2015 MICHIGAN 9/11 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 10th

NON-LEAGUE
Chavez Academy (Detroit, MI) 30 All Saints Central (Bay City, MI) 28   


MID-MICHIGAN (8 MAN)
Merritt Academy (New Haven, MI) 10 Michigan School for the Deaf (Flint, MI) 5

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Posen (MI) 21 Ewen-Trout Creek (Ewen, MI) 16



Friday, September 11th

BERRIEN-CASS-ST. JOSEPH - BLUE
Brandywine (Niles, MI) 27 Lake Michigan Catholic (St. Joseph, MI) 23   


BIG 8
Concord (MI) 22 Homer (MI) 20   

Quincy (MI) 14 Jonesville (MI) 9   

Reading (MI) 21 Springport (MI) 17   

Athens (MI) 36 Union City (MI) 32   


BIG NORTH
Alpena (MI) 10 Ogemaw Heights (West Branch, MI) 6   

Petoskey (MI) 36 Cadillac (MI) 34   

Traverse City West (Traverse City, MI) 11 Traverse City Central (Traverse City, MI) 9   


BLUE WATER AREA
Algonac (MI) 12 Imlay City (MI) 8   

Armada (MI) 32 Almont (MI) 31   

Richmond (MI) 29 Croswell-Lexington (Croswell, MI) 24   

Capac (MI) 42 Yale (MI) 39   


CAPITAL AREA - BLUE
East Lansing (MI) 35 Jackson (MI) 30   

Okemos (MI) 29 Everett (Lansing, MI) 28
Grand Ledge (MI) 40 Sexton (Lansing, MI) 38   

Holt (MI) 17 Eastern (Lansing, MI) 14   


CAPITAL AREA - RED
Waverly (Lansing, MI) 17 DeWitt (MI) 13   

Owosso (MI) 11 Haslett (MI) 10   

Mason (MI) 29 St. Johns (MI) 25   


CAPITAL AREA - WHITE
Catholic Central (Lansing, MI) 20 Williamston (MI) 19   

Eaton Rapids (MI) 27 Ionia (MI) 23   

Fowlerville (MI) 15 Portland (MI) 10   


CASCADES
Grass Lake (MI) 11 East Jackson (Jackson, MI) 10   

Hanover-Horton (Horton, MI) 31 Manchester (MI) 27   

Napoleon (MI) 38 Michigan Center (MI) 33   

Vandercook Lake (Jackson, MI) 20 Addison (MI) 17   


CATHOLIC INTERSECTIONAL
Lutheran North (Macomb, MI) 32 Cranbrook Kingswood (Bloomfield Hills, MI) 28   

Our Lady of the Lakes (Waterford, MI) 35 Bishop Foley (Madison Heights, MI) 33
Richard (Riverview, MI) 40 Everest Collegiate (Clarkston, MI) 38   


CENTRAL MICHIGAN
Dansville (MI) 18 Fulton (Middleton, MI) 17   

Fowler (MI) 29 Potterville (MI) 24   

Saranac (MI) 11 Laingsburg (MI) 10   

Pewamo-Westphalia (Pewamo, MI) 33 Bath (MI) 28   


CENTRAL STATE - GOLD
Big Rapids (MI) 41 Grant (MI) 38   

Newaygo (MI) 18 Reed City (MI) 17   

Tri County Area (Howard City, MI) 37 Central Montcalm (Stanton, MI) 34   


CENTRAL STATE - SILVER
Hesperia (MI) 40 Kent City (MI) 35   

Holton (MI) 23 Lakeview (MI) 18   

Morley Stanwood (Morley, MI) 35 White Cloud (MI) 31   


CHARTER
Old Redford Academy (Detroit, MI) 35 Chandler Park Academy (Harper Woods, MI) 33
Summit Academy (Romulus, MI) 31 University Prep (Detroit, MI) 26   


DETROIT PUBLIC - EAST I
King (Detroit, MI) 34 East English Village Prep (Detroit, MI) 32   


