2015 MICHIGAN 9/25 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 24th

FREELANCE
Harper Woods (MI) 26 Westside Christian Academy (Detroit, MI) 22

MID-MICHIGAN (8 MAN)
Michigan School for the Deaf (Flint, MI) 12 Hale (MI) 11



Friday, September 25th

BERRIEN-CASS-ST. JOSEPH - BLUE
New Buffalo (MI) 41 River Valley (Three Oaks, MI) 37   


BERRIEN-CASS-ST. JOSEPH - RED
Bronson (MI) 23 Centreville (MI) 20   

White Pigeon (MI) 20 Mendon (MI) 19   


BIG 8
Concord (MI) 32 Reading (MI) 31   

Homer (MI) 32 Jonesville (MI) 28   

Union City (MI) 13 Quincy (MI) 10   

Athens (MI) 40 Springport (MI) 37   


BIG NORTH
Cadillac (MI) 18 Ogemaw Heights (West Branch, MI) 17   

Petoskey (MI) 19 Cheboygan (MI) 17   

Gaylord (MI) 19 Traverse City Central (Traverse City, MI) 14   

Alpena (MI) 34 Traverse City West (Traverse City, MI) 32   


BLUE WATER AREA
Yale (MI) 26 Algonac (MI) 22   

Almont (MI) 37 Richmond (MI) 36   

Capac (MI) 41 Croswell-Lexington (Croswell, MI) 39   

Imlay City (MI) 15 Armada (MI) 12   


CAPITAL AREA - BLUE
Eastern (Lansing, MI) 39 Everett (Lansing, MI) 34   

Grand Ledge (MI) 29 Jackson (MI) 24   

Holt (MI) 36 East Lansing (MI) 32   

Okemos (MI) 42 Sexton (Lansing, MI) 39

CAPITAL AREA - RED
DeWitt (MI) 12 Owosso (MI) 9   

Haslett (MI) 40 Mason (MI) 37   

Waverly (Lansing, MI) 23 St. Johns (MI) 18   


CAPITAL AREA - WHITE
Fowlerville (MI) 12 Catholic Central (Lansing, MI) 8   

Ionia (MI) 17 Portland (MI) 15   

Williamston (MI) 20 Eaton Rapids (MI) 18   


CASCADES
Manchester (MI) 42 East Jackson (Jackson, MI) 38   

Michigan Center (MI) 14 Addison (MI) 11   

Napoleon (MI) 24 Hanover-Horton (Horton, MI) 21   

Vandercook Lake (Jackson, MI) 39 Grass Lake (MI) 38   


CATHOLIC AA
Notre Dame Prep (Pontiac, MI) 35 Loyola (Detroit, MI) 33   


CATHOLIC CENTRAL
De La Salle Collegiate (Warren, MI) 42 St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) 40   


CATHOLIC INTERSECTIONAL
Cabrini (Allen Park, MI) 20 Bishop Foley (Madison Heights, MI) 16
Shrine Catholic (Royal Oak, MI) 35 Our Lady of the Lakes (Waterford, MI) 30   

Richard (Riverview, MI) 10 Lutheran North (Macomb, MI) 5   


CENTRAL MICHIGAN
Dansville (MI) 22 Fowler (MI) 20   

Potterville (MI) 27 Laingsburg (MI) 26   

Fulton (Middleton, MI) 37 Pewamo-Westphalia (Pewamo, MI) 34   

Saranac (MI) 35 Bath (MI) 32   


CENTRAL STATE - GOLD
Newaygo (MI) 42 Central Montcalm (Stanton, MI) 41   

Chippewa Hills (Remus, MI) 30 Tri County Area (Howard City, MI) 27   

Reed City (MI) 38 Grant (MI) 36   


CENTRAL STATE - SILVER
Holton (MI) 24 Hesperia (MI) 23   

Kent City (MI) 30 White Cloud (MI) 28   

Lakeview (MI) 33 Morley Stanwood (Morley, MI) 28   


CHARTER
Old Redford Academy (Detroit, MI) 21 Summit Academy (Romulus, MI) 16   


CHRISTIAN
Livingston County HomeSchool (Howell, MI) 36 Downriver Wolfpack (Wayne, MI) 32

