2015 MICHIGAN 9/4 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 3rd

BERRIEN-CASS-ST. JOSEPH - RED
Beatty (Cassopolis, MI) 27 Mendon (MI) 24

BIG 8
Concord (MI) 18 Union City (MI) 16   

Athens (MI) 31 Homer (MI) 29   

Reading (MI) 18 Jonesville (MI) 14   

Springport (MI) 36 Quincy (MI) 35   


BLUE WATER AREA
Imlay City (MI) 24 Almont (MI) 22   


CAPITAL AREA - BLUE
Everett (Lansing, MI) 34 Jackson (MI) 29   


CASCADES
Napoleon (MI) 38 Grass Lake (MI) 34   

Vandercook Lake (Jackson, MI) 11 East Jackson (Jackson, MI) 10   


CATHOLIC INTERSECTIONAL
Cabrini (Allen Park, MI) 16 Cranbrook Kingswood (Bloomfield Hills, MI) 11   


CENTRAL MICHIGAN
Potterville (MI) 34 Dansville (MI) 33   

Laingsburg (MI) 41 Fowler (MI) 38   

Fulton (Middleton, MI) 12 Bath (MI) 8
Pewamo-Westphalia (Pewamo, MI) 21 Saranac (MI) 17   


CENTRAL STATE - GOLD
Newaygo (MI) 15 Big Rapids (MI) 13   

Grant (MI) 42 Chippewa Hills (Remus, MI) 40   

Reed City (MI) 30 Tri County Area (Howard City, MI) 26   


GENESEE AREA - BLUE
Genesee (MI) 20 Bendle (Burton, MI) 18   

Bentley (Burton, MI) 14 Hamady (Flint, MI) 13
Atherton (Burton, MI) 27 New Lothrop (MI) 26

GENESEE AREA - RED
Beecher (Flint, MI) 40 Johnson (Mt. Morris, MI) 38   

Lake Fenton (Linden, MI) 33 Durand (MI) 31   


INTERSTATE EIGHT
Marshall (MI) 11 Coldwater (MI) 8   

Harper Creek (Battle Creek, MI) 42 Northwest (Jackson, MI) 38   

Lumen Christi (Jackson, MI) 39 Charlotte (MI) 38   

Western (Parma, MI) 23 Pennfield (Battle Creek, MI) 21   


NORTH STAR - BIG DIPPER
Oscoda (MI) 15 Whittemore-Prescott (Whittemore, MI) 14   


OAKLAND - BLUE
Berkley (MI) 17 Pontiac (MI) 15   

Royal Oak (MI) 28 Southfield-Lathrup (Lathrup Village, MI) 25

OAKLAND - RED
Troy (MI) 23 West Bloomfield (MI) 20   


SAGINAW VALLEY - BLUE
Saginaw (MI) 29 Davison (MI) 26
Bay City Western (Auburn, MI) 21 Dow (Midland, MI) 18
Powers Catholic (Flint, MI) 24 Heritage (Saginaw, MI) 20   


SAGINAW VALLEY - RED
Central (Bay City, MI) 30 Midland (MI) 28   


SKI-VALLEY
St. Mary Cathedral (Gaylord, MI) 29 Central Lake (MI) 27
LaSalle (St. Ignace, MI) 27 Forest Area (Fife Lake, MI) 22   


SOUTHERN CENTRAL
Pittsford (MI) 25 North Adams-Jerome (North Adams, MI) 22

TRI-VALLEY - CENTRAL
Alma (MI) 16 Shepherd (MI) 12   

Freeland (MI) 22 Chesaning (MI) 18   

Bullock Creek (Midland, MI) 37 Hemlock (MI) 33   

Swan Valley (Saginaw, MI) 38 Ovid-Elsie (Elsie, MI) 37   


TRI-VALLEY - EAST
Lakeville (Otisville, MI) 25 Bridgeport (MI) 21   

Birch Run (MI) 31 Frankenmuth (MI) 26   

Garber (Essexville, MI) 12 North Branch (MI) 9   

Millington (MI) 21 Caro (MI) 17   


TRI-VALLEY - WEST
St. Charles (MI) 29 Ithaca (MI) 27   

Breckenridge (MI) 41 Merrill (MI) 38
Michigan Lutheran Seminary (Saginaw, MI) 38 Carrollton (MI) 37   

