) 22 Buchanan (MI) 17   
[projection: Buchanan (MI) 66-6]

BIG 8
Homer (MI) 38 Quincy (MI) 36   
[projection: Homer (MI) 31-7]
Jonesville (MI) 18 Athens (MI) 13   
[projection: Jonesville (MI) 31-7]
Springport (MI) 18 Concord (MI) 13   
[projection: Concord (MI) 40-21]
Union City (MI) 17 Reading (MI) 14   
[projection: Union City (MI) 42-28]

BIG NORTH
Petoskey (MI) 30 Gaylord (MI) 27   
[projection: Gaylord (MI) 28-22]
Traverse City Central (Traverse City, MI) 34 Alpena (MI) 30   
[projection: Traverse City Central (Traverse City, MI) 42-13]
Traverse City West (Traverse City, MI) 33 Cadillac (MI) 29   
[projection: Traverse City West (Traverse City, MI) 34-14]

BLUE WATER AREA
Algonac (MI) 28 Almont (MI) 26   
[projection: Algonac (MI) 31-28]
Croswell-Lexington (Croswell, MI) 32 Imlay City (MI) 27   
[projection: Croswell-Lexington (Croswell, MI) 31-14]
Capac (MI) 30 Richmond (MI) 29   
[projection: Richmond (MI) 41-3]
Yale (MI) 14 Armada (MI) 11   
[projection: Yale (MI) 41-13]

CAPITAL AREA - BLUE
East Lansing (MI) 26 Sexton (Lansing, MI) 23   
[projection: East Lansing (MI) 28-22]
Everett (Lansing, MI) 14 Grand Ledge (MI) 10   
[projection: Grand Ledge (MI) 44-13]
Okemos (MI) 15 Holt (MI) 14   
[projection: Holt (MI) 40-7]
Eastern (Lansing, MI) 40 Jackson (MI) 39   
[projection: Jackson (MI) 48-10]

CAPITAL AREA - RED
St. Johns (MI) 18 DeWitt (MI) 16   
[projection: DeWitt (MI) 35-26]
Haslett (MI) 39 Waverly (Lansing, MI) 36   
[projection: Haslett (MI) 26-14]
Mason (MI) 28 Owosso (MI) 23   
[projection: Mason (MI) 52-19]

CAPITAL AREA - WHITE
Catholic Central (Lansing, MI) 13 Eaton Rapids (MI) 12   
[projection: Catholic Central (Lansing, MI) 31-3]
Ionia (MI) 29 Fowlerville (MI) 25   
[projection: Fowlerville (MI) 38-31]
Williamston (MI) 12 Portland (MI) 7   
[projection: Portland (MI) 48-6]

CASCADES
Addison (MI) 12 Grass Lake (MI) 7   
[projection: Grass Lake (MI) 24-21]
East Jackson (Jackson, MI) 20 Hanover-Horton (Horton, MI) 16   
[projection: Hanover-Horton (Horton, MI) 42-7]
Napoleon (MI) 33 Manchester (MI) 31   
[projection: Manchester (MI) 35-21]
Michigan Center (MI) 26 Vandercook Lake (Jackson, MI) 22   
[projection: Vandercook Lake (Jackson, MI) 42-21]

CATHOLIC CENTRAL
De La Salle Collegiate (Warren, MI) 10 University of Detroit Jesuit (Detroit, MI) 8   
[projection: De La Salle Collegiate (Warren, MI) 35-7]
Catholic Central (Novi, MI) 25 St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) 23   
[projection: St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) 19-14]

CATHOLIC INTERSECTIONAL
Cabrini (Allen Park, MI) 12 Everest Collegiate (Clarkston, MI) 7   
[projection: Everest Collegiate (Clarkston, MI) 27-14]
Bishop Foley (Madison Heights, MI) 16 Lutheran North (Macomb, MI) 15   
[projection: Lutheran North (Macomb, MI) 48-20]

CENTRAL MICHIGAN
Bath (MI) 24 Dansville (MI) 19   
[projection: Dansville (MI) 40-7]
Saranac (MI) 37 Fowler (MI) 35   
[projection: Fowler (MI) 46-12]
Potterville (MI) 29 Fulton (Middleton, MI) 27   
[projection: Fulton (Middleton, MI) 35-21]
Laingsburg (MI) 10 Pewamo-Westphalia (Pewamo, MI) 8   
[projection: Pewamo-Westphalia (Pewamo, MI) 42-14]

CENTRAL STATE - GOLD
Big Rapids (MI) 12 Chippewa Hills (Remus, MI) 7   
[projection: Chippewa Hills (Remus, MI) 28-10]
Newaygo (MI) 37 Grant (MI) 35   
[projection: Grant (MI) 28-21]
Central Montcalm (Stanton, MI) 19 Reed City (MI) 18   
[projection: Reed City (MI) 42-7]

CENTRAL STATE - SILVER
Hesperia (MI) 39 Lakeview (MI) 36   
[projection: Hesperia (MI) 26-21]
White Cloud (MI) 31 Holton (MI) 26   
[projection: Holton (MI) 31-20]
Kent City (MI) 26 Morley Stanwood (Morley, MI) 21   
[projection: Morley Stanwood (Morley, MI) 42-10]