DETROIT PUBLIC - EAST II
Southeastern (Detroit, MI) 36 Pershing (Detroit, MI) 32   


DETROIT PUBLIC - WEST I
Western International (Detroit, MI) 26 Cody (Detroit, MI) 21   


DETROIT PUBLIC - WEST II
Ford (Detroit, MI) 29 Communication Media Arts (Detroit, MI) 24   


DOWNRIVER
Woodhaven (Brownstown, MI) 41 Allen Park (MI) 37   

Carlson (Gibraltar, MI) 42 Melvindale (MI) 39   

Truman (Taylor, MI) 12 Kennedy (Taylor, MI) 7   

Anderson (Southgate, MI) 30 Roosevelt (Wyandotte, MI) 29   

Lincoln Park (MI) 18 Trenton (MI) 15   


FLINT METRO
Clio (MI) 39 Brandon (Ortonville, MI) 36   

Swartz Creek (MI) 28 Fenton (MI) 25   

Kearsley (Flint, MI) 37 Flushing (MI) 35   

Holly (MI) 15 Linden (MI) 10   


FREELANCE
Muskegon Heights (MI) 32 Manistee (MI) 28   

Tawas Area (Tawas City, MI) 32 Standish-Sterling (Standish, MI) 30   


GENESEE AREA - BLUE
Atherton (Burton, MI) 40 Bentley (Burton, MI) 35   

Byron (MI) 21 Bendle (Burton, MI) 18   

Genesee (MI) 41 Hamady (Flint, MI) 37   


GENESEE AREA - RED
Durand (MI) 26 Beecher (Flint, MI) 21   

Goodrich (MI) 22 Corunna (MI) 19   

Hill-McCloy (Montrose, MI) 17 Lake Fenton (Linden, MI) 13   


GREATER LANSING
Lakewood (Lake Odessa, MI) 20 Maple Valley (Vermontville, MI) 17   

Perry (MI) 37 Olivet (MI) 34   

Stockbridge (MI) 30 Leslie (MI) 28   


HIGHLAND
Pine River Area (Leroy, MI) 34 Beal City (Mt. Pleasant, MI) 29   

Manton (MI) 31 Lake City (MI) 27   

McBain (MI) 28 Evart (MI) 25   


HURON
Jefferson (Monroe, MI) 11 Airport (Carleton, MI) 10   

Grosse Ile (MI) 16 Huron (New Boston, MI) 14   

Milan (MI) 15 Riverview (MI) 10   

St. Mary Catholic Central (Monroe, MI) 20 Flat Rock (MI) 17   


INTERSTATE EIGHT
Northwest (Jackson, MI) 29 Charlotte (MI) 24   

Pennfield (Battle Creek, MI) 28 Coldwater (MI) 24   

Lumen Christi (Jackson, MI) 37 Harper Creek (Battle Creek, MI) 35   

Western (Parma, MI) 24 Marshall (MI) 20   


JACK PINE
Clare (MI) 10 Roscommon (MI) 6   

Gladwin (MI) 38 Farwell (MI) 35   

Harrison (MI) 23 Houghton Lake (MI) 18   

Meridian (Sanford, MI) 42 Beaverton (MI) 40   


KENSINGTON LAKES - CENTRAL
Northville (MI) 25 South Lyon East (South Lyon, MI) 24   

South Lyon (MI) 40 Salem (Canton, MI) 38   

Novi (MI) 33 Stevenson (Livonia, MI) 28   


KENSINGTON LAKES - NORTH
Lakeland (White Lake, MI) 11 Mott (Waterford, MI) 8   

Walled Lake Central (Walled Lake, MI) 36 Walled Lake Northern (Commerce, MI) 35
Kettering (Waterford, MI) 13 Walled Lake Western (Walled Lake, MI) 11