Valley Lutheran (Saginaw, MI) 41 St. Louis (MI) 39   


WEST MICHIGAN
Shelby (MI) 42 Mason County Central (Scottville, MI) 40   

Ravenna (MI) 41 Montague (MI) 37   

Whitehall (MI) 25 North Muskegon (MI) 20   


WESTERN PENINSULA
Hancock (MI) 15 Wright (Ironwood, MI) 11

WOLVERINE B
South Haven (MI) 39 Dowagiac (MI) 35
Edwardsburg (MI) 32 Vicksburg (MI) 28   

Paw Paw (MI) 25 Plainwell (MI) 22   

Sturgis (MI) 39 Otsego (MI) 35   

Three Rivers (MI) 36 Allegan (MI) 35

NON-LEAGUE
Coleman (MI) 23 All Saints Central (Bay City, MI) 19   

Allen Academy (Detroit, MI) 18 University Liggett (Grosse Pointe Woods, MI) 14
Hopkins (MI) 17 Allendale (MI) 12   

Tawas Area (Tawas City, MI) 14 Beaverton (MI) 12   

Central (Battle Creek, MI) 19 Benton Harbor (MI) 14   

Bloomingdale (MI) 38 Galesburg-Augusta (Galesburg, MI) 37
Charlevoix (MI) 37 Boyne City (MI) 32   

Brandon (Ortonville, MI) 28 Dexter (MI) 24   

Bridgman (MI) 32 Bronson (MI) 28
Brighton (MI) 27 Churchill (Livonia, MI) 23   

Carson City-Crystal (Carson City, MI) 36 Byron (MI) 33
South Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) 30 Caledonia (MI) 29   

Hartland (MI) 14 Canton (MI) 13   

Memphis (MI) 40 Cass City (MI) 36
Catholic Central (Grand Rapids, MI) 32 St. Johns (MI) 28   

Catholic Central (Lansing, MI) 16 Detroit Community (Detroit, MI) 11   

Sparta (MI) 22 Cedar Springs (MI) 20   

Central Montcalm (Stanton, MI) 20 Clio (MI) 17   

Wyoming (MI) 15 Comstock Park (MI) 13
Decatur (MI) 17 Constantine (MI) 16   

Hamilton (MI) 37 Coopersville (MI) 35   

Kingsford (MI) 22 DeWitt (MI) 17
Ottawa Hills (Grand Rapids, MI) 17 East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI) 13   

East Jordan (MI) 13 Hillman (MI) 9
East Lansing (MI) 30 East Kentwood (Kentwood, MI) 25   

Cardinal Mooney Catholic (Marine City, MI) 20 Edison Academy (Detroit, MI) 16
Eau Claire (MI) 23 Fennville (MI) 21
Hill (Saginaw, MI) 40 Flint Southwestern Academy (Flint, MI) 37   

Grand Haven (MI) 16 Forest Hills Central (Grand Rapids, MI) 12   

Forest Hills Eastern (Ada, MI) 19 Wayland (MI) 18   

Byron Center (MI) 21 Forest Hills Northern (Grand Rapids, MI) 20   

Milford (Highland, MI) 40 Franklin (Livonia, MI) 38   

Gaylord (MI) 29 Grayling (MI) 26   

Gladwin (MI) 15 Standish-Sterling (Standish, MI) 11   

Suttons Bay (MI) 37 Glen Lake (Maple City, MI) 36   

Coloma (MI) 35 Gobles (MI) 30
Goodrich (MI) 24 Kearsley (Flint, MI) 19   

Grand Blanc (MI) 11 Wayne Memorial (Wayne, MI) 9   

West Ottawa (Holland, MI) 40 Grand Ledge (MI) 36   

Grandville (MI) 24 Sexton (Lansing, MI) 20   

Star International Academy (Dearborn Heights, MI) 42 Hamtramck (MI) 41
Atlanta (MI) 23 Harbor Springs (MI) 21
Evart (MI) 34 Harrison (MI) 29   

Flushing (MI) 40 Haslett (MI) 38   

Hastings (MI) 29 Godwin Heights (Wyoming, MI) 26   

Hesperia (MI) 24 Ludington (MI) 23
Holland Christian (Holland, MI) 20 Adrian (MI) 16   

Lakeview (MI) 36 Houghton Lake (MI) 34   

Glenn (Westland, MI) 11 Howell (MI) 6   

Traverse City West (Traverse City, MI) 27 Hudsonville (MI) 23   

Inland Lakes (Indian River, MI) 35 Traverse City Christian (Traverse City, MI) 32
Ionia (MI) 32 Owosso (MI) 29   