DETROIT PUBLIC - EAST I
Denby (Detroit, MI) 19 East English Village Prep (Detroit, MI) 16   


DETROIT PUBLIC - EAST II
Southeastern (Detroit, MI) 41 Central (Detroit, MI) 39   

Pershing (Detroit, MI) 29 Osborn (Detroit, MI) 27   


DETROIT PUBLIC - WEST I
Cody (Detroit, MI) 15 Renaissance (Detroit, MI) 12   

Mumford (Detroit, MI) 15 Western International (Detroit, MI) 13   


DETROIT PUBLIC - WEST II
Detroit Collegiate Prep (Detroit, MI) 24 Ford (Detroit, MI) 20   

Communication Media Arts (Detroit, MI) 14 Douglass (Detroit, MI) 13   


DOWNRIVER
Carlson (Gibraltar, MI) 24 Allen Park (MI) 19   

Kennedy (Taylor, MI) 13 Anderson (Southgate, MI) 9   

Lincoln Park (MI) 19 Melvindale (MI) 15   

Truman (Taylor, MI) 41 Roosevelt (Wyandotte, MI) 36   

Woodhaven (Brownstown, MI) 42 Trenton (MI) 37   


FLINT METRO
Kearsley (Flint, MI) 21 Fenton (MI) 17   

Clio (MI) 42 Holly (MI) 39   

Linden (MI) 31 Flushing (MI) 26   


FREELANCE
Standish-Sterling (Standish, MI) 12 Pinconning (MI) 11   


GENESEE AREA - BLUE
Bentley (Burton, MI) 24 Bendle (Burton, MI) 22   

Hamady (Flint, MI) 15 Atherton (Burton, MI) 10   

New Lothrop (MI) 13 Byron (MI) 10   


GENESEE AREA - RED
Corunna (MI) 39 Beecher (Flint, MI) 36   

Hill-McCloy (Montrose, MI) 37 Goodrich (MI) 34   

Durand (MI) 30 Johnson (Mt. Morris, MI) 28   


GREAT NORTHERN U.P.
Gladstone (MI) 32 Marquette (MI) 28   

Menominee (MI) 40 Kingsford (MI) 36   


GREAT WESTERN
Gogebic (Bessemer, MI) 13 Hurley (WI) 12   


GREATER LANSING
Olivet (MI) 39 Lakewood (Lake Odessa, MI) 38   

Maple Valley (Vermontville, MI) 25 Leslie (MI) 21   

Perry (MI) 24 Stockbridge (MI) 20   


GREATER THUMB - EAST
Marlette (MI) 42 Brown City (MI) 39   

Harbor Beach (MI) 36 Memphis (MI) 32   

Ubly (MI) 33 Sandusky (MI) 32   


GREATER THUMB - WEST
Cass City (MI) 21 Bad Axe (MI) 19   

Reese (MI) 37 Unionville-Sebewaing (Sebewaing, MI) 34   

Laker (Pigeon, MI) 10 Vassar (MI) 8   


HIGHLAND
Evart (MI) 24 Beal City (Mt. Pleasant, MI) 20   

Manton (MI) 34 McBain (MI) 30   

Pine River Area (Leroy, MI) 31 Lake City (MI) 28

HURON
Airport (Carleton, MI) 19 Flat Rock (MI) 16   

Huron (New Boston, MI) 22 Milan (MI) 18   

Riverview (MI) 25 Jefferson (Monroe, MI) 21   

St. Mary Catholic Central (Monroe, MI) 35 Grosse Ile (MI) 34   


INDEPENDENT FOOTBALL
Star International Academy (Dearborn Heights, MI) 17 Chavez Academy (Detroit, MI) 13   