CHARTER
Summit Academy (Romulus, MI) 31 Chandler Park Academy (Harper Woods, MI) 26   
[projection: Chandler Park Academy (Harper Woods, MI) 67-6]
Bradford Academy (Southfield, MI) 37 University Prep (Detroit, MI) 35   
[projection: University Prep (Detroit, MI) 24-14]

CHRISTIAN
Washtenaw Catholic HomeSchool/Washtenaw Christian Academy (Saline, MI) 14 Downriver Wolfpack (Wayne, MI) 9

DETROIT PUBLIC - EAST I
Cass Tech (Detroit, MI) 18 Denby (Detroit, MI) 15   
[projection: Cass Tech (Detroit, MI) 48-7]

DETROIT PUBLIC - EAST II
Central (Detroit, MI) 40 Osborn (Detroit, MI) 35   
[projection: Central (Detroit, MI) 21-13]

DETROIT PUBLIC - WEST I
Renaissance (Detroit, MI) 12 Western International (Detroit, MI) 11   
[projection: Renaissance (Detroit, MI) 22-14]

DETROIT PUBLIC - WEST II
Douglass (Detroit, MI) 26 Ford (Detroit, MI) 23   
[projection: Ford [Henry] (Detroit, MI) 21-13]

DOWNRIVER
Melvindale (MI) 25 Allen Park (MI) 23   
[projection: Allen Park (MI) 38-17]
Carlson (Gibraltar, MI) 20 Truman (Taylor, MI) 18   
[projection: Carlson [Oscar A.] (Gibraltar, MI) 42-12]
Kennedy (Taylor, MI) 14 Lincoln Park (MI) 10   
[projection: Lincoln Park (MI) 35-3]
Roosevelt (Wyandotte, MI) 16 Trenton (MI) 14   
[projection: Trenton (MI) 22-21]
Woodhaven (Brownstown, MI) 18 Anderson (Southgate, MI) 13   
[projection: Anderson (Southgate, MI) 21-19]

FLINT METRO
Flushing (MI) 33 Brandon (Ortonville, MI) 28   
[projection: Flushing (MI) 22-19]
Fenton (MI) 34 Holly (MI) 32   
[projection: Fenton (MI) 27-19]
Linden (MI) 30 Kearsley (Flint, MI) 25   
[projection: Linden (MI) 48-17]
Clio (MI) 16 Swartz Creek (MI) 13   
[projection: Swartz Creek (MI) 28-14]

FREELANCE
University Prep Science & Math (Detroit, MI) 34 Edison Academy (Detroit, MI) 32
Nouvel Catholic Central (Saginaw, MI) 11 Glenn (Bay City, MI) 9   
[projection: Glenn [John] (Bay City, MI) 31-26]
Tawas Area (Tawas City, MI) 21 Pinconning (MI) 17   
[projection: Pinconning (MI) 35-21]

GENESEE AREA - BLUE
Bendle (Burton, MI) 25 Atherton (Burton, MI) 24   
[projection: Bendle (Burton, MI) 35-14]
Byron (MI) 30 Hamady (Flint, MI) 27   
[projection: Hamady (Flint, MI) 35-27]
New Lothrop (MI) 34 Genesee (MI) 29   
[projection: New Lothrop (MI) 62-0]

GENESEE AREA - RED
Durand (MI) 35 Corunna (MI) 33   
[projection: Corunna (MI) 52-3]
Lake Fenton (Linden, MI) 10 Goodrich (MI) 7   
[projection: Lake Fenton (Linden, MI) 28-17]
Hill-McCloy (Montrose, MI) 41 Johnson (Mt. Morris, MI) 40   
[projection: Hill-McCloy (Montrose, MI) 38-17]

GREAT NORTHERN U.P.
Escanaba (MI) 31 Gladstone (MI) 30   
[projection: Escanaba (MI) 31-7]

GREATER LANSING
Perry (MI) 31 Lakewood (Lake Odessa, MI) 30   
[projection: Lakewood (Lake Odessa, MI) 41-7]
Leslie (MI) 18 Olivet (MI) 17   
[projection: Olivet (MI) 35-7]
Maple Valley (Vermontville, MI) 23 Stockbridge (MI) 20   
[projection: Stockbridge (MI) 48-21]

GREATER THUMB - EAST
Marlette (MI) 40 Memphis (MI) 36   
[projection: Marlette (MI) 38-10]
Sandusky (MI) 26 Brown City (MI) 22   
[projection: Sandusky (MI) 38-10]
Ubly (MI) 28 Harbor Beach (MI) 26   
[projection: Ubly (MI) 28-7]

GREATER THUMB - WEST
Laker (Pigeon, MI) 35 Bad Axe (MI) 32   
[projection: Laker (Pigeon, MI) 35-20]
Cass City (MI) 34 Reese (MI) 33   
[projection: Cass City (MI) 34-13]
Unionville-Sebewaing (Sebewaing, MI) 25 Vassar (MI) 21   
[projection: Vassar (MI) 34-33]