KENSINGTON LAKES - SOUTH
Franklin (Livonia, MI) 20 Canton (MI) 15   

Glenn (Westland, MI) 41 Churchill (Livonia, MI) 36   

Plymouth (Canton, MI) 39 Wayne Memorial (Wayne, MI) 37   


KENSINGTON LAKES - WEST
Brighton (MI) 39 Pinckney (MI) 37   

Grand Blanc (MI) 30 Milford (Highland, MI) 28   

Hartland (MI) 13 Howell (MI) 12   


LAKES 8
Fruitport (MI) 40 Spring Lake (MI) 38   

Fremont (MI) 29 Ludington (MI) 25   

Muskegon Catholic Central (Muskegon, MI) 22 Orchard View (Muskegon, MI) 20   


LENAWEE COUNTY
Columbia Central (Brooklyn, MI) 25 Hillsdale (MI) 21   

Erie-Mason (Erie, MI) 16 Dundee (MI) 15   

Hudson (MI) 21 Blissfield (MI) 16   

Ida (MI) 27 Onsted (MI) 26   


MACOMB AREA - BLUE
L'Anse Creuse (Harrison Township, MI) 23 Cousino (Warren, MI) 22   

Fraser (MI) 38 Grosse Pointe North (Grosse Pointe, MI) 33   

Lakeview (St. Clair Shores, MI) 17 Roseville (MI) 13   


MACOMB AREA - BRONZE
Mt. Clemens (MI) 40 Clawson (MI) 38   

New Haven (MI) 16 Lincoln (Warren, MI) 13

MACOMB AREA - GOLD
Marine City (MI) 32 Marysville (MI) 29   

Warren Woods-Tower (Warren, MI) 39 Port Huron Northern (Port Huron, MI) 36   

St. Clair (MI) 21 Sterling Heights (MI) 17   


MACOMB AREA - RED
Chippewa Valley (Clinton Township, MI) 39 Utica Stevenson (Sterling Heights, MI) 35   

Dakota (Macomb, MI) 42 Mott (Warren, MI) 40   

L'Anse Creuse North (Macomb, MI) 31 Utica Eisenhower (Shelby Township, MI) 30   


MACOMB AREA - SILVER
Madison (Madison Heights, MI) 19 East Detroit (Eastpointe, MI) 14   

South Lake (St. Clair Shores, MI) 14 Fitzgerald (Warren, MI) 11   


MACOMB AREA - WHITE
Grosse Pointe South (Grosse Pointe, MI) 10 Anchor Bay (Fair Haven, MI) 6
Romeo (MI) 25 Utica (MI) 22   

Port Huron (MI) 19 Utica Ford (Sterling Heights, MI) 18

MICHIGAN INDEPENDENT
Oakland Christian (Auburn Hills, MI) 33 Lutheran (Westland, MI) 28   


MICHIGAN METRO
Detroit Community (Detroit, MI) 40 Academy for Business & Tech (Melvindale, MI) 37
Ecorse (MI) 15 River Rouge (MI) 13   