Northview (Grand Rapids, MI) 18 Jenison (MI) 13   

Elk Rapids (MI) 34 Kalkaska (MI) 29   

Hartford (MI) 12 Kellogg (Delton, MI) 11
Kelloggsville (Wyoming, MI) 13 Kent City (MI) 9   

Greenville (MI) 23 Kenowa Hills (Grand Rapids, MI) 22   

Morley Stanwood (Morley, MI) 17 Kingsley (MI) 16   

South Lyon East (South Lyon, MI) 38 Lakeland (White Lake, MI) 34
Laker (Pigeon, MI) 16 Brown City (MI) 14
Lakeshore (Stevensville, MI) 22 Norrix (Kalamazoo, MI) 19   

Belding (MI) 18 Lakewood (Lake Odessa, MI) 17   

Lawton (MI) 21 Marcellus (MI) 17
Linden (MI) 14 Fowlerville (MI) 12   

University Prep Science & Math (Detroit, MI) 28 Lutheran Northwest (Rochester Hills, MI) 25
Orchard View (Muskegon, MI) 13 Manistee (MI) 12   

Eaton Rapids (MI) 27 Mason (MI) 22   

Niles (MI) 16 Mattawan (MI) 11   

Mayville (MI) 40 Lutheran (Westland, MI) 37
Lake City (MI) 18 Meridian (Sanford, MI) 17   

Mona Shores (Norton Shores, MI) 39 Fruitport (MI) 34   

Calumet (MI) 31 Negaunee (MI) 26   

New Buffalo (MI) 34 Centreville (MI) 32
Onekama (MI) 13 Ashley (MI) 12
Maple Valley (Vermontville, MI) 40 Parchment (MI) 36   

Montabella (Blanchard, MI) 14 Pinconning (MI) 11   

Pine River Area (Leroy, MI) 20 Mancelona (MI) 19
Pinckney (MI) 12 Plymouth (Canton, MI) 7   

Lakeview (Battle Creek, MI) 30 Portage Central (Portage, MI) 29   

Portage Northern (Portage, MI) 27 Kalamazoo Central (Kalamazoo, MI) 26   

Hillsdale (MI) 36 Portland (MI) 35   

Reeths-Puffer (Muskegon, MI) 24 Fremont (MI) 19   

Holt (MI) 27 Rockford (MI) 23   

Rogers City (MI) 11 Rudyard (MI) 8   

Roscommon (MI) 23 Mio-Au Sable (Mio, MI) 18
Saugatuck (MI) 32 Hackett Catholic Prep (Kalamazoo, MI) 28
Spring Lake (MI) 36 Holland (MI) 31   

McBain (MI) 40 St. Francis (Traverse City, MI) 35   

St. Joseph (MI) 42 Gull Lake (Richland, MI) 37   

Stockbridge (MI) 39 Sand Creek (MI) 37
Thornapple Kellogg (Middleville, MI) 12 Olivet (MI) 8   

Unionville-Sebewaing (Sebewaing, MI) 29 Ubly (MI) 28
Calvin Christian (Grandville, MI) 17 Unity Christian (Hudsonville, MI) 14   

Harbor Beach (MI) 32 Vassar (MI) 29
Farwell (MI) 19 Vestaburg (MI) 16   

Eastern (Lansing, MI) 26 Waverly (Lansing, MI) 21
Westwood (Ishpeming, MI) 27 Houghton (MI) 23
White Cloud (MI) 30 Lee (Wyoming, MI) 26
White Pigeon (MI) 14 Lake Michigan Catholic (St. Joseph, MI) 10   

Erie-Mason (Erie, MI) 18 Whiteford (Ottawa Lake, MI) 14   

Holly (MI) 22 Williamston (MI) 19   

Zeeland West (Zeeland, MI) 25 Swartz Creek (MI) 22

INTERSTATE
Brandywine (Niles, MI) 31 La Lumiere (LaPorte, IN) 30
Grand Valley Christian Patriots (Byron Center, MI) 18 Elkhart Eagles (Osceola, IN) 16
Hubbard (Chicago, IL) 17 Lowell (MI) 14
Nouvel Catholic Central (Saginaw, MI) 19 St. Patrick's (Sarnia, Ontario) 15 [forfeit]

BRIDGE (8 MAN)
Heston Academy (St. Helen, MI) 18 Bellaire (MI) 14
Cedarville (MI) 22 Pickford (MI) 21
Brimley (MI) 31 Onaway (MI) 27
Posen (MI) 19 Pellston (MI) 15