HIGHLAND
Beal City (Mt. Pleasant, MI) 42 Manton (MI) 39   
[projection: Beal City (Mt. Pleasant, MI) 42-27]
Lake City (MI) 38 McBain (MI) 33   
[projection: McBain (MI) 24-22]
Pine River Area (Leroy, MI) 36 Evart (MI) 33   
[projection: Pine River Area (Leroy, MI) 21-14]

HURON
Grosse Ile (MI) 34 Airport (Carleton, MI) 32   
[projection: Grosse Ile (MI) 31-17]
Huron (New Boston, MI) 25 Jefferson (Monroe, MI) 22   
[projection: Huron (New Boston, MI) 27-17]
Flat Rock (MI) 34 Riverview (MI) 31   
[projection: Riverview (MI) 42-8]
St. Mary Catholic Central (Monroe, MI) 27 Milan (MI) 24   
[projection: Milan (MI) 34-28]

INDEPENDENT FOOTBALL
Star International Academy (Dearborn Heights, MI) 21 Cardinal Mooney Catholic (Marine City, MI) 18   
[projection: Star International Academy (Dearborn Heights, MI) 31-24]
Mayville (MI) 28 Chavez Academy (Detroit, MI) 25   
[projection: Chavez Academy [Cesar] (Detroit, MI) 44-26]

INTERSTATE EIGHT
Coldwater (MI) 31 Harper Creek (Battle Creek, MI) 26   
[projection: Coldwater (MI) 35-6]
Northwest (Jackson, MI) 28 Marshall (MI) 25   
[projection: Marshall (MI) 62-0]
Pennfield (Battle Creek, MI) 17 Charlotte (MI) 14   
[projection: Pennfield (Battle Creek, MI) 31-21]

JACK PINE
Beaverton (MI) 36 Houghton Lake (MI) 33   
[projection: Houghton Lake (MI) 35-19]
Clare (MI) 29 Gladwin (MI) 24   
[projection: Clare (MI) 31-22]
Harrison (MI) 14 Meridian (Sanford, MI) 9   
[projection: Meridian (Sanford, MI) 31-24]
Roscommon (MI) 19 Farwell (MI) 15   
[projection: Roscommon (MI) 34-14]

KENSINGTON LAKES - CENTRAL
Northville (MI) 41 Novi (MI) 36   
[projection: Northville (MI) 28-17]
South Lyon East (South Lyon, MI) 24 South Lyon (MI) 20

KENSINGTON LAKES - NORTH
Lakeland (White Lake, MI) 12 Walled Lake Northern (Commerce, MI) 7   
[projection: Walled Lake Northern (Commerce, MI) 40-21]
Walled Lake Central (Walled Lake, MI) 26 Walled Lake Western (Walled Lake, MI) 25

KENSINGTON LAKES - SOUTH
Churchill (Livonia, MI) 16 Franklin (Livonia, MI) 13   
[projection: Churchill (Livonia, MI) 33-31]
Wayne Memorial (Wayne, MI) 35 Glenn (Westland, MI) 34   
[projection: Glenn [John] (Westland, MI) 27-26]
Plymouth (Canton, MI) 23 Canton (MI) 20   
[projection: Canton (MI) 28-22]

KENSINGTON LAKES - WEST
Brighton (MI) 26 Howell (MI) 21   
[projection: Brighton (MI) 21-14]
Hartland (MI) 42 Grand Blanc (MI) 41   
[projection: Hartland (MI) 31-26]
Milford (Highland, MI) 28 Pinckney (MI) 27

LAKES 8
Orchard View (Muskegon, MI) 41 Fruitport (MI) 37   
[projection: Fruitport (MI) 28-10]
Spring Lake (MI) 15 Ludington (MI) 13   
[projection: Spring Lake (MI) 40-22]
Muskegon Catholic Central (Muskegon, MI) 36 Fremont (MI) 32   
[projection: Muskegon Catholic Central (Muskegon, MI) 56-3]

LENAWEE COUNTY
Columbia Central (Brooklyn, MI) 30 Erie-Mason (Erie, MI) 27
Onsted (MI) 21 Dundee (MI) 20   
[projection: Onsted (MI) 24-21]
Blissfield (MI) 29 Hillsdale (MI) 25   
[projection: Hillsdale (MI) 48-12]
Ida (MI) 42 Hudson (MI) 39   
[projection: Ida (MI) 42-6]

MACOMB AREA - BLUE
L'Anse Creuse (Harrison Township, MI) 19 Fraser (MI) 15
Grosse Pointe North (Grosse Pointe, MI) 25 Lakeview (St. Clair Shores, MI) 23
Roseville (MI) 21 Cousino (Warren, MI) 17

MACOMB AREA - BRONZE
New Haven (MI) 37 Lamphere (Madison Heights, MI) 33   
[projection: Lamphere (Madison Heights, MI) 26-17]
Mt. Clemens (MI) 42 Lincoln (Warren, MI) 41   
[projection: Lincoln (Warren, MI) 31-3]

MACOMB AREA - GOLD
Port Huron Northern (Port Huron, MI) 40 Marine City (MI) 35   
[projection: Marine City (MI) 35-20]
Marysville (MI) 23 Sterling Heights (MI) 21   
[projection: Sterling Heights (MI) 28-24]
St. Clair (MI) 11 Warren Woods-Tower (Warren, MI) 10   
[projection: St. Clair (MI) 31-12]