MID-EASTERN
Newberry (MI) 38 Bark River-Harris (Harris, MI) 37   

North Dickinson (Felch, MI) 37 Munising (MI) 35   


MID-PENINSULA
Gwinn (MI) 24 Manistique (MI) 19   


NORTH STAR - BIG DIPPER
Alcona (Lincoln, MI) 36 Rogers City (MI) 34

NORTH STAR - LITTLE DIPPER
Au Gres-Sims (Au Gres, MI) 24 Hillman (MI) 23   

Atlanta (MI) 14 Mio-Au Sable (Mio, MI) 12   


NORTHERN MICHIGAN I
Glen Lake (Maple City, MI) 16 Grayling (MI) 13   

Kingsley (MI) 12 Benzie Central (Benzonia, MI) 8   


NORTHERN MICHIGAN II
Frankfort (MI) 36 Suttons Bay (MI) 32   

East Jordan (MI) 28 Kalkaska (MI) 23   


NORTHWESTERN 6
Mesick (MI) 40 Onekama (MI) 35   


OAKLAND - BLUE
Royal Oak (MI) 41 Avondale (Auburn Hills, MI) 39   

Berkley (MI) 14 Ferndale (MI) 11   

Groves (Beverly Hills, MI) 37 Southfield-Lathrup (Lathrup Village, MI) 33   

Pontiac (MI) 24 Hazel Park (MI) 20   


OAKLAND - RED
Athens (Troy, MI) 38 Oxford (MI) 35   

Lake Orion (MI) 24 Troy (MI) 21   

Bloomfield Hills (MI) 16 Stoney Creek (Rochester Hills, MI) 14   

Clarkston (MI) 14 West Bloomfield (MI) 10   


OAKLAND - WHITE
Seaholm (Birmingham, MI) 40 Adams (Rochester, MI) 39   

Oak Park (MI) 10 Harrison (Farmington Hills, MI) 5   

Rochester (Rochester Hills, MI) 40 North Farmington (Farmington Hills, MI) 39   

Southfield (MI) 24 Farmington (MI) 22   


OTTAWA-KENT - SILVER
Lee (Wyoming, MI) 29 Godwin Heights (Wyoming, MI) 28   

NorthPointe Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) 15 Calvin Christian (Grandville, MI) 12   


OTTAWA-KENT - WHITE
Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) 11 Forest Hills Central (Grand Rapids, MI) 10   

East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI) 23 Caledonia (MI) 18   

Jenison (MI) 11 Lowell (MI) 9   


SAGINAW VALLEY - BLUE
Dow (Midland, MI) 14 Heritage (Saginaw, MI) 13   

Powers Catholic (Flint, MI) 24 Bay City Western (Auburn, MI) 21   

Flint Southwestern Academy (Flint, MI) 36 Saginaw (MI) 35   


SAGINAW VALLEY - RED
Lapeer (MI) 31 Central (Bay City, MI) 27   

Northwestern (Flint, MI) 20 Midland (MI) 16   

Hill (Saginaw, MI) 28 Mt. Pleasant (MI) 23   


SKI-VALLEY
Inland Lakes (Indian River, MI) 13 Forest Area (Fife Lake, MI) 12   

Central Lake (MI) 12 Johannesburg-Lewiston (Johannesburg, MI) 11   

LaSalle (St. Ignace, MI) 10 St. Mary Cathedral (Gaylord, MI) 7   


SOUTHEASTERN - RED
Huron (Ann Arbor, MI) 32 Monroe (MI) 29   

Pioneer (Ann Arbor, MI) 25 Bedford (Temperance, MI) 21   

Saline (MI) 24 Skyline (Ann Arbor, MI) 21   


SOUTHEASTERN - WHITE
Dexter (MI) 31 Chelsea (MI) 30   

Adrian (MI) 19 Lincoln (Ypsilanti, MI) 18
Ypsilanti (MI) 33 Tecumseh (MI) 31   


SOUTHERN CENTRAL
Climax-Scotts (Climax, MI) 15 Lenawee Christian (Adrian, MI) 10   

Colon (MI) 23 Bellevue (MI) 22
Camden-Frontier (Camden, MI) 11 North Adams-Jerome (North Adams, MI) 10   


SOUTHWESTERN I
Fennville (MI) 13 Hackett Catholic Prep (Kalamazoo, MI) 10   

Constantine (MI) 19 Kellogg (Delton, MI) 17   

Watervliet (MI) 18 Coloma (MI) 17   


SOUTHWESTERN II
Gobles (MI) 19 Galesburg-Augusta (Galesburg, MI) 15   

Lawton (MI) 40 Bangor (MI) 35   

Hartford (MI) 41 Schoolcraft (MI) 38   


SOUTHWESTERN III
Eau Claire (MI) 17 Decatur (MI) 12   

Martin (MI) 38 Marcellus (MI) 36   

Saugatuck (MI) 13 Bloomingdale (MI) 12   


SOUTHWESTERN MICHIGAN - EAST
Lakeview (Battle Creek, MI) 32 Central (Battle Creek, MI) 30   