Cardinal Mooney Catholic (Marine City, MI) 17 Mayville (MI) 12   


INTERSTATE EIGHT
Coldwater (MI) 28 Northwest (Jackson, MI) 25   

Pennfield (Battle Creek, MI) 40 Harper Creek (Battle Creek, MI) 35   

Lumen Christi (Jackson, MI) 23 Marshall (MI) 19   

Western (Parma, MI) 40 Charlotte (MI) 38   


JACK PINE
Clare (MI) 31 Beaverton (MI) 29   

Houghton Lake (MI) 21 Gladwin (MI) 16   

Harrison (MI) 11 Farwell (MI) 7   

Meridian (Sanford, MI) 42 Roscommon (MI) 37   


KENSINGTON LAKES - CENTRAL
Northville (MI) 26 Salem (Canton, MI) 21   

Novi (MI) 40 South Lyon East (South Lyon, MI) 36   

Stevenson (Livonia, MI) 23 South Lyon (MI) 22   


KENSINGTON LAKES - NORTH
Walled Lake Central (Walled Lake, MI) 17 Lakeland (White Lake, MI) 14   

Kettering (Waterford, MI) 23 Walled Lake Northern (Commerce, MI) 22
Walled Lake Western (Walled Lake, MI) 39 Mott (Waterford, MI) 38

KENSINGTON LAKES - SOUTH
Canton (MI) 35 Glenn (Westland, MI) 30   

Churchill (Livonia, MI) 19 Wayne Memorial (Wayne, MI) 17   

Plymouth (Canton, MI) 22 Franklin (Livonia, MI) 20   


KENSINGTON LAKES - WEST
Brighton (MI) 31 Milford (Highland, MI) 28   

Grand Blanc (MI) 34 Howell (MI) 30   

Hartland (MI) 35 Pinckney (MI) 34   


LAKES 8
Ludington (MI) 27 Fruitport (MI) 24   

Spring Lake (MI) 15 Muskegon Catholic Central (Muskegon, MI) 14   

Orchard View (Muskegon, MI) 13 Fremont (MI) 12   


LENAWEE COUNTY
Dundee (MI) 13 Hudson (MI) 12   

Hillsdale (MI) 24 Erie-Mason (Erie, MI) 22   

Columbia Central (Brooklyn, MI) 30 Ida (MI) 25   

Blissfield (MI) 14 Onsted (MI) 10   


MACOMB AREA - BRONZE
Clawson (MI) 24 Lincoln (Warren, MI) 21
Mt. Clemens (MI) 32 Lamphere (Madison Heights, MI) 29   

New Haven (MI) 15 Center Line (MI) 11

MACOMB AREA - RED
Chippewa Valley (Clinton Township, MI) 27 Mott (Warren, MI) 23   

Utica Eisenhower (Shelby Township, MI) 23 Dakota (Macomb, MI) 22   

L'Anse Creuse North (Macomb, MI) 27 Utica Stevenson (Sterling Heights, MI) 24   


MICHIGAN INDEPENDENT
Oakland Christian (Auburn Hills, MI) 32 Lutheran Northwest (Rochester Hills, MI) 27   

University Liggett (Grosse Pointe Woods, MI) 35 Parkway Christian (Sterling Heights, MI) 34   

Lutheran (Westland, MI) 27 Southfield Christian (Southfield, MI) 22   


MICHIGAN METRO
Ecorse (MI) 20 Allen Academy (Detroit, MI) 17   

River Rouge (MI) 27 Detroit Community (Detroit, MI) 22   


MID-EASTERN
Bark River-Harris (Harris, MI) 36 North Dickinson (Felch, MI) 31   

Forest Park (Crystal Falls, MI) 32 Newberry (MI) 27   


MID-PENINSULA
Iron Mountain (MI) 10 Westwood (Ishpeming, MI) 8   

Ishpeming (MI) 23 Norway (MI) 20   

Gwinn (MI) 32 Negaunee (MI) 28   


MID-STATE
Coleman (MI) 36 Ashley (MI) 33   

Sacred Heart Academy (Mt. Pleasant, MI) 20 Carson City-Crystal (Carson City, MI) 15   