MACOMB AREA - RED
L'Anse Creuse North (Macomb, MI) 24 Dakota (Macomb, MI) 23   
[projection: Dakota (Macomb, MI) 42-21]
Utica Eisenhower (Shelby Township, MI) 35 Chippewa Valley (Clinton Township, MI) 33   
[projection: Chippewa Valley (Clinton Township, MI) 40-21]
Mott (Warren, MI) 28 Utica Stevenson (Sterling Heights, MI) 23   
[projection: Utica Stevenson [Adlai E.] (Sterling Heights, MI) 24-21]

MACOMB AREA - SILVER
Fitzgerald (Warren, MI) 42 Lake Shore (St. Clair Shores, MI) 39   
[projection: Fitzgerald (Warren, MI) 38-20]
Clintondale (Clinton Township, MI) 38 Madison (Madison Heights, MI) 37   
[projection: Madison (Madison Heights, MI) 31-14]
South Lake (St. Clair Shores, MI) 28 East Detroit (Eastpointe, MI) 25   
[projection: South Lake (St. Clair Shores, MI) 61-0]

MACOMB AREA - WHITE
Grosse Pointe South (Grosse Pointe, MI) 23 Utica (MI) 22
Port Huron (MI) 28 Romeo (MI) 25   
[projection: Romeo (MI) 48-8]
Utica Ford (Sterling Heights, MI) 15 Anchor Bay (Fair Haven, MI) 14

MICHIGAN INDEPENDENT
Southfield Christian (Southfield, MI) 26 Lutheran Northwest (Rochester Hills, MI) 21   
[projection: Lutheran Northwest (Rochester Hills, MI) 38-27]
Oakland Christian (Auburn Hills, MI) 37 University Liggett (Grosse Pointe Woods, MI) 35   
[projection: University Liggett (Grosse Pointe Woods, MI) 44-0]

MICHIGAN METRO
Hamtramck (MI) 17 Academy for Business & Tech (Melvindale, MI) 16

MID-EASTERN
Bark River-Harris (Harris, MI) 23 Munising (MI) 18   
[projection: Bark River-Harris (Harris, MI) 21-14]

MID-PENINSULA
Negaunee (MI) 17 Ishpeming (MI) 12   
[projection: Ishpeming (MI) 26-17]
Norway (MI) 40 Westwood (Ishpeming, MI) 39   
[projection: Westwood (Ishpeming, MI) 31-27]

MID-STATE
Ashley (MI) 10 Carson City-Crystal (Carson City, MI) 8   
[projection: Carson City-Crystal (Carson City, MI) 44-3]
Montabella (Blanchard, MI) 16 Coleman (MI) 11   
[projection: Montabella (Blanchard, MI) 28-27]
Vestaburg (MI) 38 Sacred Heart Academy (Mt. Pleasant, MI) 37   
[projection: Sacred Heart Academy (Mt. Pleasant, MI) 21-13]

NORTH STAR - BIG DIPPER
Rogers City (MI) 34 Whittemore-Prescott (Whittemore, MI) 29

NORTH STAR - LITTLE DIPPER
Mio-Au Sable (Mio, MI) 33 Au Gres-Sims (Au Gres, MI) 30   
[projection: Mio-Au Sable (Mio, MI) 38-31]

NORTHERN MICHIGAN I
Benzie Central (Benzonia, MI) 21 Boyne City (MI) 18   
[projection: Boyne City (MI) 48-6]
Grayling (MI) 30 Elk Rapids (MI) 26   
[projection: Grayling (MI) 52-19]
St. Francis (Traverse City, MI) 24 Glen Lake (Maple City, MI) 19   
[projection: St. Francis (Traverse City, MI) 42-3]

NORTHERN MICHIGAN II
Charlevoix (MI) 28 East Jordan (MI) 24
Frankfort (MI) 39 Harbor Springs (MI) 37   
[projection: Frankfort (MI) 27-14]

NORTHWESTERN 6
Baldwin (MI) 33 Mesick (MI) 29   
[projection: Baldwin (MI) 42-28]
Brethren (MI) 23 Onekama (MI) 18   
[projection: Onekama (MI) 62-0]

OAKLAND - BLUE
Ferndale (MI) 15 Avondale (Auburn Hills, MI) 12   
[projection: Avondale (Auburn Hills, MI) 31-22]
Berkley (MI) 23 Groves (Beverly Hills, MI) 20   
[projection: Groves [Wylie E.] (Beverly Hills, MI) 31-14]
Hazel Park (MI) 16 Royal Oak (MI) 15   
[projection: Royal Oak (MI) 38-14]

OAKLAND - RED
Stoney Creek (Rochester Hills, MI) 13 Athens (Troy, MI) 12   
[projection: Athens (Troy, MI) 22-14]
Troy (MI) 40 Clarkston (MI) 39   
[projection: Clarkston (MI) 44-3]
Bloomfield Hills (MI) 11 Lake Orion (MI) 7   
[projection: Lake Orion (MI) 28-8]
West Bloomfield (MI) 42 Oxford (MI) 39   
[projection: West Bloomfield (MI) 46-12]