Kalamazoo Central (Kalamazoo, MI) 35 Norrix (Kalamazoo, MI) 32   

Gull Lake (Richland, MI) 13 Mattawan (MI) 11   


SOUTHWESTERN MICHIGAN - WEST
Niles (MI) 10 Benton Harbor (MI) 7   

Portage Central (Portage, MI) 31 Lakeshore (Stevensville, MI) 26   

St. Joseph (MI) 30 Portage Northern (Portage, MI) 25   


TRI-COUNTY
Clinton (MI) 32 Madison (Adrian, MI) 27   

Summerfield (Petersburg, MI) 17 Morenci (MI) 12   

Sand Creek (MI) 24 Whitmore Lake (MI) 22   

Britton Deerfield (Britton, MI) 34 Whiteford (Ottawa Lake, MI) 33   


TRI-VALLEY - CENTRAL
Shepherd (MI) 24 Bullock Creek (Midland, MI) 19   

Hemlock (MI) 41 Freeland (MI) 39   

Chesaning (MI) 29 Ovid-Elsie (Elsie, MI) 28   

Alma (MI) 32 Swan Valley (Saginaw, MI) 28   


TRI-VALLEY - EAST
Caro (MI) 34 Birch Run (MI) 30   

Frankenmuth (MI) 17 Lakeville (Otisville, MI) 13   

Garber (Essexville, MI) 23 Millington (MI) 21   

North Branch (MI) 25 Bridgeport (MI) 23   


TRI-VALLEY - WEST
Valley Lutheran (Saginaw, MI) 21 Ithaca (MI) 16   

Carrollton (MI) 12 Merrill (MI) 10   

St. Charles (MI) 41 Michigan Lutheran Seminary (Saginaw, MI) 39   

St. Louis (MI) 21 Breckenridge (MI) 19   


WEST MICHIGAN
Montague (MI) 16 Shelby (MI) 14   

Oakridge (Muskegon, MI) 17 North Muskegon (MI) 16   

Whitehall (MI) 27 Mason County Central (Scottville, MI) 25   


WESTERN PENINSULA
Houghton (MI) 22 Wright (Ironwood, MI) 18   

Hancock (MI) 36 Northland Pines (Eagle River, WI) 33   


WESTERN WAYNE - BLUE
Belleville (MI) 16 Fordson (Dearborn, MI) 12   

Robichaud (Dearborn Heights, MI) 22 Redford Union (Redford, MI) 21   

Thurston (Redford, MI) 40 Garden City (MI) 38   


WESTERN WAYNE - RED
Clarenceville (Livonia, MI) 30 Annapolis (Dearborn Heights, MI) 25   

Ford (Dearborn, MI) 28 Dearborn (MI) 24   

Crestwood (Dearborn Heights, MI) 24 Romulus (MI) 22   


WOLVERINE B
Dowagiac (MI) 39 Three Rivers (MI) 36
Edwardsburg (MI) 37 Otsego (MI) 33   

South Haven (MI) 20 Plainwell (MI) 17   

Paw Paw (MI) 39 Sturgis (MI) 37   

Allegan (MI) 16 Vicksburg (MI) 15   


NON-LEAGUE
New Buffalo (MI) 27 Beatty (Cassopolis, MI) 26   

Berrien Springs (MI) 23 Hopkins (MI) 21   

Boyne City (MI) 18 Mancelona (MI) 13   

Bradford Academy (Southfield, MI) 30 University Prep Science & Math (Detroit, MI) 25   