MID-MICHIGAN (8 MAN)
Akron-Fairgrove (Fairgrove, MI) 23 Michigan School for the Deaf (Flint, MI) 22
Hale (MI) 24 Caseville (MI) 20
Owendale-Gagetown (Owendale, MI) 30 Madison Academy (Burton, MI) 28

NORTH CENTRAL THUMB (8 MAN)
Carsonville-Port Sanilac (Carsonville, MI) 29 Deckerville (MI) 24

SOUTHERN MICHIGAN (8 MAN)
St. Philip Catholic Central (Battle Creek, MI) 25 Litchfield (MI) 21 [forfeit]

WESTERN UPPER PENINSULA (8 MAN)
Baraga (MI) 19 Ontonagon (MI) 14
Superior Central (Eben Junction, MI) 31 Rapid River (MI) 29
Stephenson (MI) 36 Ewen-Trout Creek (Ewen, MI) 32

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Dryden (MI) 41 Lawrence (MI) 39
Merritt Academy (New Haven, MI) 21 Crossroads Charter Academy (Big Rapids, MI) 17
Morrice (MI) 12 Peck (MI) 8
St. Patrick (Portland, MI) 28 Michigan Lutheran (St. Joseph, MI) 24
Webberville (MI) 36 Tekonsha (MI) 33



Friday, September 4th

BERRIEN-CASS-ST. JOSEPH - WHITE
Comstock (Kalamazoo, MI) 26 Buchanan (MI) 22

BIG NORTH
Ogemaw Heights (West Branch, MI) 24 Cheboygan (MI) 20   


BLUE WATER AREA
Algonac (MI) 40 Capac (MI) 38   

Croswell-Lexington (Croswell, MI) 17 Armada (MI) 13   

Yale (MI) 35 Richmond (MI) 34   


CASCADES
Hanover-Horton (Horton, MI) 24 Michigan Center (MI) 23   

Addison (MI) 42 Manchester (MI) 39   


CATHOLIC INTERSECTIONAL
Everest Collegiate (Clarkston, MI) 26 Shrine Catholic (Royal Oak, MI) 21   

Lutheran North (Macomb, MI) 17 Our Lady of the Lakes (Waterford, MI) 13   

Richard (Riverview, MI) 14 Bishop Foley (Madison Heights, MI) 11   


CHARTER
Michigan Collegiate (Warren, MI) 19 Summit Academy (Romulus, MI) 18   

Old Redford Academy (Detroit, MI) 10 University Prep (Detroit, MI) 9

DOWNRIVER
Anderson (Southgate, MI) 32 Carlson (Gibraltar, MI) 28   

Truman (Taylor, MI) 29 Lincoln Park (MI) 26   

Roosevelt (Wyandotte, MI) 38 Allen Park (MI) 35   

Trenton (MI) 40 Melvindale (MI) 37   

Woodhaven (Brownstown, MI) 14 Kennedy (Taylor, MI) 13   


GENESEE AREA - RED
Hill-McCloy (Montrose, MI) 35 Corunna (MI) 31   


HURON
Airport (Carleton, MI) 32 Huron (New Boston, MI) 27   

Jefferson (Monroe, MI) 33 Grosse Ile (MI) 32   

Milan (MI) 36 Flat Rock (MI) 34   

St. Mary Catholic Central (Monroe, MI) 15 Riverview (MI) 10   


MACOMB AREA - BLUE
Cousino (Warren, MI) 30 Fraser (MI) 26   

Roseville (MI) 23 Grosse Pointe North (Grosse Pointe, MI) 22   

L'Anse Creuse (Harrison Township, MI) 39 Lakeview (St. Clair Shores, MI) 37   


MACOMB AREA - BRONZE
Clawson (MI) 27 Lamphere (Madison Heights, MI) 22
Lincoln (Warren, MI) 21 Center Line (MI) 17
Mt. Clemens (MI) 30 New Haven (MI) 29 [forfeit]

MACOMB AREA - GOLD
St. Clair (MI) 38 Marine City (MI) 37   

Port Huron Northern (Port Huron, MI) 33 Marysville (MI) 31   

Sterling Heights (MI) 30 Warren Woods-Tower (Warren, MI) 29   


MACOMB AREA - RED
Dakota (Macomb, MI) 38 Chippewa Valley (Clinton Township, MI) 35   