OAKLAND - WHITE
Harrison (Farmington Hills, MI) 17 Farmington (MI) 15   
[projection: Harrison (Farmington Hills, MI) 35-17]
Adams (Rochester, MI) 11 North Farmington (Farmington Hills, MI) 10   
[projection: Adams (Rochester, MI) 21-14]
Oak Park (MI) 41 Seaholm (Birmingham, MI) 39   
[projection: Oak Park (MI) 31-19]
Rochester (Rochester Hills, MI) 32 Southfield (MI) 29   
[projection: Southfield (MI) 40-3]

OTTAWA-KENT - BLACK
Union (Grand Rapids, MI) 33 Mona Shores (Norton Shores, MI) 31   
[projection: Mona Shores (Norton Shores, MI) 62-0]
Muskegon (MI) 19 Reeths-Puffer (Muskegon, MI) 17   
[projection: Muskegon (MI) 52-0]
Kenowa Hills (Grand Rapids, MI) 23 Zeeland East (Zeeland, MI) 19   
[projection: Zeeland East (Zeeland, MI) 26-20]

OTTAWA-KENT - BLUE
Allendale (MI) 40 Sparta (MI) 36   
[projection: Allendale (MI) 38-8]
Belding (MI) 32 Coopersville (MI) 29   
[projection: Coopersville (MI) 28-7]
West Catholic (Grand Rapids, MI) 33 Comstock Park (MI) 28   
[projection: Comstock Park (MI) 35-26]

OTTAWA-KENT - BRONZE
Greenville (MI) 21 Cedar Springs (MI) 16   
[projection: Cedar Springs (MI) 42-19]
Wyoming (MI) 20 Forest Hills Eastern (Ada, MI) 15   
[projection: Forest Hills Eastern (Ada, MI) 44-21]
Forest Hills Northern (Grand Rapids, MI) 16 Northview (Grand Rapids, MI) 13   
[projection: Forest Hills Northern (Grand Rapids, MI) 35-21]

OTTAWA-KENT - GOLD
Ottawa Hills (Grand Rapids, MI) 32 Catholic Central (Grand Rapids, MI) 27   
[projection: Catholic Central (Grand Rapids, MI) 27-8]
Thornapple Kellogg (Middleville, MI) 14 South Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) 9   
[projection: South Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) 28-21]
Wayland (MI) 17 Hastings (MI) 12   
[projection: Hastings (MI) 41-19]

OTTAWA-KENT - GREEN
Hamilton (MI) 37 Holland (MI) 32   
[projection: Holland (MI) 34-21]
Unity Christian (Hudsonville, MI) 25 Holland Christian (Holland, MI) 24   
[projection: Holland Christian (Holland, MI) 36-35]
Byron Center (MI) 16 Zeeland West (Zeeland, MI) 14   
[projection: Zeeland West (Zeeland, MI) 42-28]

OTTAWA-KENT - RED
Rockford (MI) 39 East Kentwood (Kentwood, MI) 38   
[projection: Rockford (MI) 35-14]
Grandville (MI) 21 Grand Haven (MI) 19   
[projection: Grandville (MI) 34-12]
West Ottawa (Holland, MI) 13 Hudsonville (MI) 10   
[projection: Hudsonville (MI) 35-13]

OTTAWA-KENT - SILVER
Lee (Wyoming, MI) 36 Calvin Christian (Grandville, MI) 35   
[projection: Calvin Christian (Grandville, MI) 50-7]
NorthPointe Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) 31 Godwin Heights (Wyoming, MI) 29   
[projection: NorthPointe Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) 31-20]

OTTAWA-KENT - WHITE
Caledonia (MI) 22 Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) 17   
[projection: Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) 26-21]
East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI) 32 Jenison (MI) 27   
[projection: East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI) 42-20]
Lowell (MI) 26 Forest Hills Central (Grand Rapids, MI) 24   
[projection: Lowell (MI) 42-10]

SAGINAW VALLEY - BLUE
Heritage (Saginaw, MI) 15 Bay City Western (Auburn, MI) 12   
[projection: Bay City Western (Auburn, MI) 31-19]
Dow (Midland, MI) 28 Davison (MI) 25   
[projection: Dow [H. H.] (Midland, MI) 28-26]
Flint Southwestern Academy (Flint, MI) 22 Powers Catholic (Flint, MI) 21   
[projection: Powers Catholic [Luke M.] (Flint, MI) 44-0]

SAGINAW VALLEY - RED
Central (Bay City, MI) 16 Carman-Ainsworth (Flint, MI) 12   
[projection: Carman-Ainsworth (Flint, MI) 24-13]
Midland (MI) 20 Lapeer (MI) 16   
[projection: Midland (MI) 27-21]
Hill (Saginaw, MI) 10 Northwestern (Flint, MI) 9   
[projection: Northwestern (Flint, MI) 38-21]

SKI-VALLEY
Inland Lakes (Indian River, MI) 30 Central Lake (MI) 29   
[projection: Central Lake (MI) 26-14]
Forest Area (Fife Lake, MI) 20 St. Mary Cathedral (Gaylord, MI) 18   
[projection: St. Mary Cathedral (Gaylord, MI) 46-14]