White Pigeon (MI) 34 Bridgman (MI) 30   

Buchanan (MI) 28 Kelloggsville (Wyoming, MI) 23   

Thornapple Kellogg (Middleville, MI) 35 Byron Center (MI) 31   

Carman-Ainsworth (Flint, MI) 12 Davison (MI) 11   

Harbor Beach (MI) 21 Cass City (MI) 17   

Cass Tech (Detroit, MI) 10 Mumford (Detroit, MI) 9   

Catholic Central (Grand Rapids, MI) 35 Holland Christian (Holland, MI) 32   

Belding (MI) 11 Cedar Springs (MI) 9   

Centreville (MI) 23 River Valley (Three Oaks, MI) 18   

Glenn (Bay City, MI) 41 Chippewa Hills (Remus, MI) 40   

Greenville (MI) 36 Comstock Park (MI) 31   

Renaissance (Detroit, MI) 39 Denby (Detroit, MI) 35   

Central (Detroit, MI) 32 Detroit Collegiate Prep (Detroit, MI) 31   

Allen Academy (Detroit, MI) 40 Detroit Country Day (Beverly Hills, MI) 38   

Douglass (Detroit, MI) 32 Osborn (Detroit, MI) 28   

East Kentwood (Kentwood, MI) 13 Union (Grand Rapids, MI) 11   

West Catholic (Grand Rapids, MI) 35 Forest Hills Eastern (Ada, MI) 34   

Allendale (MI) 20 Forest Hills Northern (Grand Rapids, MI) 19   

Gaylord (MI) 37 Escanaba (MI) 34   

Grand Haven (MI) 25 Reeths-Puffer (Muskegon, MI) 24   

Edison Academy (Detroit, MI) 20 Hamtramck (MI) 18
Harbor Springs (MI) 15 Rudyard (MI) 11   

Star International Academy (Dearborn Heights, MI) 17 Harper Woods (MI) 14   

Hamilton (MI) 42 Hastings (MI) 40   

Forest Park (Crystal Falls, MI) 21 Hurley (WI) 18   

West Iron County (Iron River, MI) 28 Iron Mountain (MI) 27   

Ishpeming (MI) 18 Calumet (MI) 15   

Johnson (Mt. Morris, MI) 30 Montabella (Blanchard, MI) 25   

Lake Linden-Hubbell (Lake Linden, MI) 17 Baldwin (MI) 16   

Marlette (MI) 28 Reese (MI) 24   

Comstock (Kalamazoo, MI) 25 Mendon (MI) 20   

Mona Shores (Norton Shores, MI) 28 Rockford (MI) 24   

Muskegon (MI) 24 Grandville (MI) 20   

Negaunee (MI) 14 Gladstone (MI) 11   

New Lothrop (MI) 33 Carson City-Crystal (Carson City, MI) 29   

Coopersville (MI) 20 Northview (Grand Rapids, MI) 16   

Gogebic (Bessemer, MI) 36 Norway (MI) 35   

Sacred Heart Academy (Mt. Pleasant, MI) 14 Nouvel Catholic Central (Saginaw, MI) 9   

Vestaburg (MI) 37 Oscoda (MI) 35   

Holland (MI) 41 Ottawa Hills (Grand Rapids, MI) 36   

Bronson (MI) 29 Parchment (MI) 28   

Pinconning (MI) 14 Whittemore-Prescott (Whittemore, MI) 9   

Sandusky (MI) 20 Bad Axe (MI) 16   

Sault Area (Sault St. Marie, MI) 26 Marquette (MI) 25   

Laker (Pigeon, MI) 10 Ubly (MI) 5   

Unionville-Sebewaing (Sebewaing, MI) 41 Brown City (MI) 37   

Unity Christian (Hudsonville, MI) 30 South Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) 25   

Detroit Delta Prep Academy for Social Justice (Detroit, MI) 10 University of Detroit Jesuit (Detroit, MI) 6
Memphis (MI) 24 Vassar (MI) 20   

Kenowa Hills (Grand Rapids, MI) 16 West Ottawa (Holland, MI) 13   

L'Anse (MI) 30 Westwood (Ishpeming, MI) 29   

Sparta (MI) 33 Wyoming (MI) 28   

Zeeland East (Zeeland, MI) 40 Hudsonville (MI) 36   

Wayland (MI) 19 Zeeland West (Zeeland, MI) 18   


INTERSTATE
Brother Rice (Bloomfield Hills, MI) 40 Elkhart Central (Elkhart, IN) 38   