Vestaburg (MI) 36 Montabella (Blanchard, MI) 34   


NORTH STAR - BIG DIPPER
Alcona (Lincoln, MI) 21 Whittemore-Prescott (Whittemore, MI) 20   


NORTH STAR - LITTLE DIPPER
Au Gres-Sims (Au Gres, MI) 13 Atlanta (MI) 12
Mio-Au Sable (Mio, MI) 26 Hillman (MI) 23   


NORTHERN MICHIGAN I
Benzie Central (Benzonia, MI) 34 Elk Rapids (MI) 32   

Kingsley (MI) 10 Grayling (MI) 9   


NORTHERN MICHIGAN II
Charlevoix (MI) 25 Suttons Bay (MI) 21   

Frankfort (MI) 10 East Jordan (MI) 9   

Harbor Springs (MI) 14 Kalkaska (MI) 13   


NORTHWESTERN 6
Baldwin (MI) 21 Brethren (MI) 18
Traverse City Christian (Traverse City, MI) 17 Mesick (MI) 15   


OAKLAND - BLUE
Avondale (Auburn Hills, MI) 36 Berkley (MI) 33   

Groves (Beverly Hills, MI) 18 Hazel Park (MI) 16   

Royal Oak (MI) 29 Pontiac (MI) 28   

Ferndale (MI) 16 Southfield-Lathrup (Lathrup Village, MI) 11   


OAKLAND - RED
Bloomfield Hills (MI) 13 Athens (Troy, MI) 12   

Oxford (MI) 29 Clarkston (MI) 25   

Stoney Creek (Rochester Hills, MI) 40 Troy (MI) 37   

Lake Orion (MI) 13 West Bloomfield (MI) 11   


OAKLAND - WHITE
Harrison (Farmington Hills, MI) 41 Southfield (MI) 37   

North Farmington (Farmington Hills, MI) 20 Farmington (MI) 16   

Adams (Rochester, MI) 20 Oak Park (MI) 18   

Seaholm (Birmingham, MI) 36 Rochester (Rochester Hills, MI) 32   


OTTAWA-KENT - BLACK
Zeeland East (Zeeland, MI) 42 Mona Shores (Norton Shores, MI) 40   

Kenowa Hills (Grand Rapids, MI) 37 Muskegon (MI) 35   

Reeths-Puffer (Muskegon, MI) 28 Union (Grand Rapids, MI) 25   


OTTAWA-KENT - BLUE
Belding (MI) 20 Sparta (MI) 16   

Coopersville (MI) 36 Comstock Park (MI) 33   

West Catholic (Grand Rapids, MI) 26 Allendale (MI) 25   


OTTAWA-KENT - BRONZE
Wyoming (MI) 15 Cedar Springs (MI) 14   

Forest Hills Eastern (Ada, MI) 38 Northview (Grand Rapids, MI) 37   

Greenville (MI) 21 Forest Hills Northern (Grand Rapids, MI) 16   


OTTAWA-KENT - GOLD
Catholic Central (Grand Rapids, MI) 39 Hastings (MI) 37
South Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) 29 Ottawa Hills (Grand Rapids, MI) 24   

Wayland (MI) 19 Thornapple Kellogg (Middleville, MI) 16   


OTTAWA-KENT - GREEN
Byron Center (MI) 20 Unity Christian (Hudsonville, MI) 17   

Holland (MI) 24 Holland Christian (Holland, MI) 20   

Zeeland West (Zeeland, MI) 26 Hamilton (MI) 23   


OTTAWA-KENT - SILVER
Godwin Heights (Wyoming, MI) 29 Calvin Christian (Grandville, MI) 27   

Kelloggsville (Wyoming, MI) 17 Hopkins (MI) 12   

Lee (Wyoming, MI) 28 NorthPointe Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) 25   