SOUTHEASTERN - RED
Huron (Ann Arbor, MI) 27 Bedford (Temperance, MI) 25   
[projection: Bedford (Temperance, MI) 40-20]
Skyline (Ann Arbor, MI) 29 Pioneer (Ann Arbor, MI) 25   
[projection: Pioneer (Ann Arbor, MI) 41-17]
Monroe (MI) 25 Saline (MI) 21   
[projection: Saline (MI) 41-10]

SOUTHEASTERN - WHITE
Dexter (MI) 26 Adrian (MI) 23   
[projection: Adrian (MI) 26-17]
Tecumseh (MI) 27 Lincoln (Ypsilanti, MI) 24   
[projection: Tecumseh (MI) 27-21]
Ypsilanti (MI) 32 Chelsea (MI) 28   
[projection: Chelsea (MI) 27-19]

SOUTHERN CENTRAL
Climax-Scotts (Climax, MI) 40 Bellevue (MI) 35   
[projection: Climax-Scotts (Climax, MI) 48-6]
North Adams-Jerome (North Adams, MI) 10 Colon (MI) 6   
[projection: Colon (MI) 28-21]
Lenawee Christian (Adrian, MI) 30 Pittsford (MI) 29   
[projection: Pittsford (MI) 19-17]

SOUTHWESTERN I
Hackett Catholic Prep (Kalamazoo, MI) 15 Coloma (MI) 13   
[projection: Hackett Catholic Prep (Kalamazoo, MI) 31-26]
Fennville (MI) 41 Constantine (MI) 40   
[projection: Constantine (MI) 55-13]
Kellogg (Delton, MI) 12 Watervliet (MI) 9   
[projection: Watervliet (MI) 42-22]

SOUTHWESTERN II
Bangor (MI) 17 Galesburg-Augusta (Galesburg, MI) 16   
[projection: Bangor (MI) 44-17]
Hartford (MI) 16 Lawton (MI) 11   
[projection: Lawton (MI) 31-26]
Gobles (MI) 14 Schoolcraft (MI) 11   
[projection: Schoolcraft (MI) 35-13]

SOUTHWESTERN III
Bloomingdale (MI) 31 Eau Claire (MI) 26   
[projection: Bloomingdale (MI) 31-19]
Decatur (MI) 27 Martin (MI) 23   
[projection: Decatur (MI) 28-6]
Saugatuck (MI) 22 Marcellus (MI) 21   
[projection: Saugatuck (MI) 55-12]

SOUTHWESTERN MICHIGAN - EAST
Kalamazoo Central (Kalamazoo, MI) 21 Gull Lake (Richland, MI) 16   
[projection: Gull Lake (Richland, MI) 21-12]
Norrix (Kalamazoo, MI) 38 Lakeview (Battle Creek, MI) 37   
[projection: Lakeview (Battle Creek, MI) 48-12]
Central (Battle Creek, MI) 34 Mattawan (MI) 30   
[projection: Central (Battle Creek, MI) 35-17]

SOUTHWESTERN MICHIGAN - WEST
Lakeshore (Stevensville, MI) 41 Benton Harbor (MI) 37   
[projection: Lakeshore (Stevensville, MI) 27-8]
Portage Central (Portage, MI) 35 Portage Northern (Portage, MI) 32   
[projection: Portage Central (Portage, MI) 35-10]
St. Joseph (MI) 24 Niles (MI) 19   
[projection: St. Joseph (MI) 56-10]

TRI-COUNTY
Summerfield (Petersburg, MI) 14 Clinton (MI) 13   
[projection: Clinton (MI) 31-21]
Whitmore Lake (MI) 39 Madison (Adrian, MI) 38   
[projection: Madison (Adrian, MI) 40-8]
Britton Deerfield (Britton, MI) 31 Sand Creek (MI) 26   
[projection: Sand Creek (MI) 41-19]
Morenci (MI) 25 Whiteford (Ottawa Lake, MI) 22   
[projection: Morenci (MI) 35-28]

TRI-VALLEY - CENTRAL
Alma (MI) 12 Hemlock (MI) 11   
[projection: Alma (MI) 28-20]
Chesaning (MI) 38 Shepherd (MI) 34   
[projection: Chesaning (MI) 35-21]
Freeland (MI) 29 Swan Valley (Saginaw, MI) 24   
[projection: Freeland (MI) 38-6]
Bullock Creek (Midland, MI) 32 Ovid-Elsie (Elsie, MI) 29   
[projection: Ovid-Elsie (Elsie, MI) 44-0]

TRI-VALLEY - EAST
Birch Run (MI) 35 Bridgeport (MI) 34   
[projection: Birch Run (MI) 38-21]
North Branch (MI) 34 Frankenmuth (MI) 32   
[projection: Frankenmuth (MI) 40-7]
Garber (Essexville, MI) 15 Caro (MI) 12   
[projection: Garber (Essexville, MI) 40-12]
Lakeville (Otisville, MI) 14 Millington (MI) 9   
[projection: Millington (MI) 52-3]

TRI-VALLEY - WEST
Carrollton (MI) 42 Breckenridge (MI) 37   
[projection: Carrollton (MI) 44-27]
Ithaca (MI) 33 St. Louis (MI) 32   
[projection: Ithaca (MI) 44-3]
St. Charles (MI) 42 Merrill (MI) 41   
[projection: Merrill (MI) 21-17]
Valley Lutheran (Saginaw, MI) 34 Michigan Lutheran Seminary (Saginaw, MI) 30   
[projection: Michigan Lutheran Seminary (Saginaw, MI) 38-8]