Catholic Central (Novi, MI) 34 St. Michael's College (Toronto, Ontario) 33
De La Salle Collegiate (Warren, MI) 41 Holy Names (Windsor, Ontario) 39
Kingsford (MI) 31 Lakeland (Minocqua, WI) 30   

Menominee (MI) 40 Kewaunee (WI) 36   

Penn (Mishawaka, IN) 30 St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) 26   


MID-MICHIGAN (8 MAN)
Akron-Fairgrove (Fairgrove, MI) 13 Hale (MI) 12
Caseville (MI) 40 Owendale-Gagetown (Owendale, MI) 39

NORTH CENTRAL THUMB (8 MAN)
Kingston (MI) 35 Dryden (MI) 33
North Huron (Kinde, MI) 28 Peck (MI) 24

SOUTHERN MICHIGAN (8 MAN)
Litchfield (MI) 16 Burr Oak (MI) 12
Tekonsha (MI) 27 St. Philip Catholic Central (Battle Creek, MI) 26

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Catholic Central (Manistee, MI) 42 Covert (MI) 38
Deckerville (MI) 11 Marion (MI) 9
Crossroads Charter Academy (Big Rapids, MI) 26 Lawrence (MI) 25
Morrice (MI) 21 Carsonville-Port Sanilac (Carsonville, MI) 16
Pickford (MI) 41 Engadine (MI) 40
Cedarville (MI) 32 Rapid River (MI) 27
Superior Central (Eben Junction, MI) 23 Pellston (MI) 21
St. Patrick (Portland, MI) 21 Waldron (MI) 20
Webberville (MI) 10 Michigan Lutheran (St. Joseph, MI) 7



Saturday, September 12th

CATHOLIC INTERSECTIONAL
Shrine Catholic (Royal Oak, MI) 13 Cabrini (Allen Park, MI) 9   


CHRISTIAN
Downriver Wolfpack (Wayne, MI) 13 Tri-State Christian (Leo-Cedarville, IN) 12
Grand Valley Christian Patriots (Byron Center, MI) 19 Lansing HomeSchool (Lansing, MI) 18

MACOMB AREA - BRONZE
Center Line (MI) 20 Lamphere (Madison Heights, MI) 19   


MACOMB AREA - SILVER
Clintondale (Clinton Township, MI) 24 Lake Shore (St. Clair Shores, MI) 21   


MICHIGAN INDEPENDENT
Parkway Christian (Sterling Heights, MI) 30 Southfield Christian (Southfield, MI) 29   

Lutheran Northwest (Rochester Hills, MI) 15 University Liggett (Grosse Pointe Woods, MI) 11   


NORTHERN MICHIGAN I
Elk Rapids (MI) 36 St. Francis (Traverse City, MI) 35   


NON-LEAGUE
Ashley (MI) 19 Traverse City Christian (Traverse City, MI) 14 [forfeit]
Westside Christian Academy (Detroit, MI) 30 Cardinal Mooney Catholic (Marine City, MI) 25   

Charlevoix (MI) 10 Coleman (MI) 7   

Ravenna (MI) 39 Loyola (Detroit, MI) 34
Notre Dame Prep (Pontiac, MI) 41 Michigan Collegiate (Warren, MI) 39   

Pittsford (MI) 42 Tri-Unity Christian (Wyoming, MI) 39   

Richard (Ann Arbor, MI) 30 Consortium College Prep (Detroit, MI) 28   


INTERSTATE
Divine Child (Dearborn, MI) 29 St. Thomas Villanova (Toronto, Ontario) 28
Hilltop (West Unity, OH) 30 Mayville (MI) 26

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Baraga (MI) 11 Heston Academy (St. Helen, MI) 6
Bellaire (MI) 16 North Central (Powers, MI) 12
Stephenson (MI) 24 Onaway (MI) 20
Brimley (MI) 14 Ontonagon (MI) 11