SAGINAW VALLEY - BLUE
Davison (MI) 12 Flint Southwestern Academy (Flint, MI) 8   

Dow (Midland, MI) 16 Powers Catholic (Flint, MI) 12   

Heritage (Saginaw, MI) 30 Saginaw (MI) 29   


SAGINAW VALLEY - RED
Hill (Saginaw, MI) 20 Carman-Ainsworth (Flint, MI) 19   

Central (Bay City, MI) 22 Northwestern (Flint, MI) 18   

Mt. Pleasant (MI) 31 Lapeer (MI) 26   


SKI-VALLEY
Mancelona (MI) 38 Inland Lakes (Indian River, MI) 35   

LaSalle (St. Ignace, MI) 19 Johannesburg-Lewiston (Johannesburg, MI) 14   


SOUTHEASTERN - RED
Skyline (Ann Arbor, MI) 16 Bedford (Temperance, MI) 12   

Monroe (MI) 33 Pioneer (Ann Arbor, MI) 32   

Saline (MI) 33 Huron (Ann Arbor, MI) 28   


SOUTHEASTERN - WHITE
Chelsea (MI) 15 Tecumseh (MI) 12   

Lincoln (Ypsilanti, MI) 33 Dexter (MI) 29   

Adrian (MI) 17 Ypsilanti (MI) 12   


SOUTHERN CENTRAL
North Adams-Jerome (North Adams, MI) 34 Bellevue (MI) 32   

Camden-Frontier (Camden, MI) 11 Climax-Scotts (Climax, MI) 8   

Pittsford (MI) 15 Colon (MI) 13   


SOUTHWESTERN I
Hackett Catholic Prep (Kalamazoo, MI) 42 Constantine (MI) 40   

Kellogg (Delton, MI) 33 Coloma (MI) 29   

Fennville (MI) 37 Watervliet (MI) 33   


SOUTHWESTERN II
Hartford (MI) 34 Bangor (MI) 33   

Lawton (MI) 32 Gobles (MI) 31   

Galesburg-Augusta (Galesburg, MI) 33 Schoolcraft (MI) 31   


SOUTHWESTERN III
Marcellus (MI) 34 Bloomingdale (MI) 32   

Martin (MI) 20 Eau Claire (MI) 17   

Saugatuck (MI) 36 Decatur (MI) 33   


TRI-COUNTY
Morenci (MI) 24 Clinton (MI) 21   

Madison (Adrian, MI) 15 Sand Creek (MI) 11   

Britton Deerfield (Britton, MI) 36 Summerfield (Petersburg, MI) 34   

Whiteford (Ottawa Lake, MI) 20 Whitmore Lake (MI) 16   


TRI-VALLEY - CENTRAL
Alma (MI) 21 Bullock Creek (Midland, MI) 16   

Swan Valley (Saginaw, MI) 32 Chesaning (MI) 30   

Ovid-Elsie (Elsie, MI) 18 Freeland (MI) 17   

Hemlock (MI) 37 Shepherd (MI) 33   


TRI-VALLEY - EAST
North Branch (MI) 28 Birch Run (MI) 23   

Frankenmuth (MI) 31 Millington (MI) 30   

Bridgeport (MI) 18 Garber (Essexville, MI) 15   

Lakeville (Otisville, MI) 17 Caro (MI) 15   


TRI-VALLEY - WEST
Merrill (MI) 26 Ithaca (MI) 22   

Michigan Lutheran Seminary (Saginaw, MI) 11 St. Louis (MI) 8   

St. Charles (MI) 35 Breckenridge (MI) 31   

Valley Lutheran (Saginaw, MI) 22 Carrollton (MI) 17   


WEST MICHIGAN
North Muskegon (MI) 31 Mason County Central (Scottville, MI) 26   

Whitehall (MI) 18 Montague (MI) 14   

Oakridge (Muskegon, MI) 36 Ravenna (MI) 34   


WESTERN PENINSULA
Hancock (MI) 24 Calumet (MI) 21   

Houghton (MI) 42 West Iron County (Iron River, MI) 39   

Wright (Ironwood, MI) 26 Northland Pines (Eagle River, WI) 21   


WESTERN WAYNE - BLUE
Robichaud (Dearborn Heights, MI) 35 Belleville (MI) 32   

Garden City (MI) 11 Redford Union (Redford, MI) 7   

Thurston (Redford, MI) 32 Fordson (Dearborn, MI) 28   


WESTERN WAYNE - RED
Annapolis (Dearborn Heights, MI) 15 Crestwood (Dearborn Heights, MI) 10   