WEST MICHIGAN
North Muskegon (MI) 11 Shelby (MI) 10   
[projection: North Muskegon (MI) 31-21]
Mason County Central (Scottville, MI) 20 Oakridge (Muskegon, MI) 15   
[projection: Oakridge (Muskegon, MI) 35-13]
Ravenna (MI) 27 Whitehall (MI) 25   
[projection: Whitehall (MI) 35-21]

WESTERN PENINSULA
L'Anse (MI) 29 Calumet (MI) 27   
[projection: Calumet (MI) 31-14]

WESTERN WAYNE - BLUE
Garden City (MI) 40 Belleville (MI) 36   
[projection: Belleville (MI) 35-0]
Fordson (Dearborn, MI) 29 Robichaud (Dearborn Heights, MI) 24   
[projection: Robichaud (Dearborn Heights, MI) 31-28]
Thurston (Redford, MI) 14 Redford Union (Redford, MI) 9   
[projection: Thurston [Lee M.] (Redford, MI) 42-7]

WESTERN WAYNE - RED
Dearborn (MI) 14 Clarenceville (Livonia, MI) 10   
[projection: Dearborn (MI) 44-14]
Ford (Dearborn, MI) 18 Crestwood (Dearborn Heights, MI) 16   
[projection: Ford [Edsel] (Dearborn, MI) 24-14]
Annapolis (Dearborn Heights, MI) 36 Romulus (MI) 33   
[projection: Romulus (MI) 31-3]

WOLVERINE B
Sturgis (MI) 12 Dowagiac (MI) 11   
[projection: Sturgis (MI) 20-14]
Edwardsburg (MI) 22 Plainwell (MI) 17   
[projection: Edwardsburg (MI) 38-12]
Allegan (MI) 22 Otsego (MI) 18   
[projection: Otsego (MI) 40-24]
South Haven (MI) 34 Three Rivers (MI) 31   
[projection: Three Rivers (MI) 27-26]
Paw Paw (MI) 16 Vicksburg (MI) 14   
[projection: Vicksburg (MI) 21-19]

NON-LEAGUE
Traverse City Christian (Traverse City, MI) 30 All Saints Central (Bay City, MI) 26 [forfeit]   
[projection: All Saints Central (Bay City, MI) 44-0]
Detroit Collegiate Prep (Detroit, MI) 15 Southeastern (Detroit, MI) 11   
[projection: Detroit Collegiate Prep (Detroit, MI) 41-6]
Brother Rice (Bloomfield Hills, MI) 20 Detroit Country Day (Beverly Hills, MI) 17   
[projection: Detroit Country Day (Beverly Hills, MI) 24-17]
Detroit Community (Detroit, MI) 32 Detroit Delta Prep Academy for Social Justice (Detroit, MI) 30
Cody (Detroit, MI) 31 East English Village Prep (Detroit, MI) 26   
[projection: East English Village Prep (Detroit, MI) 38-12]
Forest Park (Crystal Falls, MI) 24 Gogebic (Bessemer, MI) 23   
[projection: Forest Park (Crystal Falls, MI) 44-19]
Gwinn (MI) 15 Hancock (MI) 11   
[projection: Gwinn (MI) 35-17]
Oscoda (MI) 35 Hillman (MI) 33   
[projection: Oscoda (MI) 31-28]
North Dickinson (Felch, MI) 37 Hurley (WI) 35   
[projection: Hurley (WI) 35-27]
Johannesburg-Lewiston (Johannesburg, MI) 36 Alcona (Lincoln, MI) 33   
[projection: Johannesburg-Lewiston (Johannesburg, MI) 44-21]
King (Detroit, MI) 23 Mumford (Detroit, MI) 18   
[projection: King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Detroit, MI) 41-0]
Kingsford (MI) 31 Iron Mountain (MI) 27   
[projection: Kingsford (MI) 24-7]
Suttons Bay (MI) 21 Kingsley (MI) 20   
[projection: Kingsley (MI) 44-7]
Loyola (Detroit, MI) 23 Ecorse (MI) 19
Mancelona (MI) 15 Tri-Unity Christian (Wyoming, MI) 13   
[projection: Mancelona (MI) 31-20]
Mendon (MI) 32 New Buffalo (MI) 28   
[projection: Mendon (MI) 35-7]
Harper Woods (MI) 24 Michigan Collegiate (Warren, MI) 21   
[projection: Michigan Collegiate (Warren, MI) 31-14]
Montague (MI) 42 Hopkins (MI) 37   
[projection: Montague (MI) 48-8]
Mt. Pleasant (MI) 14 Saginaw (MI) 10   
[projection: Mt. Pleasant (MI) 42-7]
Muskegon Heights (MI) 23 Camden-Frontier (Camden, MI) 19
Manistique (MI) 40 Newberry (MI) 37   
[projection: Newberry (MI) 52-19]
River Rouge (MI) 35 Notre Dame Prep (Pontiac, MI) 30   
[projection: Notre Dame Prep (Pontiac, MI) 31-26]
Atlanta (MI) 26 Rudyard (MI) 25   
[projection: Rudyard (MI) 42-31]
Cheboygan (MI) 42 Sault Area (Sault St. Marie, MI) 40   
[projection: Sault Area (Sault St. Marie, MI) 35-14]
Ogemaw Heights (West Branch, MI) 28 Standish-Sterling (Standish, MI) 24   
[projection: Standish-Sterling (Standish, MI) 35-20]
Tri County Area (Howard City, MI) 35 Kelloggsville (Wyoming, MI) 34   
[projection: Kelloggsville (Wyoming, MI) 42-28]