L'Anse Creuse North (Macomb, MI) 12 Mott (Warren, MI) 7   

Utica Eisenhower (Shelby Township, MI) 31 Utica Stevenson (Sterling Heights, MI) 28   


MACOMB AREA - SILVER
Clintondale (Clinton Township, MI) 32 East Detroit (Eastpointe, MI) 27   

Madison (Madison Heights, MI) 20 Fitzgerald (Warren, MI) 18   

Lake Shore (St. Clair Shores, MI) 20 South Lake (St. Clair Shores, MI) 19   


MACOMB AREA - WHITE
Port Huron (MI) 18 Anchor Bay (Fair Haven, MI) 15
Grosse Pointe South (Grosse Pointe, MI) 39 Romeo (MI) 38   

Utica (MI) 42 Utica Ford (Sterling Heights, MI) 38

MID-EASTERN
Newberry (MI) 16 North Dickinson (Felch, MI) 11   


MID-PENINSULA
Iron Mountain (MI) 17 Gwinn (MI) 14 [forfeit]
Manistique (MI) 37 Ishpeming (MI) 32

OAKLAND - BLUE
Avondale (Auburn Hills, MI) 32 Hazel Park (MI) 27
Groves (Beverly Hills, MI) 14 Ferndale (MI) 12   


OAKLAND - RED
Athens (Troy, MI) 23 Lake Orion (MI) 18   

Bloomfield Hills (MI) 14 Clarkston (MI) 12
Oxford (MI) 20 Stoney Creek (Rochester Hills, MI) 19

OAKLAND - WHITE
Farmington (MI) 20 Oak Park (MI) 16   

Rochester (Rochester Hills, MI) 12 Harrison (Farmington Hills, MI) 9   

North Farmington (Farmington Hills, MI) 36 Seaholm (Birmingham, MI) 34   

Adams (Rochester, MI) 28 Southfield (MI) 25   


SAGINAW VALLEY - RED
Northwestern (Flint, MI) 24 Lapeer (MI) 21
Mt. Pleasant (MI) 14 Carman-Ainsworth (Flint, MI) 12   


SOUTHERN CENTRAL
Climax-Scotts (Climax, MI) 14 Colon (MI) 12
Camden-Frontier (Camden, MI) 11 Lenawee Christian (Adrian, MI) 9

WESTERN PENINSULA
West Iron County (Iron River, MI) 17 L'Anse (MI) 13

NON-LEAGUE
Alcona (Lincoln, MI) 23 Au Gres-Sims (Au Gres, MI) 22
Tri-Unity Christian (Wyoming, MI) 21 Baldwin (MI) 16
Bangor (MI) 34 Martin (MI) 29
Gogebic (Bessemer, MI) 16 Bark River-Harris (Harris, MI) 15   

Clare (MI) 14 Beal City (Mt. Pleasant, MI) 12
Belleville (MI) 24 Dearborn (MI) 20   

Cody (Detroit, MI) 28 Cass Tech (Detroit, MI) 26   

Central (Detroit, MI) 34 Communication Media Arts (Detroit, MI) 32
Chelsea (MI) 13 Ecorse (MI) 8
Blissfield (MI) 39 Clinton (MI) 37   

Columbia Central (Brooklyn, MI) 21 Leslie (MI) 16
Osborn (Detroit, MI) 16 Detroit Collegiate Prep (Detroit, MI) 14
Pershing (Detroit, MI) 10 Douglass (Detroit, MI) 7
Britton Deerfield (Britton, MI) 20 Dundee (MI) 19   

Renaissance (Detroit, MI) 10 East English Village Prep (Detroit, MI) 5   

Escanaba (MI) 11 Petoskey (MI) 7
Fenton (MI) 16 Bedford (Temperance, MI) 14   

Ford (Detroit, MI) 12 Southeastern (Detroit, MI) 7
Fordson (Dearborn, MI) 11 Ford (Dearborn, MI) 7   

Forest Park (Crystal Falls, MI) 14 Norway (MI) 9   

Mesick (MI) 17 Frankfort (MI) 16   

Benzie Central (Benzonia, MI) 24 Gladstone (MI) 22
Glenn (Bay City, MI) 12 Cadillac (MI) 8   

Harper Woods (MI) 35 Academy for Business & Tech (Melvindale, MI) 30
Ida (MI) 37 Chavez Academy (Detroit, MI) 32   