Clarenceville (Livonia, MI) 33 Ford (Dearborn, MI) 32   

Dearborn (MI) 33 Romulus (MI) 30   


WOLVERINE B
Dowagiac (MI) 19 Edwardsburg (MI) 15   

Three Rivers (MI) 22 Otsego (MI) 20   

South Haven (MI) 35 Paw Paw (MI) 34   

Plainwell (MI) 35 Allegan (MI) 34   

Sturgis (MI) 18 Vicksburg (MI) 16   


NON-LEAGUE
Fraser (MI) 26 Anchor Bay (Fair Haven, MI) 21   

Benton Harbor (MI) 34 Mattawan (MI) 29   

Berrien Springs (MI) 24 Bridgman (MI) 20   

Comstock (Kalamazoo, MI) 29 Brandywine (Niles, MI) 27   

Beatty (Cassopolis, MI) 17 Buchanan (MI) 16   

Rogers City (MI) 19 Central Lake (MI) 17   

East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI) 13 Grandville (MI) 11   

Academy for Business & Tech (Melvindale, MI) 14 Edison Academy (Detroit, MI) 12
Glen Lake (Maple City, MI) 34 Onekama (MI) 33   

Glenn (Bay City, MI) 35 Big Rapids (MI) 33   

Grosse Pointe North (Grosse Pointe, MI) 28 Grosse Pointe South (Grosse Pointe, MI) 23
Hudsonville (MI) 40 Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) 36   