INTERSTATE
Menominee (MI) 35 Medford (WI) 33   
[projection: Menominee (MI) 42-17]

BRIDGE (8 MAN)
Pellston (MI) 18 Brimley (MI) 17
Heston Academy (St. Helen, MI) 19 Pickford (MI) 17
Posen (MI) 24 Onaway (MI) 20

CENTRAL MICHIGAN (8 MAN)
Webberville (MI) 25 St. Patrick (Portland, MI) 23

MID-MICHIGAN (8 MAN)
Merritt Academy (New Haven, MI) 37 Akron-Fairgrove (Fairgrove, MI) 35

NORTH CENTRAL THUMB (8 MAN)
Dryden (MI) 12 Carsonville-Port Sanilac (Carsonville, MI) 9

SOUTHERN MICHIGAN (8 MAN)
Litchfield (MI) 18 Michigan Lutheran (St. Joseph, MI) 17
Tekonsha (MI) 37 Burr Oak (MI) 35

WESTERN UPPER PENINSULA (8 MAN)
North Central (Powers, MI) 24 Ontonagon (MI) 19
Stephenson (MI) 33 Rapid River (MI) 28

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Covert (MI) 14 Crossroads Charter Academy (Big Rapids, MI) 12
Deckerville (MI) 42 Madison Academy (Burton, MI) 39
Catholic Central (Manistee, MI) 28 Marion (MI) 25
Morrice (MI) 32 North Huron (Kinde, MI) 29



Saturday, October 10th

CATHOLIC AA
Divine Child (Dearborn, MI) 30 Richard (Ann Arbor, MI) 28   
[projection: Richard [Father Gabriel] (Ann Arbor, MI) 28-17]

CATHOLIC INTERSECTIONAL
Shrine Catholic (Royal Oak, MI) 25 Cranbrook Kingswood (Bloomfield Hills, MI) 23   
[projection: Cranbrook Kingswood (Bloomfield Hills, MI) 26-8]
Our Lady of the Lakes (Waterford, MI) 21 Richard (Riverview, MI) 17   
[projection: Our Lady of the Lakes (Waterford, MI) 31-17]

INTERSTATE EIGHT
Lumen Christi (Jackson, MI) 22 Western (Parma, MI) 21   
[projection: Lumen Christi (Jackson, MI) 26-19]

KENSINGTON LAKES - CENTRAL
Salem (Canton, MI) 39 Stevenson (Livonia, MI) 34   
[projection: Stevenson (Livonia, MI) 31-8]

KENSINGTON LAKES - NORTH
Kettering (Waterford, MI) 26 Mott (Waterford, MI) 24

MACOMB AREA - BRONZE
Clawson (MI) 10 Center Line (MI) 7

MICHIGAN INDEPENDENT
Parkway Christian (Sterling Heights, MI) 36 Lutheran (Westland, MI) 31   
[projection: Parkway Christian (Sterling Heights, MI) 46-0]

OAKLAND - BLUE
Southfield-Lathrup (Lathrup Village, MI) 42 Pontiac (MI) 39   
[projection: Southfield-Lathrup (Lathrup Village, MI) 40-0]

WESTERN PENINSULA
West Iron County (Iron River, MI) 26 Northland Pines (Eagle River, WI) 22   
[projection: West Iron County (Iron River, MI) 35-27]

NON-LEAGUE
Westside Christian Academy (Detroit, MI) 14 Allen Academy (Detroit, MI) 10 [forfeit]
Kalkaska (MI) 22 Consortium College Prep (Detroit, MI) 17   
[projection: Kalkaska (MI) 24-21]
LaSalle (St. Ignace, MI) 17 Wright (Ironwood, MI) 15
Houghton (MI) 41 Lake Linden-Hubbell (Lake Linden, MI) 36   
[projection: Lake Linden-Hubbell (Lake Linden, MI) 42-13]
Bentley (Burton, MI) 10 Manistee (MI) 9   
[projection: Manistee (MI) 44-8]

BRIDGE (8 MAN)
Bellaire (MI) 33 Cedarville (MI) 32

NORTH CENTRAL THUMB (8 MAN)
Peck (MI) 37 Kingston (MI) 34

SOUTHERN MICHIGAN (8 MAN)
St. Philip Catholic Central (Battle Creek, MI) 37 Waldron (MI) 33

WESTERN UPPER PENINSULA (8 MAN)
Baraga (MI) 35 Engadine (MI) 33
Ewen-Trout Creek (Ewen, MI) 19 Superior Central (Eben Junction, MI) 18

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Lawrence (MI) 19 Prairie Farm (WI) 15