Manton (MI) 32 Johannesburg-Lewiston (Johannesburg, MI) 30   

Novi (MI) 20 Kettering (Waterford, MI) 17   

Western International (Detroit, MI) 15 King (Detroit, MI) 11   

Oakridge (Muskegon, MI) 21 Loyola (Detroit, MI) 17   

Bad Axe (MI) 11 Marlette (MI) 9   

Monroe (MI) 10 Ypsilanti (MI) 7   

Morenci (MI) 19 Hudson (MI) 14
Denby (Detroit, MI) 16 Mumford (Detroit, MI) 12
Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) 39 Muskegon (MI) 38   

Sacred Heart Academy (Mt. Pleasant, MI) 18 NorthPointe Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) 15   

Northville (MI) 18 Walled Lake Central (Walled Lake, MI) 17   

Tecumseh (MI) 33 Notre Dame Prep (Pontiac, MI) 28   

Onsted (MI) 20 Madison (Adrian, MI) 17   

Whitmore Lake (MI) 18 Perry (MI) 13   

Pioneer (Ann Arbor, MI) 19 Lincoln (Ypsilanti, MI) 17   

Clarenceville (Livonia, MI) 29 Redford Union (Redford, MI) 28   

Huron (Ann Arbor, MI) 35 River Rouge (MI) 30   

Robichaud (Dearborn Heights, MI) 12 Annapolis (Dearborn Heights, MI) 8   

Garden City (MI) 21 Romulus (MI) 19   

Reese (MI) 11 Sandusky (MI) 7
Sault Area (Sault St. Marie, MI) 28 Alpena (MI) 24   

Watervliet (MI) 22 Schoolcraft (MI) 19   

Okemos (MI) 23 Skyline (Ann Arbor, MI) 19   

Mott (Waterford, MI) 31 South Lyon (MI) 27   

Westside Christian Academy (Detroit, MI) 26 Southfield Christian (Southfield, MI) 23   

St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) 39 Chandler Park Academy (Harper Woods, MI) 35   

Walled Lake Northern (Commerce, MI) 17 Stevenson (Livonia, MI) 14   

Parkway Christian (Sterling Heights, MI) 37 Summerfield (Petersburg, MI) 35   

Thurston (Redford, MI) 22 Crestwood (Dearborn Heights, MI) 21   

Marquette (MI) 19 Traverse City Central (Traverse City, MI) 14   

Detroit Country Day (Beverly Hills, MI) 36 University of Detroit Jesuit (Detroit, MI) 35   

Walled Lake Western (Walled Lake, MI) 35 Salem (Canton, MI) 30   

West Catholic (Grand Rapids, MI) 32 Union (Grand Rapids, MI) 28   


INTERSTATE
Berrien Springs (MI) 11 Culver Academies (Culver, IN) 7   

De La Salle Collegiate (Warren, MI) 25 Cardinal Carter Catholic (Aurora, Ontario) 20
Antigo (WI) 27 Menominee (MI) 25   

Munising (MI) 37 Algoma (WI) 35   

Brother Rice (Bloomfield Hills, MI) 18 Penn (Mishawaka, IN) 14   

Saline (MI) 13 St. Michael's College (Toronto, Ontario) 9
Northland Pines (Eagle River, WI) 14 Tomahawk (WI) 11   

Catholic Central (Novi, MI) 15 Whitmer (Toledo, OH) 14   

Zeeland East (Zeeland, MI) 31 Holy Trinity Catholic (Simcoe, Ontario) 29

NORTH CENTRAL THUMB (8 MAN)
Kingston (MI) 36 North Huron (Kinde, MI) 33

SOUTHERN MICHIGAN (8 MAN)
Waldron (MI) 34 Burr Oak (MI) 33

WESTERN UPPER PENINSULA (8 MAN)
North Central (Powers, MI) 22 Engadine (MI) 17

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Marion (MI) 22 Catholic Central (Manistee, MI) 19



Saturday, September 5th

GREAT WESTERN
Lake Linden-Hubbell (Lake Linden, MI) 42 Hurley (WI) 40   


NON-LEAGUE
Oakland Christian (Auburn Hills, MI) 27 Bradford Academy (Southfield, MI) 24 [forfeit]
Divine Child (Dearborn, MI) 25 Consortium College Prep (Detroit, MI) 24   

River Valley (Three Oaks, MI) 40 Holton (MI) 39

INTERSTATE
Richard (Ann Arbor, MI) 41 Lajeunesse (Windsor, Ontario) 39