Jenison (MI) 11 East Kentwood (Kentwood, MI) 7   

Lake Fenton (Linden, MI) 32 Sault Area (Sault St. Marie, MI) 27   

L'Anse (MI) 14 Lake Linden-Hubbell (Lake Linden, MI) 10   

Lakeshore (Stevensville, MI) 29 Lakeview (Battle Creek, MI) 26   

Lakeview (St. Clair Shores, MI) 11 Lake Shore (St. Clair Shores, MI) 8   

Genesee (MI) 41 Lenawee Christian (Adrian, MI) 38   

Grand Haven (MI) 29 Lowell (MI) 28   

Madison (Madison Heights, MI) 30 Warren Woods-Tower (Warren, MI) 29   

Shelby (MI) 42 Manistee (MI) 40   

Fitzgerald (Warren, MI) 25 Marysville (MI) 23   

Bay City Western (Auburn, MI) 20 Midland (MI) 19   

Manistique (MI) 40 Munising (MI) 38   

Niles (MI) 21 Kalamazoo Central (Kalamazoo, MI) 20   

Oscoda (MI) 41 Tawas Area (Tawas City, MI) 37   

Parchment (MI) 16 Lake Michigan Catholic (St. Joseph, MI) 15   

Roseville (MI) 33 Port Huron (MI) 28   

East Detroit (Eastpointe, MI) 42 Port Huron Northern (Port Huron, MI) 40   

Gull Lake (Richland, MI) 17 Portage Central (Portage, MI) 15   

Norrix (Kalamazoo, MI) 18 Portage Northern (Portage, MI) 14   

Caledonia (MI) 20 Rockford (MI) 15   

L'Anse Creuse (Harrison Township, MI) 35 Romeo (MI) 32   

St. Clair (MI) 34 Clintondale (Clinton Township, MI) 33   

Central (Battle Creek, MI) 39 St. Joseph (MI) 35   

All Saints Central (Bay City, MI) 30 St. Mary Cathedral (Gaylord, MI) 28   

University of Detroit Jesuit (Detroit, MI) 35 Divine Child (Dearborn, MI) 34   

Utica (MI) 29 Cousino (Warren, MI) 28   

Sterling Heights (MI) 38 Utica Ford (Sterling Heights, MI) 37   

West Ottawa (Holland, MI) 42 Forest Hills Central (Grand Rapids, MI) 38   


INTERSTATE
Chatham-Kent (Ontario) 22 Nouvel Catholic Central (Saginaw, MI) 18

BRIDGE (8 MAN)
Brimley (MI) 33 Bellaire (MI) 31
Cedarville (MI) 30 Pellston (MI) 29
Onaway (MI) 30 Heston Academy (St. Helen, MI) 29
Pickford (MI) 19 Posen (MI) 14

MID-MICHIGAN (8 MAN)
Madison Academy (Burton, MI) 25 Merritt Academy (New Haven, MI) 21
Owendale-Gagetown (Owendale, MI) 27 Akron-Fairgrove (Fairgrove, MI) 22

NORTH CENTRAL THUMB (8 MAN)
North Huron (Kinde, MI) 29 Deckerville (MI) 26
Dryden (MI) 39 Peck (MI) 38

SOUTHERN MICHIGAN (8 MAN)
Tekonsha (MI) 21 Litchfield (MI) 16

WESTERN UPPER PENINSULA (8 MAN)
Engadine (MI) 38 Rapid River (MI) 33
Ewen-Trout Creek (Ewen, MI) 25 Ontonagon (MI) 21
North Central (Powers, MI) 41 Baraga (MI) 37

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Caseville (MI) 13 Carsonville-Port Sanilac (Carsonville, MI) 10
Crossroads Charter Academy (Big Rapids, MI) 33 Catholic Central (Manistee, MI) 30
Kingston (MI) 40 Morrice (MI) 35
Burr Oak (MI) 41 St. Patrick (Portland, MI) 38
Webberville (MI) 36 Waldron (MI) 32



Saturday, September 26th

CATHOLIC INTERSECTIONAL
Everest Collegiate (Clarkston, MI) 29 Cranbrook Kingswood (Bloomfield Hills, MI) 28   


CHARTER
Chandler Park Academy (Harper Woods, MI) 35 University Prep (Detroit, MI) 34
Bradford Academy (Southfield, MI) 19 Michigan Collegiate (Warren, MI) 17   


CHRISTIAN
Lansing HomeSchool (Lansing, MI) 10 Tri-State Christian (Leo-Cedarville, IN) 5

DETROIT PUBLIC - EAST I
Cass Tech (Detroit, MI) 41 King (Detroit, MI) 37   


FLINT METRO
Swartz Creek (MI) 16 Brandon (Ortonville, MI) 14   


FREELANCE
Consortium College Prep (Detroit, MI) 31 Detroit Delta Prep Academy for Social Justice (Detroit, MI) 27

NORTHERN MICHIGAN I
St. Francis (Traverse City, MI) 19 Boyne City (MI) 15   


NON-LEAGUE
Detroit Country Day (Beverly Hills, MI) 12 Escanaba (MI) 8   

University Prep Science & Math (Detroit, MI) 10 Hamtramck (MI) 6
Muskegon Heights (MI) 42 Richard (Ann Arbor, MI) 39   

South Lake (St. Clair Shores, MI) 10 Marine City (MI) 7   

Tri-Unity Christian (Wyoming, MI) 26 Forest Area (Fife Lake, MI) 23   


INTERSTATE
Rudyard (MI) 34 Korah Collegiate Vo-Tech (Sault St. Marie, Ontario) 30

SOUTHERN MICHIGAN (8 MAN)
Michigan Lutheran (St. Joseph, MI) 23 St. Philip Catholic Central (Battle Creek, MI) 22

WESTERN UPPER PENINSULA (8 MAN)
Superior Central (Eben Junction, MI) 17 Stephenson (MI) 12

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Lawrence (MI) 37 Marion (MI) 32



Sunday, September 27th

CATHOLIC CENTRAL
Brother Rice (Bloomfield Hills, MI) 30 Catholic Central (Novi, MI) 29